Home Up Contents
2016 TT Program 10mTT Results 2016 Interclub 16 Local 50 Results May Weekend July Raceweekend 2016 10 Results

 

2016 10 mile TT Results
 
 
SCRABSTER HILL CLIMB WEEK 22 06/09/2016  
 
  Name Time Cat Pos Remarks
Cameron Earnshaw 5:51 Jun 1st Champion and Gold Junior
Allan Shearer 6:15 Sen 2nd Gold Senior
Richard Hunt 6:39 Vet 3rd Silver Senior
Jake Hanson 6:43 Sen 4th Bronze Senior
David Stockan 6:44 Vet 5th  
Colin Earnshaw 6:52 Vet 6th  
Allan Sutherland 7:03 Vet 7th  
Michael Fitzgibbon 7:13 Sen 8th  
Lorna Stanger 7:22 L Vet 9th Gold Lady 
John Falconer 7:26 Vet 10th  
Colin Baxter 7:30 Sen 11th  
Iain Lindsay 7:33 Vet 12th  
Dave Spencer 7:37 Vet 13th  
Phil Cartwright 7:41 Vet 14th  
Debbie MacGruer 7:44 L Sen 15th Silver Lady
Leslie Mackay 8:33 Vet 16th  
John Amy 8:38 Vet 17th  
Martine Hughes 9:22 L Vet 18th Bronze Lady
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 30/08/2016
Shebster Course From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 22:41 Andrew Macleod 23:26 Vet 1st + 00:45 3 12:25 11:01
  22:59 Allan Shearer 24:41 Sen 2nd + 01:42      
  25:31 Richard Hunt 26:18 Vet 3rd + 00:47 2 14:05 12:13
  Non Member Steve Butler 26:43 Sen 4th       14:07 12:36
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:44 Vet 5th + 00:32 4 14:15 12:29
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 27:01 Vet 6th + 02:14   14:22 12:39
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:09 Sen 7th + 01:43   14:27 12:42
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:26 Vet 8th + 01:20      
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:45 L Vet 9th + 01:37      
  27:39 Dave Stockan 27:50 Vet 10th + 00:11 6 14:27 13:23
  26:42 Al Washington 28:14 Vet 11th + 01:32      
  27:32 Jake Hanson 28:35 Sen 12th + 01:03 1 15:12 13:23
  27:03 Debbie MacGruer 28:59 L Sen 13th + 01:56   15:36 13:23
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:27 Sen 14th + 00:12 5 15:47 13:40
  27:04 Iain Lindsay 29:32 Vet 15th + 02:28   15:32 14:00
  29:41 Les Mackay 31:04 Vet 16th + 01:23   16:00 15:04
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 35:46 L Sen 17th + 08:46   18:55 16:51
  28:03 Dave Spencer DNF Vet 18th          
1 New Course Record
2 2nd ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 23/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:19 Sen 1st + 00:20   13:31 09:48
  22:41 Andrew Macleod 24:12 Vet 2nd + 01:31   13:59 10:13
  25:31 Richard Hunt 25:40 Vet 3rd + 00:09 2 14:57 10:43
  Visitor Steve Butler 25:51 Sen 4th +        
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:23 Vet 5th + 00:11 1 15:14 11:09
1 27:46 Debbie MacGruer 27:03 L Sen 6th + 00:43 5 15:54 11:09
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:12 Vet 7th + 01:06      
  24:54 Cameron Earnshaw 27:19 Jun 8th + 02:25   15:59 11:20
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:23 Sen 9th + 01:57   16:11 11:12
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:48 L Vet 10th + 01:40      
  28:14 Steve Fraser 28:01 Vet 11th + 00:13 3 16:35 11:26
  29:01 Mark Munro 28:02 Sen 12th + 00:59 6 16:47 11:15
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 28:04 Sen 13th + 01:04   16:21 11:43
