Home Up Contents
TT Results 2015 TT Helpers Hill Climb Local 25mTT Club 50mTT May Weekend August Weekend SF Sponsor 2015 Interclub

 

2015 10 Mile TT Results
 

 
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 01/09/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time

Handicap League Positions

  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st David Spencer 38.5
  25:47 John Falconer 26:23 Vet 1st + 00:36 3 12:30 13:53 2nd= John Falconer 38
  26:29 Phil Cartwright 27:11 Vet 2nd + 00:42 1     2nd= Hamish McAllan 38
  26:20 Hamish McAllan 27:19 Sen 3rd + 00:59   12:44 14:35 2nd= Liam Sutherland 38
  26:28 Gary Angus 28:03 Vet 4th + 01:35       5th Phil Cartwright 36
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:31 Vet 5th + 00:28 4     6th Kirsty Wood 34
  27:47 Richard Hunt 28:40 Vet 6th + 00:53   13:30 15:10 7th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  30:03 Connor Macleod 31:09 Youth 7th + 01:06       8th Allan Sutherland 29
1 32:53 Liam Sutherland 31:45 Youth 8th - 01:08 6 14:38 17:07 9th Gary Angus 28.5
  31:40 Les Mackay 32:01 Vet 9th + 00:21 5     10th Allan Shearer 27.5
  31:24 Debbie MacGruer 32:02 L Sen 10th + 00:38 2 14:45 17:17 11th Connor Macleod 25
  31:13 Kemdi Oyemogum 33:06 Sen 11th + 01:53   14:52 18:14 12th David Whitelaw 20
  33:32 Martine Hughes 35:58 L Vet 12th + 02:26       13th= Andrew Macleod 18
  34:34 John Sinclair 36:29 Vet 13th + 01:55       13th= Colin Earnshaw 18
  34:49 Jessica Simmons 40:13 L Youth 14th + 05:24       15th= Al Washington 16
1 P.B.                                  15th= Kemdi Oyemogum 16
  17th Sandy Christie 15
18th= Malcolm Gray 14
18th= Steve Fraser 14
20th Les Mackay 13
21st= Thomas McAlonan 9
21st= Martine Hughes 9
23rd= Roger Broughton 8
23rd= John Amy 8
23rd= John Sinclair 8
23rd= Debbie MacGruer 8
27th= Ryan Macgregor 7
27th= Richard Hunt 7
29th Neil Smith 5
30th= Robert Macgregor 4
30th= Daryl Aitkin 4
32nd= Jessica Simmons 3
32nd= Frank Simmons 3
34th Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 25/08/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time

