Home Contents
CTT Racing Weekend Club 25mTT TT Results 2019 Prize Winners 2019 Diary CTT SC(North) & NOSCA Local Race Info Club Info Archives Contacts For Sale/Wanted Links Downloads B&B's

 

TT Helpers

 


2019 TT Results

 
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:35 14/08/2018   Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 11 18/06/2019   1st Sandy Christie 29.5
Temperature 13c feel like 12c. Wind 9 to 16 mph WSW. Dry during race. From Strava   2nd Gary Angus 24
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd= Robert MacGregor 21
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   3rd= Phil Cartwright 21
  21:27 Andrew Macleod 22:02 Vet 1st   00:35   11:45 10:17   5th= Alistair Miller 18
  Wick Wheelers Stuart Anderson 23:39 Sen 2nd       12:36 11:03   5th= Colin Earnshaw 18
  25:13 Aiden Love 25:31 Sen 3rd   00:18 1 13:43 11:48   7th Adam Smith 14
1 25:35 Rhoda Kennedy 25:45 L Vet 4th   00:10 3 13:51 11:54   8th= Aiden Love 13
  25:55 Adam Smith 26:32 Sen 5th   00:37   14:16 12:16   8th= John Falconer 13
  26:15 Alistair Miller 27:06 Vet 6th   00:51   14:44 12:22   10th= Leslie MacKay 12
  27:22 Sandy Christie 27:11 Vet 7th   00:11 6 14:49 12:22   10th= Roger Broughton 12
  27:07 John Falconer 27:23 Vet 8th   00:16 2 14:55 12:28   12th Mark Munro 11
  27:44 Phil Cartwright 27:44 Vet 9th   00:00 4       13th Debbie Larnach 10
  27:49 Gary Angus 27:44 Vet 10th   00:05 5       14th David Stockan 8
  27:24 Roger Broughton 28:23 Vet 11th   00:59         15th Graeme Morgan 5.5
  28:12 Graeme Morgan 28:39 Vet 12th   00:27         16th= David Anderson 5
1 26:40 Al Washington 28:55 Vet 13th   02:15         16th= Rhoda Kennedy 5
  29:02 Robert MacGregor 29:26 Vet 14th   00:24         16th= Malcolm Gray 5
2 Wick Wheelers Iain Miller 31:10 Vet 15th             19th Andrew MacLeod 4
1 Best time taken from last season.                   20th= Debbie Simmons 3
2 P.B.                                                                      20th= Eric Houston-Green 3
    20th= Richard Hunt 3
  23rd= Steve McLean 2
  23rd= John Sinclair 2
  23rd= Kenny MacGruer 2
  23rd= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  23rd= Hamish McAllan 2
 
    Handicap League
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:35 14/08/2018   1st Sandy Christie 23.5
10 Mile T.T. Week 10 11/06/2019   2nd Robert MacGregor 21
Temperature 11c feel like 9c. Wind 14 to 22 mph NNE. Dry. From Strava   3rd Gary Angus 19
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   4th= Alistair Miller 18
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th= Colin Earnshaw 18
  25:23 Colin Earnshaw 26:06 Vet 1st + 00:43 6 12:57 13:09   6th Phil Cartwright 17
  25:55 Adam Smith 26:44 Sen 2nd + 00:49 4 13:26 13:18   7th Adam Smith 14
  26:15 Alistair Miller 27:38 Vet 3rd + 01:23   14:02 13:36   8th= Leslie MacKay 12
  27:22 Sandy Christie 28:10 Vet 4th + 00:48 5 14:20 13:50   8th= Roger Broughton 12
  27:24 Roger Broughton 28:42 Vet 5th + 01:18 2       8th= Aiden Love 12
  27:49 Gary Angus 28:54 Vet 6th + 01:05 3       11th= John Falconer 11
  27:44 Phil Cartwright 29:03 Vet 7th + 01:19 1       11th= Mark Munro 11
  27:07 John Falconer 29:30 Vet 8th + 02:23   14:35 14:55   13th Debbie Larnach 10
  29:02 Robert MacGregor 30:44 Vet 9th + 01:42         14th David Stockan 8
1 Wick Wheeler Iain Miller 32:54 Vet 10th +           15th Graeme Morgan 5.5
1 First TT                   16th= David Anderson 5
    16th= Malcolm Gray 5
  18th Andrew MacLeod 4
  19th= Debbie Simmons 3
  19th= Eric Houston-Green 3
  19th= Richard Hunt 3
  22nd= Steve McLean 2
  22nd= Rhoda Kennedy 2
  22nd= John Sinclair 2
  22nd= Kenny MacGruer 2
  22nd= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  22nd= Hamish McAllan 2
       
