Home Up Contents
Strath Brora Run Hill Climb Interclub 2014 10mTT's June Racing W/E April Racing W/E

 

TT Rota

2014 10 mile TT's
 

 
10 Mile T.T. Week 22 02/09/2014   Handicap League Positions
BRIDGE OF WESTFIELD COURSE   1st Phil Cartwright 53
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time   2nd Cameron Earnshaw 44.5
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back   3rd Gary Angus 37.5
  22:46 Andrew Macleod 24:02 Sen 1st + 01:16 2       4th= Steve Fraser 34
  24:02 Allan Sutherland 24:50 Sen 2nd + 00:48 5       4th= John Falconer 34
  26:38 Lorna Stanger 27:29 L Vet 3rd + 00:51 4       4th= Sandy Christie 34
  26:52 Sandy Christie 27:31 Vet 4th + 00:39 6       7th Allan Sutherland 32
  26:12 Phil Cartwright 27:46 Vet 5th + 01:34 1       8th Lorna Stanger 30
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 28:51 Youth 6th + 00:57 3       9th Al Washington 28
  31:26 John Sinclair 34:26 Vet 7th + 03:00         10th Colin Earnshaw 25.5
                        11th Andrew Macleod 24
                        12th John Amy 16
                        13th John Sinclair 15
                        14th Roger Broughton 11
                        15th Graeme Morgan 10
                        16th Craig Mackay 8
                        17th Cameron Mackay 5
                        18th John Cobb 4
                        19th Joe Spencer 3.5
                        20th= Dave Spencer 2
                        20th= Kirsty Wood 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 21 26/08/2014   Handicap League Positions
                  From Strava 1st Phil Cartwright 52
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time 2nd Cameron Earnshaw 41.5
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 3rd Gary Angus 37.5
  24:23 Allan Sutherland 24:02 Sen 1st + 00:21 5 13:02 10:59 4th= Steve Fraser 34
  22:46 Andrew Macleod 24:15 Sen 2nd + 01:29   13:05 11:10 4th= John Falconer 34
  Visitor Mark Munro 24:25 Sen 3rd       13:08 11:16 6th= Al Washington 28
  26:40 Phil Cartwright 26:12 Vet 4th + 00:28 6     6th= Sandy Christie 28
1 Visitor Gemma Scott 26:25 Sen L 5th +     14:27 11:56 8th Allan Sutherland 27
  25:55 Al Washington 26:39 Vet 6th + 00:44 2     9th Lorna Stanger 26
  26:52 Sandy Christie 27:54 Vet 7th + 01:02 1     10th Colin Earnshaw 25.5
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 28:05 Youth 8th + 00:11 3.5     11th Andrew Macleod 22
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 28:13 Sen 9th + 00:11 3.5     12th John Amy 16
  Non Member Fergus Corsie 29:36 Sen 10th           13th John Sinclair 15
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 29:44 Vet 11th           14th Roger Broughton 11
  Non Member Les Mackay 31:56 Vet 12th           15th Graeme Morgan 10
  31:26 John Sinclair 32:54 Vet 13th   01:28       16th Craig Mackay 8
1 P.B.                   17th Cameron Mackay 5
  18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th= Dave Spencer 2
20th= Kirsty Wood 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 20 19/08/2014   Handicap League Positions
                  From Strava 1st Phil Cartwright 46
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time 2nd Cameron Earnshaw 38
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 3rd Gary Angus 37.5
  Non Member Mark Munro 25:09 Sen 1st           4th= Steve Fraser 34
  24:23 Allan Sutherland 25:43 Sen 2nd + 01:20 5     4th= John Falconer 34
  25:55 Al Washington 27:31 Vet 3rd + 01:36 3     6th Sandy Christie 27
  26:08 Gary Angus 27:41 Vet 4th + 01:33 4     7th= Al Washington 26
  26:40 Phil Cartwright 27:47 Vet 5th + 01:07 6     7th= Lorna Stanger 26
  Visitor Brian Johnson 28:42 Sen 6th           9th= Allan Sutherland 22