  Visitor Ali Matheson 28:23 Sen 14th +        
4 27:39 Dave Stockan 29:02 Vet 15th + 01:23   16:34 12:28
1 30:22 Les Mackay 29:41 Vet 16th + 00:41 4 17:42 11:59
  33:25 Jessica Simmons 33:44 L Youth 17th + 00:19      
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 34:14 L Sen 18th + 07:14   20:30 13:44
  25:09 John Falconer DNF Vet            
1 PB                        
2 1st ride at standard time
3 2nd ride at standard time
4 Rider held up due to Turbine moves
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 16/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 23:08 Andrew Macleod 22:41 Vet 1st   00:27 1 13:06 09:35
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:25 Sen 2nd   00:26   13:33 09:52
1 25:05 Cameron Earnshaw 24:54 Jun 3rd   00:11   14:34 10:20
1 26:17 Richard Hunt 25:31 Vet 4th   00:46 3 15:10 10:21
  26:58 Lorna Stanger 26:08 L Vet 5th   00:50 4    
  25:09 John Falconer 26:21 Vet 6th   01:12   15:35 10:46
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:36 Vet 7th   00:24   15:40 10:56
  26:51 Al Washington 26:42 Vet 8th   00:09      
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 26:57 Vet 9th   00:51      
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 27:32 Sen 10th   00:32      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 27:42 Vet 11th   00:24   16:39 11:03
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:44 Vet 12th   00:33      
1 27:58 Debbie MacGruer 27:46 L Sen 13th   00:12   16:43 11:03
  29:08 Steve Fraser 28:14 Vet 14th   00:54 5 16:50 11:24
1 30:10 Sean Reid 28:22 Youth 15th   01:48 6    
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:45 Vet 16th   00:42      
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:23 Sen 17th   00:08   17:33 11:50
  29:32 Roger Broughton 29:46 Sen 18th   00:14      
1 30:35 Les Mackay 30:22 Vet 19th   00:13   18:20 12:02
2 27:00 Marion Lyndsay 30:40 L Vet 20th   03:40      
  32:28 Martine Hughes 33:13 L Vet 21st   00:45      
1 34:03 Jessica Simmons 33:25 L Youth 22nd   00:38 2    
1 PB                    
2 2nd Ride at standard time
3 1st Ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 09/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:18 Vet 1st + 00:10 4 10:32 12:46
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:39 Sen 2nd + 00:40   10:57 12:42
  25:09 John Falconer 26:12 Vet 3rd + 01:03   11:56 14:16
  26:54 Al Washington 26:51 Vet 4th - 00:03 5    
3 26:38 Lorna Stanger 26:58 L Vet 5th + 00:20 2    
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 27:07 Vet 6th + 00:55   11:56 15:11
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:08 Sen 7th + 01:42   12:11 14:57
  26:17 Richard Hunt 27:47 Vet 8th + 01:30   12:23 15:24
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:57 Vet 9th + 00:46      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 28:25 Vet 10th + 00:19 3 12:48 15:37
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 28:28 L Vet 11th + 00:30 1 12:37 15:51
  29:15 Colin Baxter 30:02 Sen 12th + 00:47   13:05 16:57
1 31:41 Les Mackay 30:35 Vet 13th - 01:06 6 13:59 16:36
2 27:00 Graham Angus 31:38 Sen 14th + 04:38      
1 P.B.                    
2 1st ride at standard time.
3 Best time from season 2014.
 
