Home Up Contents
Local 25mTT 50mTT Championship 2017 Interclub 2017 May Weekend July Weekend

 



 
INTERCLUB EVENT 2017
Sunday 3rd September
Short course start at Inverness turn-off due to road works.   Thurso to Wick          
Start Sheet   Finishing Positions   Clubs Top 8 Finishers
                Points      
Number Riders Name Club Time   Position Riders Name Club Time   CCC   WW
1 Davina MacCallum WW 00:56:06   1st Andrew MacLeod CCC 00:38:08 24 00:38:08   00:38:35
2 Louise Sinclair WW 01:07:39   2nd Graeme Clyne WW 00:38:35 23 00:43:45   00:39:15
3 Phill MacCallum WW 01:12:03   3rd Stuart Anderson WW 00:39:15 22 00:44:23   00:44:02
4 Leslie MacKay CCC 00:53:26   4th Hamish McAllan CCC 00:43:45 21 00:45:42   00:44:14
5 Stephanie McNeil WW 00:53:23   5th Iain Nicolson WW 00:44:02 20 00:45:50   00:45:23
6 Fiona Gove WW 00:57:08   6th Angus Henry WW 00:44:14 19 00:46:53   00:45:54
7 Steve Fraser CCC 00:57:49   7th John Falconer CCC 00:44:23 18 00:49:03   00:47:54
8 Brian Grant WW 00:50:23   8th Andrew Richard WW 00:45:23 17 00:53:26   00:48:31
9 Mark Munro CCC 00:45:50   9th Cameron Earnshaw CCC 00:45:42 16 06:07:10   05:53:48
10 David Sutherland WW 00:48:31   10th Mark Munro CCC 00:45:50 15      
11 Colin Earnshaw CCC 00:49:03   11th Toby Dobbs WW 00:45:54 14 WW Win By
12 Toby Dobbs WW 00:45:54   12th Phil Cartwright CCC 00:46:53 13   00:13:22  
13 Phil Cartwright CCC 00:46:53   13th George Ewing WW 00:47:54 12      
14 George Ewing WW 00:47:54   14th David Sutherland WW 00:48:31 11 Points Competition
15 John Falconer CCC 00:44:23   15th Gordon Robertson WW 00:48:43 10      
16 Gordon Robertson WW 00:48:43   16th Colin Earnshaw CCC 00:49:03 9 CCC   WW
17 Hamish McAllan CCC 00:43:45   17th Brian Grant WW 00:50:23 8 125   175
18 Andrew Richard WW 00:45:23   18th Stephanie McNeil WW 00:53:23 7      
19 Cameron Earnshaw CCC 00:54:42   19th Leslie MacKay CCC 00:53:26 6      
20 Iain Nicolson WW 00:44:02   20th Davina MacCallum WW 00:56:06 5      
21 Angus Henry WW 00:44:14   21st Fiona Gove WW 00:57:08 4      
22 Graeme Clyne WW 00:38:35   22nd Steve Fraser CCC 00:57:49 3      
23 Stuart Anderson WW 00:39:15   23rd Louise Sinclair WW 01:07:39 2      
24 Andrew MacLeod CCC 00:38:08   24th Phill MacCallum WW 01:12:03 1      

Last modified: Saturday October 07, 2017 15:47