Home Up Contents
TT Results 2016 TT Helpers 50 TT - Sept May Weekend July Weekend Interclub 2016

 

All TT Results 2016

2016 10 mile TT Results
 
 
SCRABSTER HILL CLIMB WEEK 22 06/09/2016  
 
  Name Time Cat Pos Remarks
Cameron Earnshaw 5:51 Jun 1st Champion and Gold Junior
Allan Shearer 6:15 Sen 2nd Gold Senior
Richard Hunt 6:39 Vet 3rd Silver Senior
Jake Hanson 6:43 Sen 4th Bronze Senior
David Stockan 6:44 Vet 5th  
Colin Earnshaw 6:52 Vet 6th  
Allan Sutherland 7:03 Vet 7th  
Michael Fitzgibbon 7:13 Sen 8th  
Lorna Stanger 7:22 L Vet 9th Gold Lady 
John Falconer 7:26 Vet 10th  
Colin Baxter 7:30 Sen 11th  
Iain Lindsay 7:33 Vet 12th  
Dave Spencer 7:37 Vet 13th  
Phil Cartwright 7:41 Vet 14th  
Debbie MacGruer 7:44 L Sen 15th Silver Lady
Leslie Mackay 8:33 Vet 16th  
John Amy 8:38 Vet 17th  
Martine Hughes 9:22 L Vet 18th Bronze Lady
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 30/08/2016
Shebster Course From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 22:41 Andrew Macleod 23:26 Vet 1st + 00:45 3 12:25 11:01
  22:59 Allan Shearer 24:41 Sen 2nd + 01:42      
  25:31 Richard Hunt 26:18 Vet 3rd + 00:47 2 14:05 12:13
  Non Member Steve Butler 26:43 Sen 4th       14:07 12:36
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:44 Vet 5th + 00:32 4 14:15 12:29
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 27:01 Vet 6th + 02:14   14:22 12:39
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:09 Sen 7th + 01:43   14:27 12:42
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:26 Vet 8th + 01:20      
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:45 L Vet 9th + 01:37      
  27:39 Dave Stockan 27:50 Vet 10th + 00:11 6 14:27 13:23
  26:42 Al Washington 28:14 Vet 11th + 01:32      
  27:32 Jake Hanson 28:35 Sen 12th + 01:03 1 15:12 13:23
  27:03 Debbie MacGruer 28:59 L Sen 13th + 01:56   15:36 13:23
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:27 Sen 14th + 00:12 5 15:47 13:40
  27:04 Iain Lindsay 29:32 Vet 15th + 02:28   15:32 14:00
  29:41 Les Mackay 31:04 Vet 16th + 01:23   16:00 15:04
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 35:46 L Sen 17th + 08:46   18:55 16:51
  28:03 Dave Spencer DNF Vet 18th          
1 New Course Record
2 2nd ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 23/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:19 Sen 1st + 00:20   13:31 09:48
  22:41 Andrew Macleod 24:12 Vet 2nd + 01:31   13:59 10:13
  25:31 Richard Hunt 25:40 Vet 3rd + 00:09 2 14:57 10:43
  Visitor Steve Butler 25:51 Sen 4th +        
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:23 Vet 5th + 00:11 1 15:14 11:09
1 27:46 Debbie MacGruer 27:03 L Sen 6th + 00:43 5 15:54 11:09
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:12 Vet 7th + 01:06      
  24:54 Cameron Earnshaw 27:19 Jun 8th + 02:25   15:59 11:20
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:23 Sen 9th + 01:57   16:11 11:12
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:48 L Vet 10th + 01:40      
  28:14 Steve Fraser 28:01 Vet 11th + 00:13 3 16:35 11:26
  29:01 Mark Munro 28:02 Sen 12th + 00:59 6 16:47 11:15
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 28:04 Sen 13th + 01:04   16:21 11:43
