Home Up Contents
25mTT Results 10mTT Results] 11mHillyTT

 

2016 July Racing Weekend
10 mTT Results 3rd July 2016


Click here to see pictures of 2016-07-03 Open 10mTT

Caithness 10 mTT                    
03/07/2016                      
NS32                      
COMPETITOR START LIST
                       
No. Rider Team Cat Start Time Finish Time Race Time H'Cap Allow. Nett Time Vet Std   Plus Info
1       10:01                
2       10:02                
3 Alec Marwick East Suth Wh JM 10:03 10:27:04 0:24:04 0:03:23 0:20:41       Gear
4 Anne Bladdon East Suth Wh FV 10:04 10:35:45 0:31:45 0:09:50 0:21:55 0:28:53 - 0:02:52  
5 Hamish Scott U/A V 10:05 10:30:40 0:25:40     0:27:14 + 0:01:34  
6 Anne  Mitchell East Suth Wh FV 10:06 10:39:11 0:33:11 0:10:04 0:23:07 0:30:41 - 0:02:30  
7 Martine Hughes Caithness CC FV 10:07 10:40:34 0:33:34 0:08:20 0:25:14 0:29:51 - 0:03:43  
8 Katrina Moir Ross-shire RCC FV 10:08 10:37:10 0:29:10 0:07:13 0:21:57 0:28:24 - 0:00:46  
9 Amanda Wagstaffe East Suth Wh FV 10:09 10:36:00 0:27:00 0:06:30 0:20:30 0:28:24 + 0:01:24  
10 Kyle Cartnell Forres CC YM 10:10 10:34:33 0:24:33 0:04:05 0:20:28       Gear
11 Alan Cockburn East Suth Wh V 10:11 10:37:29 0:26:29 0:04:58 0:21:31 0:27:09 + 0:00:40  
12 Steve Fraser Caithness CC V 10:12 10:42:00 0:30:00 0:06:43 0:23:17 0:27:04 - 0:02:56  
13 Sandy Wallace Fife Century V 10:13 10:39:58 0:26:58 0:02:57 0:24:01 0:29:02 + 0:02:04  
14 Kevin Moir Ross-shire RCC V 10:14 10:41:15 0:27:15 0:04:52 0:22:23 0:26:23 - 0:00:52  
15 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC V 10:15 10:38:09 0:23:09 0:02:33 0:20:36 0:26:04 + 0:02:55  
16 Jed Scott Moray Firth CC YM 10:16 10:41:02 0:25:02 0:04:12 0:20:50       Gear
17 Scott MacDonald Cromarty FCC V 10:17 10:42:04 0:25:04 0:03:43 0:21:21 0:26:27 + 0:01:23  
18 Cameron Earnshaw CaithnessCC JM 10:18     0:04:40         DNS
19 Peter Robertson Forres CC V 10:19     0:03:44   0:30:07     DNS
20 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 10:20 10:42:46 0:22:46 0:02:32 0:20:14 0:27:14 + 0:04:28  
21 Hamish McAllan Caithness CC V 10:21 10:46:53 0:25:53 0:04:48 0:21:05 0:26:32 + 0:00:39  
22 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 10:22 10:45:38 0:23:38 0:03:19 0:20:19        
23 Simon Dewis Elgin CC V 10:23 10:47:27 0:24:27 0:04:09 0:20:18 0:26:50 + 0:02:23  
24 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC V 10:24 10:50:39 0:26:39 0:04:48 0:21:51 0:27:14 + 0:00:35  
25 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC V 10:25 10:47:42 0:22:42 0:01:56 0:20:46 0:26:23 + 0:03:41  
26 Alasdair  Washington Caithness CC V 10:26 10:52:00 0:26:00 0:04:02 0:21:58 0:31:17 + 0:05:17  
27 David  Stuart Cromarty FCC V 10:27 10:50:26 0:23:26 0:03:17 0:20:09 0:26:23 + 0:02:57  
28 Allan  Shearer Caithness CC S 10:28 10:51:04 0:23:04 0:03:51 0:19:13        
29 Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC V 10:29 10:54:16 0:25:16 0:04:09 0:21:07 0:26:41 + 0:01:25  
30 Tam Gordon Glasgow RC V 10:30 10:52:38 0:22:38     0:26:54 + 0:04:16  

 

Website security  Last modified: Friday September 13, 2019 21:09