Home Up Contents
2018 Race Program 2018 TT Results TT Duties Course Records Courses Cycling Tips Bike Setup Interclub (All)

 

CCC Helpers Rota 2018

    Helpers Rota 2018  
CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAM OF TUESDAY NIGHT EVENTS 2018   Name Time Keeper
Times
Turn Marshall
Times
Total
for
Year
Updated
for
19/06/18
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly   Alistair Miller 0 1 1  
Tue 10th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper   Colin Earnshaw 1 0 1  
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 1   Frank Simmons 1 1 2  
                      Gary Angus 0 1 1  
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly   John Falconer 3 0 3  
Tue 17th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper   John Sinclair 0 5 5  
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 2   Leslie Mackay 0 1 1  
                      Malcolm Gray 3 0 3  
APRIL 10 Mile Time Trial normal course                              Martin Johnstone Memorial   Phil Cartwright 2 0 2  
Tue 24th Handicap League Points as normal   Richard Hunt 1 0 1  
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 3            
                               
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course   Adam Smith 0 0 0  
Tue 1st Handicap League Points as normal   Amy Sutherland 0 0 0  
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 4   Andrew Macleod 0 0 0  
                      Debbie Simmons 0 0 0  
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course   Graeme Morgan 0 0 0  
Tue 8th Handicap League Points as normal   Hamish McAllan 0 0 0  
1930 hrs Timekeeper Frank Simmons Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 5   Jonny Charlton 0 0 0  
                      Rhoda Kennedy 0 0 0  
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course   Roger Broughton 0 0 0  
Tue 15th Handicap League Points as normal   Sandy Christie 0 0 0  
1930 hrs Timekeeper Phil Cartwright Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 6   Steve Fraser 0 0 0  
                               
MAY Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish Glengolly            
Tue 22nd 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper            
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 7            
                               
May 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 29th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper Colin Earnshaw Turn Marshal Alistair Miller Week 8            
                               
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 5th Handicap League Points as normal             
1930 hrs Timekeeper Phil Cartwright Turn Marshal Gary Angus Week 9            
                               
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 12th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper Richard Hunt Turn Marshal Frank Simmons Week 10            
                               
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 19th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal Leslie Mackay Week 11            
                               
JUNE Mountpleasant Hilly            
Tue 26th 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper            
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 12            
                               
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 3rd Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 13            
                               
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 10th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 14            
                               
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 17th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 15            
                               
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 24th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 16            
                               
JULY 2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start (BT Business Park) Finish Tech College            
Tue 31st 4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper            
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 17            
                               
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 7th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 18            
                               
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 14th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 19            
                               
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 21st Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 20            
                               
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course            
Tue 28th Handicap League Points as normal            
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 21            
                               
SEPTEMBER Hill Climb Scrabster            
Tue 4th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeepers            
1900hrs Timekeeper 1   Timekeeper 2   Week 22            

 

Last modified: Tuesday June 19, 2018 20:44