  26:38 Lorna Stanger 28:55 L Vet 7th + 02:17 2     9th= Colin Earnshaw 22
  26:52 Sandy Christie 29:11 Vet 8th + 02:19 1     9th= Andrew Macleod 22
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 30:27 Sen 9th + 02:25       12th John Amy 16
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 31:24 Youth 10th + 03:30       13th John Sinclair 15
1 27:00 Les Mackay 36:15 Vet 11th + 09:15       14th Roger Broughton 11
  31:26 John Sinclair 36:40 Vet 12th + 05:14       15th Graeme Morgan 10
1 2nd ride at standard time                 16th Craig Mackay 8
  17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th= Dave Spencer 2
20th= Kirsty Wood 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 19 12/08/2014   Handicap League Positions
                  From Strava 1st Phil Cartwright 40
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time 2nd Cameron Earnshaw 38
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 3rd= Steve Fraser 34
1 26:33 Gary Angus 26:08 Vet 1st - 00:25 6     3rd= John Falconer 34
  26:55 Sandy Christie 26:52 Vet 2nd - 00:03 5     5th Gary Angus 33.5
  26:40 Phil Cartwright 27:13 Vet 3rd + 00:33 3     6th Sandy Christie 26
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 28:10 Youth 4th + 00:16 4     7th Lorna Stanger 24
  30:18 John Amy 31:39 Sen 5th + 01:21 2     8th Al Washington 23
1 PB 9th= Colin Earnshaw 22
  9th= Andrew Macleod 22
11th Allan Sutherland 17
12th John Amy 16
13th John Sinclair 15
14th Roger Broughton 11
15th Graeme Morgan 10
16th Craig Mackay 8
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th= Dave Spencer 2
20th= Kirsty Wood 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 18 05/08/2014   Handicap League Positions
                  From Strava 1st Phil Cartwright 37
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time 2nd= Cameron Earnshaw 34
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 2nd= Steve Fraser 34
  25:55 Al Washington 26:27 Vet 1st + 00:32 3     2nd= John Falconer 34
  26:42 Lorna Stanger 26:38 L Vet 2nd - 00:04 5 15:54 10:54 5th Gary Angus 27.5
  26:33 Gary Angus 26:59 Vet 3rd + 00:26 4     6th Lorna Stanger 24
  28:22 Steve Fraser 27:50 Vet 4th - 00:32 6 16:29 11:18 7th Al Washington 23
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 28:58 Sen 5th + 00:56 2     8th= Colin Earnshaw 22
  31:07 Kirsty Wood 32:18 L Sen 6th + 01:11 1     8th= Andrew Macleod 22
  31:26 John Sinclair 33:12 Vet 7th + 01:46       10th Sandy Christie 21
  STRAVA John Falconer 26:24 Vet         15:49 10:34 11th Allan Sutherland 17
  12th John Sinclair 15
13th John Amy 14
14th Roger Broughton 11
15th Graeme Morgan 10
16th Craig Mackay 8
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th= Dave Spencer 2
20th= Kirsty Wood 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 17 29/07/2014   Handicap League Positions
                  From Strava 1st Phil Cartwright 37
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time 2nd= Cameron Earnshaw 34
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 2nd= John Falconer 34
  22:46 Andrew Macleod 23:06 Sen 1st + 00:20 5     4th Steve Fraser 28
  25:52 John Falconer 25:47 Vet 2nd - 00:05 6 14:08 11:44 5th Gary Angus 23.5
  25:55 Al Washington 26:21 Vet 3rd + 00:26 4     6th Andrew Macleod 22
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 29:15 Vet 4th           7th Sandy Christie 21
  31:26 John Sinclair 34:18 Vet 5th + 02:52 3     8th= Colin Earnshaw 20
  STRAVA Allan Sutherland 24:08 Sen         12:43 11:30 8th= Al Washington 20
  10th Lorna Stanger 19
11th Allan Sutherland 17
12th John Sinclair 15
13th John Amy 14
14th Roger Broughton 11
15th Graeme Morgan 10
16th Craig Mackay 8
