Home Up Contents
Special Series 15 Records Set 2015 Race Cal 2015 Draft Cal Champ & Key Dates NoSCA Records News

 

SCOTTISH CYCLING - EVENTS CALENDAR 2015 - MASTER FOR PUBLICATION to centres for Date Fixing            
                       
Centre: Master       Known dates as at16th January 2015    
                       
For 2015 the ROAD classifications related to the categories of eligible rider will be as       
National A - E/1/2 - points band 1 for a road race over 130km; band 2 if under 130km or for a circuit race.      
National B - E/1/2/3 - points band 2 for a road race over 120km; band 3 if under 120km or for a circuit race.    
Regional A - 2/3/4 - points band 3 for a road race over 80km; band 4 if under 80km or for a circuit race.    
Regional B - 3/4 - points band 4 for a road race: maximum distance 90km; band 5 for a circuit race.      
Regional C+ - E/1/2/3/4 or 4th category only - points band 5.(handicapped races)       
Regional C - E/1/2/3/4 or 4th category only - no points.  This includes Time Trials in Scotland.    
Women - Women only races will be open to all ability categories (E/1/2/3/4) unless specified otherwise.    
Junior - Junior only races will be open to all ability categories (1/2/3/4) unless specified otherwise.    
Master - Races restricted to Masters will be open to all ability categories (E/1/2/3/4) unless specified otherwise. Where such events are restricted to certain age bands then these should be stated e.g. Masters C+ for events restricted to over 40s.    
Youth - A/B/C/D/E - specify to which youth categories your event is open.       
Go Race - 4th category/provisional licence holders/non-members. Also the generic format for specialist races e.g. folding bikes, fancy dress etc      
                       
All regional events are automatically open to women. Only senior E/1/2 category women may ride National B events, unless the distance is less than 120km, in which case Junior 1/2 category women are also eligible.    
Juniors may ride any events open to seniors of the same category except that juniors may not ride National A Road Races. First Year Juniors (i.e. born 1996 or after) may not ride in National Events of more than 120km.    
                       
For 2015 the classifications of MTB events related to the categories of eligible rider will be as                   
License Points are awarded as follows:                  
International A  Double points: Olympic Games, Senior World Championships, Junior World Championships                  
International B  Single points: World Cup and Senior Continental Championships; U23 World Championships (XC only);Junior Continental Championships. Master World Championships                  
National A Double points: National Championships (other than U23 XC), U23 Continental Championships (XC             only), Masters Continental Championships,                  
National B  Single points: BC National Series; National U23 XC Championship; Other UCI classified events at          elite level                   
Regional A Double points: Regional Championships                  
  Single points: Designated Regional Series events; Sport race at National XC Championships;                  
Regional B Other Regional level ranking events; Short Course DH events                   
Regional C  Eligible Short Course XC events                   
                       
                       
DATE UPDATED   16/01/2015                  
Date                                     (key DD/MM/YY) Club Race Name Discipline Distance miles Distance                   km Category             (as above) Rider Category Organiser name Organiser BC Number Priority Brief description of race / Notes
Saturday, January 03, 2015 Revolution 48 International Track Manchester Revolution International   Carl Lawrenson      
Saturday, January 31, 2015 Revolution 49 International Track Glasgow Revolution International   Carl Lawrenson      
Wednesday, February 18, 2015 UCI World Senior Track Championships World Championships Track Paris UCI International   UCI      
