Home Up Contents
SCN Records 17 Courses BAR Calculator BC Membership SCNorth Archives Vet Std Times

 

NoSCA TIME TRIAL RECORDS
             
Youth (male) on NoSCA course 01/01/2018 * New Record 2017    
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Kyle Cartmell RT23 22m 21s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
25 Miles Kyle Cartmell RT23 59m 30s 28/05/2017 Forres  
             
Youth (male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Kyle Cartmell RT23 22m 21s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
25 Miles Kyle Cartmell RT23 58m 23s 04/06/2017 Forfar  
             
Youth (female) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Gillean Carroll Sutherland CC 26m 11s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 1hr 11m 32s 04/05/2014 NS3(Revised)  
             
Youth (female) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Gillean Carroll Sutherland CC 26m 11s 30/06/1993 NS36  
25 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 1hr 11m 32s 04/05/2014 NS3(Revised)  
             
Junior (male) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Finn Crocket Ben Wyvis CC 21m 03s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
25 Miles Alasdair Munro RT23 57m 05s 13/08/2017 Kildary  
30 Miles David Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 20m 24s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 00m 40s 10/08/1986 NS22  
             
Junior (male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Finn Crocket Ben Wyvis CC 21m 03s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
25 Miles Alexander Ross Caithness CC 56m 08s 09/08/1998 DD25/1  
30 Miles David Lawrie Nairn Wheelers 1hr 20m 24s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Malcolm Skelly Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 00m 40s 10/08/1986 NS22  
             
Junior (female) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 25m 17s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
25 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 1hr 07m 47s 15/05/2016 Kildary  
30 Miles            
50 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 2hr 22m 06s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
             
Junior (female) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 25m 17s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
25 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 1hr 07m 47s 15/05/2016 Kildary  
30 Miles            
50 Miles Georgia Mansfield Forres CC 2hr 22m 06s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
             
Senior (Male) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary  
25 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 53m 15s 23/08/2008 NS28(Rev)  
30 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 1hr 06m 39s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Callum Finlayson MFCC 1hr 51m 13s 25/07/2015 Invergordon  
100 Miles Callum Finlayson MFCC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Kildary  
12 Hour Richard Davidson Ross-shire RCC 265.617 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Senior (Male) on any SCU course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary  
25 Miles Peter Ettles Forres CC 52m 37s 21/06/2009 AB25/8  
30 Miles Keith Jackson RAF CC 1hr 06m 39s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Mark Atkinson West Highland Wh 1hr 48m 30s 27/06/1999 DD50/1  
100 Miles Callum Finlayson MFCC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Kildary  
12 Hour Richard Davidson Ross-shire RCC 271.453 17/08/1997 FI14  
             
Senior (Ladies) on NoSCA course          
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Anne Murray Moray Firth CC 24m 01s 01/06/2013 NS31  
25 Miles Mairi Todd Square Wheels 1hr 01m 19s 23/08/2008 NS28(rev)  
30 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Anne Murray Moray Firth CC 2hr 12m 13s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
100 Miles Julie Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 44m 45s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
12 Hours Sue Oxley Elgin CC 215.405 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Senior (Ladies) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Laura Nicolson Moray Firth CC 23m 35s 14/07/2012 WS10A  
25 Miles Mairi Todd Square Wheels 1hr 01m 19s 23/08/2008 NS28(rev)  
30 Miles Sue Oxley Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
50 Miles Sue Oxley Forres CC 2hr 07m 17s 13/07/1997 DD50/1  
100 Miles Julie Henderson Cromarty Firth CC 4hr 44m 45s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
12 Hours Sue Oxley Elgin CC 215.405 miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
             