  Visitor Ali Matheson 28:23 Sen 14th +        
4 27:39 Dave Stockan 29:02 Vet 15th + 01:23   16:34 12:28
1 30:22 Les Mackay 29:41 Vet 16th + 00:41 4 17:42 11:59
  33:25 Jessica Simmons 33:44 L Youth 17th + 00:19      
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 34:14 L Sen 18th + 07:14   20:30 13:44
  25:09 John Falconer DNF Vet            
1 PB                        
2 1st ride at standard time
3 2nd ride at standard time
4 Rider held up due to Turbine moves
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 16/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 23:08 Andrew Macleod 22:41 Vet 1st   00:27 1 13:06 09:35
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:25 Sen 2nd   00:26   13:33 09:52
1 25:05 Cameron Earnshaw 24:54 Jun 3rd   00:11   14:34 10:20
1 26:17 Richard Hunt 25:31 Vet 4th   00:46 3 15:10 10:21
  26:58 Lorna Stanger 26:08 L Vet 5th   00:50 4    
  25:09 John Falconer 26:21 Vet 6th   01:12   15:35 10:46
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:36 Vet 7th   00:24   15:40 10:56
  26:51 Al Washington 26:42 Vet 8th   00:09      
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 26:57 Vet 9th   00:51      
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 27:32 Sen 10th   00:32      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 27:42 Vet 11th   00:24   16:39 11:03
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:44 Vet 12th   00:33      
1 27:58 Debbie MacGruer 27:46 L Sen 13th   00:12   16:43 11:03
  29:08 Steve Fraser 28:14 Vet 14th   00:54 5 16:50 11:24
1 30:10 Sean Reid 28:22 Youth 15th   01:48 6    
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:45 Vet 16th   00:42      
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:23 Sen 17th   00:08   17:33 11:50
  29:32 Roger Broughton 29:46 Sen 18th   00:14      
1 30:35 Les Mackay 30:22 Vet 19th   00:13   18:20 12:02
2 27:00 Marion Lyndsay 30:40 L Vet 20th   03:40      
  32:28 Martine Hughes 33:13 L Vet 21st   00:45      
1 34:03 Jessica Simmons 33:25 L Youth 22nd   00:38 2    
1 PB                    
2 2nd Ride at standard time
3 1st Ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 09/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:18 Vet 1st + 00:10 4 10:32 12:46
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:39 Sen 2nd + 00:40   10:57 12:42
  25:09 John Falconer 26:12 Vet 3rd + 01:03   11:56 14:16
  26:54 Al Washington 26:51 Vet 4th - 00:03 5    
3 26:38 Lorna Stanger 26:58 L Vet 5th + 00:20 2    
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 27:07 Vet 6th + 00:55   11:56 15:11
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:08 Sen 7th + 01:42   12:11 14:57
  26:17 Richard Hunt 27:47 Vet 8th + 01:30   12:23 15:24
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:57 Vet 9th + 00:46      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 28:25 Vet 10th + 00:19 3 12:48 15:37
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 28:28 L Vet 11th + 00:30 1 12:37 15:51
  29:15 Colin Baxter 30:02 Sen 12th + 00:47   13:05 16:57
1 31:41 Les Mackay 30:35 Vet 13th - 01:06 6 13:59 16:36
2 27:00 Graham Angus 31:38 Sen 14th + 04:38      
1 P.B.                    
2 1st ride at standard time.
3 Best time from season 2014.
 