Sunday, February 22, 2015 Fullarton Wheelers  Ice Breaker Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C All Peter Beukelman     Course AY4. Starting at Eglinton Park
Saturday, February 28, 2015 Revolution 50 International Track Lee Valley Velodrome Revolution International   Carl Lawrenson      
Sunday, March 01, 2015 SC Proposed dates National B - Criterium - Closed Road  Road Race     National B E,1,2,3     1  
Sunday, March 01, 2015 bikeseven.co.uk Bikeseven Border Blast 2015 Off-road         Daan Van Belzen      
Saturday, March 07, 2015 Welsh Track Champs Regional Champs Track Newport       Jake Eddy      
Saturday, March 07, 2015 Anna Youth CC Annan Time Trial - 2up 10   Regional C All Alan Laurie     Organiser looking for alternative date - think end Febtoo early .. J
Saturday, March 07, 2015 Ythan CC Go-Ride race (Haddo House) Youth dirt crit     Youth  Youth A,B, C, D ,E TBC     chased to get onto calendar
Saturday, March 07, 2015 Musselburgh RCC Stormonth Team Time Trial (3 riders) Team Time Trial     Regional C E,1,2,3,4 Dave Urquhart      
Saturday, March 07, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. ERC Season Starter Youth Crits Youth RR   0.00 Youth Youth, All Alan Flynn 1100997   Youth TT and Crit races
Sunday, March 08, 2015 West Lothian Clarion RAD Tour Reliability 60 96.00 Leisure n/a Graeme Horne     Reliability Trial Event
Saturday, March 14, 2015 Revolution 51 International Track Manchester Revolution International   Carl Lawrenson      
Saturday, March 14, 2015 Loudoun Road Club Galston Hilly Time Trial Time Trial 14 21     Ross Strachan      
Saturday, March 14, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. ERC Season Starter Youth Crits Youth RR These two events may be swapping - TBC #VALUE! Youth Youth, All Alan Flynn 1100997   Youth TT and Crit races
Sunday, March 15, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Gifford National Road Race Road Race 0.00 National B   E/1/2/3/4 , Women Pippa Handley not listed in BC membership manager 1 National 'B' Road Race Series
Sunday, March 15, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Gifford Regional Road Race Road Race 0.00 Regional C+ 3,4, Juniors,Women Pippa Handley not listed in BC membership manager 1 Part of ESCA RR Series
Sunday, March 15, 2015 Stirling Bike Club Corrieri's Classic TT 10   Regional C All G Monahan TBA   Early season 10
Saturday, March 21, 2015 Johnstone Jets WOSCA Youth Road Crits - Round 1 Closed Circuit     Youth Youth Martin Mulholland     Bellahouston
Saturday, March 21, 2015 Berwick Wheelers Reivers Road Race Road Race       03-Apr Tim Caine       
Sunday, March 22, 2015 SC Proposed dates SXC 1 - Cathkin Braes XC MTB     MTB   Morven Brown     Organiser to be confirmed
Sunday, March 22, 2015 Stirling Bike Club Crit on the Campus Closed Circuit     National B    Andrew Wilson   1  
Sunday, March 22, 2015 Walkers CC Fenwick APR 35 56.33 Regional C+ 3/4 Fiona Walker     Fenwick Circuit
Sunday, March 22, 2015 Ythan CC  APR APR tba   Regional C+ E/1/2/3/4 Colin Allanach      
Saturday, March 28, 2015 Glasgow Green  WOSCA Youth Road Crits - Round 2 Closed Circuit     Youth Youth Bryan Donelly     Glasgow Green
Saturday, March 28, 2015 Ayr Roads C C Straiton Struggle Road Race Road Race 45 72.42 Regional B 3/4 Paul Gibson     5 laps of Straiton-Kirkmichael-Crosshill circuit
Sunday, March 29, 2015 GCRT Dick Londragon Road Race 60 96 National B E/1/2/3  Fiona Wallace   1  
Sunday, March 29, 2015 SC Proposed dates SDA 1 - Innerleithin Downhill      MTB         Organiser to be confirmed
Sunday, March 29, 2015 BC Event BC - Cadence Road Race - Abergavenny - Junior Series Road Race Abergavenny   National A Junior        
Sunday, March 29, 2015 Gala CC Gordon Arms TT Time Trial     Regional C E,1,2,3,4 Bill Hamilton       
Sunday, March 29, 2015 East Kilbride RC WOSCA Series Race - Round 1 Road Race     Regional A 2,3,4        
Sunday, March 29, 2015 West Lothian Clarion Lang Whang Hilly TT Time Trial 30 48.00 Regional C E,1,2,3,4 Carrie Anderson 940802   Hilly Time Trial
Friday, April 03, 2015 BC Event BC Lancashire GP - Elite RR - Spring Cup Road Race Chorley   National A E,1,2        