Veteran (Ladies) on NoSCA course        
             
Distance Name Age Club Time Date Course  
10m Anne Murray 44 Moray Firth CC 24m 01s 01/06/2013 NS31  
10m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 24m 56s 07/05/2014 Kildary  
10m Lorna Stanger 49 Caithness CC 25m 03s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
10m Fiona Paton 58 East Sutherland Wh 26m 14s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
10m Mary Eagleson 60 Ross-shire RCC 27m 52s 08/06/2016 Cawdor  
10m Mary Eagleson 61 Ross-shire RCC 28m 27s 17/05/2017 Kildary  
10m Anne Mitchell 67 East Sutherland Wh 31m 43s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
10m Anne Mitchell 68 East Sutherland Wh 31m 47s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
25m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 1hr 01m 45s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
25m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 1hr 03m 53s 23/07/2014 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 53 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 20s 24/06/2009 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 39s 08/08/2010 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 58 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 10m 12s 23/07/2014 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 59 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 11m 43s 09/08/2015 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 61 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 12m 59s 13/08/2017 Kildary  
30m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 44 Elgin CC 1hr 27m 33s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 31m 37s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
50m Anne Murray 41 Square Wheels 2hr 09m 40s 19/06/2011 Dalmore  
50m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 2hr 12m 13s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
50m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 2h 12m 22s 26/07/2014 Invergordon  
50m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 26m 26s 10/07/2010 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 55 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 27m 24s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 56 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 30m 40s 28/07/2012 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 60 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 32m 47s 19/06/2016 Invergordon  
50m Mary Eagleson 61 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 33m 51s 23/07/2017 Invergordon  
100m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 4hr 49m 37s 30/08/1998 NS3(rev)  
100m Lorna Stanger 45 Caithness CC 5hr 05m 36s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
100m Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 5hr 17m 14s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
12hr Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 215.405miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 199.152miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 186.878miles 17/08/2003 NS41  
             
Veteran (Ladies) on any SCU course        
             
Distance Name Age Club Time Date Course  
10m Anne Murray 44 Moray Firth CC 24m 01s 01/06/2013 NS31  
10m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 24m 56s 07/05/2014 Kildary  
10m Lorna Stanger 49 Caithness CC 25m 03s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
10m Fiona Paton 58 East Sutherland Wh 26m 14s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
10m Mary Eagleson 60 Ross-shire RCC 27m 52s 08/06/2016 Cawdor  
10m Mary Eagleson 61 Ross-shire RCC 28m 27s 17/05/2017 Kildary  
10m Anne Mitchell 67 East Sutherland Wh 31m 43s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
10m Anne Mitchell 68 East Sutherland Wh 31m 47s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
25m Sue Oxley 42 Forres CC 1hr 01m 33s 14/06/1997 DD25/1  
25m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 1hr 01m 45s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
25m Anne Murray 44 Moray Firth CC 1hr 03m 57s 19/06/2013 NS28Rev  
25m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 1hr 03m 53s 23/07/2014 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 53 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 20s 24/06/2009 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 09m 39s 08/08/2010 NS28Rev  
25m Mary Eagleson 58 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 10m 12s 23/07/2014 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 59 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 11m 43s 09/08/2015 Kildary  
25m Mary Eagleson 61 Ross-shire RCC 1hr 12m 59s 13/08/2017 Kildary  
30m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 1hr 21m 02s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 44 Elgin CC 1hr 27m 33s 02/07/2000 NS4(30)  
30m Libby Amphlett 45 Elgin CC 1hr 31m 37s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
50m Sue Oxley 42 Forres CC 2hr 07m 17s 13/07/1997 DD50/1  
50m Anne Murray 43 Moray Firth CC 2hr 12m 13s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
50m Anne Murray 45 Moray Firth CC 2h 12m 22s 26/07/2014 Invergordon  
50m Mary Eagleson 54 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 26m 26s 10/07/2010 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 55 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 27m 24s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 56 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 30m 40s 28/07/2012 Dalmore  
50m Mary Eagleson 60 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 32m 47s 19/06/2016 Invergordon  
50m Mary Eagleson 61 Ross-shire RCC 2hr 33m 51s 23/07/2017 Invergordon  
100m Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 4hr 49m 37s 30/08/1998 NS3(rev)  
100m Lorna Stanger 45 Caithness CC 5hr 05m 36s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
100m Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 5hr 17m 14s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
12hr Sue Oxley 43 Elgin CC 215.405miles 16/08/1998 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 46 Elgin CC 199.152miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
12hr Libby Amphlett 47 Elgin CC 186.878miles 17/08/2003 NS41  
             
10 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary  
44 Peter Ettles Forres CC 20m 54s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 21m 00s 17/06/2009 Kildary  
46 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC 21m 45s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
56 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC 21m 51s 03/09/2016 kildary  
59 Graham Whyte Moray Firth CC 22m 15s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
62 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 10s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
63 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 19s 04/09/2010 Kildary  
64 Duncan Gillies Moray Firth RT 23m 37s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
66 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 39s 07/05/2014 Kildary  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 09s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 11s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 30s 06/09/2014 Kildary  
78 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 34s 05/09/2015 Kildary  
79 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 52s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
80 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 26m 32s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
             
