Home Up Contents
2015 TT's Hill Climb Local 25mTT 2015 Interclub Club 50mTT 2015 CCC TT List May Racing Weekend August Raceweekend SF Sponsor

 


 

 
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 01/09/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time

Handicap League Positions

  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st David Spencer 38.5
  25:47 John Falconer 26:23 Vet 1st + 00:36 3 12:30 13:53 2nd= John Falconer 38
  26:29 Phil Cartwright 27:11 Vet 2nd + 00:42 1     2nd= Hamish McAllan 38
  26:20 Hamish McAllan 27:19 Sen 3rd + 00:59   12:44 14:35 2nd= Liam Sutherland 38
  26:28 Gary Angus 28:03 Vet 4th + 01:35       5th Phil Cartwright 36
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:31 Vet 5th + 00:28 4     6th Kirsty Wood 34
  27:47 Richard Hunt 28:40 Vet 6th + 00:53   13:30 15:10 7th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  30:03 Connor Macleod 31:09 Youth 7th + 01:06       8th Allan Sutherland 29
1 32:53 Liam Sutherland 31:45 Youth 8th - 01:08 6 14:38 17:07 9th Gary Angus 28.5
  31:40 Les Mackay 32:01 Vet 9th + 00:21 5     10th Allan Shearer 27.5
  31:24 Debbie MacGruer 32:02 L Sen 10th + 00:38 2 14:45 17:17 11th Connor Macleod 25
  31:13 Kemdi Oyemogum 33:06 Sen 11th + 01:53   14:52 18:14 12th David Whitelaw 20
  33:32 Martine Hughes 35:58 L Vet 12th + 02:26       13th= Andrew Macleod 18
  34:34 John Sinclair 36:29 Vet 13th + 01:55       13th= Colin Earnshaw 18
  34:49 Jessica Simmons 40:13 L Youth 14th + 05:24       15th= Al Washington 16
1 P.B.                                  15th= Kemdi Oyemogum 16
  17th Sandy Christie 15
18th= Malcolm Gray 14
18th= Steve Fraser 14
20th Les Mackay 13
21st= Thomas McAlonan 9
21st= Martine Hughes 9
23rd= Roger Broughton 8
23rd= John Amy 8
23rd= John Sinclair 8
23rd= Debbie MacGruer 8
27th= Ryan Macgregor 7
27th= Richard Hunt 7
29th Neil Smith 5
30th= Robert Macgregor 4
30th= Daryl Aitkin 4
32nd= Jessica Simmons 3
32nd= Frank Simmons 3
34th Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 25/08/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time

