Home Up Contents
Hill Climb 10mTTs Local 50mTT Interclub 2013 July Weekend April Racing W/E Prize Presentation Melness Hall

 


10mTT Results 2013
 

10 Mile T.T.

Week 22

03/09/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

58

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Broughton

45

22:47

Andrew Macleod

24:03

Sen

1st

+

01:16

3

3rd

Gary Angus

33.5

23:16

Allan Sutherland

24:37

Sen

2nd

+

01:21

2

4th

Andrew Macleod

33

25:50

Phil Cartwright

26:43

Vet

3rd

+

00:53

5

5th

Roger Tosswill

29.5

25:48

John Falconer

26:47

Vet

4th

+

00:59

4

6th

Dave Morrill

29

28:40

Roger Broughton

29:26

Sen

5th

+

00:46

6

7th=

Graeme Morgan

23

28:58

Cameron Earnshaw

30:47

Youth

6th

+

01:49

7th=

Al Washington

23

29:24

John Sinclair

31:22

Vet

7th

+

01:58

9th

John Sinclair

20

29:59

Martine Hughes

31:44

L Vet

8th

+

01:45

1

10th

Allan Sutherland

18.5

28:54

John Amy

33:41

Sen

9th

+

04:47

11th

John Falconer

16

12th

John Amy

15

13th

Martine Hughes

14

14th

Cameron Earnshaw

13

15th

Colin Earnshaw

12

16th

Jeremy Foster

11

17th

Lorna Stanger

10.5

18th

Dave Spencer

10

19th

Connor Macleod

9

20th=

Joe Spencer

7

20th=

Cameron Mackay

7

22nd=

Steve Fraser

6

22nd=

Thomas McAlonan

6

10 Mile T.T.

Week 21

27/08/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

53

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Broughton

39

22:47

Andrew Macleod

22:48

Sen

1st

+

00:01

4

3rd

Gary Angus

33.5

26:16

John Falconer

25:48

Vet

2nd

-

00:28

6

4th

Andrew Macleod

30

26:02

Phil Cartwright

25:50

Vet

3rd

-

00:12

5

5th

Roger Tosswill

29.5

26:08

Al Washington

26:27

Vet

4th

+

00:19

3

6th

Dave Morrill

29

27:31

Colin Earnshaw

28:00

Sen

5th

+

00:29

2

7th=

Graeme Morgan

23

1

Visitor

Mark Ellis

28:01

Sen

6th

7th=

Al Washington

23

27:21

Graeme Morgan

28:02

Sen

7th

+

00:41

1

9th

John Sinclair

20

29:24

John Sinclair

30:30

Vet

8th

+

01:06

10th

Allan Sutherland

16.5

29:59

Martine Hughes

31:11

L Vet

9th

+

01:12

11th

John Amy

15

1

First Time Trial

12th=

Martine Hughes

13

12th=

Cameron Earnshaw

13

12th=

John Falconer

12

12th=

Colin Earnshaw

12

16th

Jeremy Foster

11

17th

Lorna Stanger

10.5

18th

Dave Spencer

10

19th

Connor Macleod

9

20th=

Joe Spencer

7

20th=

Cameron Mackay

7

22nd=

Steve Fraser

6

22nd=

Thomas Mcalonan

6

10 Mile T.T.

Week 20

20/08/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

48

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Broughton

39

23:16

Allan Sutherland

24:01

Sen

1st

+

00:45

2

3rd

Gary Angus

33.5

22:47

Andrew Macleod

24:16

Sen

2nd

+

01:29

4th

Roger Tosswill

29.5

26:02

Phil Cartwright

26:02

Vet

3rd

+

00:00

5

5th

Dave Morrill

29

26:08

Al Washington

27:07

Vet

4th

+

00:59

6th

Andrew Macleod

26

1

27:06

Ruard Erridge

27:17

Sen

5th

+

00:11

4

7th

Graeme Morgan

22

26:12

Gary Angus

27:32

Vet

6th

+

01:20

8th=

Al Washington

20

27:21

Graeme Morgan

28:00

Sen

7th

+

00:39

3

8th=

John Sinclair

20

26:44

Lorna Stanger

28:07

L Vet

8th

+

01:23

10th

Allan Sutherland

16.5

27:31

Colin Earnshaw

28:23

Sen

9th

+

00:52

11th

John Amy

15

28:40

