Home Up Contents
Special Series 15 Records Set 2015 News

 

SC(NORTH) SPECIAL SERIES 2015: FINAL POSITIONS at 14.09.2015
                 
The SC (North) SPECIAL SERIES is a season-long competition for SC (North) riders to encourage Non-Standard events with no pressure on times and often more enjoyment. Points are awarded for each category viz:
   
1st means 1st SC (North) rider in the category.
1st - 10 points                   2nd - 8 points                    3rd - 6pts                    4th - 4 points                    5th - 3pts
Overall fastest takes priority,eg, if a Vet or Junior is fastest overall he/she takes that award as well as 1st Vet or Junior. There will be trophies for category winners and - if 3 or more riders - medals for the first 3 in each category.
Event No Event Date Distance Vet Std.based on          
Event 1 Edinvale 19th April 17m 0.8 x "25" std          
Event 2 Loch Calder 3rd May 23m 1.0 x "25" std          
Event 3 Edinvale 11th July 23m 1.0 x "25" std          
Event 4 Loch Calder 2nd Aug 11m 1.2 x "10" std          
Event 5 Pluscarden 13th Aug 17m 2.0 x "10 std          
Event 6 Black Isle GP 23rd Aug 37m 0.9 x "50" std          
Event 7 Mackie Trophy 12th Sept 14m 1.5 x "10" std          
                   
Vets Std based on typical times taken cf times for standard distances.          
                 
    Edinvale Loch Calder Edinvale Loch Calder Pluscarden BIGP Mackie Tr  
CAT Name      :  Event 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 TOTAL
Scratch Brian Nicolas 3   4 10 8     25
  Tom Broadbent 10   0     8   18
  Kenny Riddle           10 8 18
  Alan McCaffrey 4   0 8       12
  Eric Innes     6       6 12
  Mike Gordon 0 8   3       11
  Mark Dryburgh   10           10
  Gregor Grant   0 10         10
  Allan Sutherland   6   4       10
  Marc Roberts         10     10
  Noel Baxter             10 10
  Callum Finlayson 8             8
  Chris Goddard   0 8         8
  Charles Fletcher 6             6
  David Stuart       6       6
  Martin Chisolm         6     6
  Ross MacDonald           6   6
  Fraser MacBeath           3 3 6
  Lorna Stanger   4           4
  Cameron Main         4     4
  Thomas Deas           4   4
  Geoff Comely             4 4
  Al Washington   3           3
  Dave Harter     3         3
  Gareth Luce         3     3
0
Youth Cameron Earnshaw   10   10     10 30
  Alasdair Munro     10         10
  Cameron Main         10     10
  Jessica Simmons       8       8
  Georgia Mansfield         8     8
  Luke Williams             8 8
                   
                   
                 
Junior Thomas Deas 8         10 10 28
  Owen Booth 10             10
  Danny Hedley             8 8
                   
                   
Ladies Mary Eagleson         6 10 10 26
  Natalie Munro     10   10     20
0 Katrina Moir     8 8     3 19
  Lorna Stanger   10           10
  Amanda Wagstaff       10       10
  Georgia Mansfield         8     8
  Fiona Paton             8 8
  Jessica Simmons       6       6
  Lilian MacRae             6 6
  Fiona Stewart             4 4
                   
                   
Vets Brian Nicholas 8   4 10 10   8 40
  Al Washington   8   8   8   24
  Kenny Riddle           10 10 20
  Mike Gordon   10   5     4 19
  Innes MacRitchie 3       8 4   15
  Paul Black         6     12
  Eric Innes     6     6 6 12
  Alan McCaffrey 6     5       11
  Callum Finlayson 10             10
  Gregor Grant     10         10
  Mark Dryburgh   6       3   9
  Chris Goddard     8         8
  Hamish Irvine 4             4
  Lorna Stanger   4           4
  Kevin Belton         4     4
  Phil Cartwright   3           3
  Dave Harter     3         3
  David Stuart       3       3
  Mary Eagleson         3     3
  Paul Parrish             3 3
                   
                   
                   
Alasdair Washington, Series Coordinator.   20-Sep-15            
Last modified: Sunday January 07, 2018 17:38