Home Up Contents
25 Results 10mTT Results 11 Hilly Results

 

10 Mile TT - 17th July 2011
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
6                      
7 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:08:13 00:30:30 00:07:00 00:39:30 00:32:30 00:24:17 -00:02:00  
8 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady 00:06:18   00:08:00 00:36:56 00:28:56 00:22:38    
9 Angela Bain Caithness C.C Lady 00:08:45   00:09:00 00:41:00 00:32:00 00:23:15    
10 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Lady 00:06:17   00:10:00 00:37:07 00:27:07 00:20:50   2nd Lady
11 Hazel Young Moray Firth C.C Lady Vet 00:07:37 00:28:25 00:11:00 00:39:26 00:28:26 00:20:49 -00:00:01  
12 Jake Carpenter Forres C.C Youth 00:10:05   00:12:00 00:43:46 00:31:46 00:21:41    
13 Callum Finlayson Forres C.C Sen 00:03:46   00:13:00 00:36:44 00:23:44 00:19:58   1st Hcap
14 Laura Nicholson Moray Firth C.C Lady 00:05:03   00:14:00 00:39:38 00:25:38 00:20:35   1st Lady
15 Kevin Lackie Elgin C.C Vet 00:02:04 00:27:07 00:15:00 00:38:12 00:23:12 00:21:08 00:03:55  
16 Peter Robertson Forres C.C Vet 00:03:48 00:32:15 00:16:00 00:41:46 00:25:46 00:21:58 00:06:29 2nd Vet/Age Std
17 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Vet 00:05:34 00:30:30 00:17:00 00:44:46 00:27:46 00:22:12 00:02:44  
18 John Sinclair Caithness C.C Vet 00:08:24 00:33:18 00:18:00 00:51:04 00:33:04 00:24:40 00:00:14  
19 Jim McLoughlin Forres C.C Vet 00:01:40 00:26:18 00:19:00 00:40:54 00:21:54 00:20:14 00:04:24 2nd place
20 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 00:03:35 00:26:54 00:20:00 00:45:01 00:25:01 00:21:26 00:01:53  
21 Phil Cartwright Caithness C.C Vet 00:05:30 00:27:46 00:21:00 00:48:13 00:27:13 00:21:43 00:00:33  
22 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:05:19 00:27:33 00:22:00 00:49:15 00:27:15 00:21:56 00:00:18  
23 Peter Alexander City of Inverness Sen 00:01:11   00:23:00 00:45:24 00:22:24 00:21:13    
24 Rob Murdoch Caithness C.C Jun 00:04:42   00:24:00 00:49:13 00:25:13 00:20:31   1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
25 Dave Harter Forres C.C Vet 00:02:44 00:27:07 00:25:00 00:48:10 00:23:10 00:20:26 00:03:57  
26 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:03:43 00:33:18 00:26:00 00:52:20 00:26:20 00:22:37 00:06:58 1st Vet/Age Std
27 Ian Legg Lab Impex/Felt Colbornes Sen     00:27:00 00:50:31 00:23:31 00:23:31    
28 Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Sen 00:02:43   00:28:00 00:53:15 00:25:15 00:22:32    
29 Kevin Thomson Elgin C.C Vet 00:04:05 00:26:06 00:29:00 00:55:02 00:26:02 00:21:57 00:00:04  
30 Allan Sutherland Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:15   00:30:00 00:55:06 00:25:06 00:20:51    
31 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Sen 00:00:58   00:31:00 00:52:37 00:21:37 00:20:39   1st Place
32 Paul Rodden Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:02:17   00:32:00 00:54:59 00:22:59 00:20:42    
33 Ranald Cartwright Caithness C.C Sen 00:04:25   00:33:00 01:00:11 00:27:11 00:22:46    
34 Darren Bain Caithness CC Sen 00:03:56   00:34:00 00:58:57 00:24:57 00:21:01    
35 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Vet 00:00:00 00:26:54 00:35:00 00:57:01 00:22:01 00:22:01 00:04:53 3rd place
36 Graeme Clyne Wick Wheelers Sen 00:03:43   00:36:00 01:00:23 00:24:23 00:20:40    
37                      
38                      
39                      
40                      
                  highest wins
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:03