Home Up Contents
TT Results 2010 TT Helpers May Weekend July Weekend Hill Climb Orkney Run Interclub 2010

 

2010 10 Mile TT Results
 

10 Mile T.T.   Week 21 31/08/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
1 23:36 Peter Fenwick 23:25 Sen 1st - 00:11 2 12 15th
1 24:44 David Morrill 23:58 Vet 2nd - 00:46 5 33.5 1st
  24:58 John Falconer 25:42 Vet 3rd + 00:44   26.5 5th=
  26:04 Allan Sutherland 26:18 Sen 4th + 00:14   15 12th
1 26:29 Lorna Stanger 26:21 L Vet 5th - 00:08 1 30 4th
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 26:39 Vet 6th - 00:22 3 23 8th=
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:06 Sen 7th          
  27:01 Roger Tosswill 27:10 Vet 8th + 00:09   9.5 18th
  27:10 Dave Spencer 27:20 Vet 9th + 00:10   13 14th
  27:49 Gemma Scott 28:01 L Sen 10th + 00:12   22 10th=
  27:27 Roger Broughton 28:03 Sen 11th + 00:36   24 7th
  28:08 Allan Shearer 28:52 Sen 12th + 00:44   4 23rd=
1 29:28 Jeremy Foster 28:55 Sen 13th - 00:33 4 14 13th
1 31:30 Colin Stone 29:54 Jun 14th - 01:36 6 22 10th=
  Non Member Sandy Christie 30:50 Vet 15th          
  31:31 John Sinclair 31:37 Vet 16th + 00:06   6 21st=
1 PB
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 20 24/08/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:44 David Morrill 24:59 Vet 1st + 00:15 1 28.5 4th
  24:58 John Falconer 25:05 Vet 2nd + 00:07 3.5 26.5 5th=
1 25:35 Ranald Cartwright 25:15 Sen 3rd - 00:20 6 26.5 5th=
  25:59 Al Washington 26:06 Vet 4th + 00:07 3.5 30.5 2nd
  26:29 Lorna Stanger 26:39 L Vet 5th + 00:10 2 29 3rd
  26:04 Allan Sutherland 26:41 Sen 6th + 00:37   15 12th
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 27:42 Vet 7th + 00:41   20 10th
  27:01 Roger Tosswill 28:07 Vet 8th + 01:06   9.5 18th
  27:49 Gemma Scott 28:23 L Sen 9th + 00:34   22 9th
  27:10 Dave Spencer 28:27 Vet 10th + 01:17   13 13th
  23:36 Peter Fenwick 28:37 Sen 11th + 05:01   10 16th=
  29:28 Jeremy Foster 29:30 Sen 12th + 00:02 5 10 16th=
  31:30 Colin Stone 32:01 Jun 13th + 00:31   16 11th
1 PB
10 Mile T.T.    Week 19 17/08/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  25:17 John Falconer 24:58 Vet 1st - 00:19 4 23 6th=
  25:59 Al Washington 26:23 Vet 2nd + 00:24 1 27 3rd=
  26:29 Lorna stanger 26:37 L Vet 3rd + 00:08 2 27 3rd=
  26:04 Allan Sutherland 26:44 Sen 4th + 00:40   15 12th
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 27:32 Vet 5th + 00:31   20 10th
  27:10 Dave Spencer 27:44 Vet 6th + 00:34   13 13th
1 28:30 Stewart Coulden-smith 27:49 Jun 7th - 00:41 6 23 6th=
  27:49 Gemma Scott 27:52 L Sen 8th + 00:03 3 22 8th
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:54 Sen 9th          
  27:01 Roger Tosswill 27:55 Vet 10th + 00:54   9.5 17th
  28:31 Steve Fraser 29:02 Vet 11th + 00:31   4 23rd=
1 29:55 Jeremy Foster 29:28 Sen 12th - 00:27 5 5 22nd
  31:30 Colin Stone 32:19 Jun 13th + 00:49   16 11th
  27:00 Kirsty Wood 34:39 Sen 14th + 07:39      
1 PB
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 18 10/08/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:36 Peter Fenwick 24:40 Sen 1st + 01:04   10 16th
  23:57 Austin Hughes 24:45 Sen 2nd + 00:48      
  25:35 Ranald Cartwright 25:35 Sen 3rd + 00:00 3.5 20.5 6th
  26:12 Rob Murdoch 26:12 Youth 4th + 00:00 3.5 31.5 1st
1 26:38 Lorna Stanger 26:29 L Vet 5th - 00:09 5 25 4th
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:34 Sen 6th          
  27:10 Dave Spencer 27:48 Vet 7th + 00:38   13 13th
  27:49 Gemma Scott 28:00 L Sen 8th + 00:11 2 19 8th=
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 28:18 Vet 9th + 01:17   20 7th
