Results - Caithness CC 25mTT - 30 June 2018

        Time Trial Result
Fastest Order
           
                                                             
      Event   Mack Mowat/North Championship 25         Promoting Body   Caithness CC    
      Date   30/06/2018         Course   NS7    
      Event Distance   25 miles                            
                             
                                                             
Pos No. Name           Club           Cat Time   Nett Time     Vet Std Info Notes
1 30 Alasdair Munro RT23 JM 0:55:34             1st
2 27 Tam  Gordon Glasgow Nightingale V 0:58:23       + 0:10:29   2nd
3 24 Kyle Cartmell RT23 JM 0:58:51             3rd
4 18 Thomas  Lynch Orkney CC S 0:59:16              
5 15 Mark Dryburgh Ross-shire RCC V 0:59:26       + 0:07:49    
6 21 Terry Christie Elgin CC V 0:59:57       + 0:06:54    
7 22 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC V 1:00:04       + 0:10:34   2nd Vet
8 25 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V 1:01:25       + 0:06:01    
9 12 Martine Chisholm Elgin CC S 1:02:04              
10 19 Ed Atkinson Elgin CC V 1:02:33       + 0:05:41    
11 9 Erik Bews Orkney CC S 1:03:12              
12 16 Duncan  Gillies Moray CRT V 1:04:25       + 0:07:33    
13 11 Richard  Hunt Caithness CC V 1:04:28       + 0:02:35    
14 10 Angus  Henry Wick Wh YM 1:06:06              
15 17 Tony Dobbs Wick Wh S 1:06:39              
16 13 Olga  Hamilton Orkney CC F 1:08:56             1st Ldy
17 23 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC V 1:11:17       + 0:10:45   1st Vet
18 20 Rhoda  Kennedy Caithness CC F 1:11:51             2nd Ldy
19 7 Fiona  Paton East Suth Wh FV 1:14:02       + 0:01:41    
20 6 Martine Hughes Caithness CC FV 1:29:45       - 0:13:05    

 

Results - Caithness CC 10mTT - 1st July 2018

        Time Trial Result
Fastest Order
           
                                                             
      Event   Caithness 10         Promoting Body   Caithness CC    
      Date   01/07/2018         Course   NS32    
      Event Distance   10 miles                            
                                                             
Pos No. Name           Club           Cat Time   Nett Time     Vet Std Info Notes
1 15 Alasdair Munro RT23 JM 0:22:19             1st
2 21 Thomas  Lynch Orkney CC S 0:22:51             2nd
3 14 Alec  Marwick East Suth Wh S 0:22:53             3rd
4 27 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC V 0:23:02       + 0:03:11    
5 18 Kyle Cartmell RT23 JM 0:23:37              
6 30 Tam Gordon Glasgow Nightingale V 0:23:41       + 0:03:23   2nd Vet
7 24 Terry  Christie Elgin CC V 0:23:53       + 0:02:25    
8 28 Martin  Chisholm Elgin CC S 0:24:12              
9 29 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V 0:24:18       + 0:02:14    
10 11 Angus Henry Wick Wh YM 0:25:04              
11 26 Alan McCaffrey Ross-shire RCC V 0:25:14       + 0:01:18    
12 16 Ed Atkinson Elgin CC V 0:25:15       + 0:01:35    
13 22 Duncan Gillies Moray CRT V 0:25:18       + 0:02:56    
14 20 Richard Hunt Caithness CC V 0:25:19       + 0:01:04    
15 13 Erik Bews Orkney CC S 0:25:26              
16 25 Innis Mitchell East Suth Wh V 0:26:43       + 0:02:19    
17 19 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC V 0:27:07       + 0:04:53   1st Vet
18 17 Olga Hamilton Orkney CC F 0:27:23             1st Ldy
19 10 Rhoda Kennedy Caithness CC F 0:27:44             2nd Ldy
20 8 Katrina Moir Ross-shire RCC FV 0:28:35       - 0:00:01    
21 9 Roger Broughton Caithness CC S 0:29:32              
22 7 Anne Mitchell East Suth Wh FV 0:34:21       - 0:03:20    
23 6 Martine Hughes Caithness CC FV 0:35:08       - 0:05:02    
24 5 Louise Sinclair Wick Wh F 0:35:24              

 

Results - Caithness CC 11m HillyTT - 1st July 2018

        Time Trial Result
Fastest Order
           
                                                             
      Event   Loch Calder 11miles         Promoting Body   Caithness CC    
      Date   01/07/2018         Course   Loch Calder     
      Event Distance   11 miles                            
                             
Pos No. Name           Club           Cat Time   Nett Time     Vet Std Info Notes
1 15 Alasdair Munro RT23 JM 0:25:57           Gear 1st
2 18 Kyle  Cartmell RT23 JM 0:27:06           Gear 2nd
3 14 Alec Marwick East Suth Wh S 0:27:45             3rd
4 27 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC V 0:27:46              
5 24 Terry Christie Elgin CC V 0:27:59              
6 21 Thomas Lynch Orkney CC S 0:28:10              
7 30 Tam Gordon Glasgow Nightingale V 0:28:35             2nd Vet
8 28 Martine Chisholm Elgin CC S 0:29:33              
9 11 Cameron Earnshaw Morray Firth S 0:29:44              
10 9 Angus  Henry Wick Wh YM 0:29:54           Gear  
11 22 Duncan Gillies Moray CRT V 0:29:58             1st Vet
12 29 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V 0:29:59              
13 13 Erik Bews Orkney CC S 0:30:23              
14 16 Ed  Atkinson Elgin CC V 0:30:29              
15 26 Alan McCaffrey Ross-shire RCC V 0:30:38              
16 20 Richard Hunt Caithness CC V 0:30:48              
17 25 Tony Dobbs Wick Wh S 0:30:49              
18 17 Olga  Hamilton Orkney CC F 0:32:17             1st Ldy
19 10 Rhoda Kennedy Caithness CC F 0:33:22             2nd Ldy
20 19 Alasdair  Washington Caithness CC V 0:35:59              
21 7 Katrina Moir Ross-shire RCC FV 0:36:53              
22 5 Martine Hughes Caithness CC FV 0:41:40              
23 8 Louise Sinclair Wick Wh F 0:42:36              
 

 

 

 

 

Last modified: Tuesday August 28, 2018 20:48