Home Up Contents
2016 TT Program 10mTT Results 2016 Interclub 16 Local 50 Results May Weekend July Raceweekend 2016 10 Results

 

10mTT Results 2016

 

      P.B. Red Hilly 1Lap Hilly 1Lap Best 10 time this year in red.   Broubster         Mt/P Hilly   B.of W/Field     2 Up   New Course Record  B.of W/Field Hill Climb     A9 Course Ladies Cup  
  Personal Season 2016 Best Time Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Week 13 Week 14 Week 15 Week 16 Week 17 Week 18 Week 19 Week 20 Week 21 Week 22   Number Overall Best 4  
  Best Times Name This Year 12/04/2016 19/04/2016 26/04/2016 03/05/2016 10/05/2016 17/05/2016 24/05/2016 31/05/2016 07/06/2016 14/06/2016 21/06/2016 28/06/2016 05/07/2016 12/07/2016 19/07/2016 26/07/2016 02/08/2016 09/08/2016 16/08/2016 23/08/2016 30/08/2016 06/09/2016   Of 10's Average Average  
1 22:41 Andrew Macleod 22:41 29:27 30:24       23:08         23:11 35:15 23:08         23:18 22:41 24:12 23:26     7 23:16   1
2 22:59 Allan Shearer 22:59           25:39 47:24       24:16 36:03 23:25 24:34 22:59 23:23   23:39 23:25 23:19 24:41 06:15   10 23:46   2
3 22:54 A Sutherland 24:47 30:41 31:47     24:47   49:12 26:20     25:01 40:11 25:46   25:07           27:01 07:03   6 25:24   3
4 24:54 Cameron Earnshaw 24:54 30:50 31:25 27:57 26:15 26:36 26:48 50:07 28:55 25:21 25:28 25:33 40:00   29:14 25:10 25:05 53:56   24:54 27:19   05:51   13 26:17   4
5 22:51 John Falconer 25:09 34:10 34:00   27:06 25:43   54:11 26:33 25:49 25:20 25:09 40:58 25:41 27:38   25:23 53:56 26:12 26:21 DNF   07:26   11 25:56   5
6 25:26 Hamish McAllan 25:26   32:21   27:07 27:35   48:59 26:09 25:26   27:34 40:42 25:58         27:08   27:23 27:09     9 26:48   6
7 25:31 Richard Hunt 25:31 34:35 33:50 30:38 28:00     52:18   32:44 27:12   41:00     26:17   55:41 27:47 25:31 25:40 26:18 06:39   9 27:59   7
8 25:26 Phil Cartwright 26:06 34:43 35:03 29:48 28:48   28:09 54:21   27:08     42:07 26:48 28:16 26:22 26:06     26:57 27:12 27:26 07:41   11 27:29   8
9 26:04 Lorna Stanger 26:08                                 57:54 26:58 26:08 27:48 27:45 07:22   4 26:58 27:10 9
10 26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:12 36:29 34:35 31:31 28:04 27:34 28:32 53:15 28:06 26:41     42:11 27:41 29:04 26:33 26:12 55:41 27:07 26:36 26:23 26:44 06:52   14 27:35   10
11 23:24 Al Washington 26:42   37:43 28:07 28:07 27:10 27:49 54:44   27:00 27:14   45:57   29:08 26:54     26:51 26:42   28:14     11 27:19   11
12 27:03 Debbie MacGruer 27:03 37:16 36:24   30:45 29:41     30:31   28:18 27:58 44:14   31:56   28:06 57:54 28:28 27:46 27:03 28:59 07:44   11 29:03 27:43 12
13   Iain Lindsay 27:04                             27:13 27:04         29:32 07:33   3 27:09   13
14 26:08 Gary Angus 27:11 35:58 36:10       28:08   29:04     27:32 50:08 27:11       56:11 27:57 27:44         6 27:56   14
15 27:25 Michael Fitzgibbon 27:25                 27:25     46:07   27:29               07:13   2 27:25   15
16 27:32 Jake Hanson 27:32                                     27:32 28:04 28:35 06:43   3 27:48   16
17 27:39 David Stockan 27:39                             27:46 27:39 56:11     29:02 27:50 06:44   4 28:09   17
18 26:52 Sandy Christie 27:42 37:48       30:31 30:49 57:09 30:22 29:24 28:17   42:41 28:06   28:27   59:46 28:25 27:42         9 29:07   18
19 27:42 Steve Fraser 28:01 39:49 39:55           30:41         29:08 32:32         28:14 28:01       5 29:01   19
20 24:25 Mark Munro 28:02         29:01                             28:02       2 28:32   20
21 26:15 David Spencer 28:03               29:55 30:14   29:10   29:23   29:08 28:03     28:45   DNF 07:37   7 29:14   21
22 28:22 Sean Reid 28:22   36:08 33:06 31:16 30:10 31:07       30:45                 28:22         6 30:48   22
23 29:15 Colin Baxter 29:15 39:29 37:25                       32:53   29:15 59:46 30:02 29:23   29:27 07:30   5 29:33   23
24 27:27 Roger Broughton 29:32 37:24 DNF             29:42 29:32                 29:46         3 29:40   24
25 29:41 Les Mackay 29:41 38:29     32:28     59:15 33:45       48:07     31:41   01:11:15 30:35 30:22 29:41 31:04 08:33   7 31:25   25
26 30:05 Marion Lindsay 30:05                               30:05     30:40         2 30:22   26
27 29:26 Martine Hughes 32:28               36:12 33:54 35:18 34:04 53:30 33:05   32:43 32:28     33:13     09:22   8 33:52 32:52 27
28 31:13 Kemdi Oyemogum 32:58   43:53 39:14       01:06:24           32:58   33:37 33:18               4 34:47   28
29 33:25 Jessica Simmons 33:25   39:55 34:35 34:54 34:03     35:23 34:09   35:13 53:57         Punctured   33:25 33:44       8 34:26 33:50 29
30 27:25 John Sinclair 34:13 48:15           01:12:06 38:26 34:25   34:13   34:43                     4 35:27   30
31 29:59 Thomas McAlonan   40:31 40:22                                           0     31
32 Velocity 44 Robert Smith 23:45                     23:45                         1     32
33 Wick Alun Arnold 25:07       25:07                                       1     33
34 Non Member Steve Butler 25:51                                       25:51 26:43     2     34
35 Non Member Ali Matheson 28:23                                       28:23       1     35
36 Non Member John Amy 30:36                 30:36                         08:38   1     36
37 Non Member Connor Macleod 30:42 41:19 38:58     31:59       30:42                             2     37
38 Non Member Graham Angus 31:38                                   31:38           1     38
39 Non Member Kirsty Wood 32:42                 32:42                             1     39
40 Non Member Jennifer Davenport 34:14                                       34:14 35:46     2     40
41 Non Member Peter Robb   49:06                                             0     41

