Home Up Contents
TT Results 2010 TT Helpers May Weekend July Weekend Hill Climb Orkney Run Interclub 2010

 


Click to Download Results Spreadsheet
 

INTERCLUB EVENT 2010
Tuesday 8th June 
Watten Road                      
Start Sheet   Finishing Positions   Clubs Top 8 Finishers
                         
Number Riders Name Club Time   Position Riders Name Club Time   CCC   WW
1 Bruce De Wert WW 00:58:19   1st Peter Fenwick CCC 00:41:47   00:41:47   00:45:11
2 Martine Hughes CCC 00:54:14   2nd Austin Hughes CCC 00:43:08   00:43:08   00:46:11
3 Joan Henry WW 00:53:00   3rd Ranald Cartwright CCC 00:43:27   00:43:27   00:46:47
4 Allan Sutherland CCC 00:47:41   4th Dave Morrill CCC 00:43:39   00:43:39   00:47:31
5 Robert Cormack WW 00:55:07   5th John Falconer CCC 00:43:54   00:43:54   00:48:57
6 Colin Stone CCC 00:56:39   6th Charlie Mackay WW 00:45:11   00:45:48   00:50:30
7 Chris Oakley WW 00:51:26   7th Al Washington CCC 00:45:48   00:47:35   00:51:26
8 Phil Cartwright CCC 00:49:10   8th Brian Grant WW 00:46:11   00:47:41   00:52:19
9 Ben Arnold WW 00:48:57   9th David Sutherland WW 00:46:47   05:56:59   06:28:52
10 Rob Murdoch CCC 00:47:58   10th Graeme Clyne WW 00:47:31        
10.5 Kevin Farmer WW 00:52:19   11th Lorna Stanger CCC 00:47:35   CCC Wins By
11 Ruard Erridge WW 00:50:30   12th Allan Sutherland CCC 00:47:41     00:31:53  
12 Lorna Stanger CCC 00:47:35   13th Rob Murdoch CCC 00:47:58        
13 Graeme Clyne WW 00:47:31   14th Ben Arnold WW 00:48:57        
14 Austin Hughes CCC 00:43:08   15th Phil Cartwright CCC 00:49:10        
15 Brian Grant WW 00:46:11   16th Ruard Erridge WW 00:50:30        
16 Ranald Cartwright CCC 00:43:27   17th Chris Oakley WW 00:51:26        
17 David Sutherland WW 00:46:47   18th Kevin Farmer WW 00:52:19        
18 Al Washington CCC 00:45:48   19th Joan Henry WW 00:53:00        
19 Charlie Mackay WW 00:45:11   20th Martine Hughes CCC 00:54:14        
20 Dave Morrill CCC 00:43:39   21st Robert Cormack WW 00:55:07        
21 Peter Fenwick CCC 00:41:47   22nd Colin Stone CCC 00:56:39        
22 John Falconer CCC 00:43:54   23rd Bruce De Wert WW 00:58:19        

 

Group Results

No Club Name Start Fin Time
21 CCC Peter Fenwick 00:21:00 01:02:47 00:41:47
14 CCC Austin Hughes 00:14:00 00:57:08 00:43:08
16 CCC Ranald Cartwright 00:16:00 00:59:27 00:43:27
20 CCC Dave Morrill 00:20:00 01:03:39 00:43:39
22 CCC John Falconer 00:22:00 01:05:54 00:43:54
18 CCC Al Washington 00:18:00 01:03:48 00:45:48
12 CCC Lorna Stanger 00:12:00 00:59:35 00:47:35
4 CCC Allan Sutherland 00:04:00 00:51:41 00:47:41
10 CCC Rob Murdoch 00:10:00 00:57:58 00:47:58
8 CCC Phil Cartwright 00:08:00 00:57:10 00:49:10
2 CCC Martine Hughes 00:02:00 00:56:14 00:54:14
6 CCC Colin Stone 00:06:00 01:02:39 00:56:39
19 WW Charlie MacKay 00:19:00 01:04:11 00:45:11
15 WW Brian Grant 00:15:00 01:01:11 00:46:11
17 WW David Sutherland 00:17:00 01:03:47 00:46:47
13 WW Graeme Clyne 00:13:00 01:00:31 00:47:31
9 WW Ben Arnold 00:09:00 00:57:57 00:48:57
11 WW Ruard Erridge 00:11:00 01:01:30 00:50:30
7 WW Chris Oakley 00:07:00 00:58:26 00:51:26
10.5 WW Kevin Farmer 00:10:30 01:02:49 00:52:19
3 WW Joan Henry 00:03:00 00:56:00 00:53:00
5 WW Robert Cormack 00:05:00 01:00:07 00:55:07
1 WW Bruce De Wert 00:01:00 00:59:19 00:58:19
           