Friday, April 03, 2015 Good Friday Track Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Lee Valley Velodrome SCCU     Graham Bristow      
Friday, April 03, 2015 Good Friday Track Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Lee Valley Velodrome SCCU     Graham Bristow      
Friday, April 03, 2015 SC Proposed dates Youth Tour of Scotland Youth      Youth       1  
Saturday, April 04, 2015 Elgin Cycling Club Sheriffston 10 time Trial 10 16.00 Regional  c E1.2.3.4 Neil Crookston 426520   Flat fast course
Saturday, April 04, 2015 SC Proposed dates Youth Tour of Scotland Youth      Youth          
Sunday, April 05, 2015 DCTR Hilly 18 & Presentation Event Time Trial 18   Regional C   Chris Kelly      
Sunday, April 05, 2015 SC Proposed dates Youth Tour of Scotland Youth      Youth          
Wednesday, April 08, 2015 Fife Century (FCA) Fife Midweek Series Event 1 Time Trial 5 8.00 Reg C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137    
Saturday, April 11, 2015 SC Proposed dates Possible Youth Ominium date  Youth      Youth          
Saturday, April 11, 2015 BC Event BC Tour of the Reservoir 2 day  Road Race Edmundbyers   National A E,1,2        
Saturday, April 11, 2015 BC Event BC - Alexandra Tour of the Reservoir - Womens Series Road Race Edmundbyers   National A Women        
Saturday, April 11, 2015 BC Event BC - Junior Tour of the Mendips - 2 day - Junior Series Road Race Bristol   National A Junior        
Saturday, April 11, 2015 Ythan CC Go-Ride race (Haddo House) Youth dirt crit tba   Youth  Youth A,B, C, D ,E TBC      
Saturday, April 11, 2015 Vortex RT Balfron Bash' Road Race (Balfron gala weekend) Road Race     National B E,1,2,3     1  
Sunday, April 12, 2015 BC Event BC Tour of the Reservoir 2 day  Road Race Edmundbyers   National A E,1,2        
Sunday, April 12, 2015 BC Event BC - Junior Tour of the Mendips - 2 day - Junior Series Road Race Bristol   National A Junior        
Sunday, April 12, 2015 Moray Cycle Racing Team Morlich Homes Kinloss 10 Time Trial 10 16.09 regional C+ E/1/2/3/4  Kevin Thomson 719756   Out And Back dead turn
Sunday, April 12, 2015 Fife Cycling Associati Mackie Tankard Time Trial 25 40.00 Regional C All Irene Pokora 203419   Standard 25 TT
Sunday, April 12, 2015 Falkirk BC Tom Anderson - Fundraising Charity Run Reliability Trial     Leisure          
Sunday, April 12, 2015 Granite City RT National B RR - but does not include Elite riders Road Race                
Sunday, April 12, 2015 Law Wheelers CC Robert Cooper Memorial 10 TT / Jim and Betty Train Trophy Time Trial 10   Regional C E,1,2,3,4 Stephen Kelly 202551   Out and Back Cambusbarron 10 TT course
Tuesday, April 14, 2015 Revolution 51 International Track Manchester Revolution International   Carl Lawrenson      
Wednesday, April 15, 2015 Sandy Wallace (FCA) Fife Midweek Series Event 2 Time Trial 5 8.00 Regional C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137    
Saturday, April 18, 2015 SC Proposed dates BUCS - Downhill - Ae Downhill      MTB          
Saturday, April 18, 2015 Forres CC Bill and Chrissie Stuart Memorial  Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C All Alan White 202399   Flat out and back
Saturday, April 18, 2015 Dunfermline CC Dunfermline RR Road Race 50 80.00 Regional B 3, 4, Jun       Incorporating Jack Murray Junior Trophy
Saturday, April 18, 2015 East Kilbride RC WOSCA Youth Road crits - Round 3 Closed Circuit     Youth Youth Grego Yeoman     Kames
Sunday, April 19, 2015 BC Event BC - Hetton Youth Circuit Races - Youth Circuit Series Road Race Hetton Country Park   National A Youth        
Sunday, April 19, 2015 Fullarton Wheelers  Spring Classic Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C All Peter Beukelman     Course AY4. Starting at Eglinton Park
Sunday, April 19, 2015 Forres CC Forres 25 Time Trial 25 40.00 Regional C All Alan White 202399   Flat 25 miles
Sunday, April 19, 2015 Forres CC Edinvale Hilly Time Trial 17 27.40 Regional C All Alan White 202399   Hilly Circuit
Sunday, April 19, 2015 ADCA Spring Bunny 25 Time Trial 25   Regional C   ?      
