Home Up Contents
Race Weekend Details Race Pack Start Sheets Results

 

Results for the CTT Racing Weekend held on the 29th & 30th June 2019
25mTT, 10mTT & 11m Hilly TT + Overall + Pictures

 

Click on the Picture below to see competitors & prize winners

 

25 Mile TT - 29th June 2019
                       
No Forename Surname Club Gender Cat Vet Std Start Finish Time Vet Std Time Place/Prize
1 Debbie Simmons Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 01:13:55 00:01:00 01:15:43 01:14:43 ###########  
2 Neil Croy Orkney Cycling Club Male Senior   00:02:00 01:08:27 01:06:27    
3 Jo Donaldson  Orkney Cycling Club Female Senior   00:03:00 01:11:49 01:08:49    
4 Mark Dowell Orkney Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:06:26 00:04:00 01:08:31 01:04:31 00:01:55  
5 John Jones SVTTA Male Veteran 01:06:39 00:05:00 01:17:37 01:12:37 ###########  
6 Alasdair Washington Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:23:06 00:06:00 01:15:29 01:09:29 00:13:37 1st Vet Age Std
7 John Falconer Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:12:44 00:07:00 01:15:07 01:08:07 00:04:37  
8 Sandy Christie Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:09:19 00:08:00 01:18:07 01:10:07 ###########  
9 Kevin Thomson Elgin Cycle Club Male Veteran 01:08:14 00:09:00 01:10:27 01:01:27 00:06:47  
10 Alistair Miller Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:07:26 00:10:00 01:17:25 01:07:25 00:00:01  
11 Deborah  Larnach  Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 01:11:43 00:11:00 DNS DNS    
12 Graeme Clyne Wick wheelers  Male Senior   00:12:00 01:14:56 01:02:56    
13 Rhoda Kennedy Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 01:11:14 00:13:00 01:18:10 01:05:10 00:06:04 2nd Lady
14 Vince Maclennan Ross-shire Roads CC Male Veteran 01:07:03 00:14:00 01:11:50 00:57:50 00:09:13 3rd Place
15 Aiden Love Caithness Cycling Club Male Senior   00:15:00 DNS DNS    
16 Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Female Veteran 01:11:14 00:16:00 01:19:47 01:03:47 00:07:27 1st Lady (Course Record)
17 Hamish Mcallan Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:08:02 00:17:00 01:18:21 01:01:21 00:06:41  
18 Stuart Anderson Wick wheelers  Male Senior   00:18:00 01:17:06 00:59:06    
19 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club Male Senior   00:19:00 01:15:41 00:56:41   2nd Place
20 Edward Atkinson Elgin Cycle Club Male Veteran 01:08:26 00:20:00 01:20:15 01:00:15 00:08:11 2nd Vet Age Std
21 Andrew Macleod Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:06:51 00:21:00 01:16:28 00:55:28 00:11:23 1st Place
22 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior   00:22:00 01:20:10 00:58:10    
23 Alasdair Munro RT 23 Male Espoir   00:23:00 DNF DNF    
24                      
25                      
26                      
27                      
28                      
29                      
30                      
                    Highest + Wins  



Click here for some 10mTT Pictures by James Gunn Photography

10 Mile TT - 30th June 2019
                       
No Forename Surname Club Gender Cat Vet Std Start Finish Time Vet Std Time Place/Prize
1 Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Female Veteran 00:31:12 00:01:00 00:33:25 00:32:25 ###########  
2 Stephen Payton Ross-shire Roads CC Male Veteran 00:29:14 00:02:00 00:30:30 00:28:30 00:00:44  
3 Jo Donaldson  Orkney Cycling Club Female Senior   00:03:00 00:30:08 00:27:08    
4 Elinor Spencer Edinburgh Road Club Female Senior   00:04:00 DNS      
5 Roger  Broughton Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:25:59 00:05:00 00:32:35 00:27:35 ###########  
6 Alasdair Washington Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:32:23 00:06:00 00:33:17 00:27:17 00:05:06 1st Vet Age Std
7 Matthew Lynch Orkney Cycling Club Male Senior   00:07:00 00:34:06 00:27:06    
8 John Falconer Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:28:32 00:08:00 00:35:07 00:27:07 00:01:25  
9 Alistair Miller Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:32 00:09:00 00:35:42 00:26:42 ###########  
10 Adam  Smith Caithness Cycling Club Male Senior   00:10:00 00:36:31 00:26:31    
11 Deborah  Larnach  Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:28:13 00:11:00 00:36:30 00:25:30 00:02:43  
12 Rhoda Kennedy Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:28:02 00:12:00 00:37:12 00:25:12 00:02:50 1st Lady (Course Record)
13 Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:28:02 00:13:00 00:38:28 00:25:28 00:02:34 2nd Lady
14 Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Male Veteran 00:29:14 00:14:00 00:39:17 00:25:17 00:03:57 2nd Vet Age Std
15 Aiden Love Caithness Cycling Club Male Senior   00:15:00 00:40:28 00:25:28    
16 Graeme Clyne Wick wheelers  Male Senior   00:16:00 00:40:45 00:24:45    
17 Kevin Thomson Elgin Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:26:50 00:17:00 00:40:44 00:23:44 00:03:06  
18 Hamish Mcallan Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:45 00:18:00 00:42:22 00:24:22 00:02:23  
19 Edward Atkinson Elgin Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:26:54 00:19:00 00:42:47 00:23:47 00:03:07  
20 Stuart Anderson Wick wheelers  Male Senior   00:20:00 00:42:49 00:22:49    
21 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior   00:21:00 00:44:24 00:23:24    
22 Andrew Macleod Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:26:18 00:22:00 00:43:20 00:21:20 00:04:58 2nd Place
23 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club Male Senior   00:23:00 00:45:27 00:22:27   3rd Place
24 Alasdair Munro RT 23 Male Espoir   00:24:00 00:45:03 00:21:03   1st Place
25                      
26                      
27                      
28                      
29                      
30                      
                    Highest + Wins  