Roger Broughton

29:26

Sen

10th

+

00:46

1

12th=

Martine Hughes

13

29:24

John Sinclair

30:42

Vet

11th

+

01:18

12th=

Cameron Earnshaw

13

2

32:15

Thomas McAlonan

31:46

Sen

12th

-

00:29

6

14th

Jeremy Foster

11

1

Best time from 2010

15th

Lorna Stanger

10.5

2

PB

16th=

Dave Spencer

10

16th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

18th

Connor Macleod

9

19th=

Joe Spencer

7

19th=

Cameron Mackay

7

21st=

John Falconer

6

21st=

Steve Fraser

6

21st=

Thomas Mcalonan

6

10 Mile T.T.

Week 19

13/08/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

43

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Broughton

38

1

22:51

Andrew Macleod

22:47

Sen

1st

-

00:04

3rd

Gary Angus

33.5

23:16

Allan Sutherland

25:28

Sen

2nd

+

02:12

4th

Roger Tosswill

29.5

26:38

Phil Cartwright

26:02

Vet

3rd

-

00:36

3

5th

Dave Morrill

29

27:57

John Falconer

26:16

Vet

4th

-

01:41

6

6th

Andrew Macleod

26

26:47

Lorna Stanger

26:44

L Vet

5th

-

00:03

7th=

Al Washington

20

27:21

Graeme Morgan

27:23

Sen

6th

+

00:02

7th=

John Sinclair

20

28:55

Roger Broughton

28:40

Sen

7th

-

00:15

2

9th

Graeme Morgan

19

30:14

John Amy

28:54

Sen

8th

-

01:20

4

10th

John Amy

15

1

30:23

Cameron Earnshaw

28:58

Youth

9th

-

01:25

5

11th

Allan Sutherland

14.5

Non Member

Jonathan Morgan

28:58

Vet

10th

-

12th=

Martine Hughes

13

30:08

Martine Hughes

29:59

L Vet

11th

-

00:09

1

12th=

Cameron Earnshaw

13

29:24

John Sinclair

30:07

Vet

12th

+

00:43

14th

Jeremy Foster

11

1

PB

15th

Lorna Stanger

10.5

16th=

Dave Spencer

10

16th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

18th

Connor Macleod

9

19th=

Joe Spencer

7

19th=

Cameron Mackay

7

21st=

John Falconer

6

21st=

Steve Fraser

6

10 Mile T.T.

Week 18

06/08/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

40

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Broughton

36

26:34

Al Washington

26:08

Vet

1st

-

00:26

5

3rd

Gary Angus

33.5

26:38

Phil Cartwright

26:40

Vet

2nd

+

00:02

4

4th

Roger Tosswill

29.5

26:47

Lorna Stanger

26:51

L Vet

3rd

+

00:04

3

5th

Dave Morrill

29

Non Member

Ruard Erridge

27:41

Sen

4th

6th

Andrew Macleod

26

29:40

Roger Broughton

28:55

Sen

5th

-

00:45

6

7th=

Al Washington

20

30:08

Martine Hughes

30:39

L Vet

6th

+

00:31

2

7th=

John Sinclair

20

29:24

John Sinclair

30:59

Vet

7th

+

01:35

9th

Graeme Morgan

19

30:23

Cameron Earnshaw

31:24

Youth

8th

+

01:01

1

10th

Allan Sutherland

14.5

32:15

Thomas McAlonan

33:58

Sen

9th

+

01:43

11th

Martine Hughes

12

35:26

Connor Macleod

42:14

Youth

10th

+

06:48

12th=

Jeremy Foster

11

12th=

John Amy

11

14th

Lorna Stanger

10.5

15th=

Dave Spencer

10

15th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

17th

Connor Macleod

9

18th

Cameron Earnshaw

8

19th=

Joe Spencer

7

19th=

Cameron Mackay

7

21st

Steve Fraser

6

10 Mile T.T.

Week 17

30/07/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

36

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Gary Angus

33.5

23:16

Allan Sutherland

25:23

Sen

1st

+

02:07

3rd

Roger Broughton

30

1

27:01

Gary Angus

26:12

Vet

2nd