Handicap League Positions

  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
  Wick Alun Arnold 23:35 Vet 1st           2nd= John Falconer 35
  25:47 John Falconer 25:47 Vet 2nd + 00:00       2nd= Phil Cartwright 35
  26:50 Phil Cartwright 26:29 Vet 3rd - 00:21 1     4th David Spencer 34.5
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 26:43 Youth 4th + 00:13       5th Kirsty Wood 34
  26:39 Al Washington 26:45 Vet 5th + 00:06       6th Liam Sutherland 32
1 24:25 Mark Munro 27:38 Sen 6th +         7th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  27:47 Richard Hunt 28:10 Vet 7th + 00:23       8th Allan Sutherland 29
  27:21 Sandy Christie 28:20 Vet 8th + 00:59       9th Gary Angus 28.5
  29:06 Colin Earnshaw 28:43 Sen 9th - 00:23 2     10th Allan Shearer 27.5
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:57 Vet 10th + 00:54       11th Connor Macleod 25
3 27:00 Daryl Aitken 29:56 Sen 11th + 02:56       12th David Whitelaw 20
  Non Member Thomas McAlonan 29:59 Sen 12th           13th= Andrew Macleod 18
2 30:38 Connor Macleod 30:03 Youth 13th - 00:35 4     13th= Colin Earnshaw 18
2 32:34 Kemdi Oyemogum 31:13 Sen 14th - 01:21 6     15th= Al Washington 16
2 33:26 Liam Sutherland 32:53 Youth 15th - 00:33 3     15th= Kemdi Oyemogum 16
2 33:57 Kirsty Wood 33:02 L Sen 16th - 00:55 5     17th Sandy Christie 15
  33:32 Martine Hughes 34:43 L Vet 17th + 01:11       18th= Malcolm Gray 14
2 35:00 Jessica Simmons 34:49 L Youth 18th - 00:11       18th= Steve Fraser 14
  34:34 John Sinclair 35:07 Vet 19th + 00:33       20th= Thomas McAlonan 9
1 Best time from last season.               20th= Martine Hughes 9
2 P.B.                                  22nd= Roger Broughton 8
3 1st Ride at standard time               22nd= Les Mackay 8
  22nd= John Amy 8
22nd= John Sinclair 8
26th= Ryan Macgregor 7
26th= Richard Hunt 7
28th Debbie MacGruer 6
29th Neil Smith 5
30th= Robert Macgregor 4
30th= Daryl Aitkin 4
32nd= Jessica Simmons 3
32nd= Frank Simmons 3
34th Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 18/08/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
  26:28 Gary Angus 27:22 Vet 1st + 00:54       2nd John Falconer 35
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 27:26 Youth 2nd + 00:56       3rd David Spencer 34.5
1 27:38 David Whitlaw 27:33 Sen 3rd - 00:05 5     4th Phil Cartwright 34
  26:50 Phil Cartwright 27:37 Vet 4th + 00:47 1     5th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  Non Member Richard Hunt 28:22 Sen 5th           6th= Allan Sutherland 29
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:39 Vet 6th + 00:36 2     6th= Kirsty Wood 29
  29:06 Colin Earnshaw 29:35 Sen 7th + 00:29 3     6th= Liam Sutherland 29
1 32:58 Debbie MacGruer 31:24 L Sen 8th - 01:34 6     9th Gary Angus 28.5
  Non Member Les Mackay 32:30 Vet 9th           10th Allan Shearer 27.5
  33:26 Liam Sutherland 33:45 Youth 10th + 00:19 4     11th Connor Macleod 21
1 P.B.                                  12th David Whitelaw 20
  13th Andrew Macleod 18
14th= Al Washington 16
14th= Colin Earnshaw 16
16th Sandy Christie 15
17th= Malcolm Gray 14
17th= Steve Fraser 14
19th Kemdi Oyemogum 10
20th= Thomas McAlonan 9
20th= Martine Hughes 9
22nd= Roger Broughton 8
22nd= Les Mackay 8
22nd= John Amy 8
22nd= John Sinclair 8
26th= Ryan Macgregor 7
26th= Richard Hunt 7
28th Debbie MacGruer 6
29th Neil Smith 5
30th= Robert Macgregor 4
30th= Daryl Aitkin 4
32nd Jessica Simmons 3
33rd Frank Simmons 3
34th Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 11/08/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
  23:07 Andrew Macleod 23:07 Vet 1st   00:00   12:25 10:42 2nd John Falconer 35
  23:59 Allan Sutherland 24:38 Sen 2nd + 00:39   13:32 11:06 3rd Phil Cartwright 33
3 25:28 Allan Shearer 24:41 Sen 3rd - 00:47 5 13:25 11:16 4th David Spencer 32.5
  25:54 John Falconer 25:47 Vet 4th - 00:07 1 14:10 11:37 5th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  26:20 Hamish McAllan 26:42 Sen 5th + 00:22   14:53 11:49 6th= Allan Sutherland 29
  26:53 Phil Cartwright 26:50 Vet 6th - 00:03       6th= Kirsty Wood 29
  26:39 Al Washington 26:53 Vet 7th + 00:14       8th Gary Angus 28.5
  26:28 Gary Angus 27:18 Vet 8th + 00:50       9th Allan Shearer 27.5
  27:36 Sandy Christie 27:21 Vet 9th - 00:15 3 15:11 12:10 10th Liam Sutherland 25
3 27:55 David Whitlaw 27:38 Sen 10th - 00:17 4     11th Connor Macleod 21
  28:03 Dave Spencer 28:42 Vet 11th + 00:39       12th Andrew Macleod 18
1 28:02 Colin Earnshaw 29:06 Sen 12th + 01:04       13th Al Washington 16
  31:07 Steve Fraser 29:32 Vet 13th - 01:35 6 16:37 12:55 14th= Sandy Christie 15
2 27:00 Debbie MacGruer 32:58 L Sen 14th + 05:58   17:25 15:33 14th= David Whitelaw 15
  34:42 John Sinclair 34:34 Vet 15th - 00:08 2     16th= Malcolm Gray 14
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw DNF Youth             16th= Steve Fraser 14
1 Best time from last season               18th Colin Earnshaw 13
2 2nd ride at standard time + PB               19th Kemdi Oyemogum 10
3 PB                                                   20th= Thomas McAlonan 9
  20th= Martine Hughes 9
22nd= Roger Broughton 8
22nd= Les Mackay 8
22nd= John Amy 8
22nd= John Sinclair 8
26th= Ryan Macgregor 7
26th= Richard Hunt 7
28th Neil Smith 5
29th= Robert Macgregor 4
29th= Daryl Aitkin 4
31st= Jessica Simmons 3
31st= Frank Simmons 3
33rd Colin Baxter 2
 