Handicap League Positions

  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
  Wick Alun Arnold 23:35 Vet 1st           2nd= John Falconer 35
  25:47 John Falconer 25:47 Vet 2nd + 00:00       2nd= Phil Cartwright 35
  26:50 Phil Cartwright 26:29 Vet 3rd - 00:21 1     4th David Spencer 34.5
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 26:43 Youth 4th + 00:13       5th Kirsty Wood 34
  26:39 Al Washington 26:45 Vet 5th + 00:06       6th Liam Sutherland 32
1 24:25 Mark Munro 27:38 Sen 6th +         7th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  27:47 Richard Hunt 28:10 Vet 7th + 00:23       8th Allan Sutherland 29
  27:21 Sandy Christie 28:20 Vet 8th + 00:59       9th Gary Angus 28.5
  29:06 Colin Earnshaw 28:43 Sen 9th - 00:23 2     10th Allan Shearer 27.5
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:57 Vet 10th + 00:54       11th Connor Macleod 25
3 27:00 Daryl Aitken 29:56 Sen 11th + 02:56       12th David Whitelaw 20
  Non Member Thomas McAlonan 29:59 Sen 12th           13th= Andrew Macleod 18
2 30:38 Connor Macleod 30:03 Youth 13th - 00:35 4     13th= Colin Earnshaw 18
2 32:34 Kemdi Oyemogum 31:13 Sen 14th - 01:21 6     15th= Al Washington 16
2 33:26 Liam Sutherland 32:53 Youth 15th - 00:33 3     15th= Kemdi Oyemogum 16
2 33:57 Kirsty Wood 33:02 L Sen 16th - 00:55 5     17th Sandy Christie 15
  33:32 Martine Hughes 34:43 L Vet 17th + 01:11       18th= Malcolm Gray 14
2 35:00 Jessica Simmons 34:49 L Youth 18th - 00:11       18th= Steve Fraser 14
  34:34 John Sinclair 35:07 Vet 19th + 00:33       20th= Thomas McAlonan 9
1 Best time from last season.               20th= Martine Hughes 9
2 P.B.                                  22nd= Roger Broughton 8
3 1st Ride at standard time               22nd= Les Mackay 8
  22nd= John Amy 8
22nd= John Sinclair 8
26th= Ryan Macgregor 7
26th= Richard Hunt 7
28th Debbie MacGruer 6
29th Neil Smith 5
30th= Robert Macgregor 4
30th= Daryl Aitkin 4
32nd= Jessica Simmons 3
32nd= Frank Simmons 3
34th Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 18/08/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
  26:28 Gary Angus 27:22 Vet 1st + 00:54       2nd John Falconer 35
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 27:26 Youth 2nd + 00:56       3rd David Spencer 34.5
1 27:38 David Whitlaw 27:33 Sen 3rd - 00:05 5     4th Phil Cartwright 34
  26:50 Phil Cartwright 27:37 Vet 4th + 00:47 1     5th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  Non Member Richard Hunt 28:22 Sen 5th           6th= Allan Sutherland 29
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:39 Vet 6th + 00:36 2     6th= Kirsty Wood 29
  29:06 Colin Earnshaw 29:35 Sen 7th + 00:29 3     6th= Liam Sutherland 29
1 32:58 Debbie MacGruer 31:24 L Sen 8th - 01:34 6     9th Gary Angus 28.5
  Non Member Les Mackay 32:30 Vet 9th           10th Allan Shearer 27.5
  33:26 Liam Sutherland 33:45 Youth 10th + 00:19 4     11th Connor Macleod 21
1 P.B.                                  12th David Whitelaw 20
  13th Andrew Macleod 18
14th= Al Washington 16
14th= Colin Earnshaw 16
16th Sandy Christie 15
17th= Malcolm Gray 14
17th= Steve Fraser 14
19th Kemdi Oyemogum 10
20th= Thomas McAlonan 9
20th= Martine Hughes 9
22nd= Roger Broughton 8
22nd= Les Mackay 8
22nd= John Amy 8
22nd= John Sinclair 8
26th= Ryan Macgregor 7
26th= Richard Hunt 7
28th Debbie MacGruer 6
29th Neil Smith 5
30th= Robert Macgregor 4
30th= Daryl Aitkin 4
32nd Jessica Simmons 3
33rd Frank Simmons 3
34th Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 11/08/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
  23:07 Andrew Macleod 23:07 Vet 1st   00:00   12:25 10:42 2nd John Falconer 35
  23:59 Allan Sutherland 24:38 Sen 2nd + 00:39   13:32 11:06 3rd Phil Cartwright 33
3 25:28 Allan Shearer 24:41 Sen 3rd - 00:47 5 13:25 11:16 4th David Spencer 32.5
  25:54 John Falconer 25:47 Vet 4th - 00:07 1 14:10 11:37 5th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  26:20 Hamish McAllan 26:42 Sen 5th + 00:22   14:53 11:49 6th= Allan Sutherland 29
  26:53 Phil Cartwright 26:50 Vet 6th - 00:03       6th= Kirsty Wood 29
  26:39 Al Washington 26:53 Vet 7th + 00:14       8th Gary Angus 28.5
  26:28 Gary Angus 27:18 Vet 8th + 00:50       9th Allan Shearer 27.5
  27:36 Sandy Christie 27:21 Vet 9th - 00:15 3 15:11 12:10 10th Liam Sutherland 25
3 27:55 David Whitlaw 27:38 Sen 10th - 00:17 4     11th Connor Macleod 21
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:42 Vet 11th + 00:39       12th Andrew Macleod 18
1 28:02 Colin Earnshaw 29:06 Sen 12th + 01:04       13th Al Washington 16
  31:07 Steve Fraser 29:32 Vet 13th - 01:35 6 16:37 12:55 14th= Sandy Christie 15
2 27:00 Debbie MacGruer 32:58 L Sen 14th + 05:58   17:25 15:33 14th= David Whitelaw 15
  34:42 John Sinclair 34:34 Vet 15th - 00:08 2     16th= Malcolm Gray 14
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw DNF Youth             16th= Steve Fraser 14
1 Best time from last season               18th Colin Earnshaw 13
2 2nd ride at standard time + PB               19th Kemdi Oyemogum 10
3 PB                                                   20th= Thomas McAlonan 9
  20th= Martine Hughes 9
22nd= Roger Broughton 8
22nd= Les Mackay 8
22nd= John Amy 8
22nd= John Sinclair 8
26th= Ryan Macgregor 7
26th= Richard Hunt 7
28th Neil Smith 5
29th= Robert Macgregor 4
29th= Daryl Aitkin 4
31st= Jessica Simmons 3
31st= Frank Simmons 3
33rd Colin Baxter 2
 
