Home Up Contents
2016 TT Program 10mTT Results 2016 Interclub 16 Local 50 Results May Weekend July Raceweekend 2016 10 Results

 

Interclub 2016 - Wick to Thurso


 

INTERCLUB EVENT 2016
Sunday 21st August
Watten Road                      
Start Sheet   Finishing Positions   Clubs Top 8 Finishers
                Points      
Number Riders Name Club Time   Position Riders Name Club Time   CCC   WW
0 David Sutherland WW 01:02:56   1st David McCarthy WW 00:48:46 31 00:49:23   00:48:46
1 Martine Hughes CCC 01:11:31   2nd Allan Shearer CCC 00:49:23 30 00:50:38   00:56:20
2 Leslie Mackay CCC 01:02:09   3rd Andrew MacLeod CCC 00:50:38 29 00:53:55   00:56:33
3 Lisa Coghill WW 01:16:23   4th Cameron Earnshaw CCC 00:53:55 28 00:54:43   00:57:23
4 Colin Baxter CCC 01:01:13   5th John Falconer CCC 00:54:43 27 00:54:53   00:58:57
5 Mark Munro CCC 00:58:53   6th Allan Sutherland CCC 00:54:53 26 00:56:18   00:59:20
6 Peta Donnachie WW 01:11:31   7th Phil Cartwright CCC 00:56:18 25 00:56:38   01:02:16
7 Steve Fraser CCC 01:01:22   8th Andrew Richard WW 00:56:20 24 00:57:41   01:02:56
8 Chris Oakley WW 01:05:12   9th Gordon Robertson WW 00:56:33 23 07:14:09   07:42:31
9 David spencer CCC 01:00:08   10th Colin Earnshaw CCC 00:56:38 22      
10 Stephanie McNeil WW 01:04:36   11th Angus Henry WW 00:57:23 21 CCC Win By
11 Sandy Christie CCC 00:59:53   12th Hamish McAllan CCC 00:57:41 20   00:28:22  
12 Jonathan Miller WW 01:04:44   13th David Stockan CCC 00:58:38 19      
13 Debbie MacGrure CCC 00:59:23   14th Richard Hunt CCC 00:58:47 18 Points Competition
14 Chelsea Durrand WW 01:02:16   15th Mark Munro CCC 00:58:53 17      
15 David Stockan CCC 00:58:38   16th George Ewing WW 00:58:57 16 CCC   WW
16 Jennifer Scott WW 00:59:20   17th Jennifer Scott WW 00:59:20 15 333   163
17 Colin Earnshaw CCC 00:56:38   18th Debbie MacGrure CCC 00:59:23 14      
18 Gordon Robertson WW 00:56:33   19th Sandy Christie CCC 00:59:53 13      
19 Phil Cartwright CCC 00:56:18   20th David spencer CCC 01:00:08 12      
20 Angus Henry WW 00:57:23   21st Colin Baxter CCC 01:01:13 11      
21 Hamish McAllan CCC 00:57:41   22nd Steve Fraser CCC 01:01:22 10      
22 Andrew Richard WW 00:56:20   23rd Leslie Mackay CCC 01:02:09 9      
23 John Falconer CCC 00:54:43   24th Chelsea Durrand WW 01:02:16 8      
24 George Ewing WW 00:58:57   25th David Sutherland WW 01:02:56 7      
25 Cameron Earnshaw CCC 00:53:55   26th Stephanie McNeil WW 01:04:36 6      
26 David McCarthy WW 00:48:46   27th Jonathan Miller WW 01:04:44 5      
27 Allan Sutherland CCC 00:54:53   28th Chris Oakley WW 01:05:12 4      
28 Allan Shearer CCC 00:49:23   29th Martine Hughes CCC 01:11:31 3      
29 Andrew MacLeod CCC 00:50:38   30th Peta Donnachie WW 01:11:31 2      
30 Richard Hunt CCC 00:58:47   31st Lisa Coghill WW 01:16:23 1      
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 21:59