19 Mile 2 up T.T. Week 17 02/08/2016
                  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  Punctured Jessica Simmons   L/Youth 6th          
    Leslie Mackay 01:11:15 Sen     4    
                     
    Colin Baxter 00:59:46 Sen 5th     4    
    Sandy Christy Vet     4    
                     
    Lorna Stanger 00:57:54 L/Vet 4th     4    
    Debbie MacGruer Sen     4    
                     
    David Stockan 00:56:11 Vet 3rd     4    
    Gary Angus Vet     4    
                     
    Richard Hunt 00:55:41 Vet 2nd     4    
    Colin Earnshaw Vet     4    
                     
    John Falconer 00:53:56 Vet 1st     4    
    Cameron Earnshaw Jun     4    
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 16 26/07/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:23 Sen 1st   00:24   12:18 11:05
3 25:10 Cameron Earnshaw 25:05 Jun 2nd   00:05 2 13:20 11:45
  25:09 John Falconer 25:23 Vet 3rd   00:14   13:31 11:52
  26:22 Phil Cartwright 26:06 Vet 4th   00:16 4    
3 26:33 Colin Earnshaw 26:12 Vet 5th   00:21 5 13:58 12:14
2 27:00 Iain Lindsay 27:04 Vet 6th   00:04 1 14:27 12:37
2 27:00 Dave Stockan 27:39 Vet 7th   00:39   14:37 13:02
  29:08 Dave Spencer 28:03 Vet 8th   01:05 6    
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 28:06 L Vet 9th   00:08   15:13 12:53
2 27:00 Colin Baxter 29:15 Sen 10th   02:15   15:28 13:47
1 27:00 Marion Lyndsay 30:05 L Vet 11th   03:05      
  32:43 Martine Hughes 32:28 L Vet 12th   00:15 3    
  32:58 Kemdi Oyemogum 33:18 Sen 13th   00:20   17:40 15:38
1 1st Ride at standard time.
2 2nd Ride at standard time + PB's
3 P.B.                
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 15 19/07/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
2 23:25 Allan Shearer 22:59 Sen 1st - 00:26 3.5 12:27 10:32
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 25:07 Vet 2nd + 00:20   13:42 11:25
2 25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 25:10 Jun 3rd - 00:11 1    
2 27:12 Richard Hunt 26:17 Vet 4th - 00:55 6 14:30 11:47
  26:48 Phil Cartwright 26:22 Vet 5th - 00:26 3.5    
2 26:41 Colin Earnshaw 26:33 Vet 6th - 00:08   14:31 12:02
  27:00 Al Washington 26:54 Vet 7th - 00:06      
1 27:00 Iain Lindsay 27:13 Vet 8th + 00:13   14:59 12:14
1 27:00 Dave Stockan 27:46 Vet 9th + 00:46   15:07 12:39
  28:06 Sandy Christie 28:27 Vet 10th + 00:21      
  29:10 Dave Spencer 29:08 Vet 11th - 00:02      
  32:28 Les Mackay 31:41 Vet 12th - 00:47 5 17:48 13:53
  33:05 Martine Hughes 32:43 L Vet 13th - 00:22 2    
  32:58 Kemdi Oyemogum 33:37 Sen 14th + 00:39   18:35 15:02
1 1st Ride at standard time.
2 P.B.                
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 14 12/07/2016
Shebster Course From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:25 Allan Shearer 24:34 Sen 1st + 01:09 5 14:03 10:31
1 27:00 Michael Fitzgibbon 27:29 Sen 2nd + 00:29 6 15:54 11:35
  25:09 John Falconer 27:38 Vet 3rd + 02:29 1 16:10 11:28
  26:48 Phil Cartwright 28:16 Vet 4th + 01:28 4    
  26:41 Colin Earnshaw 29:04 Vet 5th + 02:23 2 17:09 11:55
  27:00 Al Washington 29:08 Vet 6th + 02:08 3    
  25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 29:14 Jun 7th + 03:53      
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 31:56 L Vet 8th + 03:58   19:52 12:04
  29:08 Steve Fraser 32:32 Vet 9th + 03:24   19:00 13:32
  Non Member Colin Baxter 32:53   10th       19:38 13:15
1 2nd Ride at standard time.
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 13 05/07/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:08 Vet 1st + 00:00   10:35 12:33
  24:16 Allan Shearer 23:25 Sen 2nd - 00:51 4 11:07 12:18
  25:09 John Falconer 25:41 Vet 3rd + 00:32   12:10 13:31
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 25:46 Vet 4th + 00:59   12:05 13:41
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 25:58 Sen 5th + 00:32   12:15 13:43
  27:08 Phil Cartwright 26:48 Vet 6th - 00:20 1    
  27:32 Gary Angus 27:11 Vet 7th - 00:21 2    
  26:41 Colin Earnshaw 27:41 Vet 8th + 01:00   12:36 15:05
  28:17 Sandy Christie 28:06 Vet 9th - 00:11   13:06 15:00
  30:41 Steve Fraser 29:08 Vet 10th - 01:33 5 13:58 15:10
  29:10 Dave Spencer 29:23 Vet 11th + 00:13      
  39:14 Kemdi Oyemogum 32:58 Sen 12th - 06:16 6 14:46 18:12
  33:54 Martine Hughes 33:05 L Vet 13th - 00:49 3    
  34:13 John Sinclair 34:43 Vet 14th + 00:30      
 
