Home Up Contents
2016 TT Program 10mTT Results 2016 Interclub 16 Local 50 Results May Weekend July Raceweekend 2016 10 Results

 

 
 
CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAM OF EVENTS 2016
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 12th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 1
                   
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech College Finish Glengolly
Tue 19th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 2
                   
APRIL 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 26th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 3
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 3rd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Allan Shearer Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 4
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 10th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Phil Cartwright Turn Marshal Kemdi Oyemogum Week 5
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 17th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal Gary Angus Week 6
                   
MAY Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish Glengolly
Tue 24th 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 7
                   
May 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 31st Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Phil Cartwright Turn Marshal Gary Angus Week 8
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 7th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 9
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 14th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 10
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 21rd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 11
                   
JUNE 50 Mile Time Trial
Tue 28th 6 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1800 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Required Week 12
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 5th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 13
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 12th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 14
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 19th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 15
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 26th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 16
                   
AUGUST 2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start Finish Tech College
Tue 2nd 4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 17
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 9th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 18
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 16th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 19
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 23rd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 20
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 30th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Required Turn Marshal Required Week 21
                   
SEPTEMBER Hill Climb Scrabster
Tue 6th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900hrs Timekeeper 1 Malcolm Gray Timekeeper 2 John Falconer Week 22
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 21:59