Sunday, April 19, 2015 Musselburgh RCC Humbie Hilly Time Trial Time Trial     Regional C E,1,2,3,4 Alistair Mackintosh      
Sunday, April 19, 2015 Glenmarnock Wheelers Drummond Trophy RR     National B E,1,2,3 Kevin Duffy   1  
Wednesday, April 22, 2015 Right Move (FCA) Fife Midweek Series Event 3 Time Trial 10 16.00 Regional C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137   Standard 10 TT
Saturday, April 25, 2015 SC Proposed dates Possible Youth Omnium Date Youth      Youth          
Saturday, April 25, 2015 Susies Youth Track Omnium Youth Omnium ( South Area) Track Bournemouth Omega RC     Susan Knight      
Saturday, April 25, 2015 Susies Youth Track Omnium Youth Omnium ( South Area) Track Bournemouth Omega RC     Susan Knight      
Saturday, April 25, 2015 Kinross CC Kinross Sportive Sportive Varying   Leisure   Paul Zarb 832658   Varying sportive courses
Sunday, April 26, 2015 SC Proposed dates SDA 2 - AE Downhill      Youth          
Sunday, April 26, 2015 SC Proposed dates SXC 2 - TBC XC MTB     Youth          
Sunday, April 26, 2015 BC Event International CiCLE Classic (1.2)  Road Race Rutland   International E,1,2        
Sunday, April 26, 2015 BC Event BC - Cheshire Classick - Womens Series Road Race Weaverham   National A Women        
Sunday, April 26, 2015 BC Event BC - Junior CiCle Classic - Junior Series Road Race Rutland   National A Junior        
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Welwyn Wheelers Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium (London Area) Track Welwyn Welwyn Wheelers     Bob Parry      
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Derby Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Midland Area) Track Derby Derby TL     Karen Lifford      
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Halesowen Youth Omnium Youth Omnium ( Wales/W.Mids Area) Track Halesowen Halesowen A & CC     Andy Burns      
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Welwyn Wheelers Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium (London Area) Track Welwyn Welwyn Wheelers     Bob Parry      
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Derby Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Midland Area) Track Derby Derby TL     Karen Lifford      
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Halesowen Youth Omnium Youth Omnium ( Wales/W.Mids Area) Track Halesowen Halesowen A & CC     Andy Burns      
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Moray Firth CC Cawdor 10 Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C ALL Brian Widdison 898031   Time Trial
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Moray Firth CC Cawdor APR Road Race 30 48.00 Regional C E,1,2,3,4, L, J Kenny Riddle 420691   APR
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Ythan CC Hilly 20 incorporating  Old Skool TT Time Trial 20   Regional C   Graham Ward      
Sunday, April 26, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Meldons Hilly TT (Olympic TT Champs) TT 22 35.41 Regional C All Penny Rother 418952 1  
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 Dunfermline CC (FCA) Fife Midweek Series Event 4 Time Trial 10 16.00 Regional C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137   Standard 10 TT
Thursday, April 30, 2015 GCRT ADCA Evening Series  RR 1 Road Race tba   Regional C+ E/1/2/3/4 TBC      
Thursday, April 30, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Ingliston Crit Series #1 RR   0.00 Regional C+ All       Ingliston Spring Crit Series
Thursday, April 30, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Ingliston Crit Series #1 RR   0.00 Regioal C+ All       Ingliston Spring Crit Series
30 April 2015 COG velo 10 mile TT Time Trial 10   Regional C E1234JABC Chris Kennedy      