19 Mile 2 up T.T. Week 17 04/08/2015    
                  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
    Thomas McAlonan 01:06:22 Sen 4th     4     2nd John Falconer 34
  First Ride Daryl Aitkin Sen     4     3rd Phil Cartwright 33
                      4th David Spencer 32.5
    Steve Fraser 01:09:51 Vet 5th     4     5th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
    Les Mackay Vet     4     6th= Allan Sutherland 29
    Colin Earnshaw Sen     4     6th= Kirsty Wood 29
                      8th Gary Angus 28.5
    Gary Angus 00:55:49 Vet 3rd     4     9th Liam Sutherland 25
    Dave Spencer Vet     4     10th Allan Shearer 22.5
                      11th Connor Macleod 21
    John Falconer 00:53:56 Vet 2nd     4     12th Andrew Macleod 18
    Hamish McAllan Sen     4     13th Al Washington 16
                      14th Malcolm Gray 14
    Andrew Macleod 00:48:26 Vet 1st     4     15th Colin Earnshaw 13
    Allan Shearer Sen     4     16th Sandy Christie 12
  17th David Whitelaw 11
18th Kemdi Oyemogum 10
19th= Thomas McAlonan 9
19th= Martine Hughes 9
21st= Roger Broughton 8
21st= Les Mackay 8
21st= John Amy 8
21st= Steve Fraser 8
25th= Ryan Macgregor 7
25th= Richard Hunt 7
27th John Sinclair 6
28th Neil Smith 5
29th= Robert Macgregor 4
29th= Daryl Aitkin 4
31st= Jessica Simmons 3
31st= Frank Simmons 3
33rd Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 16 28/07/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 34
  23:59 Allan Sutherland 25:09 Sen 1st + 01:10 2     2nd Phil Cartwright 33
  25:28 Allan Shearer 25:44 Sen 2nd + 00:16 6     3rd John Falconer 30
  23:07 Andrew Macleod 26:04 Vet 3rd + 02:57       4th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  Elgin CC Duncan Gillies 26:07 Vet 4th           5th= Allan Sutherland 29
  26:39 Al Washington 27:16 Vet 5th + 00:37 4     5th= Kirsty Wood 29
  25:54 John Falconer 27:18 Vet 6th + 01:24 1     7th David Spencer 28.5
  26:20 Hamish McAllan 27:53 Sen 7th + 01:33       8th Liam Sutherland 25
  27:47 Richard Hunt 28:21 Sen 8th + 00:34 5     9th Gary Angus 24.5
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 28:35 Youth 9th + 02:05       10th Connor Macleod 21
  28:03 Dave Spencer 29:38 Vet 10th + 01:35       11th Allan Shearer 18.5
  30:38 Connor Macleod 32:14 Youth 11th + 01:36       12th Al Washington 16
  33:32 Martine Hughes 34:15 L Vet 12th + 00:43 3     13th Andrew Macleod 14
1 27:00 Debbie MacGruer 34:25 L Sen 13th + 07:25       14th Sandy Christie 12
  32:34 Kemdi Oyemogum 35:03 Sen 14th + 02:29       15th David Whitelaw 11
  34:42 John Sinclair 36:49 Vet 15th + 02:07       16th= Malcolm Gray 10
  35:00 Jessica Simmons 36:54 L Youth 16th + 01:54       16th= Kemdi Oyemogum 10
  33:26 Liam Sutherland 37:37 Youth 17th + 04:11       18th= Martine Hughes 9
  26:53 Phil Cartwright DNF Vet             18th= Colin Earnshaw 9
1 First ride at standard time.                 20th= Roger Broughton 8
  20th= John Amy 8
22nd= Ryan Macgregor 7
22nd= Richard Hunt 7
24th John Sinclair 6
25th= Neil Smith 5
25th= Thomas McAlonan 5
27th= Robert Macgregor 4
27th= Les Mackay 4
27th= Steve Fraser 4
