CCC 2015 TT Results

 

10 Mile T.T. Week 4 05/05/2015        
       
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Cameron Earnshaw 13
1 24:02 Allan Sutherland 28:39 Sen 1st + 04:37 1     2nd David Spencer 12
1 26:08 Gary Angus 29:20 Vet 2nd + 03:12 2     3rd Phil Cartwright 11
  31:13 Dave Spencer 30:02 Vet 3rd - 01:11 6     4th Kirsty Wood 9
  29:00 Cameron Earnshaw 31:39 Youth 4th + 02:39 3     5th Hamish McAllan 7
  29:51 Phil Cartwright 31:52 Vet 5th + 02:01 4     6th Gary Angus 6
2 27:00 David Whitelaw 32:29 Sen 6th + 05:29       7th Allan Sutherland 5
  35:48 Kirsty Wood 35:29 L Sen 7th - 00:19 5     8th= John Falconer 4
3 27:00 Liam Sutherland 37:18 Youth 8th + 10:18       8th= Ryan Macgregor 4
1 Best time from last year                 8th= Robert Macgregor 4
2 1st Ride at standard time                  8th= Malcolm Gray 4
3 2nd Ride at standard time                 12th Neil Smith 3
                      13th= Roger Broughton 2
                      13th= Colin Baxter 2
                      13th= Al Washington 2
                      13th= Liam Sutherland 2
  
10 Mile T.T. Week 3 28/04/2015        
       
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  Last Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Cameron Earnshaw 10
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 29:00 Jun 1st + 01:06 6     2nd= Phil Cartwright 7
  26:12 Phil Cartwright 29:51 Vet 2nd + 03:39 3     2nd= Hamish McAllan 7
1 27:00 Hamish McAllan 30:00 Sen 3rd + 03:00 5     4th David Spencer 6
  28:06 Dave Spencer 31:13 Vet 4th + 03:07 4     5th= Allan Sutherland 4
1 27:00 Neil Smith 32:06 Sen 5th + 05:06 1     5th= Gary Angus 4
1 27:00 Rian Macgregor 33:18 Sen 6th + 06:18       5th= John Falconer 4
  31:07 Kirsty Wood 35:48 L Sen 7th + 04:41 2     5th= Ryan Macgregor 4
1 27:00 Liam Sutherland 40:20 Jun 8th + 13:20       5th= Robert Macgregor 4
1 1st Ride at standard time                 5th= Kirsty Wood 4
                      5th= Malcolm Gray 4
                      12th Neil Smith 3
                      13th= Roger Broughton 2
                      13th= Colin Baxter 2
                      13th= Al Washington 2
                      13th= Liam Sutherland 2
 
11 Mile T.T. Week 2 21/04/2015
CALDER HILLY 1 LAP
  Time From Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  Last Week         - Last Week Pts Out Back
  32:48 Allan Sutherland 31:53 Sen 1st - 00:55 2    
  34:20 Cameron Earnshaw 34:48 Jun 2nd + 00:28 2    
  35:29 Gary Angus 34:56 Vet 3rd - 00:33 2    
  39:10 Phil Cartwright 35:27 Vet 4th - 03:43 2    
    David Spencer 35:46 Vet 5th     2    
    Hamish McAllan 36:10 Sen 6th     2    
  38:48 John Falconer 36:14 Vet 7th - 02:34 2    
    Al Washington 38:23 Vet 8th     2    
  38:51 Ryan Macgregor 38:27 Sen 9th - 00:24 2    
  43:02 Robert Macgregor 42:04 Vet 10th - 00:58 2    
    Kirsty Wood 44:33 L Sen 11th     2    
    Liam Sutherland 46:27 Jun 12th     2    
 
11 Mile T.T. Week 1 14/04/2015
CALDER HILLY 1 LAP
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back
    Allan Sutherland 32:48 Sen 1st     2    
    Cameron Earnshaw 34:20 Jun 2nd     2    
    Gary Angus 35:29 Vet 3rd     2    
    Neil Smith 37:55 Sen 4th     2    
    John Falconer 38:48 Vet 5th     2    
    Ryan Macgregor 38:51 Vet 6th     2    
    Phil Cartwright 39:10 Vet 7th     2    
    Roger Broughton 40:34 Sen 8th     2    
    Colin Baxter 42:24 Sen 9th     2    
    Robert Macgregor 43:02 Vet 10th     2    
                     
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29