Friday, May 01, 2015 BC Event ASO WTY 3 day (2.1) Road Race Yorkshire   International E,1,2        
Friday, May 01, 2015 BC Event BC - IOM Junior Tour - 2 day - Junior Series Road Race North West   National A Junior        
Friday, May 01, 2015 BC Event BC - IOM Youth Tour - Youth Circuit Series Road Race Isle of Man   National A Youth        
Saturday, May 02, 2015 BC Event ASO WTY 3 day (2.1) Road Race Yorkshire   International E,1,2        
Saturday, May 02, 2015 BC Event BC - IOM Junior Tour - 2 day - Junior Series Road Race North West   National A Junior        
Saturday, May 02, 2015 BC Event BC - IOM Youth Tour - Youth Circuit Series Road Race Isle of Man   National A Youth        
Saturday, May 02, 2015 Bordeaux Paris  Track Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Reading Reading TL     Gordon Sherritt      
Saturday, May 02, 2015 Bordeaux Paris  Track Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Reading Reading TL     Gordon Sherritt      
Saturday, May 02, 2015 P McGreal National MTB Marathon Championships MTB  Selkirk       Paul McGreal      
Saturday, May 02, 2015 Caithness CC Caithness 25 TT Time Trial 25 40.00 Regional C All Malcolm Gray 202156   Out and back
Saturday, May 02, 2015 Glasgow Dynamos  WOSCA Dirt Crits - Round 1 Closed Circuit     Youth Youth Morven Brown      
Saturday, May 02, 2015 BSB  "Gairnsheil Stage Race" Road Race tba   Regional A 2nd/3rd/4th Peter Clark      
Sunday, May 03, 2015 BC Event ASO WTY 3 day (2.1) Road Race Yorkshire   International E,1,2        
Sunday, May 03, 2015 BC Event BC - IOM Junior Tour - 2 day - Junior Series Road Race North West   National A Junior        
Sunday, May 03, 2015 BC Event BC - IOM Youth Tour - Youth Circuit Series Road Race Isle of Man   National A Youth        
Sunday, May 03, 2015 Caithness CC Loch Calder Hilly Time Trial 24 38.60 Regional C All Malcolm Gray 202156   Hilly Course
Sunday, May 03, 2015 Kennoway Road Club Dave Campbell Memorial RR Road Race 82 132.00 National B E,1,2,3 Dave Bean 202278 1 8/1 asked organiser to get onto system asap .. Jh
Sunday, May 03, 2015 BSB  "Gairnsheil Stage Race" Road Race tba   Regional A 2nd/3rd/4th Peter Clark      
Monday, May 04, 2015 BC Event BC Lancashire GP - Elite RR - Spring Cup Road Race Chorley   National A E,1,2        
Monday, May 04, 2015 Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting Sprinters League Track Scunthorpe Scunthorpe Poly     Steve Parsons      
Monday, May 04, 2015 Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Scunthorpe Scunthorpe Poly     Steve Parsons      
Monday, May 04, 2015 Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting Sprinters League Track Scunthorpe Scunthorpe Poly     Steve Parsons      
Monday, May 04, 2015 Scunthorpe Trophy Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Scunthorpe Scunthorpe Poly     Steve Parsons      
Monday, May 04, 2015 Falkirk BC May Day Gallop APR APR     Regional C+    Craig Moffat     organiser to be confirmed
Tuesday, May 05, 2015 Interregional track Inter Regional track Champs Track Manchester BC     George Gilbert      
Wednesday, May 06, 2015 Kennoway RC (FCA) Midweek Series Event 5 Time Trial 10 16.00 Regional C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137   Standard 10 TT
Wednesday, May 06, 2015 TBA - WOSCA Club WOSCA Series Race - Round 3 Road Race     Regional B 3,4        
Thursday, May 07, 2015 Moray Firth CC Daviot 10 Event 1 of Series Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C ALL Neil Sharpe 838678   Time Trial
Thursday, May 07, 2015 Johnstone Jets WOSCA Youth Road crits - Round 4 Closed Circuit     Youth Youth Martin Mulholland     Bellahouston
Thursday, May 07, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Ingliston Crit Series #2 RR   0.00 Regional C+ All       Ingliston Spring Crit Series
