Home Up Contents
10mTTs 2010 2010 Hill Climb 10 TT Rota July Race Weekend May Racing Weekend Interclub 2010 Orkney Run

 


Click to Download Results Spreadsheet

Group Results

No Club Name Start Fin Time
21 CCC Peter Fenwick 00:21:00 01:02:47 00:41:47
14 CCC Austin Hughes 00:14:00 00:57:08 00:43:08
16 CCC Ranald Cartwright 00:16:00 00:59:27 00:43:27
20 CCC Dave Morrill 00:20:00 01:03:39 00:43:39
22 CCC John Falconer 00:22:00 01:05:54 00:43:54
18 CCC Al Washington 00:18:00 01:03:48 00:45:48
12 CCC Lorna Stanger 00:12:00 00:59:35 00:47:35
4 CCC Allan Sutherland 00:04:00 00:51:41 00:47:41
10 CCC Rob Murdoch 00:10:00 00:57:58 00:47:58
8 CCC Phil Cartwright 00:08:00 00:57:10 00:49:10
2 CCC Martine Hughes 00:02:00 00:56:14 00:54:14
6 CCC Colin Stone 00:06:00 01:02:39 00:56:39
19 WW Charlie MacKay 00:19:00 01:04:11 00:45:11
15 WW Brian Grant 00:15:00 01:01:11 00:46:11
17 WW David Sutherland 00:17:00 01:03:47 00:46:47
13 WW Graeme Clyne 00:13:00 01:00:31 00:47:31
9 WW Ben Arnold 00:09:00 00:57:57 00:48:57
11 WW Ruard Erridge 00:11:00 01:01:30 00:50:30
7 WW Chris Oakley 00:07:00 00:58:26 00:51:26
10.5 WW Kevin Farmer 00:10:30 01:02:49 00:52:19
3 WW Joan Henry 00:03:00 00:56:00 00:53:00
5 WW Robert Cormack 00:05:00 01:00:07 00:55:07
1 WW Bruce De Wert 00:01:00 00:59:19 00:58:19
           
      WW Total first eight 6:28:52
      CCC Total first eight 5:56:59
      CCC win by 0:31:53


Start Order

No Club Name Start Fin Time
1 WW Bruce De Wert 00:01:00 00:59:19 00:58:19
2 CCC Martine Hughes 00:02:00 00:56:14 00:54:14
3 WW Joan Henry 00:03:00 00:56:00 00:53:00
4 CCC Allan Sutherland 00:04:00 00:51:41 00:47:41
5 WW Robert Cormack 00:05:00 01:00:07 00:55:07
6 CCC Colin Stone 00:06:00 01:02:39 00:56:39
7 WW Chris Oakley 00:07:00 00:58:26 00:51:26
8 CCC Phil Cartwright 00:08:00 00:57:10 00:49:10
9 WW Ben Arnold 00:09:00 00:57:57 00:48:57
10 CCC Rob Murdoch 00:10:00 00:57:58 00:47:58
10.5 WW Kevin Farmer 00:10:30 01:02:49 00:52:19
11 WW Ruard Erridge 00:11:00 01:01:30 00:50:30
12 CCC Lorna Stanger 00:12:00 00:59:35 00:47:35
13 WW Graeme Clyne 00:13:00 01:00:31 00:47:31
14 CCC Austin Hughes 00:14:00 00:57:08 00:43:08
15 WW Brian Grant 00:15:00 01:01:11 00:46:11
16 CCC Ranald Cartwright 00:16:00 00:59:27 00:43:27
17 WW David Sutherland 00:17:00 01:03:47 00:46:47
18 CCC Al Washington 00:18:00 01:03:48 00:45:48
19 WW Charlie MacKay 00:19:00 01:04:11 00:45:11
20 CCC Dave Morrill 00:20:00 01:03:39 00:43:39
21 CCC Peter Fenwick 00:21:00 01:02:47 00:41:47
22 CCC John Falconer 00:22:00 01:05:54 00:43:54


Fastest Order

No Club Name Start Fin Time
21 CCC Peter Fenwick 00:21:00 01:02:47 00:41:47
14 CCC Austin Hughes 00:14:00 00:57:08 00:43:08
16 CCC Ranald Cartwright 00:16:00 00:59:27 00:43:27
20 CCC Dave Morrill 00:20:00 01:03:39 00:43:39
22 CCC John Falconer 00:22:00 01:05:54 00:43:54
19 WW Charlie MacKay 00:19:00 01:04:11 00:45:11
18 CCC Al Washington 00:18:00 01:03:48 00:45:48
15 WW Brian Grant 00:15:00 01:01:11 00:46:11
17 WW David Sutherland 00:17:00 01:03:47 00:46:47
13 WW GraemeClyne 00:13:00 01:00:31 00:47:31
12 CCC Lorna Stanger 00:12:00 00:59:35 00:47:35
4 CCC Allan Sutherland 00:04:00 00:51:41 00:47:41
10 CCC Rob Murdoch 00:10:00 00:57:58 00:47:58
9 WW Ben Arnold 00:09:00 00:57:57 00:48:57
8 CCC Phil Cartwright 00:08:00 00:57:10 00:49:10
11 WW Ruard Erridge 00:11:00 01:01:30 00:50:30
7 WW Chris Oakley 00:07:00 00:58:26 00:51:26
10.5 WW Kevin Farmer 00:10:30 01:02:49 00:52:19
3 WW Joan Henry 00:03:00 00:56:00 00:53:00
2 CCC Martine Hughes 00:02:00 00:56:14 00:54:14
5 WW Robert Cormack 00:05:00 01:00:07 00:55:07
6 CCC Colin Stone 00:06:00 01:02:39 00:56:39
1 WW Bruce De Wert 00:01:00 00:59:19 00:58:19
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:10