  27:27 Roger Broughton 28:30 Sen 10th + 01:03   24 5th
  28:30 Stewart Coulden-Smith 28:51 Jun 11th + 00:21 1 17 10th
  28:56 Graeme Morgan 29:31 Sen 12th + 00:35   11 14th=
2 27:00 Jeremy Foster 29:55 Sen 13th + 02:55      
3 31:43 John Sinclair 31:31 Vet 14th - 00:12 6 6 20th=
1 PB.                  
2 2nd Ride at standard time.
3 Best time from last season.
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 17 03/08/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:44 David morrill 24:54 Vet 1st + 00:10 3 27.5 2nd
  23:57 Austin Hughes 25:10 Sen 2nd + 01:13      
  25:17 John Falconer 25:38 Vet 3rd + 00:21 2 19 7th
  26:12 Rob Murdoch 26:42 Youth 4th + 00:30 1 28 1st
  26:38 Lorna stanger 26:43 L Vet 5th + 00:05 4 20 5th=
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:35 Sen 6th          
  27:57 Gemma Scott 27:49 L Sen 7th - 00:08 6 17 8th=
  27:27 Roger Broughton 28:23 Sen 8th + 00:56   24 4th
  28:31 Stewart Coulden-smith 28:30 Jun 9th - 00:01 5 16 10th=
  28:56 Graeme Morgan 29:46 Sen 10th + 00:50   11 14th=
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 39:09 Vet 11th          
1 27:00 Jeremy Foster 30:31 Sen 12th + 03:31      
  30:12 Martine Hughes 30:58 L Vet 13th + 00:46   8 19th
1 MTB 1st Ride at standard time.
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 16 27/07/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:57 Austin Hughes 24:25 Sen 1st + 00:28      
  24:56 David Morrill 24:44 Vet 2nd - 00:12 1 24.5 3rd
  25:17 John Falconer 25:24 Vet 3rd + 00:07   17 6th=
  25:50 Ranald Cartwright 25:35 Sen 4th - 00:15 2 17 6th=
  26:12 Rob Murdoch 26:31 Youth 5th + 00:19   27 1st
  25:59 Al Washington 26:34 Vet 6th + 00:35   26 2nd
  26:04 Allan Sutherland 26:36 Sen 7th + 00:32   15 10th
  26:38 Lorna Stanger 27:14 L Vet 8th + 00:36   16 8th=
  27:10 Dave Spencer 27:25 Vet 9th + 00:15   13 11th
1 28:22 Roger Broughton 27:27 Sen 10th - 00:55 5 24 4th
1 29:41 Gemma Scott 27:57 L Sen 11th - 01:44 6 11 12th=
  Wick Ruard Erridge 28:22 Sen 12th          
1 30:09 Karen Clarke 29:42 L Sen 13th - 00:27 4 9 18th
  30:35 Martine Hughes 30:12 L Vet 14th - 00:23 3 8 19th
1 PB
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 15 20/07/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:57 Austin Hughes 24:17 Sen 1st + 00:20      
  25:26 John Falconer 25:17 Vet 2nd - 00:09   17 6th
  26:07 Al Washington 25:59 Vet 3rd - 00:08   26 2nd
1 26:30 Allan Sutherland 26:04 Sen 4th - 00:26 2 15 9th=
1 26:49 Rob Murdoch 26:12 Youth 5th - 00:37 6 27 1st
2 27:01 Lorna Stanger 26:38 L Vet 6th - 00:23 1 16 7th=
  27:41 Dave Spencer 27:10 Vet 7th - 00:31 3 13 11th