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th Dave Spencer 2
21st Kirsty Wood 1
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 16 22/07/2014   Handicap League Positions
  From Strava 1st Phil Cartwright 37
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Time Time 2nd Cameron Earnshaw 34
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Out Back 3rd= Steve Fraser 28
  24:23 Allan Sutherland 25:05 Sen 1st + 00:42 4 14:52 10:10 3rd= John Falconer 28
  25:52 John Falconer 26:39 Vet 2nd + 00:47 3 16:11 10:26 5th Gary Angus 23.5
  26:40 Phil Cartwright 27:13 Vet 3rd + 00:33 5     6th Sandy Christie 21
  Non Member Rob Murdoch 28:13 Sen 4th           7th Colin Earnshaw 20
  26:33 Gary Angus 28:27 Vet 5th + 01:54       8th Lorna Stanger 19
  28:22 Steve Fraser 28:42 Vet 6th + 00:20 6 17:32 11:08 9th= Allan Sutherland 17
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 29:17 Sen 7th + 01:15 2     9th= Andrew Macleod 17
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 29:30 Youth 8th + 01:36 1     11th Al Washington 16
1 27:00 Kirsty Wood 32:49 L Sen 9th + 05:49       12th John Amy 14
2 27:00 Leslie Mackay 34:50 Vet 10th + 07:50       13th John Sinclair 12
  STRAVA Andrew Macleod 23:38 Sen         14:12 09:25 14th Roger Broughton 11
1 2nd Ride at Standard Time 15th Graeme Morgan 10
2 1st Ride at Standard Time 16th Craig Mackay 8
  17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th Dave Spencer 2
21st Kirsty Wood 1
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 15 15/07/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 33
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Phil Cartwright 32
  22:46 Andrew Macleod 23:47 Sen 1st + 01:01       3rd John Falconer 25
  26:15 John Falconer 25:52 Vet 2nd - 00:23 5     4th Gary Angus 23.5
  24:23 Allan Sutherland 25:57 Sen 3rd + 01:34       5th Steve Fraser 22
  25:55 Al Washington 26:29 Vet 4th + 00:34 1     6th Sandy Christie 21
  27:02 Phil Cartwright 26:40 Vet 5th - 00:22 4     7th Lorna Stanger 19
  26:55 Sandy Christie 27:21 Vet 6th + 00:26 2     8th Colin Earnshaw 18
  26:42 Lorna Stanger 27:26 L Vet 7th + 00:44       9th Andrew Macleod 17
  28:53 Steve Fraser 28:22 Vet 8th - 00:31 6     10th Al Washington 16
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 28:24 Sen 9th + 00:22 3     11th John Amy 14
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 28:34 Youth 10th + 00:40       12th Allan Sutherland 13
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 29:24 Vet 11th           13th John Sinclair 12
  14th Roger Broughton 11
15th Graeme Morgan 10
16th Craig Mackay 8
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th Dave Spencer 2
21st Kirsty Wood 1
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 14 08/07/2014   Handicap League Positions
BRIDGE OF WESTFIELD COURSE 1st Cameron Earnshaw 33
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 2nd Phil Cartwright 28
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 3rd Gary Angus 23.5
  26:42 Lorna Stanger 27:21 L Vet 1st + 00:39 6     4th John Falconer 20
  27:02 Phil Cartwright 27:55 Vet 2nd + 00:53 5     5th= Lorna Stanger 19
  26:55 Sandy Christie 28:28 Vet 3rd + 01:33 3     5th= Sandy Christie 19
1 27:00 Kirsty Wood 31:07 L Sen 4th + 04:07 1     7th Andrew Macleod 17
  30:03 Roger Broughton 31:37 Sen 5th + 01:34 2     8th Steve Fraser 16
  30:18 John Amy 31:38 Sen 6th + 01:20 4     9th= Colin Earnshaw 15
1 27:00 Pam Taylor 42:56 L Sen 7th + 15:56       9th= Al Washington 15
1 First ride at standard time 11th John Amy 14
  12th Allan Sutherland 13
13th John Sinclair 12
14th Roger Broughton 11
15th Graeme Morgan 10
16th Craig Mackay 8
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th Dave Spencer 2
21st Kirsty Wood 1
