Home Up Contents
25TT_Results 10mTT_Results HillyTT_Results Pics

 

Hilly TT - 18th July 2010
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3 Stewart Coulden-Smith Caithness C.C. Jun 00:06:56   00:03:00 00:40:18 00:37:18 00:30:22    
4 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C. Lady Vet 00:08:13 00:30:45 00:04:00 00:43:48 00:39:48 00:31:35 -00:09:03  
5 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C. Vet 00:06:51 00:27:07 00:05:00 00:43:07 00:38:07 00:31:16 -00:11:00  
6 Lynsey Henderson Shetland Wheelers Lady 00:05:54   00:06:00 00:40:19 00:34:19 00:28:25   2nd Lady
7 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C. Lady 00:06:18   00:07:00 DNS DNS DNS    
8 Roger Broughton Caithness C.C. Sen 00:06:38   00:08:00 00:43:13 00:35:13 00:28:35    
9 Rob Murdoch Caithness C.C. Youth 00:05:54   00:09:00 00:41:54 00:32:54 00:27:00    
10 Tommy Dedman Shetland Wheelers Vet 00:05:53 00:30:02 00:10:00 00:44:38 00:34:38 00:28:45 -00:04:36  
11 Ian Sargent Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:02:39   00:11:00 00:38:48 00:27:48 00:25:09   1st Handicap
12 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C. Lady Vet 00:06:04 00:27:20 00:12:00 00:44:10 00:32:10 00:26:06 -00:04:50 1st Lady
13 Peter Robinson Forres C.C Vet 00:03:53 00:32:00 00:13:00 00:44:29 00:31:29 00:27:36 00:00:31 2nd Vet/Age Std
14 Jim McLoughlin Forres C.C Vet 00:02:36 00:26:06 00:14:00 00:40:51 00:26:51 00:24:15 -00:00:45 3rd = place
15 Barrie Scobie Shetland Wheelers Jun 00:05:23   00:15:00 00:47:06 00:32:06 00:26:43   1st Jun/Yth
16 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C. Lady Vet 00:05:34 00:30:16 00:16:00 00:51:01 00:35:01 00:29:27 -00:04:45  
17 Colin Smith Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:02:25   00:17:00 DNS DNS DNS    
18 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C. Vet 00:03:44 00:33:02 00:18:00 00:50:24 00:32:24 00:28:40 00:00:38 1st Vet/Age Std
19 Austin Hughes Caithness C.C. Sen 00:03:34   00:19:00 00:49:11 00:30:11 00:26:37    
20 Peter Alexander Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:01:11   00:20:00 00:45:59 00:25:59 00:24:48   1st Place
21 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C. Vet 00:04:00 00:26:42 00:21:00 00:52:03 00:31:03 00:27:03 -00:04:21  
22 Rob McLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:01:39 00:27:33 00:22:00 00:51:08 00:29:08 00:27:29 -00:01:35  
23 Tam Gordon Dooleys RT Vet 00:00:44 00:26:42 00:23:00 00:49:34 00:26:34 00:25:50 00:00:08 2nd place
24 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Vet   00:25:42 00:24:00 00:54:13 00:30:13 00:30:13 -00:04:31  
25 James Millar Dooleys RT Sen 00:00:36   00:25:00 00:51:51 00:26:51 00:26:15   3rd = place
26                      
27                      
28                      
29                      
30                      
                    highest wins
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:10