Home Up Contents
2012 10mTT's 10 Results Hill Climb 50mTT Handicap League July Racing Weekend April W/E Results Winter Training

 

Start Sheet



 

25 Mile TT - 28th April 2012
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4 Robert Cormack Wick Wheelers Vet 00:24:59 01:07:34 00:04:00 01:23:46 01:19:46 00:54:47 -00:12:12  
5 Graeme Morgan Caithness CC Sen 00:20:03   00:05:00 01:17:52 01:12:52 00:52:49 -01:12:52  
6 Dave Morrill Caithness CC Vet 00:11:59 01:07:24 00:06:00 01:11:45 01:05:45 00:53:46 00:01:39  
7 Roger Broughton Caithness CC Sen 00:20:12   00:07:00 01:26:23 01:19:23 00:59:11 -01:19:23  
8 Darren Bain Caithness CC Sen 00:12:58   00:08:00 01:12:29 01:04:29 00:51:31 -01:04:29  
9 Gavin Clark Ross-shire Roads Sen 00:22:07   00:09:00 01:17:35 01:08:35 00:46:28 -01:08:35 1st Hcap
10 Al Washington Caithness CC Vet 00:11:56 01:14:40 00:10:00 01:17:40 01:07:40 00:55:44 00:07:00 1st Vet/Age Std
11 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC Vet 00:21:25 01:08:17 00:11:00 01:23:16 01:12:16 00:50:51 -00:03:59  
12 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC L Vet 00:15:55 01:11:42 00:26:00 01:38:44 01:12:44 00:56:49 -00:01:02 1st Jun/Yth/Ldy on Hcap
13 Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Sen 00:12:55   00:13:00 01:12:57 00:59:57 00:47:02 -00:59:57 1st Place
14 Neil Carpenter Forres Vet 00:15:02 01:06:38 00:14:00 01:20:26 01:06:26 00:51:24 00:00:12  
15 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle RT Vet 00:07:04 01:07:45 00:15:00 01:15:07 01:00:07 00:53:03 00:07:38 2nd place
16                      
17 Torqil Clyde         00:17:00 01:20:00 01:03:00 01:03:00 -01:03:00 3rd place
18                      
19                      
20                      
21                      
22                      
23                      
24                      
25                      
                    highest wins

 

24 Mile Hilly TT - 29th April 2012
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2 Martine Hughes Caithness CC L Vet 00:25:58 01:14:22 00:02:00 01:27:38 01:25:38 00:59:40 -00:11:16  
3 Roger Tosswill Caithness CC Vet 00:15:20 01:07:01 00:03:00 01:09:47 01:06:47 00:51:27 00:00:14  
4 Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Sen 00:15:48   00:04:00 01:06:38 01:02:38 00:46:50 -01:02:38 1st Hcap
5 Dave Morrill Caithness CC Vet 00:11:59 01:07:24 00:05:00 01:06:34 01:01:34 00:49:35 00:05:50  
6 Katrina Moir Ross-shire Roads L Vet 00:22:22 01:11:14 00:06:00 01:18:24 01:12:24 00:50:02 -00:01:10 1st Yth/Jnr/Ldy on Hcap
7 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC Vet 00:21:25 01:08:17 00:07:00 01:16:31 01:09:31 00:48:06 -00:01:14  
8 Darren Bain Caithness CC Sen 00:12:58   00:08:00 01:08:41 01:00:41 00:47:43 -01:00:41  
9 Neil Carpenter Forres Vet 00:15:02 01:06:38 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  
10 Al Washington Caithness CC Vet 00:11:56 01:14:40 00:10:00 01:15:25 01:05:25 00:53:29 00:09:15 1st Vet/Age Std
11 Innis Mitchell Ross-shire Roads Vet 00:18:27 01:10:56 00:11:00 01:18:00 01:07:00 00:48:33 00:03:56  
12 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC L Vet 00:15:55 01:11:42 00:12:00 01:19:47 01:07:47 00:51:52 00:03:55  
13 Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Sen 00:12:55   00:13:00 01:09:41 00:56:41 00:43:46 -00:56:41 2nd place
14 Kevin Moir Ross-shire Roads Vet 00:14:14 01:06:13 00:14:00 01:23:11 01:09:11 00:54:57 -00:02:58  
15 Alan McCaffery Ross-shire Roads Vet 00:07:28 01:06:13 00:15:00 01:13:48 00:58:48 00:51:20 00:07:25 3rd place
16 David Wilby Ross-shire Roads Sen 00:08:59   00:16:00 01:12:17 00:56:17 00:47:18 -00:56:17 1st Place
17                      
18                      
19                      
20                      
21                      
22                      
23                      
24                      
25                      
                    highest wins


 

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29