-

00:49

5

4th

Roger Tosswill

29.5

2

27:59

Graeme Morgan

27:21

Sen

3rd

-

00:38

3

5th

Dave Morrill

29

3

30:51

John Sinclair

29:24

Vet

4th

-

01:27

6

6th

Andrew Macleod

26

4

30:47

Martine Hughes

30:08

L Vet

5th

-

00:39

4

7th

John Sinclair

20

2

30:28

Cameron Earnshaw

30:23

Youth

6th

-

00:05

2

8th

Graeme Morgan

19

30:14

John Amy

31:03

Sen

7th

+

00:49

1

9th

Al Washington

15

35:26

Connor Macleod

37:55

Youth

8th

+

02:29

10th

Allan Sutherland

14.5

1

PB last achieved on 11/06/2002

11th=

Jeremy Foster

11

2

PB

11th=

John Amy

11

3

Best time since 22/07/2003

13th=

Dave Spencer

10

4

Best time since 30/06/2009

13th=

Martine Hughes

10

13th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

16th

Connor Macleod

9

17th

Lorna Stanger

7.5

18th=

Joe Spencer

7

18th=

Cameron Mackay

7

18th=

Cameron Earnshaw

7

21st

Steve Fraser

6

10 Mile T.T.

Week 16

23/07/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

36

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Broughton

30

26:00

David Morrill

45:00

Vet

1st

+

19:00

4

3rd

Roger Tosswill

29.5

38:00

Phil Cartwright

24:00

Vet

2nd

+

46:00

6

4th

Dave Morrill

29

Non Member

Jonathan Morgan

52:00

Vet

3rd

5th

Gary Angus

28.5

40:00

Roger Broughton

54:00

Sen

4th

+

14:00

5

6th

Andrew Macleod

26

26:00

Connor Macleod

10:00

Youth

5th

+

44:00

3

7th

Graeme Morgan

16

28:00

Cameron Earnshaw

DNF

Youth

6th

8th

Al Washington

15

9th

Allan Sutherland

14.5

10th

John Sinclair

14

11th

Jeremy Foster

11

12th=

Dave Spencer

10

12th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

12th=

John Amy

10

15th

Connor Macleod

9

16th

Lorna Stanger

7.5

17th=

Joe Spencer

7

17th=

Cameron Mackay

7

19th=

Steve Fraser

6

19th=

Martine Hughes

6

21st

Cameron Earnshaw

5

10 Mile T.T.

Week 15

16/07/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

30

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Tosswill

29.5

22:51

Andrew Macleod

22:57

Sen

1st

+

00:06

2

3rd

Gary Angus

28.5

23:16

Allan Sutherland

23:40

Sen

2nd

+

00:24

1

4th

Andrew Macleod

26

26:58

Lorna Stanger

26:47

L Vet

3rd

+

00:11

4.5

5th=

Roger Broughton

25

27:12

Gary Angus

27:01

Vet

4th

+

00:11

4.5

5th=

Dave Morrill

25

27:31

Colin Earnshaw

28:48

Sen

5th

+

01:17

7th

Graeme Morgan

16

29:54

Roger Broughton

29:40

Sen

6th

+

00:14

6

8th

Al Washington

15

30:52

Martine Hughes

30:47

L Vet

7th

+

00:05

3

9th

Allan Sutherland

14.5

30:28

Cameron Earnshaw

32:43

Youth

8th

+

02:15

10th

John Sinclair

14

35:26

Connor Macleod

36:44

Youth

9th

+

01:18

11th

Jeremy Foster

11

35:59

Cameron Mackay

37:00

Youth

10th

+

01:01

12th=

Dave Spencer

10

12th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

12th=

John Amy

10

15th

Lorna Stanger

7.5

16th=

Joe Spencer

7

16th=

Cameron Mackay

7

18th=

Steve Fraser

6

18th=

Martine Hughes

6

18th=

Connor Macleod

6

21st

Cameron Earnshaw

5

10 Mile T.T.

Week 14

09/07/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Phil Cartwright

30

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Roger Tosswill

29.5

1

23:17

Andrew Macleod

22:51

Sen

1st

-