10 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 20m 42s 06/09/2014 Kildary  
44 Peter Ettles Forres CC 20m 54s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 21m 00s 17/06/2009 Kildary  
46 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC 21m 45s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
47 Andy Cowie Highland Bikes RT 21m 22s 11/05/2014 Eglington  
49 Kevin Lackie Moray CRT 21m 40s 14/07/2012 WS10A  
56 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC 21m 51s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
59 Graham Whyte Moray Firth CC 22m 15s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
62 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 10s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
63 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 23m 19s 04/09/2010 Kildary  
70 Peter Robertson Forres CC 23m 25s 31/08/2011 WS10A  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 09s 18/06/2008 Kildary  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 11s 12/09/2009 Kildary  
73 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 00s 04/09/2010 Kildary  
74 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 27s 17/09/2011 Kildary  
76 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 49s 08/09/2013 Kincraig  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 24m 30s 06/09/2014 Kildary  
78 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 34s 05/09/2015 Kildary  
79 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 25m 52s 03/09/2016 Kildary  
80 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 26m 32s 02/09/2017 Kildary  
             
25 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
44 Peter Ettles Forres CC 53m 15s 23/08/2008 NS28(Rev)  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 54m 26s 07/06/2009 NS3  
46 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 55m 20s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
47 Andy Cowie Highland Bikes RT 56m 29s 01/06/2014 Forres  
48 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 56m 32s 23/07/2014 Kildary  
55 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC 57m 58s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
56 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC 58m 17s 14/08/2016 Kildary  
59 Graham Whyte Moray Firth CC 58m 46s 13/08/2017 Kildary  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 59m 56s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
65 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 0m 57s 19/06/2013 Kildary  
66 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 01m 21s 17/05/2014 NS28  
71 Peter Robertson Forres CC 1hr 2m 41s 14/07/2012 NS7  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 02m 57s 09/08/2009 NS28  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 04m 23s 24/08/2014 Kildary  
79 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 06m 20s 02/07/2016 NS7  
80 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 09m 04s 07/05/2017 NS7  
             
25 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
45 Peter Ettles Forres CC 52m 37s 21/06/2009 AB 25/8  
46 Andy Cowie Highland Bikes RT 54m 45s 09/06/2013 Drumlithie  
47 Andy Cowie Highland Bikes RT 55m 52s 08/06/2014 Eglington  
51 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 56m 30s 13/07/1987 DD25/1  
55 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 57m 35s 25/05/2003 Ayr Eglington  
63 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 57m 37s 13/08/2000 DD25/1  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 59m 56s 20/06/2012 Kildary  
65 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 0m 57s 19/06/2013 Kildary  
66 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 01m 21s 17/05/2014 NS28  
70 Peter Robertson Forres CC 1hr 01m 46s 12/06/2011 F1/1  
71 Peter Robertson Forres CC 1hr 02m 41s 14/07/2012 NS7  
72 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 02m 57s 09/08/2009 NS28  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 04m 23s 24/08/2014 Kildary  
79 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 06m 20s 02/07/2016 NS7  
80 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 09m 04s 07/05/2017 NS7  
             
30 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 09m 53s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 44s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
61 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 1hr 16m 46s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
68 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 29m 39s 31/05/1999 NS4(30)  
70 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 38m 41s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
             
30 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 06m 44s 01/08/2004 Stirling  
42 Ian Black Moray RT 1hr 09m 53s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
54 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 11m 20s 12/08/2001 MI30  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 1hr 12m 44s 22/05/2005 Kinloss  
64 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 1hr 16m 02s 12/08/2001 MI30  
67 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 1hr 25m 01s 20/05/2007 MI30  
68 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 29m 39s 31/05/1999 NS4(30)  
70 Frank Ellerby Elgin CC 1hr 38m 41s 29/07/2001 NS4(30)  
             
50 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 1hr 51m 13s 25/07/2015 Invergordon  
43 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 1hr 54m 42s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
46 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 1hr 56m 48s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
56 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC 1hr 58m 03s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 04m 50s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 08m 20s 11/08/2002 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 10m 43s 02/07/2005 Dalmore  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 12m 34s 19/07/2008 Dalmore  
74 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 13m 07s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 14m 37s 22/06/2014 Invergordon  
78 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 16m 23s 25/07/2015 Invergordon  
79 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 17m 44s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
             
