11 Mile Hilly TT - 13th July 2008
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3 Rhona Cartwright Caithness C.C Lady, Vet 12:06   00:03:00 00:45:14 00:42:14 30:08 #######  
4 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Yth 09:18   00:04:00 00:40:26 00:36:26 27:08 #######  
5 Caroline Simpson Shetland Wheelers Lady 08:08   00:05:00 00:39:09 00:34:09 26:01 ####### 1st Lady
6 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 10:12 29:48 00:06:00 00:42:56 00:36:56 26:44 #######  
7 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Vet 07:53 29:48 00:07:00 00:42:58 00:35:58 28:05 #######  
8                      
9 Mark Moodie Caithness CC Yth 09:14   00:09:00 00:48:01 00:39:01 29:47 #######  
10 John Sinclair Caithness C.C Vet 09:54 38:42 00:10:00 00:48:39 00:38:39 28:45 00:03  
11 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C Vet 08:13 32:02 00:11:00 00:45:42 00:34:42 26:29 #######  
12 Keith Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Vet 07:23 32:20 00:12:00 DNS DNS      
13 Sean Fraser Caithness C.C Youth 10:00   00:13:00 00:47:37 00:34:37 24:37 #######  
14                      
15 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Sen 03:49   00:15:00 00:44:11 00:29:11 25:22 #######  
16 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet 06:29 32:32 00:16:00 00:47:35 00:31:35 25:06 00:57  
17 Gary Amos Caithness C.C Vet 07:45 31:33 00:17:00 DNF DNF      
18 Ranald Cartwright Caithness C.C Jun 07:15   00:18:00 00:49:50 00:31:50 24:35 ####### 1st Jun/Yth Hcap
19 Nic Huyg Caithness C.C Sen 08:12   00:19:00 00:51:38 00:32:38 24:26 #######  
20 Alan McCaffrey Nevis Cycles Sen     00:20:00 00:46:34 00:26:34 26:34 ####### 2nd Place
21 Mark Munro Deeside Thistle Sen 05:24   00:21:00 00:50:41 00:29:41 24:17 ####### 2nd Hcap
22 Steve Craigen Moray Firth C.C Vet 04:36 32:02 00:22:00 00:51:38 00:29:38 25:02 02:24 2nd Vet Age Std
23 Herbie Hughes Caithness C.C Sen 04:05   00:23:00 00:54:59 00:31:59 27:54 #######  
24 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 04:03 39:00 00:24:00 00:55:33 00:31:33 27:30 07:27 1st Vet Age Std
25 Peter Alexander Moray Firth C.C Sen 02:53   00:25:00 00:50:46 00:25:46 22:53 ####### 1st Place
26 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 05:08   00:26:00 00:55:45 00:29:45 24:37 #######  
27 Peter Fenwick Caithness C.C Sen 05:27   00:27:00 00:57:29 00:30:29 25:02 #######  
28 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 04:50 31:33 00:28:00 00:58:17 00:30:17 25:27 01:16  
29 Austin Hughes Caithness C.C Sen 03:48   00:29:00 00:56:31 00:27:31 23:43 ####### 1st Hcap
30 Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 01:54 32:32 00:30:00 00:56:52 00:26:52 24:58 05:40 3rd Place