00:26

4

3rd

Dave Morrill

25

26:38

Phil Cartwright

27:00

Vet

2nd

+

00:22

3

4th=

Gary Angus

24

26:34

Al Washington

27:02

Vet

3rd

+

00:28

2

4th=

Andrew Macleod

24

26:58

Lorna Stanger

27:33

L Vet

4th

+

00:35

1

6th

Roger Broughton

19

Non Member

Rob Murdoch

27:45

Sen

5th

7th

Graeme Morgan

16

2

25:12

John Falconer

27:57

Vet

6th

+

02:45

8th

Al Washington

15

30:47

Roger Broughton

29:54

Sen

7th

00:53

6

9th

John Sinclair

14

30:45

John Amy

30:14

Sen

8th

-

00:31

5

10th

Allan Sutherland

13.5

30:51

John Sinclair

32:14

Vet

9th

+

01:23

11th

Jeremy Foster

11

1

Best time on course

12th=

Dave Spencer

10

2

Best time from last season

12th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

12th=

John Amy

10

15th=

Joe Spencer

7

15th=

Cameron Mackay

7

17th=

Steve Fraser

6

17th=

Connor Macleod

6

19th

Cameron Earnshaw

5

20th=

Lorna Stanger

3

20th=

Martine Hughes

3

10 Mile T.T.

Week 13

02/07/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

29.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Phil Cartwright

27

24:26

David Morrill

27:21

Vet

1st

+

02:55

2

3rd

Dave Morrill

25

26:38

Phil Cartwright

28:43

Vet

2nd

+

02:05

4

4th

Gary Angus

24

26:34

Al Washington

28:48

Vet

3rd

+

02:14

3

5th

Andrew Macleod

20

32:28

Steve Fraser

31:24

Vet

4th

-

01:04

6

6th

Graeme Morgan

16

27:31

Colin Earnshaw

31:59

Sen

5th

+

04:28

7th

John Sinclair

14

30:47

Roger Broughton

32:50

Sen

6th

+

02:03

5

8th

Allan Sutherland

13.5

30:51

John Sinclair

35:20

Vet

7th

+

04:29

9th=

Roger Broughton

13

Visitor

Ivana Kubacoba

37:01

8th

9th=

Al Washington

13

35:59

Cameron Mackay

39:24

Youth

9th

+

03:25

1

11th

Jeremy Foster

11

12th=

Dave Spencer

10

12th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

14th=

Joe Spencer

7

14th=

Cameron Mackay

7

16th=

Steve Fraser

6

16th=

Connor Macleod

6

18th=

John Amy

5

18th=

Cameron Earnshaw

5

20th

Martine Hughes

3

21st

Lorna Stanger

2

10 Mile T.T.

Week 12

25/06/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

29.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Gary Angus

24

1

23:30

Allan Sutherland

23:16

Sen

1st

-

00:14

3rd=

Phil Cartwright

23

24:26

David Morrill

24:32

Vet

2nd

+

00:06

3rd=

Dave Morrill

23

25:32

Joe Spencer

25:40

Youth

3rd

+

00:08

5th

Andrew Macleod

20

27:42

Gary Angus

27:12

Vet

4th

-

00:30

1.5

6th

Graeme Morgan

16

27:55

Dave Spencer

27:15

Vet

5th

-

00:40

3

7th

John Sinclair

14

26:58

Lorna Stanger

27:16

L Vet

6th

+

00:18

8th

Allan Sutherland

13.5

2

28:28

Colin Earnshaw

27:31

Sen

7th

-

00:57

4

9th

Jeremy Foster

11

27:59

Graeme Morgan

28:23

Sen

8th

+

00:24

10th=

Al Washington

10

2

32:33

Cameron Earnshaw

30:28

Youth

9th

-

02:05

5

10th=

Dave Spencer

10

31:22

Martine Hughes

30:52

L Vet

10th

-

00:30

1.5

10th=

Colin Earnshaw

10

30:51

John Sinclair

31:27

Vet

11th

+

00:36

13th

Roger Broughton

8

2

38:10

Cameron Mackay

35:59

Youth

12th

-

02:11

6

14th

Joe Spencer

7

35:26

Connor Macleod

36:50

Youth

13th

+

01:24

15th=

Connor Macleod

6

1

Best time on course

15th=

Cameron Mackay

6

2

PB.