50 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
42 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 1hr 51m 13s 25/07/2015 Invergordon  
43 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 1hr 54m 42s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
44 Raymond Sinclair Cromarty Firth CC 1hr 55m 29s 17/08/1997 DD50/1  
46 Kenny Riddle Moray Firth CC 1hr 56m 48s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
56 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC 1hr 58m 03s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
58 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 01m 49s 20/08/1995 DD50/1  
59 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 03m 56s 30/06/1996 DD50/1  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 2hr 04m 50s 24/06/2012 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 08m 20s 11/08/2002 Invergordon  
68 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 10m 43s 02/07/2005 Dalmore  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 12m 34s 19/07/2008 Dalmore  
74 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 13m 07s 09/07/2011 Dalmore  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 14m 37s 22/06/2014 Invergordon  
78 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 16m 23s 25/07/2015 Invergordon  
79 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2hr 17m 44s 23/07/2016 Invergordon  
             
100 Miles Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Invergordon  
42 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 3hr 57m 39s 30/08/2015 Invergordon  
55 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC 4hr 16m 49s 30/08/2015 Invergordon  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 21m 10s 08/08/2004 Invergordon  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 33m 08s 07/08/2011 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 40m 42s 21/07/2002 Invergordon  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 42m 16s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
70 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 11s 05/08/2007 Invergordon  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 19s 03/08/2008 Invergordon  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 33s 10/08/2014 Invergordon  
78 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 57m 33s 30/08/2015 Invergordon  
         
100 Miles Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Time Date Course  
41 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 3hr 50m 39s 10/08/2014 Invergordon  
42 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 3hr 57m 39s 30/08/2015 Invergordon  
43 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC 4hr 02m 00s 21/08/2016 AB100S/1  
56 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC 4hr 08m 10s 21/08/2016 AB100S/1  
57 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 21m 10s 08/08/2004 Invergordon  
64 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC 4hr 33m 08s 07/08/2011 Dalmore  
65 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 39m 38s 04/08/2002 MI100/3  
66 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 42m 16s 06/07/2003 Invergordon  
70 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 11s 05/08/2007 Invergordon  
71 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 19s 03/08/2008 Invergordon  
77 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 46m 33s 10/08/2014 Invergordon  
78 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4hr 57m 33s 30/08/2015 Invergordon  
79 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 5hr 03m 38s 21/08/2016 AB100S/1  
         
12 Hours Veteran (Male) on NoSCA Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
53 John Falconer Caithness CC 256.370 miles 15/08/2004 NS41  
54 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.415 miles 21/08/2005 NS41  
55 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.367 miles 20/08/2006 NS41  
56 John Falconer Caithness CC 238.324 miles 19/08/2007 NS41  
62 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 221.032 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
65 John Sinclair Caithness CC 192.820 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
             
12 Hours Veteran (Male) on any SCU Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
53 John Falconer Caithness CC 256.370 miles 15/08/2004 NS41  
54 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.415 miles 21/08/2005 NS41  
55 John Falconer Caithness CC 254.367 miles 20/08/2006 NS41  
56 John Falconer Caithness CC 238.324 miles 19/08/2007 NS41  
60 Freddie Toms Moray Firth CC 222.826 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14  
62 Freddie Toms Elgin CC 221.032 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
63 John Sinclair Caithness CC 196.588 miles 23/07/2000 FI 14  
65 John Sinclair Caithness CC 192.820 miles 18/08/2002 NS41  
             
24 Hours Senior (Male) on any UK Course        
             
Name     Club Distance Date Course  
John Falconer Caithness CC 435.503 miles 27,28/07/02 D24/1  
             
24 Hours Veteran (Male) on any UK Course        
             
Age Name   Club Distance Date Course  
50 John Falconer Caithness CC 435.503 miles 27,28/07/02 D24/1  
             
Tandem on NoSCA Course            
             
Distance Name   Club Time Date Course  
10 Miles Vince MacLennan Ross-Shire RCC 21m 11s 01/07/2000 Pluscarden  
Richard Hanson  
25 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 54m 00s 12/06/1996 NS27  
Roddy Riddle Moray Firth CC  
30 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 1hr 16m 34s 31/05/1998 NS4(30)  
Libby Amphlett  
50 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 2hr 01m 43s 03/07/1994 NS22  
Ian Hamilton  
100 Miles Al Sutton Elgin CC 4hr 21m 17s 17/07/1994 NS3  
David Sleigh  
12 Hours Al Sutton Elgin CC 233.091 miles 21/08/1994 NS41  
Ian Hamilton  
             
Tandem on any SCU Course