Home Up Contents
25mTT Results 10mTT Results] 11mHillyTT Photos

 

Hilly TT Results 3rd July 2016


 
CCC Hilly TT                      
03/07/2016                      
Loch Calder                      
COMPETITOR START LIST  
                       
No. Rider Team Cat Start Time Finish Time Race Time H'Cap Allow. Nett Time Vet Std   Plus Info
1       13:01                
2 Anne Mitchell East Suth Wh FV 13:02 13:48:41 0:46:41 0:10:04 0:36:37 0:30:41 - 0:16:00  
3 Alec Marwick East Suth Wh JM 13:03 13:32:48 0:29:48 0:03:23 0:26:25        
4 Jessica Simmons Caithness CC YF 13:04 13:45:45 0:41:45 0:11:12 0:30:33        
5 Martine  Hughes Caithness CC FV 13:05 13:48:30 0:43:30 0:08:20 0:35:10 0:29:51 - 0:13:39  
6 Katrina Moir Ross-shire RCC FV 13:06 13:44:01 0:38:01 0:07:13 0:30:48 0:28:24 - 0:09:37  
7 Hamish Scott U/A V 13:07 13:38:46 0:31:46     0:27:14 - 0:04:32  
8 Kyle Cartnell Forres CC YM 13:08 13:38:51 0:30:51 0:04:05 0:26:46        
9 Hamish McAllan Caithness CC V 13:09 13:40:53 0:31:53 0:04:48 0:27:05 0:26:32 - 0:05:21  
10 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC V 13:10 13:39:09 0:29:09 0:02:16 0:26:53 0:26:04 - 0:03:05  
11 Cameron Earnshaw Caithness CC JM 13:11     0:04:40         DNS
12 Alan Cockburn East Suth Wh V 13:12 13:45:14 0:33:14 0:04:58 0:28:16 0:27:09 - 0:06:05  
13 Amanda Wagstaffe East Suth Wh FV 13:13 13:47:16 0:34:16 0:06:30 0:27:46 0:28:24 - 0:05:52  
14 Kevin Moir Ross-shire RCC V 13:14 13:49:34 0:35:34 0:04:52 0:30:42 0:26:23 - 0:09:11  
15 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 13:15 13:43:23 0:28:23 0:02:32 0:25:51 0:27:14 - 0:01:09  
16 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC V 13:16 13:50:32 0:34:32 0:04:48 0:29:44 0:27:14 - 0:07:18  
17 David Stuart Cromarty FCC V 13:17 13:48:04 0:31:04 0:03:17 0:27:47 0:26:23 - 0:04:41  
18 Steve Fraser Caithness CC V 13:18 13:59:17 0:41:17 0:06:43 0:34:34 0:27:04 - 0:14:13  
19 Peter Robertson Forres CC V 13:19     0:03:44   0:30:07     DNS
20 Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes RT V 13:20 13:49:43 0:29:43 0:02:00 0:27:43 0:26:23 - 0:03:20  
21 Simon Dewis Elgin CC V 13:21 13:51:14 0:30:14 0:04:09 0:26:05 0:26:50 - 0:03:24  
22 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 13:22 13:50:46 0:28:46 0:03:19 0:25:27        
23 Scott MacDonald Cromarty FCC V 13:23 13:54:10 0:31:10 0:03:43 0:27:27 0:26:27 - 0:04:43  
24 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC V 13:24 13:58:05 0:34:05 0:04:02 0:30:03 0:31:17 - 0:02:48  
25 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC V 13:25 13:53:05 0:28:05 0:01:56 0:26:09 0:26:23 - 0:01:42  
26 Sandy Wallace Fife Century V 13:26 14:00:38 0:34:38 0:02:57 0:31:41 0:29:02 - 0:05:36  
27 Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC V 13:27     0:04:09   0:26:41     DNS
28 Allan Shearer Caithness CC S 13:28 13:56:34 0:28:34 0:03:51 0:24:43        
29 Jed Scott Moray Firth CC YM 13:29 14:00:18 0:31:18 0:04:12 0:27:06        
30 Tam Gordon Glasgow RC V 13:30 13:57:54 0:27:54     0:26:54 - 0:01:00  
31       13:31                
32       13:32                
33       13:33                
34       13:34                
35       13:35                



 

Pos No. Name           Club           Cat Time   Nett Time     Vet Std Info Notes
1 30 Tam Gordon Glasgow RC V 0:27:54       - 0:01:00   1st
2 25 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC V 0:28:05   0:26:09   - 0:01:42   2nd
3 15 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 0:28:23   0:25:51   - 0:01:09   3rd
4 28 Allan Shearer Caithness CC S 0:28:34   0:24:43          
5 22 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 0:28:46   0:25:27          
6 10 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC V 0:29:09   0:26:53   - 0:03:05    
7 20 Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes RT V 0:29:43   0:27:43   - 0:03:20    
8 3 Alec Marwick East Suth Wh JM 0:29:48   0:26:25         1st Jum/Yth Hcap
9 21 Simon Dewis Elgin CC V 0:30:14   0:26:05   - 0:03:24    
10 8 Kyle Cartnell Forres CC YM 0:30:51   0:26:46          
11 17 David Stuart Cromarty FCC V 0:31:04   0:27:47   - 0:04:41    
12 23 Scott MacDonald Cromarty FCC V 0:31:10   0:27:27   - 0:04:43    
13 29 Jed Scott Moray Firth CC YM 0:31:18   0:27:06          
14 7 Hamish Scott U/A V 0:31:46       - 0:04:32    
15 9 Hamish McAllan Caithness CC V 0:31:53   0:27:05   - 0:05:21    
16 12 Alan Cockburn East Suth Wh V 0:33:14   0:28:16   - 0:06:05    
17 24 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC V 0:34:05   0:30:03   - 0:02:48    
18 13 Amanda Wagstaffe East Suth Wh FV 0:34:16   0:27:46   - 0:05:52   1st Ldy
19 16 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC V 0:34:32   0:29:44   - 0:07:18    
20 26 Sandy Wallace Fife Century V 0:34:38   0:31:41   - 0:05:36    
21 14 Kevin Moir Ross-shire RCC V 0:35:34   0:30:42   - 0:09:11    
22 6 Katrina Moir Ross-shire RCC FV 0:38:01   0:30:48   - 0:09:37    
23 18 Steve Fraser Caithness CC V 0:41:17   0:34:34   - 0:14:13    
24 4 Jessica Simmons Caithness CC YF 0:41:45   0:30:33          
25 5 Martine  Hughes Caithness CC FV 0:43:30   0:35:10   - 0:13:39    
26 2 Anne Mitchell East Suth Wh FV 0:46:41   0:36:37   - 0:16:00    
27                        
28                        
29                        
30                        
Last modified: Saturday October 07, 2017 15:47