17th=

John Amy

5

17th=

Cameron Earnshaw

5

19th

Martine Hughes

3

20th

Lorna Stanger

2

10 Mile T.T.

Week 11

18/06/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

29.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd=

Phil Cartwright

23

23:30

Allan Sutherland

23:59

Sen

1st

+

00:29

2nd=

Dave Morrill

23

25:32

Joe Spencer

25:55

Youth

2nd

+

00:23

4th

Gary Angus

22.5

27:20

Phil Cartwright

26:38

Vet

3rd

-

00:42

5

5th

Andrew Macleod

20

26:06

Roger Tosswill

26:59

Vet

4th

+

00:53

6th

Graeme Morgan

16

27:46

Gary Angus

27:42

Vet

5th

-

00:04

4

7th

John Sinclair

14

27:55

Dave Spencer

28:02

Vet

6th

+

00:07

2

8th

Allan Sutherland

13.5

27:59

Graeme Morgan

28:20

Sen

7th

+

00:21

9th

Jeremy Foster

11

2

27:04

Sandy Christie

28:52

Vet

8th

+

01:48

10th

Al Washington

10

Non Member

Ranald Cartwright

29:20

Sen

9th

+

11th

Roger Broughton

8

30:51

John Sinclair

30:52

Vet

10th

+

00:01

3

12th=

Joe Spencer

7

31:22

Martine Hughes

31:30

L Vet

11th

+

00:08

1

12th=

Dave Spencer

7

32:15

Thomas McAlonan

32:55

Sen

12th

+

00:40

14th=

Colin Earnshaw

6

32:33

Cameron Earnshaw

33:25

Youth

13th

+

00:52

14th=

Connor Macleod

6

1

38:46

Connor Macleod

35:26

Youth

14th

-

03:20

6

16th

John Amy

5

1

PB

17th

Lorna Stanger

2

2

Best time from last season

18th

Martine Hughes

1.5

10 Mile T.T.

Week 10

11/06/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

29.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Dave Morrill

23

23:17

Andrew Macleod

23:53

Sen

1st

+

00:36

6

3rd

Andrew Macleod

20

23:30

Allan Sutherland

24:24

Sen

2nd

+

00:54

4

4th

Gary Angus

18.5

24:26

David Morrill

25:26

Vet

3rd

+

01:00

2

5th

Phil Cartwright

18

25:32

Joe Spencer

26:28

Youth

4th

+

00:56

3

6th

Graeme Morgan

16

26:06

Roger Tosswill

27:17

Vet

5th

+

01:11

1

7th

Allan Sutherland

13.5

26:34

Al Washington

27:59

Vet

6th

+

01:25

8th=

Jeremy Foster

11

27:55

Dave Spencer

28:35

Vet

7th

+

00:40

5

8th=

John Sinclair

11

27:46

Gary Angus

29:09

Vet

8th

+

01:23

10th

Al Washington

10

27:20

Phil Cartwright

29:12

Vet

9th

+

01:52

11th

Roger Broughton

8

28:28

Colin Earnshaw

29:57

Sen

10th

+

01:29

12th

Joe Spencer

7

30:51

John Sinclair

32:59

Vet

11th

+

02:08

13th

Colin Earnshaw

6

31:22

Martine Hughes

33:36

L Vet

12th

+

02:14

14th=

Dave Spencer

5

1

27:00

Thomas McAlonan

34:05

Sen

13th

+

07:05

14th=

John Amy

5

32:33

Cameron Earnshaw

36:25

Youth

14th

+

03:52

16th

Lorna Stanger

2

1

27:00

Cameron Mackay

40:17

Youth

15th

+

13:17

17th

Martine Hughes

0.5

38:46

Connor Macleod

40:42

Youth

16th

+

01:56

1

2nd Ride at standard time

10 Mile T.T.

Week 09

04/06/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

28.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Dave Morrill

21

24:26

David Morrill

24:29

Vet

1st

+

00:03

3rd

Gary Angus

18.5

2

26:06

Joe Spencer

25:32

Youth

2nd

-

00:34

4

4

4th

Phil Cartwright

18

23:30

Allan Sutherland

25:57

Sen

3rd

+

02:27

5th

Graeme Morgan

16

26:06

Roger Tosswill

26:17

Vet

4th

+

00:11

6th

Andrew Macleod

14

27:15

Lorna Stanger

26:58

L Vet

17th

-

00:17

2

7th=

Jeremy Foster

11

27:46

Gary Angus

27:46

Vet

5th

+

00:00

7th=

John Sinclair

11

1

26:15

Dave Spencer

27:55

Vet

6th

+

01:40

9th

Al Washington

10

28:21

Graeme Morgan

27:59

Sen

7th

-

00:22

3

3

