Home Up Contents

 


Results of April/May Racing Weekend

25mTT Saturday 30th April

25 Mile TT - 30th April 2011
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3 Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Sen 00:11:33   00:03:00 01:08:50 01:05:50 00:54:17 -01:05:50  
4 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC Vet   01:11:59 00:04:00 01:18:08 01:14:08 01:14:08 -00:02:09  
5 Stephen Fraser Caithness CC Vet 00:20:54 01:10:35 00:05:00 01:25:50 01:20:50 00:59:56 -00:10:15  
6 Mark Munro City of Inverness Sen 00:15:48   00:06:00 01:16:19 01:10:19 00:54:31 -01:10:19  
7 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Vet 00:15:26 01:10:35 00:07:00 01:19:22 01:12:22 00:56:56 -00:01:47  
8 Calum Barbour City of Inverness Sen 00:15:47   00:08:00 01:15:03 01:07:03 00:51:16 -01:07:03  
9 Dave Morrill Caithness CC Vet 00:12:49 01:09:02 00:09:00 01:15:05 01:06:05 00:53:16 00:02:57  
10 Rob Murdoch Caithness CC Jun 00:17:34   00:10:00 01:19:20 01:09:20 00:51:46 -01:09:20 1st Jun/Yth/Ldy on Hcap
11 James McLoughlin Forres CC Vet 00:07:25 01:08:00 00:11:00 01:08:59 00:57:59 00:50:34 00:10:01 3rd place
12 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth Vet 00:14:48 01:15:29 00:12:00 01:25:47 01:13:47 00:58:59 00:01:42  
13 Roger Sewell Ross-shire Roads Vet 00:07:37 01:18:20 00:13:00 01:15:57 01:02:57 00:55:20 00:15:23  
14 Al Washington Caithness CC Vet 00:11:56 01:24:22 00:14:00 01:21:50 01:07:50 00:55:54 00:16:32 1st Vet/Age Std
15 Darren Bain Caithness CC Sen 00:13:31   00:15:00 01:22:43 01:07:43 00:54:12 -01:07:43  
16 Paul Rodden MFCC Sen 00:05:47   00:16:00 01:13:58 00:57:58 00:52:11 -00:57:58 2nd place
17 Ranald Cartwright Caithness CC Sen     00:17:00 01:23:00 01:06:00 01:06:00 -01:06:00  
18 Peter Fenwick Caithness CC Sen 00:13:46   00:18:00 01:18:59 01:00:59 00:47:13 -01:00:59 1st Hcap
19 Ewan MacDougall Elgin CC Sen 00:10:56   00:19:00 01:19:25 01:00:25 00:49:29 -01:00:25  
20 Peter Alexander City of Inverness Sen 00:04:38   00:20:00 01:16:50 00:56:50 00:52:12 -00:56:50 1st Place
21                      
22                      
23                      
24                      
25                      
                  highest wins

 

Hilly TT Sunday 1st May

24 Mile Hilly TT - 1st May 2011
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4 Phil Cartwright Caithness CC Vet   01:11:59 00:04:00 01:12:50 01:08:50 01:08:50 00:03:09  
5 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Jun     00:05:00 01:10:52 01:05:52 01:05:52 -01:05:52  
6 Stephen Fraser Caithness CC Vet 00:20:54 01:10:35 00:06:00 01:20:38 01:14:38 00:53:44 -00:04:03  
7 George Grant Forres CC Vet 00:15:31 01:19:30 00:07:00 01:13:52 01:06:52 00:51:21 00:12:38  
8 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Vet 00:15:26 01:10:35 00:08:00 01:15:14 01:07:14 00:51:48 00:03:21  
9 Dave Morrill Caithness CC Vet 00:12:49 01:09:02 00:09:00 01:11:52 01:02:52 00:50:03 00:06:10  
10 Gregor Grant Square Wheels Vet 00:09:24 01:12:43 00:10:00 01:03:22 00:53:22 00:43:58 00:19:21 2nd place
11 Allan Sutherland Caithness CC Sen 00:11:33   00:11:00 01:12:47 01:01:47 00:50:14 -01:01:47  
12 Calum Barbour City of Inverness Sen 00:15:47   00:12:00 01:15:11 01:03:11 00:47:24 -01:03:11  
13 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth Vet 00:14:48 01:15:29 00:13:00 DNF DNF DNF DNF  
14 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Roads Vet 00:17:25 01:17:45 00:14:00 01:26:03 01:12:03 00:54:38 00:05:42  
15 James McLoughlin Forres CC Vet 00:07:25 01:08:00 00:15:00 DNF DNF DNF DNF  
16 Rob Murdoch Caithness CC Jun 00:17:34   00:16:00 01:18:08 01:02:08 00:44:34 -01:02:08 1st Hcap
17 Al Washington Caithness CC Vet 00:11:56 01:24:22 00:17:00 01:20:01 01:03:01 00:51:05 00:21:21 1st Vet/Age Std
18 Anne Murray Square Wheels Vet 00:14:30 01:11:07 00:18:00 01:18:43 01:00:43 00:46:13 00:10:24 1st Yth/Jnr/Ldy on Hcap
19 Peter Robertson Forres CC Vet 00:11:27 01:22:30 00:19:00 01:21:27 01:02:27 00:51:00 00:20:03  
20 Paul Rodden MFCC Sen 00:05:47   00:20:00 01:14:40 00:54:40 00:48:53 -00:54:40 3rd place
21 Ranald Cartwright Caithness CC Sen     00:21:00 01:20:10 00:59:10 00:59:10 -00:59:10  
22 Mark Munro City of Inverness Sen 00:15:48   00:22:00 01:22:41 01:00:41 00:44:53 -01:00:41  
23 Darren Bain Caithness CC Sen 00:13:31   00:23:00 01:26:23 01:03:23 00:49:52 -01:03:23  
24 Ewan MacDougall Elgin CC Sen 00:10:56   00:24:00 01:19:44 00:55:44 00:44:48 -00:55:44  
25 Peter Alexander City of Inverness Sen 00:04:38   00:25:00 01:17:23 00:52:23 00:47:45 -00:52:23 1st Place
                    highest wins







 

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29