Home Up Contents
2018 Race Program 2018 TT Results TT Duties Course Records Courses Cycling Tips Bike Setup Interclub (All)

 

2018 10mTT Results

 
 
11 Mile T.T. Week 2 17/04/2018
CALDER HILLY 1 LAP                                                                                    12c Wind SW 20 to 25 mph Dry.
  Time From Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  Last Week         - Last Week Pts Out Back
    Hamish McAllan 30:44 Vet 1st -   2    
    Richard Hunt 31:20 Vet 2nd -   2    
  36:29 Rhoda Kennedy 35:27 L/Sen 3rd   01:02 2    
  37:14 John Falconer 36:05 Vet 4th - 01:09 2    
  37:26 Gary Angus 36:41 Vet 5th - 00:45 2    
  37:56 Roger Broughton 36:44 Vet 6th - 01:12 2    
  38:25 Phil Cartwright 37:06 Vet 7th - 01:19 2    
    Graeme Morgan 37:23 Vet 8th -   2    
  39:18 Sandy Christie 37:43 Vet 9th - 01:35 2    
  39:28 Alistair Miller 37:47 Vet 10th - 01:41 2    
  39:40 Jonny Charlton 37:59 Sen 11th - 01:41 2    
    Adam Smith 38:17 Sen 12th     2    
  40:00 Leslie Mackay 38:27 Vet 13th   01:33 2    
 
11 Mile T.T. Week 1 10/04/2018
CALDER HILLY 1 LAP                                                                          6c wind ESE 13 to 23 mph steady rain.
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
    Andrew MacLeod 28:56 Vet 1st     2    
    Rhoda Kennedy 36:29 L/Sen 2nd     2    
    John Falconer 37:14 Vet 3rd     2    
    Gary Angus 37:26 Vet 4th     2    
    Roger Broughton 37:56 Vet 5th=     2    
    Colin Earnshaw 37:56 Vet 5th=     2    
    Phil Cartwright 38:25 Vet 7th     2    
    Sandy Christie 39:18 Vet 8th     2    
    Alistair Miller 39:28 Vet 9th     2    
    Jonny Charlton 39:40 Sen 10th     2    
    Leslie Mackay 40:00 Vet 11th     2    
    Steve Fraser 42:27 Vet 12th     2    
1   Debbie Simmons 43:03 L/Vet 13th     2    
    Frank Simmons 43:08 Vet 14th     2    
1   Amy Sutherland 43:17 L/Sen 15th     2    
1 First TT                  
 

Last modified: Tuesday April 17, 2018 22:36