Home Contents
Interclub CTT SC(North) & NOSCA Diary Local Race Info Club Info Archives Contacts For Sale/Wanted Links Downloads B&B's

 

2018 Interclub Event - Wick to Thurso

Interclub - Wick to Thurso
Sunday 2nd September 2018
No Name Club Start Finish TIME   Points
1 John Sinclair CCC 00:01:00 01:10:04 01:09:04    
2              
3 Debbie Simmons CCC 00:03:00 00:59:48 00:56:48    
4 Chris Oakley WW 00:04:00 01:03:25 00:59:25    
5 Leslie MacKay CCC 00:05:00 01:01:51 00:56:51    
6 Fiona Gove WW 00:06:00 01:04:51 00:58:51    
7 Andrew Currie CCC+ 00:07:00 00:56:57 00:49:57    
8 Davina Macallum WW 00:08:00 01:02:52 00:54:52    
9 Alistair Miller CCC 00:09:00 01:01:34 00:52:34    
10 Yvonne Richard WW+ 00:10:00 01:00:50 00:50:50    
11 Roger Broughton CCC+ 00:11:00 01:02:52 00:51:52    
12 Brian Grant WW 00:12:00 01:05:29 00:53:29    
13 Debbie Larnach CCC+ 00:13:00 01:03:36 00:50:36    
14 David Sutherland WW 00:14:00 01:08:53 00:54:53    
15 John Falconer CCC 00:15:00 01:08:19 00:53:19    
16 Allun Arnold WW+ 00:16:00 01:02:08 00:46:08    
17 Rhoda Kennedy CCC+ 00:17:00 01:05:17 00:48:17    
18 George Ewing WW 00:18:00 01:12:31 00:54:31    
19 Colin Earnshaw CCC+ 00:19:00 01:09:44 00:50:44    
20 Danny Miller WW+ 00:20:00 01:10:51 00:50:51    
21 Hamish McAllan CCC+ 00:21:00 01:05:58 00:44:58    
22 Gordon Robertson WW+ 00:22:00 01:12:10 00:50:10    
23 Andrew MacLeod CCC+ 00:23:00 01:05:48 00:42:48    
24 Andrew Richard WW+ 00:24:00 01:12:21 00:48:21    
25 Mark Munro CCC+ 00:25:00 01:17:22 00:52:22    
26 Angus Henry WW+ 00:26:00 01:11:15 00:45:15    
27 Stuart Anderson WW+ 00:27:00 01:12:09 00:45:09    
28 Iain Nicolson WW+ 00:28:00 01:13:46 00:45:46    
29              
30              
               
               
        CCC 06:31:34    
        WW 06:22:30    
        WW wins by;  00:09:04    

 

 

Results in Fastest Order

Interclub - Wick to Thurso
Sunday 2nd September 2018
No Name Club Start Finish TIME   Points
23 Andrew MacLeod CCC+ 00:23:00 01:05:48 00:42:48    
21 Hamish McAllan CCC+ 00:21:00 01:05:58 00:44:58    
27 Stuart Anderson WW+ 00:27:00 01:12:09 00:45:09    
26 Angus Henry WW+ 00:26:00 01:11:15 00:45:15    
28 Iain Nicolson WW+ 00:28:00 01:13:46 00:45:46    
16 Allun Arnold WW+ 00:16:00 01:02:08 00:46:08    
17 Rhoda Kennedy CCC+ 00:17:00 01:05:17 00:48:17    
24 Andrew Richard WW+ 00:24:00 01:12:21 00:48:21    
7 Andrew Currie CCC+ 00:07:00 00:56:57 00:49:57    
22 Gordon Robertson WW+ 00:22:00 01:12:10 00:50:10    
13 Debbie Larnach CCC+ 00:13:00 01:03:36 00:50:36    
19 Colin Earnshaw CCC+ 00:19:00 01:09:44 00:50:44    
10 Yvonne Richard WW+ 00:10:00 01:00:50 00:50:50    
20 Danny Miller WW+ 00:20:00 01:10:51 00:50:51    
11 Roger Broughton CCC+ 00:11:00 01:02:52 00:51:52    
25 Mark Munro CCC+ 00:25:00 01:17:22 00:52:22    
9 Alistair Miller CCC 00:09:00 01:01:34 00:52:34    
15 John Falconer CCC 00:15:00 01:08:19 00:53:19    
12 Brian Grant WW 00:12:00 01:05:29 00:53:29    
18 George Ewing WW 00:18:00 01:12:31 00:54:31    
8 Davina Macallum WW 00:08:00 01:02:52 00:54:52    
14 David Sutherland WW 00:14:00 01:08:53 00:54:53    
3 Debbie Simmons CCC 00:03:00 00:59:48 00:56:48    
5 Leslie MacKay CCC 00:05:00 01:01:51 00:56:51    
6 Fiona Gove WW 00:06:00 01:04:51 00:58:51    
4 Chris Oakley WW 00:04:00 01:03:25 00:59:25    
1 John Sinclair CCC 00:01:00 01:10:04 01:09:04    
2              
29              
30              
               
               
        CCC 06:31:34    
        WW 06:22:30    
        WW wins by;  00:09:04    

 

 

Last modified: Sunday September 02, 2018 13:05