 

 

 
SCRABSTER HILL CLIMB WEEK 22 06/09/2015  
 
  Name Time Cat Pos Remarks
Cameron Earnshaw 5:51 Jun 1st Champion and Gold Junior
Allan Shearer 6:15 Sen 2nd Gold Senior
Richard Hunt 6:39 Vet 3rd Silver Senior
Jake Hanson 6:43 Sen 4th Bronze Senior
David Stockan 6:44 Vet 5th  
Colin Earnshaw 6:52 Vet 6th  
Allan Sutherland 7:03 Vet 7th  
Michael Fitzgibbon 7:13 Sen 8th  
Lorna Stanger 7:22 L Vet 9th Gold Lady 
John Falconer 7:26 Vet 10th  
Colin Baxter 7:30 Sen 11th  
Iain Lindsay 7:33 Vet 12th  
Dave Spencer 7:37 Vet 13th  
Phil Cartwright 7:41 Vet 14th  
Debbie MacGruer 7:44 L Sen 15th Silver Lady
Leslie Mackay 8:33 Vet 16th  
John Amy 8:38 Vet 17th  
Martine Hughes 9:22 L Vet 18th Bronze Lady
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 30/08/2016
Shebster Course From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 22:41 Andrew Macleod 23:26 Vet 1st + 00:45 3 12:25 11:01
  22:59 Allan Shearer 24:41 Sen 2nd + 01:42      
  25:31 Richard Hunt 26:18 Vet 3rd + 00:47 2 14:05 12:13
  Non Member Steve Butler 26:43 Sen 4th       14:07 12:36
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:44 Vet 5th + 00:32 4 14:15 12:29
  24:47 Allan Sutherland 27:01 Vet 6th + 02:14   14:22 12:39
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:09 Sen 7th + 01:43   14:27 12:42
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:26 Vet 8th + 01:20      
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:45 L Vet 9th + 01:37      
  27:39 Dave Stockan 27:50 Vet 10th + 00:11 6 14:27 13:23
  26:42 Al Washington 28:14 Vet 11th + 01:32      
  27:32 Jake Hanson 28:35 Sen 12th + 01:03 1 15:12 13:23
  27:03 Debbie MacGruer 28:59 L Sen 13th + 01:56   15:36 13:23
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:27 Sen 14th + 00:12 5 15:47 13:40
  27:04 Iain Lindsay 29:32 Vet 15th + 02:28   15:32 14:00
  29:41 Les Mackay 31:04 Vet 16th + 01:23   16:00 15:04
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 35:46 L Sen 17th + 08:46   18:55 16:51
  28:03 Dave Spencer DNF Vet 18th          
1 New Course Record
2 2nd ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 23/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:19 Sen 1st + 00:20   13:31 09:48
  22:41 Andrew Macleod 24:12 Vet 2nd + 01:31   13:59 10:13
  25:31 Richard Hunt 25:40 Vet 3rd + 00:09 2 14:57 10:43
  Visitor Steve Butler 25:51 Sen 4th +        
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:23 Vet 5th + 00:11 1 15:14 11:09
1 27:46 Debbie MacGruer 27:03 L Sen 6th + 00:43 5 15:54 11:09
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 27:12 Vet 7th + 01:06      
  24:54 Cameron Earnshaw 27:19 Jun 8th + 02:25   15:59 11:20
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:23 Sen 9th + 01:57   16:11 11:12
  26:08 Lorna Stanger 27:48 L Vet 10th + 01:40      
  28:14 Steve Fraser 28:01 Vet 11th + 00:13 3 16:35 11:26
  29:01 Mark Munro 28:02 Sen 12th + 00:59 6 16:47 11:15
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 28:04 Sen 13th + 01:04   16:21 11:43
  Visitor Ali Matheson 28:23 Sen 14th +        
4 27:39 Dave Stockan 29:02 Vet 15th + 01:23   16:34 12:28
1 30:22 Les Mackay 29:41 Vet 16th + 00:41 4 17:42 11:59