19 Mile 2 up T.T. Week 17 02/08/2016
                  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  Punctured Jessica Simmons   L/Youth 6th          
    Leslie Mackay 01:11:15 Sen     4    
                     
    Colin Baxter 00:59:46 Sen 5th     4    
    Sandy Christy Vet     4    
                     
    Lorna Stanger 00:57:54 L/Vet 4th     4    
    Debbie MacGruer Sen     4    
                     
    David Stockan 00:56:11 Vet 3rd     4    
    Gary Angus Vet     4    
                     
    Richard Hunt 00:55:41 Vet 2nd     4    
    Colin Earnshaw Vet     4    
                     
    John Falconer 00:53:56 Vet 1st     4    
    Cameron Earnshaw Jun     4    
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 16 26/07/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:23 Sen 1st   00:24   12:18 11:05
3 25:10 Cameron Earnshaw 25:05 Jun 2nd   00:05 2 13:20 11:45
  25:09 John Falconer 25:23 Vet 3rd   00:14   13:31 11:52
  26:22 Phil Cartwright 26:06 Vet 4th   00:16 4    
3 26:33 Colin Earnshaw 26:12 Vet 5th   00:21 5 13:58 12:14
2 27:00 Iain Lindsay 27:04 Vet 6th   00:04 1 14:27 12:37
2 27:00 Dave Stockan 27:39 Vet 7th   00:39   14:37 13:02
  29:08 Dave Spencer 28:03 Vet 8th   01:05 6    
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 28:06 L Vet 9th   00:08   15:13 12:53
2 27:00 Colin Baxter 29:15 Sen 10th   02:15   15:28 13:47
1 27:00 Marion Lyndsay 30:05 L Vet 11th   03:05      
  32:43 Martine Hughes 32:28 L Vet 12th   00:15 3    
  32:58 Kemdi Oyemogum 33:18 Sen 13th   00:20   17:40 15:38
1 1st Ride at standard time.
2 2nd Ride at standard time + PB's
3 P.B.                
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 15 19/07/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
2 23:25 Allan Shearer 22:59 Sen 1st - 00:26 3.5 12:27 10:32
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 25:07 Vet 2nd + 00:20   13:42 11:25
2 25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 25:10 Jun 3rd - 00:11 1    
2 27:12 Richard Hunt 26:17 Vet 4th - 00:55 6 14:30 11:47
  26:48 Phil Cartwright 26:22 Vet 5th - 00:26 3.5    
2 26:41 Colin Earnshaw 26:33 Vet 6th - 00:08   14:31 12:02
  27:00 Al Washington 26:54 Vet 7th - 00:06      
1 27:00 Iain Lindsay 27:13 Vet 8th + 00:13   14:59 12:14
1 27:00 Dave Stockan 27:46 Vet 9th + 00:46   15:07 12:39
  28:06 Sandy Christie 28:27 Vet 10th + 00:21      
  29:10 Dave Spencer 29:08 Vet 11th - 00:02      
  32:28 Les Mackay 31:41 Vet 12th - 00:47 5 17:48 13:53
  33:05 Martine Hughes 32:43 L Vet 13th - 00:22 2    
  32:58 Kemdi Oyemogum 33:37 Sen 14th + 00:39   18:35 15:02
1 1st Ride at standard time.
2 P.B.                
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 14 12/07/2016
Shebster Course From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:25 Allan Shearer 24:34 Sen 1st + 01:09 5 14:03 10:31
1 27:00 Michael Fitzgibbon 27:29 Sen 2nd + 00:29 6 15:54 11:35
  25:09 John Falconer 27:38 Vet 3rd + 02:29 1 16:10 11:28
  26:48 Phil Cartwright 28:16 Vet 4th + 01:28 4    
  26:41 Colin Earnshaw 29:04 Vet 5th + 02:23 2 17:09 11:55
  27:00 Al Washington 29:08 Vet 6th + 02:08 3    
  25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 29:14 Jun 7th + 03:53      
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 31:56 L Vet 8th + 03:58   19:52 12:04
  29:08 Steve Fraser 32:32 Vet 9th + 03:24   19:00 13:32
  Non Member Colin Baxter 32:53   10th       19:38 13:15
1 2nd Ride at standard time.
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 13 05/07/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:08 Vet 1st + 00:00   10:35 12:33
  24:16 Allan Shearer 23:25 Sen 2nd - 00:51 4 11:07 12:18
  25:09 John Falconer 25:41 Vet 3rd + 00:32   12:10 13:31
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 25:46 Vet 4th + 00:59   12:05 13:41
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 25:58 Sen 5th + 00:32   12:15 13:43
  27:08 Phil Cartwright 26:48 Vet 6th - 00:20 1    
  27:32 Gary Angus 27:11 Vet 7th - 00:21 2    
  26:41 Colin Earnshaw 27:41 Vet 8th + 01:00   12:36 15:05
  28:17 Sandy Christie 28:06 Vet 9th - 00:11   13:06 15:00
  30:41 Steve Fraser 29:08 Vet 10th - 01:33 5 13:58 15:10
  29:10 Dave Spencer 29:23 Vet 11th + 00:13      
  39:14 Kemdi Oyemogum 32:58 Sen 12th - 06:16 6 14:46 18:12
  33:54 Martine Hughes 33:05 L Vet 13th - 00:49 3    
  34:13 John Sinclair 34:43 Vet 14th + 00:30      
 
