Home Up Contents
25 Results 10mTT Results 11 Hilly Results

 

25 Mile TT - 16th July 2011
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3 Graeme Morgan Caithness C.C Sen 00:25:21   00:03:00 01:15:29 01:12:29 00:47:08   1st Hcap
4 John Sinclair Caithness C.C Vet 00:31:06 01:25:00 00:04:00 01:24:34 01:20:34 00:49:28 00:04:26  
5 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:25:38 01:18:20 00:05:00 01:26:56 01:21:56 00:56:18 -00:03:36  
6 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady 00:21:36   00:06:00 01:18:20 01:12:20 00:50:44    
7 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Lady 00:16:30   00:07:00 01:16:34 01:09:34 00:53:04    
8 Hazel Young Moray Firth C.C Lady Vet 00:21:15 01:13:16 00:08:00 01:19:38 01:11:38 00:50:23 00:01:38  
9 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Vet 00:17:25 01:18:20 00:09:00 01:20:10 01:11:10 00:53:45 00:07:10  
10 Jim McLoughlin Forres C.C Vet 00:06:33 01:08:00 00:10:00 01:06:04 00:56:04 00:49:31 00:11:56 3rd place
11 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 00:12:25 01:09:33 00:11:00 01:15:00 01:04:00 00:51:35 00:05:33  
12 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth C.C Lady 00:13:45   00:12:00 01:16:44 01:04:44 00:50:59   1st Lady
13 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:15:47 01:11:07 00:13:00 01:22:24 01:09:24 00:53:37 00:01:43 2nd Lady
14 Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Sen 00:06:05   00:14:00 01:16:43 01:02:43 00:56:38    
15 Peter Robertson Forres C.C Vet 00:10:54 01:22:30 00:15:00 01:18:24 01:03:24 00:52:30 00:19:06 2nd Vet/Age Std
16 Neil Dawson Forres C.C Vet 00:12:51 01:08:31 00:16:00 01:18:27 01:02:27 00:49:36 00:06:04  
17 Kevin Thomson Elgin C C Vet 00:14:54 01:07:30 00:17:00 01:23:13 01:06:13 00:51:19 00:01:17  
18 Paul Rodden Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:05:47   00:18:00 01:15:24 00:57:24 00:51:37    
19 Callum Finlayson Forres C.C Sen 00:09:57   00:19:00 01:19:15 01:00:15 00:50:18    
20 Allan Sutherland Caithness C.C Sen 00:13:17   00:20:00 01:24:05 01:04:05 00:50:48    
21 George Grant Forres C.C Vet 00:15:31 01:19:30 00:21:00 01:29:24 01:08:24 00:52:53 00:11:06  
22 Ian Legg Lab Impex/Felt Colbornes Sen     00:22:00 01:22:49 01:00:49 01:00:49    
23 Dave Harter Forres C.C Vet 00:08:59 01:10:04 00:23:00 01:21:25 00:58:25 00:49:26 00:11:39  
24 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:13:31   00:24:00 01:28:08 01:04:08 00:50:37    
25 Rob Murdoch Caithness C.C Jun 00:17:25   00:25:00 01:30:36 01:05:36 00:48:11   1st Jun/Ldy on Hcap
26 Peter Alexander City of Inverness Sen 00:04:38   00:26:00 01:21:48 00:55:48 00:51:10   2nd place
27 Kevin Lackie Elgin C C Vet 00:07:04 01:10:04 00:27:00 01:25:03 00:58:03 00:50:59 00:12:01  
28 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:11:56 01:25:00 00:28:00 01:33:46 01:05:46 00:53:50 00:19:14 1st Vet/Age Std
29 Mark Munro City of Inverness Sen 00:15:48   00:29:00 01:40:44 01:11:44 00:55:56    
30 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Vet 00:02:33 01:09:33 00:30:00 01:24:49 00:54:49 00:52:16 00:14:44 1st Place
31                      
32                      
33                      
34                      
35                      
36                      
37                      
38                      
39                      
40                      
                  highest wins

Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:03