  33:25 Jessica Simmons 33:44 L Youth 17th + 00:19      
2 27:00 Jennifer Davenport 34:14 L Sen 18th + 07:14   20:30 13:44
  25:09 John Falconer DNF Vet            
1 PB                        
2 1st ride at standard time
3 2nd ride at standard time
4 Rider held up due to Turbine moves
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 16/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
1 23:08 Andrew Macleod 22:41 Vet 1st   00:27 1 13:06 09:35
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:25 Sen 2nd   00:26   13:33 09:52
1 25:05 Cameron Earnshaw 24:54 Jun 3rd   00:11   14:34 10:20
1 26:17 Richard Hunt 25:31 Vet 4th   00:46 3 15:10 10:21
  26:58 Lorna Stanger 26:08 L Vet 5th   00:50 4    
  25:09 John Falconer 26:21 Vet 6th   01:12   15:35 10:46
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 26:36 Vet 7th   00:24   15:40 10:56
  26:51 Al Washington 26:42 Vet 8th   00:09      
  26:06 Phil Cartwright 26:57 Vet 9th   00:51      
3 27:00 Jake Hanson 27:32 Sen 10th   00:32      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 27:42 Vet 11th   00:24   16:39 11:03
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:44 Vet 12th   00:33      
1 27:58 Debbie MacGruer 27:46 L Sen 13th   00:12   16:43 11:03
  29:08 Steve Fraser 28:14 Vet 14th   00:54 5 16:50 11:24
1 30:10 Sean Reid 28:22 Youth 15th   01:48 6    
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:45 Vet 16th   00:42      
  29:15 Colin Baxter 29:23 Sen 17th   00:08   17:33 11:50
  29:32 Roger Broughton 29:46 Sen 18th   00:14      
1 30:35 Les Mackay 30:22 Vet 19th   00:13   18:20 12:02
2 27:00 Marion Lyndsay 30:40 L Vet 20th   03:40      
  32:28 Martine Hughes 33:13 L Vet 21st   00:45      
1 34:03 Jessica Simmons 33:25 L Youth 22nd   00:38 2    
1 PB                    
2 2nd Ride at standard time
3 1st Ride at standard time
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 09/08/2016
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  23:08 Andrew Macleod 23:18 Vet 1st + 00:10 4 10:32 12:46
  22:59 Allan Shearer 23:39 Sen 2nd + 00:40   10:57 12:42
  25:09 John Falconer 26:12 Vet 3rd + 01:03   11:56 14:16
  26:54 Al Washington 26:51 Vet 4th - 00:03 5    
3 26:38 Lorna Stanger 26:58 L Vet 5th + 00:20 2    
  26:12 Colin Earnshaw 27:07 Vet 6th + 00:55   11:56 15:11
  25:26 Hamish McAllan 27:08 Sen 7th + 01:42   12:11 14:57
  26:17 Richard Hunt 27:47 Vet 8th + 01:30   12:23 15:24
  27:11 Gary Angus 27:57 Vet 9th + 00:46      
  28:06 Sandy Christie 28:25 Vet 10th + 00:19 3 12:48 15:37
  27:58 Debbie MacGruer 28:28 L Vet 11th + 00:30 1 12:37 15:51
  29:15 Colin Baxter 30:02 Sen 12th + 00:47   13:05 16:57
1 31:41 Les Mackay 30:35 Vet 13th - 01:06 6 13:59 16:36
2 27:00 Graham Angus 31:38 Sen 14th + 04:38      
1 P.B.                    
2 1st ride at standard time.
3 Best time from season 2014.
 
19 Mile 2 up T.T. Week 17 02/08/2016
                  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
  Punctured Jessica Simmons   L/Youth 6th          
    Leslie Mackay 01:11:15 Sen     4    
                     
    Colin Baxter 00:59:46 Sen 5th     4    
    Sandy Christy Vet     4