Home Up Contents
Interclub 2011 April/May Weekend

 


Click Here to Download EXCEL Speadsheet

 

INTERCLUB EVENT 2011
Thursday 9th June 
Watten Road                      
Start Sheet   Finishing Positions   Clubs Top 8 Finishers
                Points      
Number Riders Name Club Time   Position Riders Name Club Time   CCC   WW
0 Joe Wright WW 00:57:47   1st Peter Fenwick CCC 00:46:21 31 00:46:21   00:47:50
1 John Falconer CCC 00:52:48   2nd Dave Morrill CCC 00:47:43 30 00:47:43   00:49:25
2 Charlie Mackay WW 00:52:51   3rd Brian Grant WW 00:47:50 29 00:48:49   00:49:52
3 Angela Bain CCC 01:08:17   4th Austin Hughes CCC 00:48:49 28 00:49:20   00:51:39
4 Kait Farmer WW 01:08:41   5th Allan Sutherland CCC 00:49:20 27 00:50:48   00:52:51
5 John Sinclair CCC 01:03:57   6th Graeme Clyne WW 00:49:25 26 00:50:56   00:53:03
6 Paul Bremner WW 01:01:28   7th Ben Arnold WW 00:49:52 25 00:51:07   00:53:52
7 Steve Fraser CCC 01:01:55   8th Rob Murdoch CCC 00:50:48 24 00:51:35   00:56:04
8 Chris Oakley WW 00:58:31   9th Darren Bain CCC 00:50:56 23 06:36:39   06:54:36
9 Phil Cartwright CCC 00:54:26   10th Al Washington CCC 00:51:07 22      
10 Helen Richard WW 00:56:04   11th Heath Mackay CCC 00:51:35 21 CCC Wins By
11 Roger Broughton CCC 00:57:50   12th Stuart Anderson WW 00:51:39 20   00:17:57  
12 Les Oliphant WW 00:53:52   13th John Falconer CCC 00:52:48 19      
13 Darren Bain CCC 00:50:56   14th Charlie Mackay WW 00:52:51 18 Points Competition
14 Ben Arnold WW 00:49:52   15th Alun Arnold WW 00:53:03 17      
15 Ranald Cartwright CCC DNF   16th Andrew Macleod CCC 00:53:19 16 CCC   WW
16 Brian Grant WW 00:47:50   17th Les Oliphant WW 00:53:52 15 308   187
17 Jeremy Foster CCC 01:00:24   18th Phil Cartwright CCC 00:54:26 14      
18 Stuart Anderson WW 00:51:39   19th Lorna Stanger CCC 00:54:46 13      
19 Rob Murdoch CCC 00:50:48   20th David Spencer CCC 00:55:09 12      
20 Alun Arnold WW 00:53:03   21st Helen Richard WW 00:56:04 11      
21 David Spencer CCC 00:55:09   22nd Joe Wright WW 00:57:47 10      
22 Graeme Clyne WW 00:49:25   23rd Roger Broughton CCC 00:57:50 9      
23 Lorna Stanger CCC 00:54:46   24th Chris Oakley WW 00:58:31 8      
24 Andrew Macleod CCC 00:53:19   25th Jeremy Foster CCC 01:00:24 7      
25 Al Washington CCC 00:51:07   26th Paul Bremner WW 01:01:28 6      
26 Peter Fenwick CCC 00:46:21   27th Steve Fraser CCC 01:01:55 5      
27 Allan Sutherland CCC 00:49:20   28th John Sinclair CCC 01:03:57 4      
28 Heath Mackay CCC 00:51:35   29th Angela Bain CCC 01:08:17 3      
29 Austin Hughes CCC 00:48:49   30th Kait Farmer WW 01:08:41 2      
30 Dave Morrill CCC 00:47:43   31st Ranald Cartwright CCC DNF        


 

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29