 

11 Mile Hilly TT - 30th June 2019
                       
No Forename Surname Club Gender Cat Vet Std Start Finish Time Vet Std Time Place/Prize
1 Graeme Morgan Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:31:28 00:01:00 00:37:08 00:36:08 ###########  
2 Jo Donaldson  Orkney Cycling Club Female Senior   00:02:00 00:38:08 00:36:08    
3 Matthew Lynch Orkney Cycling Club Male Senior   00:03:00 00:37:54 00:34:54    
4 John Falconer Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:34:14 00:04:00 00:39:34 00:35:34 00:01:20 -00:01:20
5 Alistair Miller Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:31:50 00:05:00 DNS      
6 Deborah  Larnach  Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:33:52 00:06:00 00:38:56 00:32:56 00:00:56  
7 Rhoda Kennedy Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:33:38 00:07:00 00:39:22 00:32:22 00:01:16 2nd Lady
8 Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:33:38 00:08:00 00:40:02 00:32:02 00:01:36 1st Lady
9 Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Male Veteran 00:35:05 00:09:00 00:41:39 00:32:39 00:02:26 1st Vet AgeStd
10 Aiden Love Caithness Cycling Club Male Senior   00:10:00 00:41:02 00:31:02    
11 Hamish Mcallan Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:32:06 00:11:00 00:41:45 00:30:45 00:01:21 2nd Vet Age Std
12 Edward Atkinson Elgin Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:32:17 00:12:00 DNS      
13 Stuart Anderson Wick wheelers  Male Senior   00:13:00 00:41:26 00:28:26   2nd Place
14 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior   00:14:00 00:43:34 00:29:34   3rd Place
15 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club Male Senior   00:15:00 00:45:01 00:30:01    
16 Alasdair Munro RT 23 Male Espoir   00:16:00 00:42:07 00:26:07   1st Place
17                      
18                      
19                      
20                      
21                      
22                      
23                      
24                      
25                      
26                      
27                      
28                      
29                      
30                      
                    Highest + Wins  


 

Caithness CC Racing Weekend 29th & 30th June 2019
Overall
Forename Surname Club Gender Cat 25mTT 10mTT 11mHillyTT Total Prize
Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club Male Senior 00:56:41 00:22:27 00:30:01 01:49:09 1st Overall
Stuart Anderson Wick wheelers  Male Senior 00:59:06 00:22:49 00:28:26 01:50:21 2nd Overall
David Macivor West Lothian Clarion Male Senior 00:58:10 00:23:24 00:29:34 01:51:08 3rd Overall
Hamish Mcallan Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:01:21 00:24:22 00:30:45 01:56:28  
Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Female Veteran 01:03:47 00:25:28 00:32:02 02:01:17 1st Lady Overall
Rhoda Kennedy Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 01:05:10 00:25:12 00:32:22 02:02:44 2nd Lady Overall
John Falconer Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 01:08:07 00:27:07 00:35:34 02:10:48  
Jo Donaldson  Orkney Cycling Club Female Senior 01:08:49 00:27:08 00:36:08 02:12:05  
                   
                   
Overall - Vet on Age Std
Forename Surname Club Gender Cat 25mTT 10mTT 11mHillyTT Total Vet Age Std Prize
John Falconer Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:04:37 00:01:25 00:01:20 00:04:42 2nd Vet Age Std
Rhoda Kennedy Caithness Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:06:04 00:02:50 00:01:16 00:10:10  
Hamish Mcallan Caithness Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:06:41 00:02:23 00:01:21 00:10:25 1st Vet Age Std
Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club Female Veteran 00:07:27 00:02:34 00:01:36 00:11:37  
              Red = -ve    



 

Last modified: Monday July 01, 2019 11:59