Home Up Contents

 

10mTT Results 2016

 

      P.B. Red Hilly 1Lap Hilly 1Lap Best 10 time this year in red.   Broubster         Mt/P Hilly   B.of W/Field     2 Up   New Course Record  B.of W/Field Hill Climb     A9 Course Ladies Cup  
  Personal Season 2016 Best Time Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Week 13 Week 14 Week 15 Week 16 Week 17 Week 18 Week 19 Week 20 Week 21 Week 22   Number Overall Best 4  
  Best Times Name This Year 12/04/2016 19/04/2016 26/04/2016 03/05/2016 10/05/2016 17/05/2016 24/05/2016 31/05/2016 07/06/2016 14/06/2016 21/06/2016 28/06/2016 05/07/2016 12/07/2016 19/07/2016 26/07/2016 02/08/2016 09/08/2016 16/08/2016 23/08/2016 30/08/2016 06/09/2016   Of 10's Average Average  
1 22:41 Andrew Macleod 22:41 29:27 30:24       23:08         23:11 35:15 23:08         23:18 22:41 24:12 23:26     7 23:16   1
2 22:59 Allan Shearer 22:59           25:39 47:24       24:16 36:03 23:25 24:34 22:59 23:23   23:39 23:25 23:19 24:41 06:15   10 23:46   2
3 22:54 A Sutherland 24:47 30:41 31:47     24:47   49:12 26:20     25:01 40:11 25:46   25:07           27:01 07:03   6 25:24   3
4 24:54 Cameron Earnshaw 24:54 30:50 31:25 27:57 26:15 26:36 26:48 50:07 28:55 25:21 25:28 25:33 40:00   29:14 25:10 25:05 53:56   24:54 27:19   05:51   13 26:17   4
5 22:51 John Falconer 25:09 34:10 34:00   27:06 25:43   54:11 26:33 25:49 25:20 25:09 40:58 25:41 27:38   25:23 53:56 26:12 26:21 DNF   07:26   11 25:56   5
6 25:26 Hamish McAllan 25:26   32:21   27:07 27:35   48:59 26:09 25:26   27:34 40:42 25:58         27:08   27:23 27:09     9 26:48   6
7 25:31 Richard Hunt 25:31 34:35 33:50 30:38 28:00     52:18   32:44 27:12   41:00     26:17   55:41 27:47 25:31 25:40 26:18 06:39   9 27:59   7
8 25:26 Phil Cartwright 26:06 34:43 35:03 29:48 28:48   28:09 54:21   27:08     42:07 26:48 28:16 26:22 26:06     26:57 27:12 27:26 07:41   11 27:29   8
9 26:04 Lorna Stanger 26:08                                 57:54 26:58 26:08 27:48 27:45 07:22   4 26:58 27:10 9
10 26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:12 36:29 34:35 31:31 28:04 27:34 28:32 53:15 28:06 26:41     42:11 27:41 29:04 26:33 26:12 55:41 27:07 26:36 26:23 26:44 06:52   14 27:35   10
11 23:24 Al Washington 26:42   37:43 28:07 28:07 27:10 27:49 54:44   27:00 27:14   45:57   29:08 26:54     26:51 26:42   28:14     11 27:19   11
12 27:03 Debbie MacGruer 27:03 37:16 36:24   30:45 29:41     30:31   28:18 27:58 44:14   31:56   28:06 57:54 28:28 27:46 27:03 28:59 07:44   11 29:03 27:43 12
13   Iain Lindsay 27:04                             27:13 27:04         29:32 07:33   3 27:09   13
14 26:08 Gary Angus 27:11 35:58 36:10       28:08   29:04     27:32 50:08 27:11       56:11 27:57 27:44         6 27:56   14
15 27:25 Michael Fitzgibbon 27:25                 27:25     46:07   27:29               07:13   2 27:25   15
16 27:32 Jake Hanson 27:32                                     27:32 28:04 28:35 06:43   3 27:48   16
17 27:39 David Stockan 27:39                             27:46 27:39 56:11     29:02 27:50 06:44   4 28:09   17
18 26:52 Sandy Christie 27:42 37:48       30:31 30:49 57:09 30:22 29:24 28:17   42:41 28:06   28:27   59:46 28:25 27:42         9 29:07   18
19 27:42 Steve Fraser 28:01 39:49 39:55           30:41         29:08 32:32         28:14 28:01       5 29:01   19
20 24:25 Mark Munro 28:02         29:01                             28:02       2 28:32   20
21 26:15 David Spencer 28:03               29:55 30:14   29:10   29:23   29:08 28:03     28:45   DNF 07:37   7 29:14   21
22 28:22 Sean Reid 28:22   36:08 33:06 31:16 30:10 31:07       30:45                 28:22         6 30:48   22
23 29:15 Colin Baxter 29:15 39:29 37:25                       32:53   29:15 59:46 30:02 29:23   29:27 07:30   5 29:33   23
24 27:27 Roger Broughton 29:32 37:24 DNF             29:42 29:32                 29:46         3 29:40   24
25 29:41 Les Mackay 29:41 38:29     32:28     59:15 33:45       48:07     31:41   01:11:15 30:35 30:22 29:41 31:04 08:33   7 31:25   25
26 30:05 Marion Lindsay 30:05                               30:05     30:40         2 30:22   26
27 29:26 Martine Hughes 32:28               36:12 33:54 35:18 34:04 53:30 33:05   32:43 32:28     33:13     09:22   8 33:52 32:52 27
28 31:13 Kemdi Oyemogum 32:58   43:53 39:14       01:06:24           32:58   33:37 33:18               4 34:47   28
29 33:25 Jessica Simmons 33:25   39:55 34:35 34:54 34:03     35:23 34:09   35:13 53:57         Punctured   33:25 33:44       8 34:26 33:50 29
30 27:25 John Sinclair 34:13 48:15           01:12:06 38:26 34:25   34:13   34:43                     4 35:27   30
31 29:59 Thomas McAlonan   40:31 40:22                                           0     31
32 Velocity 44 Robert Smith 23:45                     23:45                         1     32
33 Wick Alun Arnold 25:07       25:07                                       1     33
34 Non Member Steve Butler 25:51                                       25:51 26:43     2     34
35 Non Member Ali Matheson 28:23                                       28:23       1     35
36 Non Member John Amy 30:36                 30:36                         08:38   1     36
37 Non Member Connor Macleod 30:42 41:19 38:58     31:59       30:42                             2     37
38 Non Member Graham Angus 31:38                                   31:38           1     38
39 Non Member Kirsty Wood 32:42                 32:42                             1     39
40 Non Member Jennifer Davenport 34:14                                       34:14 35:46     2     40
41 Non Member Peter Robb   49:06                                             0     41

