Home Up Contents
Special Series 2010 North Records NoSCA TT Records 2010 NoSCA BAR 10 NoSCA Medals

 

NOSCA medal winners 2010 season

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

EVENT

CATEGORY

MEDAL TYPE

NAME

CLUB

TIME

10 miles

Open

Gold

P. Alexander

Moray Firth C.C.

21m 56s

 

10 miles

Open

Silver

G. Shirley

Nevis Cycles R.T.

22m 16s

         

10 miles

Open

Bronze

M. Powell

Forres C.C.

22m 26s

 

10 miles

Women

Gold

A. Murray

Square Wheels

26m 18s

 

10 miles

Youth

Gold

C. Flynn

Forres C.C.

28m 48s

 

10 miles

Veteran Male

Gold

A. Washington

Caithness C.C.

+6m 56s

10 miles

Veteran Female

Gold

E. Barr

Forres C.C.

+1m 08s

10 miles

Team

Gold

P. Alexander

Moray Firth C.C.

1h 8m 46s

10 miles

Team

Gold

I. Sargent

Moray Firth C.C.

1h 8m 46s

10 miles

Team

Gold

P. Rodden

Moray Firth C.C.

1h 8m 46s

 

25 miles

Open

Gold

G. Shirley

Nevis Cycles R.T.

55m 16s

 

25 miles

Open

Silver

P. Rodden

Moray Firth C.C.

56m 07s

 

25 miles

Open

Bronze

A. Cowie

Moray Firth C.C.

57m 35s

 

25 miles

Women

Gold

R. Bannerman

Cromarty Firth C.C.

1h 7m 0s

 

25 miles

Veteran Male

Gold

A. Washington

Caithness C.C.

+19m 42 s

 

25 miles

Team

Gold

P. Rodden

Moray Firth C.C.

2h 52m 34s

25 miles

Team

Gold

A.Cowie

Moray Firth C.C.

2h 52m 34s

25 miles

Team

Gold

K. Riddle

Moray Firth C.C.

2h 52m 34s

 

50 miles

Open

Gold

P. Alexander

Moray Firth C.C.

1h 53m 31s

 

50 miles

Open

Silver

P. Black

Elgin C.C.

1h 58m 39s

 

50 miles

Open

Bronze

J. McLoughlin

Forres C.C.

2h 0m 10s

 

50 miles

Women

Gold

A. Murray

Square Wheels

2h 18m 22s

 

50 miles

Vet on Standard

Gold

A. Washington

Caithness C.C.

+39m 48s

 

100 miles

Open

Gold

M. Powell

Forres C.C.

4h 19m 37s

100 miles

Open

Silver

P. Black

Elgin C.C.

4h 22m 53s

100 miles

Open

Bronze

J. McLoughlin

Forres C.C.

4h 23m 34s

100 miles

Vet on Standard

Gold

A. Washington

Caithness C.C.

+1h 16m 43s

 

 

Hill Climb

Open

Gold

G. Shirley

Nevis Cycles R. T.

Hill Climb

Open

Silver

G. Grant

Square Wheels

Hill Climb

Open

Bronze

F. MacBeath

Moray Firth C.C.

Hill Climb

Veteran

Gold

G. Grant

Square Wheels

 

Road race

Open

Gold

P. Alexander

Moray Firth C.C.

Road race

Open

Silver

T. Hay

Square Wheels

Road race

Open

Bronze

E. McDougall

Elgin C.C.

Road race

Team

Gold

P. Alexander

Moray Firth C.C.

Road race

Team

Gold

G. Doig

Moray Firth C.C.

Road race

Team

Gold

P. Rodden

Moray Firth C.C.

BEST ALL ROUNDERS

CATEGORY

MEDAL TYPE

NAME

CLUB

SPEED

Senior B.A.R.

Gold

M. Powell

Forres C.C

24.758 mph

Senior B.A.R.

Silver

P. Black

Elgin C.C.

24.607mph

Senior B.A.R.

Bronze

J. McLoughlin

Forres C.C.

24.456mph

 

Women’s B.A.R.

Gold

A. Murray

Square Wheels

23.491mph

Women’s B.A.R.

Silver

L. Stanger

Caithness C.C.

22.652mph

Women’s B.A.R.

Bronze

E. Barr

Forres C.C.

22.396mph

 

Women’s B.A.R. Team

Gold

E. Barr

Forres C.C.

21.566mph

Women’s B.A.R. Team

Gold

L. Gunn

Forres C.C.

21.566 mph

 

Youth Male B.A.R.

Gold

L. Lyall

Forres C.C.

21.867mph

Youth Male B.A.R.

Silver

R. Murdoch

Caithness C.C.

21.588mph

 

Youth Female B.A.R.

Gold

L. Gunn

Forres C.C.

20.737mph

Youth Female B.A.R.

Silver

K. Finlayson

Forres C.C.

19.825mph

 

Youth Team B.A.R.

Gold

L. Gunn

Forres C.C.

20.281mph

Youth Team B.A.R.

Gold

K. Finlayson

Forres C.C.

20.281mph

 

Veteran Male on Standard B.A.R.

Gold

A. Washington

Caithness C.C.

+36m04s

Veteran Male on Standard B.A.R.

Silver

J. McLoughlin

Forres C.C.

+18m09s

Veteran Male on Standard B.A.R.

Bronze

P. Black

Elgin C.C.

+15m16s

 

Veteran Female on Standard B.A.R.

Gold

M. Eagleson

Ross-shire Roads C.C.

+5m34s

Veteran Female on Standard B.A.R.

Silver

A. Murray

Square Wheels

+3m37s

Veteran Female on Standard B.A.R.

Bronze

E. Barr

Forres C.C.

+2m30s

Total of 57 medals: 35 gold, 12 silver, 10 bronze.
There are still Grass Track medals to add to this list.

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:28