10th

Allan Sutherland

9.5

3

29:54

Colin Earnshaw

28:28

Sen

8th

-

01:26

6

6

11th

Roger Broughton

8

31:21

John Amy

30:45

Sen

9th

+

00:36

5

5

12th

Colin Earnshaw

6

31:04

John Sinclair

30:51

Vet

10th

-

00:13

2

1

13th

John Amy

5

31:26

Martine Hughes

31:22

L Vet

11th

+

00:04

14th

Joe Spencer

4

4

27:00

Thomas McAlonan

32:15

Sen

12th

+

05:15

15th

Lorna Stanger

2

Wick

Ruard Erridge

32:26

Sen

13th

16th

Martine Hughes

0.5

5

27:00

Cameron Earnshaw

32:33

Youth

14th

+

05:33

4

27:00

Cameron Mackay

38:10

Youth

15th

+

11:10

5

27:00

Connor Macleod

38:46

Youth

16th

+

11:46

1

Best time from last season.

2

Best time from last season, PB

3

PB

4

First ride at Standard Time

5

Second ride at Standard Time, PB

10 Mile T.T.

Week 08

28/05/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

28.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Dave Morrill

21

23:17

Andrew Macleod

23:38

Sen

1st

+

00:21

0.5

3rd

Gary Angus

18.5

25:02

David Morrill

24:26

Vet

2nd

-

00:36

4

4th

Phil Cartwright

18

26:35

Roger Tosswill

26:06

Vet

3rd

-

00:29

3

5th

Andrew Macleod

14

28:15

Phil Cartwright

27:20

Vet

4th

-

00:55

5

6th

Graeme Morgan

13

28:09

Gary Angus

27:46

Vet

5th

-

00:23

2

7th

Jeremy Foster

11

32:33

John Sinclair

31:04

Vet

6th

-

01:29

6

8th=

Al Washington

10

1

29:06

John Amy

31:21

Sen

7th

+

02:15

8th=

John Sinclair

10

1

31:05

Martine Hughes

31:26

L Vet

8th

+

00:21

0.5

10th

Allan Sutherland

9.5

1

Best time from last season

11th

Roger Broughton

8

12th

Martine Hughes

0.5

10 Mile T.T.

Week 07

21/05/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

25.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Dave Morrill

17

23:28

Andrew Macleod

23:17

Sen

1st

-

00:11

0.5

3rd

Gary Angus

16.5

23:41

Allan Sutherland

23:30

Sen

2nd

-

00:11

0.5

4th

Andrew Macleod

13.5

25:40

David Morrill

25:02

Vet

3rd

-

00:38

5

5th=

Graeme Morgan

13

27:19

Al Washington

26:34

Vet

4th

-

00:45

6

5th=

Phil Cartwright

13

26:52

Roger Tosswill

26:35

Vet

5th

-

00:17

3

7th

Jeremy Foster

11

28:15

Phil Cartwright

28:18

Vet

6th

+

00:03

8th

Al Washington

10

28:34

Graeme Morgan

28:21

Sen

7th

-

00:13

2

9th

Allan Sutherland

9.5

28:09

Gary Angus

28:24

Vet

8th

+

00:15

10th

Roger Broughton

8

29:54

Colin Earnshaw

30:44

Sen

9th

+

00:50

11th

John Sinclair

4

33:00

John Sinclair

32:33

Vet

10th

-

00:27

4

1

27:00

Cameron Earnshaw

36:35

Youth

11th

+

09:35

1

27:00

Connor Macleod

43:01

Youth

12th

+

16:01

1

First ride at standard time

10 Mile T.T.

Week 06

14/05/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

22.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Gary Angus

16.5

25:40

David Morrill

25:41

Vet

1st

+

00:01

4

3rd=

Phil Cartwright

13

26:58

Roger Tosswill

26:52

Vet

2nd

-

00:06

5

3rd=

Andrew Macleod

13

27:19

Al Washington

27:26

Vet

3rd

+

00:07

3

5th

Dave Morrill

12

28:15

Phil Cartwright

28:26

Vet

4th

+

00:11

1

6th=

Jeremy Foster

11

28:51

Graeme Morgan

28:34

Sen

5th

-

00:17

6

6th=

Graeme Morgan

11

28:09

Gary Angus

28:55

Vet

6th

+

00:46

8th

Allan Sutherland

9

28:50

Jeremy Foster

29:00

Sen

7th

+

00:10

2

9th

Roger Broughton

8

1

27:00

Colin Earnshaw

29:54

Sen

8th

+

02:54

10th

Al Washington

4

33:00

John Sinclair

33:48

Vet

9th

+

00:48

1

2nd ride at standard time.