    Handicap League
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:35 14/08/2018   1st Robert MacGregor 21
10 Mile T.T. Week 9 04/06/2019   2nd Sandy Christie 18.5
Temperature 10c feel like 7c. Wind 8 to 11 mph north. Dry. From Strava   3rd Alistair Miller 18
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   4th= Gary Angus 16
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th= Phil Cartwright 16
  25:13 Aiden Love 25:38 Sen 1st + 00:25 3 13:00 12:38   6th= Leslie MacKay 12
2 25:23 Colin Earnshaw 26:04 Vet 2nd + 00:41   13:10 12:54   6th= Aiden Love 12
  25:40 Debbie Larnach 26:20 L Vet 3rd + 00:40 1       6th= Colin Earnshaw 12
  26:15 Alistair Miller 27:04 Vet 4th + 00:49   14:00 13:04   9th= John Falconer 11
  27:25 Sandy Christie 27:22 Vet 5th - 00:03 5 14:01 13:21   9th= Mark Munro 11
  27:07 John Falconer 27:28 Vet 6th + 00:21 4 14:21 13:07   11th= Roger Broughton 10
  28:12 Gary Angus 27:49 Vet 7th - 00:23 6       11th= Debbie Larnach 10
  27:24 Roger Broughton 28:14 Vet 8th + 00:50         11th= Adam Smith 10
1 26:48 Kenny MacGruer 28:46 Vet 9th + 01:58         14th David Stockan 8
  29:02 Robert MacGregor 29:36 Vet 10th + 00:34 2       15th Graeme Morgan 5.5
1 31:18 Amy Sutherland 32:41 L Sen 11th + 01:23   16:47 15:54   16th= David Anderson 5
  21:27 Andrew Macleod DNF Vet               16th= Malcolm Gray 5
    John Sinclair DNF Vet               18th Andrew MacLeod 4
1 Best time taken from last season.                   19th= Debbie Simmons 3
2 Time includes a brief stop at accident.                   19th= Eric Houston-Green 3
    19th= Richard Hunt 3
  22nd= Steve McLean 2
  22nd= Rhoda Kennedy 2
  22nd= John Sinclair 2
  22nd= Kenny MacGruer 2
  22nd= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  22nd= Hamish McAllan 2
       
    Handicap League
Course Records Alexander Ross 21:01 11/06/02 Rhoda Kennedy 25:35 14/08/2018   1st Robert MacGregor 19
10 Mile T.T. Week 8 28/05/2019   2nd Alistair Miller 18
Temperature 7c feel like 3c. Wind 10 to 16 mph north west. From Strava   3rd Phil Cartwright 16
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   4th Sandy Christie 13.5
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   5th= Leslie MacKay 12
3 21:46 Andrew Macleod 21:27 Vet 1st - 00:19   10:49 10:38   5th= Colin Earnshaw 12
  Wick Stuart Anderson 23:17 Sen 2nd       11:41 11:36   7th Mark Munro 11
  Velocity 44 Allan Shearer 24:05 Sen 3rd             8th= Gary Angus 10
  25:23 Colin Earnshaw 25:31 Vet 4th + 00:08   12:49 12:42   8th= Roger Broughton 10
2 26:39 Debbie Larnach 25:40 L Vet 5th - 00:59 5 13:04 12:36   8th= Adam Smith 10
  25:13 Aiden Love 25:47 Sen 6th + 00:34   13:09 12:38   11th= Aiden Love 9
3 26:41 Adam Smith 25:55 Sen 7th - 00:46 2.5 13:02 12:53   11th= Debbie Larnach 9
1 26:09 John Falconer 27:07 Vet 8th + 00:58   13:22 13:45   13th David Stockan 8
  28:25 Roger Broughton 27:24 Vet 9th - 01:01 6       14th John Falconer 7
  27:36 Sandy Christie 27:25 Vet 10th - 00:11   13:35 13:50   15th Graeme Morgan 5.5
  28:04 Phil Cartwright 27:44 Vet 11th - 00:20 1       16th= David Anderson 5
  28:58 Graeme Morgan 28:12 Vet 12th - 00:46 2.5       16th= Malcolm Gray 5
  28:12 Gary Angus 28:20 Vet 13th + 00:08         18th Andrew MacLeod 4
  29:50 Robert MacGregor 29:02 Vet 14th - 00:48 4       19th= Debbie Simmons 3
1 31:33 Cameron Charlton 32:36 Youth 15th + 01:03         19th= Eric Houston-Green 3
1 Best time was from last season.                                    19th= Richard Hunt 3
2 Best time was from last season and a P.B.                 22nd= Steve McLean 2
3 P.B.                                                                                          22nd= Rhoda Kennedy 2
    22nd= John Sinclair 2
  22nd= Kenny MacGruer 2
  22nd= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  22nd= Hamish McAllan 2
           
