Home Up Contents
2015 TT's Hill Climb Local 25mTT 2015 Interclub Club 50mTT 2015 CCC TT List May Racing Weekend August Raceweekend SF Sponsor

 

 
CAITHNESS CYCLING CLUB PROGRAM OF EVENTS 2015
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech Collage Finish Glengolly
Tue 14th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 1
                   
APRIL One lap of the Hilly course.  Start Tech Collage Finish Glengolly
Tue 21st 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 2
                   
APRIL 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 28th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 3
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 5th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper John Falconer Turn Marshal John Sinclair Week 4
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 12th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Phil Cartwright Turn Marshal Roger Broughton Week 5
                   
MAY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 19th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Al Washington Turn Marshal Allan Sutherland Week 6
                   
MAY Time Trial round Broubster start at Westfield 10 start finish Glengolly
Tue 26th 3 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 7
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 2nd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Lorna Stanger Turn Marshal Hamper Week 8
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 9th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper David Spencer Turn Marshal Colin Earnshaw Week 9
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 16th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Phil Cartwright Turn Marshal Robert MacGregor Week 10
                   
JUNE 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 23rd Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Al Washington Turn Marshal Leslie Mackay Week 11
                   
JUNE 50 Mile Time Trial
Tue 30th 6 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1800 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Volunteers Required Week 12
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 7th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Allan Sutherland Turn Marshal Hamper Week 13
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 14th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Lorna Stanger Turn Marshal Colin Earnshaw Week 14
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 21st Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper David Spencer Turn Marshal Joe Spencer Week 15
                   
JULY 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 28th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Robert MacGregor Turn Marshal Leslie Mackay Week 16
                   
AUGUST 2 up Time Trial Start at Hill Climb start Finish Tech Collage
Tue 4th 4 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900 hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal Not Required Week 17
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 11th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Joe Spencer Turn Marshal Roger Broughton Week 18
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 18th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Graeme Morgan Turn Marshal John Amy Week 19
                   
AUGUST 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 25th Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper Graeme Morgan Turn Marshal Gary Angus Week 20
                   
September 10 Mile Time Trial normal course
Tue 1st Handicap League Points as normal
1930 hrs Timekeeper   Turn Marshal   Week 21
                   
SEPTEMBER Hill Climb Scrabster
Tue 8th 2 Handicap League Points given to all riders completing the coarse and Timekeeper
1900hrs Timekeeper Malcolm Gray Turn Marshal John Falconer Week 22
Last modified: Saturday October 07, 2017 15:47