Thursday, May 07, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Ingliston Crit Series #2 RR   0.00 Regional C+ All       Ingliston Spring Crit Series
Saturday, May 09, 2015 SC Proposed dates POSSIBLE YOUTH OMINUM DATE Youth                 
Saturday, May 09, 2015 Palmer Park Velo Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( South Area) Track Reading Palmer Park Velo     Chris Boulton      
Saturday, May 09, 2015 Knowsley Youth Omnium Youth Omnium ( North Area) Track Knowsley Knowsley TL     Liz Cockram      
Saturday, May 09, 2015 Knowsley Youth Omnium Youth Omnium ( North Area) Track Knowsley Knowsley TL     Liz Cockram      
Saturday, May 09, 2015 Palmer Park Velo Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( South Area) Track Reading Palmer Park Velo     Chris Boulton      
Saturday, May 09, 2015 Loudoun Road Club Cronberry Classic Time Trial Time Trial 17 27 Regional C 1,2,3,4 Steven Grier 202525    
Saturday, May 09, 2015 Musselburgh RCC British Eagle Road Race Road Race     Regional A 2,3,4 Douglas Kirkham      
Sunday, May 10, 2015 VC Glasgow South VC Glasgow South - 10 mile Time Trial - National Championship TT 10   Regional C All John Davies   1 Organiser to be confirmed
Sunday, May 10, 2015 Maindy Flyers Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Wales/W.Mids Area) Track Cardiff Maindy Flyers     Jo Phillips      
Sunday, May 10, 2015 Eastlands Velo Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( North Area) Track Manchester Eastlands Velo     Becci Rotherham      
Sunday, May 10, 2015 Dundee Youth Omnium 1  Youth Omnium ( Scotland Area) Track Dundee Discovery Youth CC     Martin Harris      
Sunday, May 10, 2015 Eastlands Velo Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( North Area) Track Manchester Eastlands Velo     Becci Rotherham      
Sunday, May 10, 2015 Maindy Flyers Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Wales/W.Mids Area) Track Cardiff Maindy Flyers     Jo Phillips      
Wednesday, May 13, 2015 Fife Cycling 2000 (FCA) Midweek Series Event 6 Time Trial 14 21.00 Regional C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137   2 Man Team Time Trial
Wednesday, May 13, 2015 Pro-Am Cycles WOSCA Series Race - Round 4 Road Race     Regional B 3,4        
Thursday, May 14, 2015 Mid Summers Day Open Track Meeting Sprinters League Track Newcastle Newcastle TL     Steve Cronshaw      
Thursday, May 14, 2015 Ayr Roads C C Pennyglen  Time Trial 17 27.36 Regional C All Scott Maclean     Ayr.  A719 to - Pennyglen - B 7025 to Alloway 
Thursday, May 14, 2015 Elgin Cycling Club Inchberry 10  time Trial 10 16.00 Regional C E1.2.3.4 Mark Houliston 447829   Round the circles fast there and back
Thursday, May 14, 2015 DTCC ADCA Evening Series RR 2 Road Race tba   Regional C+ E/1/2/3/4 Kara Griffiths      
Thursday, May 14, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Ingliston Crit Series #3 RR   0.00 All All       Ingliston Spring Crit Series
Saturday, May 16, 2015 SC Proposed dates British Downhill Series - Fort William  Downhill                 
Saturday, May 16, 2015 SC Proposed dates Possible Youth Ominum date Youth                 
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Wolverhampton Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Midland Area) Track Wolverhampton Wolverhampton Whls     Dave Cummingham      
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Dundee Youth Omnium 2  Youth Omnium ( Scotland Area) Track Dundee Discovery Youth CC     Martin Harris      
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Preston Park Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( South Area) Track Brighton Preston Park Velo     Anthony Rogers      
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Newport Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Wales/W.Mids Area) Track Newport  Cardiff JIF     Garrie Tillett      