Course Record Dave McCarthy 41:53 23/05/2017          
17.8 Mile T.T. Week 7 21/05/2019          
Shebster/Broubster Loop.                                  Temperature 9c feel like 6c, wind 15 to 25 mph WNW, Dry.          
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap            
  On Course         - Best Time Pts            
  46:28 Richard Hunt 48:45 Vet 1st + 02:17 3            
  48:15 Colin Earnshaw 48:54 Vet 2nd + 00:39 3            
  52:49 Alistair Miller 51:20 Vet 3rd - 01:29 3            
  51:59 John Falconer 52:54 Vet 4th + 00:55 3            
  56:19 Adam Smith 54:18 Sen 5th - 02:01 3            
  51:46 Phil Cartwright 55:12 Vet 6th + 03:26 3            
  57:09 Sandy Christie 56:13 Vet 7th - 00:56 3            
1   Graeme Morgan 57:37 Sen 8th     3            
1   Robert MacGregor 00:58:57 Vet 9th     3            
1   Eric Houston-Green 01:03:05 Sen 10th     3            
  55:38 Les Mackay 01:04:42 Vet 11th + 09:04 3            
1 First ride on course.                          
 
    Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 6 14/05/2019   1st Alistair Miller 15
Temperature 12c feel like 10c. Wind 6 to 9 mph North East. From Strava   2nd= Robert MacGregor 12
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   2nd= Phil Cartwright 12
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th Mark Munro 11
2 22:05 Andrew Macleod 21:46 Vet 1st - 00:19   12:08 09:38   5th Sandy Christie 10.5
1 Wick Stuart Anderson 22:57 Sen 2nd       12:48 10:09   6th Gary Angus 10
1 26:03 Aiden Love 25:13 Sen 3rd - 00:50 2 14:49 10:24   7th= Leslie MacKay 9
  26:19 Colin Earnshaw 25:23 Vet 4th - 00:56 4 14:20 11:03   7th= Aiden Love 9
1 27:01 Alistair Miller 26:15 Vet 5th - 00:46 1 15:11 11:04   7th= Colin Earnshaw 9
1 27:13 Adam Smith 26:41 Sen 6th - 00:32   15:06 11:35   10th David Stockan 8
  27:58 Sandy Christie 27:36 Vet 7th - 00:22   15:52 11:44   11th David Anderson 5
  30:13 Gary Angus 28:12 Vet 8th - 02:01 6       12th Adam Smith 4.5
  30:47 Robert MacGregor 29:50 Vet 9th - 00:57 5       13th= Roger Broughton 4
2 31:09 Debbie Simmons 30:14 L Vet 10th - 00:55 3 17:37 12:37   13th= Debbie Larnach 4
3 33:06 Jessica Simmons 33:12 L Youth 11th + 00:06         13th= Andrew MacLeod 4
1 P.B.                                                                                           13th= John Falconer 4
2 P.B. And best time was from last season.                              17th Debbie Simmons 3
3 Best time from last season.                                                  18th= Steve McLean 2
    18th= Rhoda Kennedy 2
  18th= John Sinclair 2
  18th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  18th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  18th= Hamish McAllan 2
  18th= Malcolm Gray 2
       
10 Mile T.T. Week 5 07/05/2019        
Temperature 6c feel like 3c. Wind 7 to 11 mph North. From Strava        
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time        
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back        
  Wick Stuart Anderson 23:37 Sen 1st       11:55 11:42        
1 24:05 Hamish McAllan 24:29 Vet 2nd + 00:24   12:34 11:55        
3 27:49 Alistair Miller 27:01 Vet 3rd - 00:48 6 13:53 13:08        
2 27:42 Adam Smith 27:13 Sen 4th - 00:29 2.5 13:46 13:27        
  28:27 Sandy Christie 27:58 Vet 5th - 00:29 2.5 14:21 13:37        
  28:44 Phil Cartwright 28:04 Vet 6th - 00:40 4            
  28:34 Roger Broughton 28:25 Vet 7th - 00:09              
  29:04 Graeme Morgan 28:58 Vet 8th - 00:06              
  31:05 Robert MacGregor 30:47 Vet 9th - 00:18 1            
  31:54 Les Mackay 31:13 Vet 10th - 00:41 5 16:01 15:12        
  26:19 Colin Earnshaw DNF Vet                    
  27:30 David Anderson DNF Vet                    
1 Best time from last season                        
2 Best time from last season and PB                        
3 PB                                                                        
 
    Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 4 30/04/2019   1st Mark Munro 11
Temperature 10c. Wind 12 to 18 mph South West. From Strava   2nd= Sandy Christie 8
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   2nd= Alistair Miller 8
  Last Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   2nd= Phil Cartwright 8
  Visitor Donald MacDonald 25:09 Sen 1st -     14:28 10:41   2nd= David Stockan 8
  29:47 Aiden Love 26:03 Sen 2nd - 03:44 5 15:00 11:03   6th Aiden Love 7
  27:55 Colin Earnshaw 26:19 Sen 3rd - 01:36   15:13 11:06   7th Robert MacGregor 6
  29:58 David Anderson 27:30 Vet 4th - 02:28 3       8th= David Anderson 5
  29:43 Alistair Miller 27:49 Vet 5th - 01:54 1 16:20 11:29   8th= Colin Earnshaw 5
  34:26 Mark Munro 28:11 Sen 6th - 06:15 6 16:20 11:51   10th= Leslie MacKay 4
  29:33 Sandy Christie 28:27 Vet 7th - 01:06   16:48 11:39   10th= Gary Angus 4
  29:58 Roger Broughton 28:34 Vet 8th - 01:24         10th= Roger Broughton 4
  31:14 Phil Cartwright 28:44 Vet 9th - 02:30 4       10th= Debbie Larnach 4
  Non Member Graeme Morgan 29:04 Vet 10th -           10th= Andrew MacLeod 4
  33:19 Robert MacGregor 31:05 Vet 11th - 02:14 2       10th= John Falconer 4
  First 10 Kerryn Sievewright 33:33 Sen 12th -           16th= Steve McLean 2
    16th= Rhoda Kennedy 2
    16th= John Sinclair 2
  16th= Adam Smith 2
  16th= Kenny MacGruer 2
  16th= Kerryn Sievewright 2
  16th= Hamish McAllan 2
  16th= Malcolm Gray 2
 
    Handicap League
10 Mile T.T. Week 3 23/04/2019   1st= Sandy Christie 8
Temperature 9c feel like 6c. Wind 18 to 33 mph South East. Cloudy but dry. From Strava   1st= David Stockan 8
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   3rd Alistair Miller 7
  Last Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   4th= Colin Earnshaw 5
  Wick Stuart Anderson 24:31 Sen 1st       15:40 08:51   4th= Mark Munro 5
  25:21 Colin Earnshaw 27:55 Vet 2nd + 02:34 1 18:18 09:37   6th= Leslie MacKay 4
2 28:38 Dave Stockan 28:52 Vet 3rd + 00:14 6 19:10 09:42   6th= Gary Angus 4
  27:49 Sandy Christie 29:33 Vet 4th + 01:44 4 19:40 09:53   6th= Roger Broughton 4
  27:26 Alistair Miller 29:43 Vet 5th + 02:17 3 19:43 10:00   6th= Robert MacGregor 4
1 First 10 Aiden Love 29:47 Sen 6th       19:49 09:58   6th= Phil Cartwright 4
  27:18 Roger Broughton 29:58 Vet 7th= + 02:40         6th= Debbie Larnach 4
1 First 10 David Anderson 29:58 Vet 7th=             6th= Andrew MacLeod 4
  26:34 Gary Angus 30:13 Vet 9th + 03:39         6th= John Falconer 4
  26:20 Phil Cartwright 31:14 Vet 10th + 04:54         14th= David Anderson 2
  29:23 Les Mackay 31:54 Vet 11th + 02:31 2 21:24 10:30   14th= Steve McLean 2
3 > 3 years Robert MacGregor 33:19 Vet 12th             14th= Aiden Love 2
  33:27 Mark Munro 34:26 Sen 13th + 00:59 5 23:17 11:09   14th= Rhoda Kennedy 2
1 First 10 mile Time Trial.                   14th= John Sinclair 2
2 Best time from season 2017