13 Mile T.T. Week 12 28/06/2016
MOUNTPLEASANT HILLY
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
    Andrew MacLeod 35:15 Vet 1st     3    
    Allan Shearer 36:03 Sen 2nd     3    
    Cameron Earnshaw 40:00 Jun 3rd     3    
    Allan Sutherland 40:11 Vet 4th     3    
    Hamish McAllan 40:42 Vet 5th     3    
    John Falconer 40:58 Vet 6th     3    
    Richard Hunt 41:00 Vet 7th     3    
    Phil Cartwright 42:07 Vet 8th     3    
    Colin Earnshaw 42:11 Vet 9th     3    
    Sandy Christie 42:41 Vet 10th     3    
    Debbie MacGruer 44:14 L Vet 11th     3    
    Al Washington 45:57 Vet 12th     3    
1   Michael Fitzgibbon 46:07 Sen 13th     3    
    Leslie Mackay 48:07 Vet 14th     3    
1   Gary Angus 50:08 Vet 15th     3    
    Martine Hughes 53:30 L Vet 16th     3    
    Jessica Simmons 53:57 L Youth 17th     3    
1 Went off course  
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 11 21/06/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:11 Vet 1st + 00:03   12:33 10:38
2 Velocity 44 Robert Smith 23:45 Sen 2nd       12:55 10:50
1 25:39 Allan Shearer 24:16 Sen 4th - 01:23 6 13:16 11:00
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 25:01 Vet 3rd - 00:14   13:46 11:15
  25:20 John Falconer 25:09 Vet 5th - 00:11 1 14:01 11:08
  25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 25:33 Jun 6th + 00:12      
  28:08 Gary Angus 27:32 Vet 7th - 00:36 4    
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:34 Sen 8th + 02:08      
1 28:18 Debbie MacGruer 27:58 L Vet 9th - 00:20 3 15:32 12:26
  29:55 Dave Spencer 29:10 Vet 10th - 00:45 5    
  33:54 Martine Hughes 34:04 L Vet 11th + 00:10      
  34:25 John Sinclair 34:13 Vet 12th - 00:12 2    
  34:03 Jessica Simmons 35:13 L Youth 13th + 01:10      
1 PB                    
2 First Time Trial
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 10 14/06/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  25:43 John Falconer 25:20 Vet 1st - 00:23 3 13:35 11:45
  25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 25:28 Jun 2nd + 00:07 1 13:24 12:04
1 28:00 Richard Hunt 27:12 Vet 3rd - 00:48 4 14:25 12:47
  27:00 Al Washington 27:14 Vet 4th + 00:14      
  29:24 Sandy Christie 28:17 Vet 5th - 01:07 5 15:05 13:12
1 29:41 Debbie MacGruer 28:18 L Sen 6th - 01:23 6 14:58 13:20
  29:42 Roger Broughton 29:32 Sen 7th - 00:10 2    
  30:10 Sean Reid 30:45 Youth 8th + 00:35      
  33:54 Martine Hughes 35:18 L Vet 9th + 01:24      
1 PB                    
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 9 07/06/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time