Home Up Contents
2018 Race Program 2018 TT Results TT Duties Course Records Courses Cycling Tips Bike Setup Interclub (All)

 

 

CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAM OF TUESDAY NIGHT EVENTS 2018
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 10th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 1
                   
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 17th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 2
                   
APRIL 10 Mile Time Trial normal course                              Martin Johnstone Memorial
Tue 24th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal   Week 3
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 1st Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal   Week 4
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 8th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 5
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 15th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 6
                   
MAY Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish Glengolly
Tue 22nd 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 7
                   
May 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 29th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 8
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 5th Handicap League Points as normal 
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 9
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 12th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 10
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 19th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 11
                   
JUNE Mountpleasant Hilly
Tue 26th 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 12
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 3rd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 13
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 10th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 14
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 17th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 15
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 24th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 16
                   
JULY 2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start (BT Business Park) Finish Tech College
Tue 31st 4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 17
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 7th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 18
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 14th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 19
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 21st Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 20
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 28th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 21
                   
SEPTEMBER Hill Climb Scrabster
Tue 4th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeepers
1900hrs Timekeeper 1   Timekeeper 2   Week 22
Last modified: Monday April 02, 2018 20:18