13 Mile T.T. Week 12 28/06/2016
MOUNTPLEASANT HILLY
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
    Andrew MacLeod 35:15 Vet 1st     3    
    Allan Shearer 36:03 Sen 2nd     3    
    Cameron Earnshaw 40:00 Jun 3rd     3    
    Allan Sutherland 40:11 Vet 4th     3    
    Hamish McAllan 40:42 Vet 5th     3    
    John Falconer 40:58 Vet 6th     3    
    Richard Hunt 41:00 Vet 7th     3    
    Phil Cartwright 42:07 Vet 8th     3    
    Colin Earnshaw 42:11 Vet 9th     3    
    Sandy Christie 42:41 Vet 10th     3    
    Debbie MacGruer 44:14 L Vet 11th     3    
    Al Washington 45:57 Vet 12th     3    
1   Michael Fitzgibbon 46:07 Sen 13th     3    
    Leslie Mackay 48:07 Vet 14th     3    
1   Gary Angus 50:08 Vet 15th     3    
    Martine Hughes 53:30 L Vet 16th     3    
    Jessica Simmons 53:57 L Youth 17th     3    
1 Went off course  
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 11 21/06/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:11 Vet 1st + 00:03   12:33 10:38
2 Velocity 44 Robert Smith 23:45 Sen 2nd       12:55 10:50
1 25:39 Allan Shearer 24:16 Sen 4th - 01:23 6 13:16 11:00
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 25:01 Vet 3rd - 00:14   13:46 11:15
  25:20 John Falconer 25:09 Vet 5th - 00:11 1 14:01 11:08
  25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 25:33 Jun 6th + 00:12      
  28:08 Gary Angus 27:32 Vet 7th - 00:36 4    
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:34 Sen 8th + 02:08      
1 28:18 Debbie MacGruer 27:58 L Vet 9th - 00:20 3 15:32 12:26
  29:55 Dave Spencer 29:10 Vet 10th - 00:45 5    
  33:54 Martine Hughes 34:04 L Vet 11th + 00:10      
  34:25 John Sinclair 34:13 Vet 12th - 00:12 2    
  34:03 Jessica Simmons 35:13 L Youth 13th + 01:10      
1 PB                    
2 First Time Trial
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 10 14/06/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  25:43 John Falconer 25:20 Vet 1st - 00:23 3 13:35 11:45
  25:21 Cameron Earnshaw 25:28 Jun 2nd + 00:07 1 13:24 12:04
1 28:00 Richard Hunt 27:12 Vet 3rd - 00:48 4 14:25 12:47
  27:00 Al Washington 27:14 Vet 4th + 00:14      
  29:24 Sandy Christie 28:17 Vet 5th - 01:07 5 15:05 13:12
1 29:41 Debbie MacGruer 28:18 L Sen 6th - 01:23 6 14:58 13:20
  29:42 Roger Broughton 29:32 Sen 7th - 00:10 2    
  30:10 Sean Reid 30:45 Youth 8th + 00:35      
  33:54 Martine Hughes 35:18 L Vet 9th + 01:24      
1 PB                    
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 9 07/06/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time