      WW Total first eight 6:28:52
      CCC Total first eight 5:56:59
      CCC win by 0:31:53


Start Order

No Club Name Start Fin Time
1 WW Bruce De Wert 00:01:00 00:59:19 00:58:19
2 CCC Martine Hughes 00:02:00 00:56:14 00:54:14
3 WW Joan Henry 00:03:00 00:56:00 00:53:00
4 CCC Allan Sutherland 00:04:00 00:51:41 00:47:41
5 WW Robert Cormack 00:05:00 01:00:07 00:55:07
6 CCC Colin Stone 00:06:00 01:02:39 00:56:39
7 WW Chris Oakley 00:07:00 00:58:26 00:51:26
8 CCC Phil Cartwright 00:08:00 00:57:10 00:49:10
9 WW Ben Arnold 00:09:00 00:57:57 00:48:57
10 CCC Rob Murdoch 00:10:00 00:57:58 00:47:58
10.5 WW Kevin Farmer 00:10:30 01:02:49 00:52:19
11 WW Ruard Erridge 00:11:00 01:01:30 00:50:30
12 CCC Lorna Stanger 00:12:00 00:59:35 00:47:35
13 WW Graeme Clyne 00:13:00 01:00:31 00:47:31
14 CCC Austin Hughes 00:14:00 00:57:08 00:43:08
15 WW Brian Grant 00:15:00 01:01:11 00:46:11
16 CCC Ranald Cartwright 00:16:00 00:59:27 00:43:27
17 WW David Sutherland 00:17:00 01:03:47 00:46:47
18 CCC Al Washington 00:18:00 01:03:48 00:45:48
19 WW Charlie MacKay 00:19:00 01:04:11 00:45:11
20 CCC Dave Morrill 00:20:00 01:03:39 00:43:39
21 CCC Peter Fenwick 00:21:00 01:02:47 00:41:47
22 CCC John Falconer 00:22:00 01:05:54 00:43:54


Fastest Order

No Club Name Start Fin Time
21 CCC Peter Fenwick 00:21:00 01:02:47 00:41:47
14 CCC Austin Hughes 00:14:00 00:57:08 00:43:08
16 CCC Ranald Cartwright 00:16:00 00:59:27 00:43:27
20 CCC Dave Morrill 00:20:00 01:03:39 00:43:39
22 CCC John Falconer 00:22:00 01:05:54 00:43:54
19 WW Charlie MacKay 00:19:00 01:04:11 00:45:11
18 CCC Al Washington 00:18:00 01:03:48 00:45:48
15 WW Brian Grant 00:15:00 01:01:11 00:46:11
17 WW David Sutherland 00:17:00 01:03:47 00:46:47
13 WW GraemeClyne 00:13:00 01:00:31 00:47:31
12 CCC Lorna Stanger 00:12:00 00:59:35 00:47:35
4 CCC Allan Sutherland 00:04:00 00:51:41 00:47:41
10 CCC Rob Murdoch 00:10:00 00:57:58 00:47:58
9 WW Ben Arnold 00:09:00 00:57:57 00:48:57
8 CCC Phil Cartwright 00:08:00 00:57:10 00:49:10
11 WW Ruard Erridge 00:11:00 01:01:30 00:50:30
7 WW Chris Oakley 00:07:00 00:58:26 00:51:26
10.5 WW Kevin Farmer 00:10:30 01:02:49 00:52:19
3 WW Joan Henry 00:03:00 00:56:00 00:53:00
2 CCC Martine Hughes 00:02:00 00:56:14 00:54:14
5 WW Robert Cormack 00:05:00 01:00:07 00:55:07
6 CCC Colin Stone 00:06:00 01:02:39 00:56:39
1 WW Bruce De Wert 00:01:00 00:59:19 00:58:19

Website security  Last modified: Friday September 13, 2019 21:09