Home Up Contents
ESW Racing W/E Special Series 13 Records Set 2013 Commissaires Timekeepers Affiliated Clubs Committee 12/13 Sportive 2013 Diary 2013

 

NOSCA SPECIAL SERIES 2013: FINAL POSITIONS
                 
The NOSCA SPECIAL SERIES is a season-long competition for NOSCA riders to encourage Non-Standard events with no pressure on times and often more enjoyment. Points are awarded for each category viz:
   
1st means 1st NOSCA rider in the category.
1st - 10 points                   2nd - 8 points                    3rd - 6pts                    4th - 4 points                    5th - 3pts
Overall fastest takes priority,eg, if a Vet or Junior is fastest overall he/she takes that award as well as 1st Vet or Junior. There will be trophies for category winners and - if 3 or more riders - medals for the first 3 in each category.
Event No Event Date Distance Vet Std.based on          
Event 1 Loch Calder 28th Apr 23m 1.0 x "25" std          
Event 2 Edinvale 5th May 17m 0.75x "25" std          
Event 3 Loch Calder 14th July 11m 1.2 x "10" std          
Event 4 Edinvale  4th Aug 23m 1.0.x "25" std          
Event 5 Black Isle GP 31-Aug 39m 0.9 x "50" std          
Event 6 Mackie Trophy 7thSept 14m 1.5 x "10" std          
                   
Vets Std based on typical times taken cf times for standard distances.          
                 
    L.Calder Edinvale L.Calder Edinvale BIGP Mackie Trophy    
CAT Name      :  Event 1 2 3 4 5 6   TOTAL
Scratch Tom Broadbent   6     10 6   22
  Charles Fletcher 6 8 3     3   20
  Kenny Riddle   10   10       20
  Calum Irvine     10     10   20
  Callum Finlayson   3 4     8   15
  Allan Sutherland 10 4           14
  Andrew MacLeod 4   6         10
  Henry Blake 8             8
  Gregor Grant     8         8
  Brian Widdison       8       8
  David Gleave         8     8
  Steve Liddle       6       6
  Alan McCaffrey         6     6
  Mike Gordon       4       4
  Chris Goddard         4     4
  Fraser MacBeath           4   4
  Dave Harter 3             3
  Mike Reaper       3       3
  Wim Chalmet         3     3
0
Youth Jake Carpenter   8   10   3   21
  Thomas Deas   10 10         20
  Angus Claxton           10   10
  Edward Fletcher     8         8
  Neil Fleming           8   8
  Kieran Robbins           6   6
  Fergus Dickson   6           6
  Lewis MacFarlane           4   4
                 
Junior Edward Fletcher           10   10
                   
Ladies Katrina Moir 8 6 8 8   8   38
  Lorna Stanger 10   10   8     28
0 Anne Murray   10   10       20
  Laura Nicolson         10 10   20
  Mary Eagleson 6         6   12
  Lee Craigie   8           8
  Alana Ross     6         6
  Martine Hughes     4         4
                   
Vets Al Washington 6   4   8 8   26
  Mike Gordon 8   6 6       20
  Kenny Riddle   10   10       20
  Callum Finlayson   3 8     6   17
  Dave Harter 10 6           16
  Anne Murray   8   8       16
  Wim Chalmet         4 10   14
  Gregor Grant     10         10
  Chris Goddard         10     10
  Alan McCaffrey         6     6
  Doug Cowie 4             4
  John Grant   4           4
  Peter Robertson       4       4
  Stephen Burns           4   4
  Lorna Stanger 3             3
  David Stuart     3         3
  Mike Reaper       3       3
  Nigel Levett         3     3
  Paul Taylor           3   3
                   
Alasdair Washington, Series Coordinator.   30-Sep-13            
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:28