  28:44 Stewart Coulden-smith 28:31 Youth 8th - 00:13   11 12th=
  29:04 Steve Fraser 28:31 Vet 9th - 00:33 4 4 21st=
1 29:13 Graeme Morgan 28:56 Sen 10th - 00:17   11 12th=
1 30:44 Karen Clarke 30:09 L Sen 11th - 00:35 5 5 18th=
  30:35 Martine Hughes 30:47 L Vet 12th + 00:12   5 18th=
  31:28 Ian Clark 31:14 Vet 13th - 00:14      
  31:02 Bruce Clark 31:22 Jun 14th + 00:20   6 17th
1 PB
2 PB New coarse record for a club member, Lady Senior/Vet 
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 14 13/07/2010
Bridge of Westfield Course
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  25:26 John Falconer 26:06 Vet 1st + 00:40 6 17 6th
  24:56 David Morrill 26:34 Vet 2nd + 01:38 1 23.5 2nd
  26:07 Al Washington 27:31 Vet 3rd + 01:24 3 26 1st
  26:30 Allan Sutherland 28:13 Sen 4th + 01:43   13 10th
  Wick Ruard Erridge 28:46 Sen 5th +        
  26:49 Rob Murdoch 28:55 Youth 6th + 02:06   21 3rd
  28:22 Roger Broughton 29:39 Sen 7th + 01:17 4 19 5th
  29:41 Gemma Scott 30:28 L Sen 8th + 00:47 5 5 18th=
  29:13 Graeme Morgan 30:41 Sen 9th + 01:28 2 11 11th=
  28:44 Stewart Coulden-smith 31:03 Youth 10th + 02:19   11 11th=
  30:44 Karen Clarke 32:45 L Sen 11th + 02:01      
 
10 Mile T.T   Week 13 06/07/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:57 Austin Hughes 25:12 Sen 1st + 01:15      
  24:56 David Morrill 25:13 Vet 2nd + 00:17 4 22.5 2nd
  25:50 Ranald Cartwright 26:11 Sen 3rd + 00:21 3 15 6th=
  26:07 Al Washington 26:13 Vet 4th + 00:06 6 23 1st
  26:30 Allan Sutherland 27:08 Sen 5th= + 00:38 1 13 9th
  27:01 Lorna Stanger 27:08 L Vet 5th= + 00:07 5 15 6th=
  26:49 Rob Murdoch 27:12 Youth 7th + 00:23 2 21 3rd
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:33 Sen 8th -        
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 28:05 Vet 9th + 01:04   20 4th
  28:22 Roger Broughton 29:22 Sen 10th + 01:00   15 6th=
  29:41 Gemma Scott 30:27 L Sen 11th + 00:46      
  29:13 Graeme Morgan 30:30 Sen 12th + 01:17   9 16th
  28:44 Stewart Coulden-smith 31:02 Youth 13th + 02:18   11 10th=
  30:35 Martine Hughes 32:37 L Vet 14th + 02:02   5 18th
  30:44 Karen Clarke 32:39 L Sen 15th + 01:55      
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 12 29/06/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:57 Austin Hughes 24:33 Sen 1st + 00:36      
  25:36 David Morrill 24:56 Vet 2nd - 00:40 6 18.5 3rd
  26:25 Al Washington 26:07 Vet 11th - 00:18 5 17 4th
2 26:44 Allan Sutherland 26:30 Sen 3rd - 00:14 4 12 7th=
  26:49 Rob Murdoch 27:04 Youth 4th + 00:15 2 19 2nd
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 27:29 Vet 5th + 00:28   20 1st
