Home Up Contents
10mTT Helpers Rota 2017 Race Program 2017 10mTT Results TT Duties Course Records Courses Cycling Tips Bike Setup Interclub (All)

 

CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAM OF TUESDAY NIGHT EVENTS 2017
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 11th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 1
                   
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 18th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 2
                   
APRIL 10 Mile Time Trial normal course                              Martin Johnstone Memorial
Tue 25th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal   Week 3
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 2nd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 4
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 9th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 5
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 16th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 6
                   
MAY Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish Glengolly
Tue 23rd 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 7
                   
May 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 30th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 8
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 6th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 9
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 13th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 10
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 20th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 11
                   
JUNE Mountpleasant Hilly
Tue 27th 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 12
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 4th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 13
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 11th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 14
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 18th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 15
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 25th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 16
                   
AUGUST 2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start Finish Tech College
Tue 1st 4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 17
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 8th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 18
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 15th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 19
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 22nd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 20
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 29th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 21
                   
SEPTEMBER Hill Climb Scrabster
Tue 5th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeepers
1900hrs Timekeeper 1 Malcolm Gray Timekeeper 2   Week 22
Last modified: Thursday August 10, 2017 09:58