Home Up Contents
25mTT Results Hilly TT Results Pictures

 

Hilly TT Results 28th April 2013
 

Caithness CC Hilly TT                                            
28/04/2013                                            
Loch Calder Hilly                                            
COMPETITOR START LIST                                            
Start Order                       Fastest Order                  
No. Rider Team Cat Start Time Finish Time Race Time H'Cap Allow. Nett Time Vet Std   Plus Prize   Pos No. Name Club Cat Race Time Nett Time   Vet Std Info Prize
1                           1 8 Allan Sutherland Caithness CC S 1:00:28 0:47:32       1st Place
2                           2 15 Henry Blake Ross-shire Roads S 1:00:40 0:51:09       2nd Place
3                           3 5 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC S 1:01:27 0:54:27       3rd Place
4 Jeremy Foster Caithness CC S 10:04:00 11:24:30 1:20:30 0:17:34 1:02:56           4 20 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC S 1:01:49 0:54:44        
5 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC S 10:05:00 11:06:27 1:01:27 0:07:00 0:54:27       3rd Place   5 21 Dave Harter Forres CC V 1:04:25 0:56:49 + 0:03:37   1st Vet
6 Steven Fraser Caithness CC V 10:06:00 11:37:09 1:31:09 0:20:55 1:10:14 1:08:14 - 0:22:55     6 10 Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle S 1:05:37 0:55:14        
7 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC V 10:07:00     0:21:25   1:08:39         7 18 Mike Gordon Cromarty Firth CC V 1:05:43 0:54:24 + 0:03:22    
8 Allan Sutherland Caithness CC S 10:08:00 11:08:28 1:00:28 0:12:56 0:47:32       1st Place   8 17 Mark Munro Cairngorm CC S 1:07:33 0:51:42       1st Hcap
9 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Roads FV 10:09:00 11:36:25 1:27:25 0:17:42 1:09:43 1:15:09 - 0:12:16     9 14 Douglas Cowie Forres CC V 1:12:15 0:57:05 - 0:01:54    
10 Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle S 10:10:00 11:15:37 1:05:37 0:10:23 0:55:14           10 16 Kevin Moir Ross-shire Roads V 1:14:51 1:00:05 - 0:08:25    
11 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC FV 10:11:00 11:26:07 1:15:07 0:15:53 0:59:14 1:12:10 - 0:02:57 1st Ldy Hcap   11 11 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC FV 1:15:07 0:59:14 - 0:02:57   1st Ldy Hcap
12 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads FV 10:12:00 11:31:44 1:19:44 0:17:00 1:02:44 1:11:28 - 0:08:16     12 19 Al Washington Caithness CC V 1:17:34 1:03:46 - 0:00:35    
13 Dave Morrill Caithness CC V 10:13:00     0:11:59   1:07:50         13 12 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads FV 1:19:44 1:02:44 - 0:08:16    
14 Douglas Cowie Forres CC V 10:14:00 11:26:15 1:12:15 0:15:10 0:57:05 1:10:21 - 0:01:54     14 4 Jeremy Foster Caithness CC S 1:20:30 1:02:56        
15 Henry Blake Ross-shire Roads S 10:15:00 11:15:40 1:00:40 0:09:31 0:51:09       2nd Place   15 9 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Roads FV 1:27:25 1:09:43 - 0:12:16    
16 Kevin Moir Ross-shire Roads V 10:16:00 11:30:51 1:14:51 0:14:46 1:00:05 1:06:26 - 0:08:25     16 6 Steven Fraser Caithness CC V 1:31:09 1:10:14 - 0:22:55    
17 Mark Munro Cairngorm CC S 10:17:00 11:24:33 1:07:33 0:15:51 0:51:42       1st Hcap   17 7 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC V         DNF  
18 Mike Gordon Cromarty Firth CC V 10:18:00 11:23:43 1:05:43 0:11:19 0:54:24 1:09:05 + 0:03:22     18 13 Dave Morrill Caithness CC V         DNS  
19 Al Washington Caithness CC V 10:19:00 11:36:34 1:17:34 0:13:48 1:03:46 1:16:59 - 0:00:35                          
20 Andrew MacLeod Caithness CC S 10:20:00 11:21:49 1:01:49 0:07:05 0:54:44                               1 man 1 prize
21 Dave Harter Forres CC V 10:21:00 11:25:25 1:04:25 0:07:36 0:56:49 1:08:02 + 0:03:37 1st Vet                        
22                                                
23                                                
24                                                
25                                                
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29