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 13 01/07/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 33
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Gary Angus 23.5
  26:15 John Falconer 26:48 Vet     00:33 3     3rd Phil Cartwright 23
  27:20 Sandy Christie 26:55 Vet     00:25 6     4th John Falconer 20
  26:33 Gary Angus 27:09 Vet     00:36 2     5th Andrew Macleod 17
  26:42 Lorna Stanger 28:03 L Vet     01:21 1     6th= Steve Fraser 16
  28:53 Steve Fraser 29:04 Vet     00:11 5     6th= Sandy Christie 16
  Non Member Jeremy Foster 30:13 Sen             8th= Colin Earnshaw 15
  30:18 John Amy 30:50 Sen     00:32 4     8th= Al Washington 15
  33:04 Craig Mackay 35:17 Youth     02:13       10th= Allan Sutherland 13
  10th= Lorna Stanger 13
12th John Sinclair 12
13th= Graeme Morgan 10
13th= John Amy 10
15th Roger Broughton 9
16th Craig Mackay 8
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th Dave Spencer 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 12 24/06/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 33
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Phil Cartwright 23
  26:21 John Falconer 26:15 Vet 1st - 00:06 5     3rd Gary Angus 21.5
  26:33 Gary Angus 27:11 Vet 2nd + 00:38 2     4th= Andrew Macleod 17
  27:20 Sandy Christie 27:30 Vet 3rd + 00:10 4     4th= John Falconer 17
  27:02 Phil Cartwright 27:49 Vet 4th + 00:47 1     6th= Colin Earnshaw 15
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 28:20 Youth 5th + 00:26 3     6th= Al Washington 15
  28:53 Steve Fraser 30:40 Vet 6th + 01:47       8th Allan Sutherland 13
  30:03 Roger Broughton 30:57 Sen 7th + 00:54       9th= Lorna Stanger 12
  32:04 John Sinclair 31:26 Vet 8th - 00:38 6     9th= John Sinclair 12
  11th Steve Fraser 11
12th= Graeme Morgan 10
12th= Sandy Christie 10
14th Roger Broughton 9
15th Craig Mackay 8
16th John Amy 6
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th Dave Spencer 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 11 17/06/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 30
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Phil Cartwright 22
1 22:52 Andrew Macleod 22:46 Sen 1st - 00:06 2     3rd Gary Angus 19.5
  24:23 Allan Sutherland 25:29 Sen 2nd + 01:06       4th Andrew Macleod 17
  26:32 John Falconer 26:21 Vet 3rd - 00:11 3     5th= Colin Earnshaw 15
  27:10 Gary Angus 26:33 Vet 4th - 00:37 5     5th= Al Washington 15
  27:14 Phil Cartwright 27:02 Vet 5th - 00:12 4     7th Allan Sutherland 13
  28:13 Sandy Christie 27:20 Vet 6th - 00:53 6     8th= Lorna Stanger 12
  27:54 Cameron Earnshaw 28:26 Youth 7th + 00:32       8th= John Falconer 12
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 28:27 Sen 8th + 00:25 1     10th Steve Fraser 11
  30:18 John Amy 30:46 Sen 9th + 00:28       11th Graeme Morgan 10
  32:04 John Sinclair 32:47 Vet 10th + 00:43       12th Roger Broughton 9
  33:04 Craig Mackay 37:55 Youth 11th + 04:51       13th Craig Mackay 8
  35:26 Connor Macleod DNF Youth             14th= John Amy 6
1 PB by 1 second              14th= John Sinclair 6
  14th= Sandy Christie 6
17th Cameron Mackay 5
18th John Cobb 4
19th Joe Spencer 3.5
20th Dave Spencer 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 10 10/06/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 30
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Phil Cartwright 18
  22:52 Andrew Macleod 23:41 Sen 1st + 00:49       3rd= Andrew Macleod 15
  24:23 Allan Sutherland 24:49 Sen 2nd + 00:26       3rd= Al Washington 15
  26:59 Al Washington 25:55 Vet 3rd - 01:04 4     5th Gary Angus 14.5
  27:22 John Falconer 26:32 Vet 4th - 00:50 3     6th Colin Earnshaw 14
  29:03 Lorna Stanger 26:42 L Vet 5th - 02:21 6     7th Allan Sutherland 13
