Home Up Contents
25 Results 10mTT Results 11 Hilly Results

 

Hilly TT - 17th July 2011
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Youth 00:12:24   00:05:00 00:44:36 00:39:36 00:27:12 -00:39:36  
6 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:09:52 00:36:36 00:06:00 00:43:05 00:37:05 00:27:13    
7 John Sinclair Caithness C.C Vet 00:10:05 00:40:06 00:07:00 00:46:12 00:39:12 00:29:07 00:00:54  
8 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady 00:07:34   00:08:00 00:42:07 00:34:07 00:26:33    
9 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Lady 00:07:32   00:09:00 00:41:08 00:32:08 00:24:36   2nd Lady
10 Kevin Lackie Elgin C.C Vet 00:02:29 00:32:32 00:10:00 00:38:38 00:28:38 00:26:09 00:03:54  
11 Callum Finlayson Forres C.C Sen 00:04:31   00:11:00 00:41:06 00:30:06 00:25:35    
12 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:06:23 00:33:04 00:12:00 00:43:41 00:31:41 00:25:18   1st Lady
13 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Vet 00:06:41 00:36:36 00:13:00 00:46:34 00:33:34 00:26:53    
14 Jim McLoughlin Forres C.C Vet 00:02:00 00:31:34 00:14:00 00:39:52 00:25:52 00:23:52 00:05:42  
15 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 00:04:18 00:32:17 00:15:00 00:44:23 00:29:23 00:25:05 00:02:54  
16 Peter Robertson Forres C.C Vet 00:04:34 00:38:42 00:16:00 00:48:47 00:32:47 00:28:13 00:05:55 2nd Vet/Age Std
17 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet 00:06:36 00:33:19 00:17:00 00:49:28 00:32:28 00:25:52 00:00:51  
18 Peter Alexander City of Inverness Sen 00:01:25   00:18:00 00:43:49 00:25:49 00:24:24   3rd place
19 Dave Harter Forres C.C Vet 00:03:17 00:32:32 00:19:00 00:46:27 00:27:27 00:24:10 00:05:05  
20 Allan Sutherland Caithness C.C Sen 00:05:06   00:20:00 00:49:48 00:29:48 00:24:42    
21 Ranald Cartwright Caithness C.C Sen 00:05:18   00:21:00 DNS DNS DNS    
22 Ian Legg Lab Impex/Felt Colbornes Sen     00:22:00 00:49:46 00:27:46 00:27:46    
23 Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Sen 00:03:16   00:23:00 DNS DNS DNS    
24 Rob Murdoch Caithness C.C Jun 00:05:38   00:24:00 00:53:50 00:29:50 00:24:12   1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
25 Darren Bain Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:43   00:25:00 00:54:55 00:29:55 00:25:12    
26 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Sen 00:01:10   00:26:00 00:51:18 00:25:18 00:24:08   1st Place
27 Paul Rodden Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:02:44   00:27:00 00:54:11 00:27:11 00:24:27    
28 Mark Munro City of Inverness Sen 00:04:59   00:28:00 00:56:40 00:28:40 00:23:41   1st Hcap
29 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:04:28 00:40:06 00:29:00 01:01:17 00:32:17 00:27:49 00:07:49 1st Vet/Age Std
30 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Vet 00:00:00 00:32:17 00:30:00 00:55:31 00:25:31 00:25:31 00:06:46 2nd place
31                      
32                      
33                      
34                      
35                      
36                      
37                      
38                      
39                      
40                      
                  highest wins
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29