Home Contents
Interclub 19 CTT Racing Weekend Club 25mTT TT Results 2019 Prize Winners 2019 Diary CTT SC(North) & NOSCA Local Race Info Club Info Archives Contacts For Sale/Wanted Links Downloads B&B's

 

Interclub 2019 - Thurso to Wick
Click on the picture below to see Competitors



 

INTERCLUB EVENT 2019
Sunday 7th July
Temperature 10c feel like 8c Wind 20 to 30 mph N.W. Dry Thurso to Wick Watten road full course used
Start Sheet   Finishing Positions   Clubs Top 8 Finishers
                Points      
Number Riders Name Club Time   Position Riders Name Club Time   CCC   WW
1 Peta Donnachie WW 53:45   1st Andrew MacLeod CCC 35:28 28 35:28   38:21
2 Leslie Mackay CCC 48:21   2nd Stuart Anderson WW 38:21 27 40:37   38:32
3 Chris Oakley WW 49:59   3rd Iain Nicolson WW 38:32 26 41:57   38:58
4 Roger Broughton CCC 45:05   4th Alun Arnold WW 38:58 25 42:20   39:08
5 Louise Sinclair WW 52:31   5th Graeme Clyne WW 39:08 24 42:52   40:07
6 Al Washington CCC 45:32   6th Angus Henry WW 40:07 23 42:55   41:36
7 Fiona Gove WW 49:26   7th Rhoda Kennedy CCC 40:37 21 43:34   43:16
8 John Falconer CCC 43:34   8th Danny Miller WW 41:36 20 43:37   45:02
9 Chelsea Durrand WW 46:03   9th Aiden Love CCC 41:57 19 05:33:20   05:25:00
10 Phil Cartwright CCC 43:55   10th Debbie Larnach CCC 42:20 18      
11 David Sutherland WW 46:48   11th Sandy Christie CCC 42:52 17 WW Win By
12 Adam Smith CCC 43:37   12th Alistair Miller CCC 42:55 16   00:08:20  
13 Brian Grant WW 45:15   13th Gordon Robertson WW 43:16 15      
14 Debbie Larnach CCC 42:20   14th John Falconer CCC 43:34 14 Points Competition
15 George Ewing WW 45:02   15th Adam Smith CCC 43:37 13      
16 Alistair Miller CCC 42:55   16th Phil Cartwright CCC 43:55 12 CCC   WW
17 Gordon Robertson WW 43:16   17th George Ewing WW 45:02 11 181   203
18 Aiden Love CCC 41:57   18th Roger Broughton CCC 45:05 10      
19 Alun Arnold WW 38:58   19th Brian Grant WW 45:15 9      
20 Sandy Christie CCC 42:52   20th Al Washington CCC 45:32 8      
21 Mark Webster WW DNF   21st Chelsea Durrand WW 46:03 7      
22 Rhoda Kennedy CCC 40:37 CR 22nd David Sutherland WW 46:48 6      
23 Danny Miller WW 41:36   23rd Leslie Mackay CCC 48:21 5      
24 Andrew MacLeod CCC 35:28 CR 24th Fiona Gove WW 49:26 4      
25 Iain Nicolson WW 38:32   25th Chris Oakley WW 49:59 3      
26 Angus Henry WW 40:07   26th Louise Sinclair WW 52:31 2      
27 Graeme Clyne WW 39:08   27th Peta Donnachie WW 53:45 1      
28 Stuart Anderson WW 38:21   28th Mark Webster WW DNF        
Last modified: Tuesday July 16, 2019 08:42