Home Up Contents
25mTT Results 10mTT Results] 11mHillyTT Photos

 

10 mTT Results 3rd July 2016

 

Caithness 10 mTT                    
03/07/2016                      
NS32                      
COMPETITOR START LIST  
                       
No. Rider Team Cat Start Time Finish Time Race Time H'Cap Allow. Nett Time Vet Std   Plus Info
1       10:01                
2       10:02                
3 Alec Marwick East Suth Wh JM 10:03 10:27:04 0:24:04 0:03:23 0:20:41        
4 Anne Bladdon East Suth Wh FV 10:04 10:35:45 0:31:45 0:09:50 0:21:55 0:28:53 - 0:02:52  
5 Hamish Scott U/A V 10:05 10:30:40 0:25:40     0:27:14 + 0:01:34  
6 Anne  Mitchell East Suth Wh FV 10:06 10:39:11 0:33:11 0:10:04 0:23:07 0:30:41 - 0:02:30  
7 Martine Hughes Caithness CC FV 10:07 10:40:34 0:33:34 0:08:20 0:25:14 0:29:51 - 0:03:43  
8 Katrina Moir Ross-shire RCC FV 10:08 10:37:10 0:29:10 0:07:13 0:21:57 0:28:24 - 0:00:46  
9 Amanda Wagstaffe East Suth Wh FV 10:09 10:36:00 0:27:00 0:06:30 0:20:30 0:28:24 + 0:01:24  
10 Kyle Cartnell Forres CC YM 10:10 10:34:33 0:24:33 0:04:05 0:20:28        
11 Alan Cockburn East Suth Wh V 10:11 10:37:29 0:26:29 0:04:58 0:21:31 0:27:09 + 0:00:40  
12 Steve Fraser Caithness CC V 10:12 10:42:00 0:30:00 0:06:43 0:23:17 0:27:04 - 0:02:56  
13 Sandy Wallace Fife Century V 10:13 10:39:58 0:26:58 0:02:57 0:24:01 0:29:02 + 0:02:04  
14 Kevin Moir Ross-shire RCC V 10:14 10:41:15 0:27:15 0:04:52 0:22:23 0:26:23 - 0:00:52  
15 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC V 10:15 10:38:09 0:23:09 0:02:33 0:20:36 0:26:04 + 0:02:55  
16 Jed Scott Moray Firth CC YM 10:16 10:41:02 0:25:02 0:04:12 0:20:50        
17 Scott MacDonald Cromarty FCC V 10:17 10:42:04 0:25:04 0:03:43 0:21:21 0:26:27 + 0:01:23  
18 Cameron Earnshaw CaithnessCC JM 10:18     0:04:40         DNS
19 Peter Robertson Forres CC V 10:19     0:03:44   0:30:07     DNS
20 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 10:20 10:42:46 0:22:46 0:02:32 0:20:14 0:27:14 + 0:04:28  
21 Hamish McAllan Caithness CC V 10:21 10:46:53 0:25:53 0:04:48 0:21:05 0:26:32 + 0:00:39  
22 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 10:22 10:45:38 0:23:38 0:03:19 0:20:19        
23 Simon Dewis Elgin CC V 10:23 10:47:27 0:24:27 0:04:09 0:20:18 0:26:50 + 0:02:23  
24 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC V 10:24 10:50:39 0:26:39 0:04:48 0:21:51 0:27:14 + 0:00:35  
25 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC V 10:25 10:47:42 0:22:42 0:01:56 0:20:46 0:26:23 + 0:03:41  
26 Alasdair  Washington Caithness CC V 10:26 10:52:00 0:26:00 0:04:02 0:21:58 0:31:17 + 0:05:17  
27 David  Stuart Cromarty FCC V 10:27 10:50:26 0:23:26 0:03:17 0:20:09 0:26:23 + 0:02:57  
28 Allan  Shearer Caithness CC S 10:28 10:51:04 0:23:04 0:03:51 0:19:13        
29 Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC V 10:29 10:54:16 0:25:16 0:04:09 0:21:07 0:26:41 + 0:01:25  
30 Tam Gordon Glasgow RC V 10:30 10:52:38 0:22:38     0:26:54 + 0:04:16  
31       10:31                
32       10:32                
33       10:33                
34       10:34                
35       10:35                



 

Pos No. Name           Club           Cat Time   Nett Time     Vet Std Info Notes
1 30 Tam Gordon Glasgow RC V 0:22:38       + 0:04:16   1st
2 25 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC V 0:22:42   0:20:46   + 0:03:41   2nd
3 20 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 0:22:46   0:20:14   + 0:04:28   3rd
4 28 Allan  Shearer Caithness CC S 0:23:04   0:19:13          
5 15 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC V 0:23:09   0:20:36   + 0:02:55    
6 27 David  Stuart Cromarty FCC V 0:23:26   0:20:09   + 0:02:57    
7 22 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 0:23:38   0:20:19          
8 3 Alec Marwick East Suth Wh JM 0:24:04   0:20:41          
9 23 Simon Dewis Elgin CC V 0:24:27   0:20:18   + 0:02:23    
10 10 Kyle Cartnell Forres CC YM 0:24:33   0:20:28         1st Yth/Jun Hcap
11 16 Jed Scott Moray Firth CC YM 0:25:02   0:20:50          
12 17 Scott MacDonald Cromarty FCC V 0:25:04   0:21:21   + 0:01:23    
13 29 Andrew Cuthbert Elgin CC V 0:25:16   0:21:07   + 0:01:25    
14 5 Hamish Scott U/A V 0:25:40       + 0:01:34    
15 21 Hamish McAllan Caithness CC V 0:25:53   0:21:05   + 0:00:39    
16 26 Alasdair  Washington Caithness CC V 0:26:00   0:21:58   + 0:05:17    
17 11 Alan Cockburn East Suth Wh V 0:26:29   0:21:31   + 0:00:40    
18 24 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC V 0:26:39   0:21:51   + 0:00:35    
19 13 Sandy Wallace Fife Century V 0:26:58   0:24:01   + 0:02:04    
20 9 Amanda Wagstaffe East Suth Wh FV 0:27:00   0:20:30   + 0:01:24   1st Ldy
21 14 Kevin Moir Ross-shire RCC V 0:27:15   0:22:23   - 0:00:52    
22 8 Katrina Moir Ross-shire RCC FV 0:29:10   0:21:57   - 0:00:46    
23 12 Steve Fraser Caithness CC V 0:30:00   0:23:17   - 0:02:56    
24 4 Anne Bladdon East Suth Wh FV 0:31:45   0:21:55   - 0:02:52    
25 6 Anne  Mitchell East Suth Wh FV 0:33:11   0:23:07   - 0:02:30    
26 7 Martine Hughes Caithness CC FV 0:33:34   0:25:14   - 0:03:43    
27                        
28                        
29                        
30                        
31                        
32                        
33                        
34                        
35                        
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29