19 Mile 2 up T.T. Week 17 04/08/2015    
                  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 38
    Thomas McAlonan 01:06:22 Sen 4th     4     2nd John Falconer 34
  First Ride Daryl Aitkin Sen     4     3rd Phil Cartwright 33
                      4th David Spencer 32.5
    Steve Fraser 01:09:51 Vet 5th     4     5th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
    Les Mackay Vet     4     6th= Allan Sutherland 29
    Colin Earnshaw Sen     4     6th= Kirsty Wood 29
                      8th Gary Angus 28.5
    Gary Angus 00:55:49 Vet 3rd     4     9th Liam Sutherland 25
    Dave Spencer Vet     4     10th Allan Shearer 22.5
                      11th Connor Macleod 21
    John Falconer 00:53:56 Vet 2nd     4     12th Andrew Macleod 18
    Hamish McAllan Sen     4     13th Al Washington 16
                      14th Malcolm Gray 14
    Andrew Macleod 00:48:26 Vet 1st     4     15th Colin Earnshaw 13
    Allan Shearer Sen     4     16th Sandy Christie 12
  17th David Whitelaw 11
18th Kemdi Oyemogum 10
19th= Thomas McAlonan 9
19th= Martine Hughes 9
21st= Roger Broughton 8
21st= Les Mackay 8
21st= John Amy 8
21st= Steve Fraser 8
25th= Ryan Macgregor 7
25th= Richard Hunt 7
27th John Sinclair 6
28th Neil Smith 5
29th= Robert Macgregor 4
29th= Daryl Aitkin 4
31st= Jessica Simmons 3
31st= Frank Simmons 3
33rd Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 16 28/07/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 34
  23:59 Allan Sutherland 25:09 Sen 1st + 01:10 2     2nd Phil Cartwright 33
  25:28 Allan Shearer 25:44 Sen 2nd + 00:16 6     3rd John Falconer 30
  23:07 Andrew Macleod 26:04 Vet 3rd + 02:57       4th Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  Elgin CC Duncan Gillies 26:07 Vet 4th           5th= Allan Sutherland 29
  26:39 Al Washington 27:16 Vet 5th + 00:37 4     5th= Kirsty Wood 29
  25:54 John Falconer 27:18 Vet 6th + 01:24 1     7th David Spencer 28.5
  26:20 Hamish McAllan 27:53 Sen 7th + 01:33       8th Liam Sutherland 25
  27:47 Richard Hunt 28:21 Sen 8th + 00:34 5     9th Gary Angus 24.5
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 28:35 Youth 9th + 02:05       10th Connor Macleod 21
  28:03 Dave Spencer 29:38 Vet 10th + 01:35       11th Allan Shearer 18.5
  30:38 Connor Macleod 32:14 Youth 11th + 01:36       12th Al Washington 16
  33:32 Martine Hughes 34:15 L Vet 12th + 00:43 3     13th Andrew Macleod 14
1 27:00 Debbie MacGruer 34:25 L Sen 13th + 07:25       14th Sandy Christie 12
  32:34 Kemdi Oyemogum 35:03 Sen 14th + 02:29       15th David Whitelaw 11
  34:42 John Sinclair 36:49 Vet 15th + 02:07       16th= Malcolm Gray 10
  35:00 Jessica Simmons 36:54 L Youth 16th + 01:54       16th= Kemdi Oyemogum 10
  33:26 Liam Sutherland 37:37 Youth 17th + 04:11       18th= Martine Hughes 9
  26:53 Phil Cartwright DNF Vet             18th= Colin Earnshaw 9
1 First ride at standard time.                 20th= Roger Broughton 8
  20th= John Amy 8
22nd= Ryan Macgregor 7
22nd= Richard Hunt 7
24th John Sinclair 6
25th= Neil Smith 5
25th= Thomas McAlonan 5
27th= Robert Macgregor 4
27th= Les Mackay 4
27th= Steve Fraser 4
30th= Jessica Simmons 3
30th= Frank Simmons 3