 

 

 
SCRABSTER HILL CLIMB WEEK 22 06/09/2015  
 
  Name Time Cat Pos Remarks
Cameron Earnshaw 5:51 Jun 1st Champion and Gold Junior
Allan Shearer 6:15 Sen 2nd Gold Senior
Richard Hunt 6:39 Vet 3rd Silver Senior
Jake Hanson 6:43 Sen 4th Bronze Senior
David Stockan 6:44 Vet 5th  
Colin Earnshaw 6:52 Vet 6th  
Allan Sutherland 7:03 Vet 7th  
Michael Fitzgibbon 7:13 Sen 8th  
Lorna Stanger 7:22 L Vet 9th Gold Lady 
John Falconer 7:26 Vet 10th  
Colin Baxter 7:30 Sen 11th  
Iain Lindsay 7:33 Vet 12th  
Dave Spencer 7:37 Vet 13th  
Phil Cartwright 7:41 Vet 14th  
Debbie MacGruer 7:44 L Sen 15th Silver Lady
Leslie Mackay 8:33 Vet 16th  
John Amy 8:38 Vet 17th  
Martine Hughes 9:22 L Vet 18th Bronze Lady
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 30/08/2016
Shebster Course From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 22:41 Andrew Macleod 23:26 Vet 1st + 00:45 3 12:25 11:01
  22:59 Allan Shearer 24:41 Sen 2nd + 01:42      
  25:31 Richard Hunt 26:18 Vet 3rd + 00:47 2 14:05 12:13
  Non Member Steve Butler 26:43 Sen 4th       14:07 12:36
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:44 Vet 5th + 00:32 4 14:15 12:29
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 27:01 Vet 6th + 02:14   14:22 12:39
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:09 Sen 7th + 01:43   14:27 12:42
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:26 Vet 8th + 01:20      
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:45 L Vet 9th + 01:37      
  27:39 Dave Stockan 27:50 Vet 10th + 00:11 6 14:27 13:23
  26:42 Al Washington 28:14 Vet 11th + 01:32      
  27:32 Jake Hanson 28:35 Sen 12th + 01:03 1 15:12 13:23
  27:03 Debbie MacGruer 28:59 L Sen 13th + 01:56   15:36 13:23
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:27 Sen 14th + 00:12 5 15:47 13:40
  27:04 Iain Lindsay 29:32 Vet 15th + 02:28   15:32 14:00
  29:41 Les Mackay 31:04 Vet 16th + 01:23   16:00 15:04
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 35:46 L Sen 17th + 08:46   18:55 16:51
  28:03 Dave Spencer DNF Vet 18th          
1 New Course Record
2 2nd ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 23/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:19 Sen 1st + 00:20   13:31 09:48
  22:41 Andrew Macleod 24:12 Vet 2nd + 01:31   13:59 10:13
  25:31 Richard Hunt 25:40 Vet 3rd + 00:09 2 14:57 10:43
  Visitor Steve Butler 25:51 Sen 4th +        
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:23 Vet 5th + 00:11 1 15:14 11:09
1 27:46 Debbie MacGruer 27:03 L Sen 6th + 00:43 5 15:54 11:09
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:12 Vet 7th + 01:06      
  24:54 Cameron Earnshaw 27:19 Jun 8th + 02:25   15:59 11:20
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:23 Sen 9th + 01:57   16:11 11:12
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:48 L Vet 10th + 01:40      
  28:14 Steve Fraser 28:01 Vet 11th + 00:13 3 16:35 11:26
  29:01 Mark Munro 28:02 Sen 12th + 00:59 6 16:47 11:15
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 28:04 Sen 13th + 01:04   16:21 11:43
  Visitor Ali Matheson 28:23 Sen 14th +        
4 27:39 Dave Stockan 29:02 Vet 15th + 01:23   16:34 12:28
1 30:22 Les Mackay 29:41 Vet 16th + 00:41 4 17:42 11:59
  33:25 Jessica Simmons 33:44 L Youth 17th + 00:19      