10 Mile T.T.

Week 05

07/05/2013

Handicap League Positions

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

1st

Roger Tosswill

17.5

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2nd

Gary Angus

16.5

23:49

Allan Sutherland

23:41

Sen

1st

-

00:08

1

9

5th=

3rd

Andrew Macleod

13

27:27

Roger Tosswill

26:58

Vet

2nd

-

00:29

3.5

17.5

1st

4th

Phil Cartwright

12

1

27:01

Lorna Stanger

27:15

L Vet

3rd

+

00:14

5th=

Allan Sutherland

9

28:38

Gary Angus

28:09

Vet

4th

-

00:29

3.5

16.5

2nd

5th=

Jeremy Foster

9

29:03

Phil Cartwright

28:15

Vet

5th

-

00:48

6

12

4th

7th=

Roger Broughton

8

29:28

Graeme Morgan

28:51

Sen

6th

-

00:37

5

5

9th

7th=

Dave Morrill

8

2

28:41

Fergus Corsie

30:21

Sen

7th

+

01:40

9th

Graeme Morgan

5

31:02

Roger Broughton

30:47

Sen

8th

-

00:15

2

8

7th=

10th

Al Washington

1

1

31:25

John Sinclair

33:00

Vet

9th

+

01:35

1

Best time from last year.

2

Best time from season 2011

10 Mile T.T.

Week 04

30/04/2013

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

23:49

Allan Sutherland

24:46

Sen

1st

+

00:57

8

5th=

25:54

David Morrill

25:40

Vet

2nd

+

00:14

5

8

5th=

27:27

Roger Tosswill

27:30

Vet

3rd

+

00:03

2

14

1st

27:19

Al Washington

28:24

Vet

4th

+

01:05

1

9th

28:54

Jeremy Foster

28:50

Sen

5th

+

00:04

3

9

4th

28:38

Gary Angus

28:54

Vet

6th

+

00:16

1

13

2nd=

29:12

Phil Cartwright

29:03

Vet

7th

+

00:09

4

6

7th=

1

27:24

Graeme Morgan

29:28

Sen

8th

+

02:04

32:57

Roger Broughton

31:02

Sen

9th

+

01:55

6

6

7th=

1

Best time from last year.

10 Mile T.T.

Week 03

23/04/2013

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

23:57

Andrew Macleod

23:28

Sen

1st

00:29

2

13

1st

24:46

Allan Sutherland

23:49

Sen

2nd

00:57

3

8

4th

1

26:45

Al Washington

27:19

Vet

3rd

00:34

1

1

8th

28:35

Roger Tosswill

27:27

Vet

4th

01:08

4

12

2nd=

30:02

Gary Angus

28:38

Vet

5th

01:24

5

12

2nd=

35:13

Jeremy Foster

28:54

Sen

6th

06:19

6

6

5th

1

29:49

Steve Fraser

32:28

Vet

7th

02:39

1

29:21

Roger Broughton

32:57

Sen

8th

03:36

1

Best time from last season.

10 Mile T.T.

Week 02

16/04/2013

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

Last Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

23:57

Andrew Macleod

24:15

Sen

1st

+

00:18

5

11

1st

28:35

Roger Tosswill

28:56

Vet

2nd

+

00:21

4

8

2nd

30:02

Gary Angus

30:19

Vet

3rd

+

00:17

6

7

3rd

10 Mile T.T.

Week 01

09/04/2013

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

Last Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

23:10

Andrew Macleod

23:57

Sen

1st

+

00:47

6

6

1st

23:19

Allan Sutherland

24:46

Sen

2nd

+

01:27

5

5

2nd

24:12

David Morrill

25:54

Vet

3rd

+

01:42

3

3

4th

26:55

Roger Tosswill

28:35

Vet

4th

+

01:40

4

4

3rd

26:04

Phil Cartwright

29:12

Vet

5th

+

03:08

2

2

5th

26:49

Gary Angus

30:02

Vet

6th

+

03:13

1

1

6th

27:48

Jeremy Foster

35:13

Sen

7th

+

07:25

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29