  28:33 Roger Broughton 28:22 Sen 6th - 00:11 3 15 6th
  27:41 Dave Spencer 29:09 Vet 7th + 01:28   10 12th=
  29:13 Graeme Morgan 29:40 Sen 8th + 00:27 1 9 16th
1 28:38 Gemma Scott 29:41 L Sen 9th + 01:03      
  31:02 Bruce Clark 31:43 Jun 10th + 00:41      
1 Best time from last season              
2 P.B.               
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 11 22/06/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
2 24:03 Peter Fenwick 23:36 Sen 1st - 00:27 3 10 11th=
1 24:01 Austin Hughes 23:57 Sen 2nd - 00:04      
  25:26 John Falconer 25:34 Vet 3rd + 00:08   11 8th=
2 26:56 Rob Murdoch 26:49 Youth 4th - 00:07 1 17 2nd
  27:01 Lorna Stanger 27:18 L Vet 5th + 00:17   10 11th=
  27:01 Roger Tosswill 27:24 Vet 6th + 00:23   9.5 14th
  29:16 Roger Broughton 28:33 Sen 7th - 00:43 4 12 5th=
  28:44 Stewart Coulden-smith 29:31 Youth 8th + 00:47   11 8th=
  31:21 Martine Hughes 30:35 L Vet 9th - 00:46 5 5 18th
3 27:00 Karen Clarke 30:44 L Sen 10th + 03:44      
1 31:59 Bruce Clark 31:02 Jun 11th - 00:57 6 6 17th
1 31:03 Ian Clark 31:28 Vet 12th + 00:25      
  31:45 Colin Stone 31:30 Jun 13th - 00:15 2 16 3rd
1 Best time from last season              
2 P.B.               
3 2nd ride at standard time              
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 10 15/06/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  25:36 David Morrill 25:45 Vet 1st + 00:09   12.5 4th
  26:19 Ranald Cartwright 25:50 Sen 2nd - 00:29 4 12 5th=
  27:55 Al Washington 26:25 Vet 3rd - 01:30 6 12 5th=
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 27:03 Vet 4th + 00:02 2 20 1st
  27:01 Lorna Stanger 27:09 L Vet 5th + 00:08 1 10 10th=
  26:56 Rob Murdoch 27:43 Youth 6th + 00:47   16 2nd
  28:11 Gary Angus 28:03 Vet 7th - 00:08 3 11 7th=
  29:13 Graeme Morgan 29:22 Sen 8th + 00:09   8 13th=
  27:00 Karen Clarke 31:19   9th + 04:19      
1 29:50 Martine Hughes 31:21 L Vet 10th + 01:31      
  32:42 Colin Stone 31:45 Jun 11th - 00:57 5 14 3rd
1 Best time from last season              
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 08 01/06/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:25 Peter Fenwick 24:03 Sen 1st - 00:22   7 15th
1 27:34 Rob Murdoch 26:56 Youth 2nd - 00:38 1 16 2nd
1 27:20 Lorna Stanger 27:01 L Vet 3rd= - 00:19   9 8th=
  27:36 Roger Tosswill 27:01 Vet 3rd= - 00:35   9.5 7th
  28:23 Phil Cartwright 27:01 Vet 3rd= - 01:22 3 18 1st
  29:54 Dave Spencer 27:41 Vet 6th - 02:13 5 10 6th
1 Wick Ruard Erridge 28:04 Sen 7th -        
1 29:31 Allan Shearer 28:08 Sen 8th - 01:23 4 4 17
  29:32 Gary Angus 28:11 Vet 9th - 01:21 2 8 10th=
1 31:33 Graeme Morgan 29:13 Sen 10th - 02:20 6 8 10th=
1 P.B.                  
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 07 25/05/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:25 Peter Fenwick 24:49 Sen 1st + 00:24   7 12th
  25:36 David Morrill 25:48 Vet 2nd + 00:12 3 12.5 3rd
  27:20 Lorna Stanger 27:41 L Vet 3rd + 00:21 1 9 7th=
  27:36 Roger Tosswill 27:46 Vet 4th + 00:10 4 9.5 6th
  27:34 Rob Murdoch 27:51 Youth 5th + 00:17 2 15 1st=
  29:44 Stewart Coulden-smith 28:44 Youth 6th - 01:00 6 11 4th=
1 27:00 Allan Shearer 29:31 Sen 7th + 02:31      
  28:23 Phil Cartwright 29:40 Vet 8th + 01:17   15 1st=
  30:23 Chris Shaw 32:04 Sen 9th + 01:41      
  32:42 Colin Stone 32:44