  27:10 Gary Angus 27:10 Vet 6th + 00:00       8th Lorna Stanger 12
  27:14 Phil Cartwright 27:24 Vet 7th + 00:10       9th Steve Fraser 11
  Cycling Weekly Hugh Gladstone 27:48 Sen 8th +         10th Graeme Morgan 10
1 28:11 Cameron Earnshaw 27:54 Youth 9th - 00:17       11th= Roger Broughton 9
  Non Member Sandy Christie 28:13 Vet 10th +         11th= John Falconer 9
  29:25 Steve Fraser 28:53 Vet 11th - 00:32 2     13th Craig Mackay 8
  28:48 Graeme Morgan 29:02 Sen 12th + 00:14       14th= John Amy 6
  30:29 Roger Broughton 30:03 Sen 13th - 00:26 1     14th= John Sinclair 6
  32:03 John Amy 30:18 Sen 14th - 01:45 5     16th Cameron Mackay 5
  Punctured Martine Hughes DNF L Vet             17th John Cobb 4
1 PB 18th Joe Spencer 3.5
  19th Dave Spencer 2
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 09 03/06/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 30
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Phil Cartwright 18
  22:52 Andrew Macleod 23:34 Sen 1st + 00:42 4     3rd Andrew Macleod 15
  28:59 John Falconer 27:22 Vet 2nd - 01:37 6     4th Gary Angus 14.5
  27:14 Phil Cartwright 28:04 Vet 3rd + 00:50 3     5th Colin Earnshaw 14
  28:11 Cameron Earnshaw 28:21 Youth 4th + 00:10 5     6th Allan Sutherland 13
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 29:09 Sen 5th + 01:07 2     7th Al Washington 11
  8th Graeme Morgan 10
9th Steve Fraser 9
10th= Roger Broughton 8
10th= Craig Mackay 8
12th= Lorna Stanger 6
12th= John Sinclair 6
12th= John Falconer 6
15th Cameron Mackay 5
16th John Cobb 4
17th Joe Spencer 3.5
18th Dave Spencer 2
19th John Amy 1
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 08 27/05/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 25
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Phil Cartwright 15
  27:10 Gary Angus 27:13 Vet 1st + 00:03 4     3rd Gary Angus 14.5
  27:14 Phil Cartwright 27:18 Vet 2nd + 00:04 3     4th Allan Sutherland 13
  Non Member Allan Shearer 27:43   3rd +         5th Colin Earnshaw 12
1 28:17 Cameron Earnshaw 28:11 Youth 4th + 00:06 5     6th= Andrew Macleod 11
  32:47 John Sinclair 32:04 Vet 5th + 00:43 6     6th= Al Washington 11
1 P.B. 8th Graeme Morgan 10
  9th Steve Fraser 9
10th= Roger Broughton 8
10th= Craig Mackay 8
12th= Lorna Stanger 6
12th= John Sinclair 6
14th Cameron Mackay 5
15th John Cobb 4
16th Joe Spencer 3.5
17th Dave Spencer 2
18th John Amy 1
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 07 20/05/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 20
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Allan Sutherland 13
  24:23 Allan Sutherland 25:25 Sen 1st + 01:02 2     3rd= Phil Cartwright 12
  27:10 Gary Angus 27:32 Vet 2nd + 00:22 4     3rd= Colin Earnshaw 12
  28:02 Colin Earnshaw 28:33 Sen 3rd + 00:31 3     5th= Andrew Macleod 11
1 25:48 John Falconer 28:59 Vet 4th + 03:11       5th= Al Washington 11
  35:23 Lorna Stanger 29:03 L Vet 5th - 06:20 6     7th Gary Angus 10.5
  29:58 Steve Fraser 29:25 Vet 6th - 00:33 5     8th Graeme Morgan 10
1 28:54 John Amy 32:03 Sen 7th + 03:09 1     9th Steve Fraser 9
2 27:00 Lawrence Tait 37:24 Vet 8th + 10:24       10th= Roger Broughton 8
1 Best time from last season. 10th= Craig Mackay 8
2 First ride at standard time. 12th Lorna Stanger 6
  13th Cameron Mackay 5
14th John Cobb 4
15th Joe Spencer 3.5
16th Dave Spencer 2
17th John Amy 1
 
10 Mile T.T. Week 06 13/05/2014   Handicap League Positions
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap 1st Cameron Earnshaw 20
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos 2nd Phil Cartwright 12
  22:52 Andrew Macleod 23:24 Sen 1st + 00:32       3rd= Allan Sutherland 11
  24:23 Allan Sutherland