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 34:14 L Sen 18th + 07:14   20:30 13:44
  25:09 John Falconer DNF Vet            
1 PB                        
2 1st ride at standard time
3 2nd ride at standard time
4 Rider held up due to Turbine moves
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 16/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 23:08 Andrew Macleod 22:41 Vet 1st   00:27 1 13:06 09:35
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:25 Sen 2nd   00:26   13:33 09:52
1 25:05 Cameron Earnshaw 24:54 Jun 3rd   00:11   14:34 10:20
1 26:17 Richard Hunt 25:31 Vet 4th   00:46 3 15:10 10:21
  26:58 Lorna Stanger 26:08 L Vet 5th   00:50 4    
  25:09 John Falconer 26:21 Vet 6th   01:12   15:35 10:46
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:36 Vet 7th   00:24   15:40 10:56
  26:51 Al Washington 26:42 Vet 8th   00:09      
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 26:57 Vet 9th   00:51      
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 27:32 Sen 10th   00:32      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 27:42 Vet 11th   00:24   16:39 11:03
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:44 Vet 12th   00:33      
1 27:58 Debbie MacGruer 27:46 L Sen 13th   00:12   16:43 11:03
  29:08 Steve Fraser 28:14 Vet 14th   00:54 5 16:50 11:24
1 30:10 Sean Reid 28:22 Youth 15th   01:48 6    
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:45 Vet 16th   00:42      
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:23 Sen 17th   00:08   17:33 11:50
  29:32 Roger Broughton 29:46 Sen 18th   00:14      
1 30:35 Les Mackay 30:22 Vet 19th   00:13   18:20 12:02
2 27:00 Marion Lyndsay 30:40 L Vet 20th   03:40      
  32:28 Martine Hughes 33:13 L Vet 21st   00:45      
1 34:03 Jessica Simmons 33:25 L Youth 22nd   00:38 2    
1 PB                    
2 2nd Ride at standard time
3 1st Ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 09/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:18 Vet 1st + 00:10 4 10:32 12:46
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:39 Sen 2nd + 00:40   10:57 12:42
  25:09 John Falconer 26:12 Vet 3rd + 01:03   11:56 14:16
  26:54 Al Washington 26:51 Vet 4th - 00:03 5    
3 26:38 Lorna Stanger 26:58 L Vet 5th + 00:20 2    
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 27:07 Vet 6th + 00:55   11:56 15:11
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:08 Sen 7th + 01:42   12:11 14:57
  26:17 Richard Hunt 27:47 Vet 8th + 01:30   12:23 15:24
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:57 Vet 9th + 00:46      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 28:25 Vet 10th + 00:19 3 12:48 15:37
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 28:28 L Vet 11th + 00:30 1 12:37 15:51
  29:15 Colin Baxter 30:02 Sen 12th + 00:47   13:05 16:57
1 31:41 Les Mackay 30:35 Vet 13th - 01:06 6 13:59 16:36
2 27:00 Graham Angus 31:38 Sen 14th + 04:38      
1 P.B.                    
2 1st ride at standard time.
3 Best time from season 2014.
 
19 Mile 2 up T.T. Week 17 02/08/2016
                  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  Punctured Jessica Simmons   L/Youth 6th          
    Leslie Mackay 01:11:15 Sen     4    
                     
    Colin Baxter 00:59:46 Sen 5th     4    
    Sandy Christy Vet     4    
                     
    Lorna Stanger 00:57:54