32nd Colin Baxter 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 15 21/07/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Hamish McAllan 34
  26:17 John Falconer 25:54 Vet 1st - 00:23 4 13:27 12:27 2nd Phil Cartwright 33
  Visitor Andrew Forsyth 26:01   2nd -     13:13 12:48 3rd Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
1 26:50 Hamish McAllan 26:20 Sen 3rd - 00:30 5 13:26 12:54 4th= John Falconer 29
  26:29 Gary Angus 26:28 Vet 4th - 00:01 1     4th= Kirsty Wood 29
  26:48 Al Washington 26:39 Vet 5th - 00:09 3     6th David Spencer 28.5
  26:55 Phil Cartwright 26:53 Vet 6th - 00:02 2     7th Allan Sutherland 27
  27:36 Sandy Christie 28:45 Vet 7th + 01:09   14:46 13:59 8th Liam Sutherland 25
  28:03 Dave Spencer 29:27 Vet 8th + 01:24       9th Gary Angus 24.5
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 29:33 Youth 9th - 03:03   14:39 14:54 10th Connor Macleod 21
1 32:41 Connor Macleod 30:38 Youth 10th - 02:03 6     11th Andrew Macleod 14
  33:32 Martine Hughes 33:37 L Vet 11th + 00:05       12th Allan Shearer 12.5
  34:42 John Sinclair 34:58 Vet 12th + 00:16       13th= Al Washington 12
  33:26 Liam Sutherland 36:12 Youth 13th + 02:46       13th= Sandy Christie 12
  31:40 Les Mackay DNS Vet             15th David Whitelaw 11
1 P.B.                 16th= Malcolm Gray 10
  16th= Kemdi Oyemogum 10
18th Colin Earnshaw 9
19th= Roger Broughton 8
19th= John Amy 8
21st Ryan Macgregor 7
22nd= Martine Hughes 6
22nd= John Sinclair 6
24th= Neil Smith 5
24th= Thomas McAlonan 5
26th= Robert Macgregor 4
26th= Les Mackay 4
26th= Steve Fraser 4
29th= Jessica Simmons 3
29th= Frank Simmons 3
31st= Colin Baxter 2
31st= Richard Hunt 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 14 14/07/2015    
  From Strava
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time Handicap League Positions
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 1st Phil Cartwright 31
  25:28 Allan Shearer 25:31 Sen 1st + 00:03 1 12:32 12:58 2nd Cameron Earnshaw 29.5
  23:59 Allan Sutherland 25:53 Sen 2nd + 01:54   12:36 13:19 3rd= Hamish McAllan 29
  26:25 John Falconer 26:17 Vet 3rd - 00:08 4 13:01 13:15 3rd= Kirsty Wood 29
  Visitor Donald MacDonald 26:23 Sen 4th -     12:46 13:33 5th David Spencer 28.5
2 27:04 Hamish McAllan 26:50 Sen 5th - 00:14 5 13:08 13:40 6th Allan Sutherland 27
  26:29 Gary Angus 26:52 Vet 6th + 00:23       7th= John Falconer 25
  27:47 Phil Cartwright 26:55 Vet 7th - 00:52 6     7th= Liam Sutherland 25
  26:30 Cameron Earnshaw 26:57 Youth 8th + 00:27       9th Gary Angus 23.5
  Visitor Andrew Forsyth 27:22 Sen 9th +     13:27 13:55 10th Connor Macleod 15
  27:47 Richard Hunt 27:53 Sen 10th + 00:06   13:32 14:21 11th Andrew Macleod 14
  Visitor John Macleod 27:55 Sen 11th +     13:29 14:26 12th Allan Shearer 12.5
  27:36 Sandy Christie 28:02 Vet 12th + 00:26   13:41 14:19 13th Sandy Christie 12
2 28:37 John Amy 28:36 Sen 13th - 00:01 3     14th David Whitelaw 11
  28:50 Neil Smith 28:51 Sen 14th + 00:01 2 14:01 14:49 15th= Malcolm Gray 10
  30:02 Roger Broughton 30:31 Sen 15th + 00:29       15th= Kemdi Oyemogum 10
  32:34 Kemdi Oyemogum 32:47 Sen 16th + 00:13   15:46 16:59 17th= Al Washington 9
1