Home Up Contents

 

2019 Helpers List

CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAMME OF TUESDAY NIGHT EVENTS 2019
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 9th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal Not Required Week 1
                   
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 16th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 2
                   
APRIL 10 Mile Time Trial normal course                              Martin Johnstone Memorial
Tue 23rd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal Adam Smith Week 3
                   
April 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 30th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Al Washington Turn Marshal Frank Simmons Week 4
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 7th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal Steve Fraser Week 5
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 14th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal David Stockan Week 6
                   
MAY Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish Glengolly
Tue 21st 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 7
                   
May 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 28th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Rhoda Kennedy Turn Marshal Alistair Miller Week 8
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 4th Handicap League Points as normal 
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal Gary Angus Week 9
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 11th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 10
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 18th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 11
                   
JUNE Mountpleasant Hilly
Tue 25th 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 12
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 2nd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 13
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 9th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 14
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 16th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 15
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 23rd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Frank Simmons Turn Marshal Andrew Macleod Week 16
                   
JULY 2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start (BT Business Park) Finish Tech College
Tue 30th 4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 17
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 6th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 18
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 13th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 19
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 20th Handicap League Points as normal
1900hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 20
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 27th Handicap League Points as normal
1900hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 21
                   
SEPTEMBER Hill Climb Scrabster
Tue 3rd 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeepers
1900hrs Timekeeper 1   Timekeeper 2   Week 22

Last modified: Thursday May 23, 2019 19:51