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Wolverhampton Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Midland Area) Track Wolverhampton Wolverhampston Whls     Dave Cummingham      
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Preston Park Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( South Area) Track Brighton Preston Park Velo     Anthony Rogers      
Saturday, May 16, 2015 Newport Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( Wales/W.Mids Area) Track Newport  Cardiff JIF     Garrie Tillett      
Saturday, May 16, 2015 DTCC KOM  Sportive tba   Sportive   Firetrail      
16 May 2015 Dundee Thistle Thistle 2-day Stage Race Road Race 100 160.93 Regional A 2,3,4 B Sproul 201765   Hard road road that gives you sore legs 
Sunday, May 17, 2015 SC Proposed dates National B - E, 1,2,3 Road Race     National B E,1,2,3     1  
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Scunthorpe Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( North Area) Track Scunthorpe Scunthorpe Poly     Steve Parsons      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 VC Londres Youth Omnium Youth Omnium (London Area) Track Herne Hill VCL     Iain Cook      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Newcastle Youth Omnium Youth Omnium ( Midland Area) Track Newcastle NTCA     Norman Bassett      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 National Tandem Sprint Championship National Tandem Sprint Championship Track Newcastle NTCA     Norman Bassett      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Spring Track Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Dundee Dundee TL     Martin Harris      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 National Tandem Sprint Championship National Tandem Sprint Championship Track Newcastle NTCA     Norman Bassett      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Spring Track Meeting Hard Track Endurance League Track Dundee Dundee TL     Martin Harris      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 VC Londres Youth Omnium Youth Omnium (London Area) Track Herne Hill VCL     Iain Cook      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Newcastle Youth Omnium Youth Omnium ( Midland Area) Track Newcastle NTCA     Norman Bassett      
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Scunthorpe Youth Omnium  Youth Omnium ( North Area) Track Scunthorpe Scunthorpe Poly     Steve Parsons      
17 May 2015 Dundee Thistle Thistle 2-day Stage Race Road Race 100 160.93 Regional A 2,3,4 B Sproul 201765   Hard road road that gives you sore legs 
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Fullarton Wheelers  Bill Moore Memorial TT Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C All Peter Beukelman     Course AY4. Starting at Eglinton Park
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Ross-shire Roads CC Angie MacDonald Memorial 25mile TT Time Trial 25 40.00 Regional C+ All Sarah Shaw 911278   Out and back on a fast course
Sunday, May 17, 2015 Ythan CC Grampian Grand Prix Mixed youth races tba   Youth  Youth A,B, C, D ,E Paul Winter      
Tuesday, May 19, 2015 BC Event The Women's Tour (2.1) Road Race Eastern UK   International E,1,2        
Wednesday, May 20, 2015 BC Event The Women's Tour (2.1) Road Race Eastern UK   International E,1,2        
Wednesday, May 20, 2015 Cromarty Firth CC Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10tt Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C E,1,2,3 tbc tbc   10 mile timetrial
Thursday, May 21, 2015 BC Event The Women's Tour (2.1) Road Race Eastern UK   International E,1,2        
Thursday, May 21, 2015 Kinross CC (FCA) Midweek Series Event 7 Time Trial 14 22.00 Reg C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137   Non Standard Distance TT