30th= Jessica Simmons 3
30th= Frank Simmons 3
32nd Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 15 21/07/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 34
  26:17 John Falconer 25:54 Vet 1st - 00:23 4 13:27 12:27 2nd Phil Cartwright 33
  Visitor Andrew Forsyth 26:01   2nd -     13:13 12:48 3rd Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
1 26:50 Hamish McAllan 26:20 Sen 3rd - 00:30 5 13:26 12:54 4th= John Falconer 29
  26:29 Gary Angus 26:28 Vet 4th - 00:01 1     4th= Kirsty Wood 29
  26:48 Al Washington 26:39 Vet 5th - 00:09 3     6th David Spencer 28.5
  26:55 Phil Cartwright 26:53 Vet 6th - 00:02 2     7th Allan Sutherland 27
  27:36 Sandy Christie 28:45 Vet 7th + 01:09   14:46 13:59 8th Liam Sutherland 25
  28:03 Dave Spencer 29:27 Vet 8th + 01:24       9th Gary Angus 24.5
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 29:33 Youth 9th - 03:03   14:39 14:54 10th Connor Macleod 21
1 32:41 Connor Macleod 30:38 Youth 10th - 02:03 6     11th Andrew Macleod 14
  33:32 Martine Hughes 33:37 L Vet 11th + 00:05       12th Allan Shearer 12.5
  34:42 John Sinclair 34:58 Vet 12th + 00:16       13th= Al Washington 12
  33:26 Liam Sutherland 36:12 Youth 13th + 02:46       13th= Sandy Christie 12
  31:40 Les Mackay DNS Vet             15th David Whitelaw 11
1 P.B.                 16th= Malcolm Gray 10
  16th= Kemdi Oyemogum 10
18th Colin Earnshaw 9
19th= Roger Broughton 8
19th= John Amy 8
21st Ryan Macgregor 7
22nd= Martine Hughes 6
22nd= John Sinclair 6
24th= Neil Smith 5
24th= Thomas McAlonan 5
26th= Robert Macgregor 4
26th= Les Mackay 4
26th= Steve Fraser 4
29th= Jessica Simmons 3
29th= Frank Simmons 3
31st= Colin Baxter 2
31st= Richard Hunt 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 14 14/07/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Phil Cartwright 31
  25:28 Allan Shearer 25:31 Sen 1st + 00:03 1 12:32 12:58 2nd Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  23:59 Allan Sutherland 25:53 Sen 2nd + 01:54   12:36 13:19 3rd= Hamish McAllan 29
  26:25 John Falconer 26:17 Vet 3rd - 00:08 4 13:01 13:15 3rd= Kirsty Wood 29
  Visitor Donald MacDonald 26:23 Sen 4th -     12:46 13:33 5th David Spencer 28.5
2 27:04 Hamish McAllan 26:50 Sen 5th - 00:14 5 13:08 13:40 6th Allan Sutherland 27
  26:29 Gary Angus 26:52 Vet 6th + 00:23       7th= John Falconer 25
  27:47 Phil Cartwright 26:55 Vet 7th - 00:52 6     7th= Liam Sutherland 25
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 26:57 Youth 8th + 00:27       9th Gary Angus 23.5
  Visitor Andrew Forsyth 27:22 Sen 9th +     13:27 13:55 10th Connor Macleod 15
  27:47 Richard Hunt 27:53 Sen 10th + 00:06   13:32 14:21 11th Andrew Macleod 14
  Visitor John Macleod 27:55 Sen 11th +     13:29 14:26 12th Allan Shearer 12.5
  27:36 Sandy Christie 28:02 Vet 12th + 00:26   13:41 14:19 13th Sandy Christie 12
2 28:37 John Amy 28:36 Sen 13th - 00:01 3     14th David Whitelaw 11
  28:50 Neil Smith 28:51 Sen 14th + 00:01 2 14:01 14:49 15th= Malcolm Gray 10
  30:02 Roger Broughton 30:31 Sen 15th + 00:29       15th= Kemdi Oyemogum 10
  32:34 Kemdi Oyemogum 32:47 Sen 16th + 00:13   15:46 16:59 17th= Al Washington 9
1