Thursday, May 21, 2015 East Kilbride RC WOSCA Youth Road crits - Round 5 Closed Circuit     Youth Youth Gregor Yeoman     EK Police College
Thursday, May 21, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Ingliston Crit Series #4 RR   0.00 Regional C All       Ingliston Spring Crit Series
Saturday, May 23, 2015 BC Event BC - NW Youth Tour - Youth Circuit Series Road Race North West   National A Youth        
Saturday, May 23, 2015 Inverclyde Velo Inverclyde Velo 10 mile Time Trial TT 10   Regional C All George McCarter      
Saturday, May 23, 2015 Cumbernauld Centurians BC - BMX British Series           Raymond Reid      
Sunday, May 24, 2015 Cumbernauld Centurians BC - BMX British Series           Raymond Reid      
Sunday, May 24, 2015 GCRT  GCRT 25 Time Trial 25   Regional C   Mark Higgins      
Sunday, May 24, 2015 SC Proposed dates SDA 3 - Glencoe Downhill                 
Sunday, May 24, 2015 SC Proposed dates SXC 3 - TBC XC MTB                
Sunday, May 24, 2015 SC Proposed dates National B - E, 1,2,3 Road Race     National B E,1,2,3     1  
Sunday, May 24, 2015 BC Event BC - NW Youth Tour - Youth Circuit Series Road Race North West   National A Youth        
Sunday, May 24, 2015 VCL Derny Fest & Women Omnium Women's Omnium Track Herne Hill VCL     Iain Cook      
Sunday, May 24, 2015 VCL Derny Fest & Women Omnium Women's Omnium Track Herne Hill VCL     Iain Cook      
Sunday, May 24, 2015 Moray Firth CC Garve 25 Time Trial 25 40.00 Regional C ALL Alf Leslie 885952   Time Trial
Sunday, May 24, 2015 Fife Cycling Associati Fife Open 10 Time Trial 10 16.00 Regional C All Dave Bean 202278   Standard 10 TT
Sunday, May 24, 2015 GJS Cruise Racing Robroy Rumble 1 Road Race 66       James McPake      
Monday, May 25, 2015 Richmond Grass Track Meeting National 400m Grass Championship Track Richmond Nutcraker Racing     James Hall      
Monday, May 25, 2015 Richmond Grass Track Meeting Grass Track Endurance League Track Richmond Nutcraker Racing     James Hall      
Monday, May 25, 2015 Richmond Grass Track Meeting National 400m Grass Championship Track Richmond Richmond CC     James Hall      
Monday, May 25, 2015 Richmond Grass Track Meeting Grass Track Endurance League Track Richmond Richmond CC     James Hall      
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 East Sutherland Wheelers Golspie Crit Closed Circuit 55min+5laps   Regional C+ All Catogories Ian Sargent 707652   Includes women only, go race etc.
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 Right Move (FCA) Midweek Series Event 8 Time Trial 10 16.00 Reg C All Mhairi Laffoley 467137   Standard 10 TT
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 Gala CC 25 mile time trial Time Trial 25   Regional C E,1,2,3,4        
Thursday, May 28, 2015 Ythan CC ADCA Evening Series RR 3 Road Race tba   Regional C+ E/1/2/3/4 Chris Cooper      
Thursday, May 28, 2015 Edinburgh R.C. Spring Classic APR RR 43 69.20 RegionalC+ E,1,2,3,4,Vet,Jun,Women Colin Russell 406739    
Saturday, May 30, 2015 SC Proposed dates Enduro World Series - Peebles (part of Tweedlove) Enduro                
Saturday, May 30, 2015 Forres CC Allen Bell Memorial Time Trial 10 16.09 Regional C All Peter H Robertson 202898   Flat out and back
Saturday, May 30, 2015 Dunfermline CC Dunfermline Sportive Sportive Varying   Leisure   Tom Bishop     Varying sportive courses
Saturday, May 30, 2015 Icarus Racing WOSCA Series Race - Round 5 Road Race     Regional A 2,3,4        
Saturday, May 30, 2015 CTT British National Team Time Trial  Time Trial - 2up         CTT      
Sunday, May 31, 2015 BC Event BC - Hillingdon Women's GP - Womens Series Road Race Hillingdon   National A Women        
Sunday, May 31, 2015 Stewartry Wheelers Youth Criterium - Dumfries Criterium N/A   Youth All