Home Up Contents
25TT_Results 10mTT_Results HillyTT_Results Pics

 

25 Mile TT - 17th July 2010
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
6 Murray Grant Forres C.C Sen 00:24:20   00:06:00 01:34:11 01:28:11 01:03:51    
7 Roger Broughton Caithness C.C Sen 00:30:21   00:07:00 01:19:19 01:12:19 00:41:58   1st Handicap
8 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:25:59 01:18:55 00:08:00 01:29:49 01:21:49 00:55:50    
9 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C. Sen 00:21:36   00:09:00 01:25:02 01:16:02 00:54:26    
10 Lynsey Henderson Shetland Wheelers Lady 00:22:07   00:10:00 01:20:03 01:10:03 00:47:56    
11 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:16:51 01:10:35 00:11:00 01:18:58 01:07:58 00:51:07   1st Lady
12 Jim McLoughlin Forres C.C Vet 00:10:03 01:07:30 00:12:00 01:09:52 00:57:52 00:47:49 00:09:38  
13 Doug Cowie Forres C.C Vet 00:18:56 01:14:55 00:13:00 01:22:42 01:09:42 00:50:46 00:05:13  
14 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C. Lady Vet 00:17:25 01:17:45 00:14:00 01:23:44 01:09:44 00:52:19 00:08:01 2nd Lady
15 Ian Sargent Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:09:21   00:15:00 01:12:33 00:57:33 00:48:12   3rd place
16 Barry Scobie Shetland Wheelers Junior 00:14:25   00:16:00 01:22:10 01:06:10 00:51:45   1st Jun/Yth
17 Rob Murdoch Caithness C.C Youth 00:19:42   00:17:00 01:26:30 01:09:30 00:49:48    
18 Colin Smith Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:08:13   00:18:00 01:18:23 01:00:23 00:52:10    
19 Dave MacIntyre Cairngorm C.C Vet 00:11:52 01:08:31 00:19:00 01:19:00 01:00:00 00:48:08 00:08:31  
20 Tommy Dedman Shetland Wheelers Vet 00:15:26 01:17:11 00:20:00 01:28:52 01:08:52 00:53:26 00:08:19  
21 Kevin Lackie Elgin C.C Vet 00:07:04 01:09:33 00:21:00 01:19:32 00:58:32 00:51:28 00:11:01  
22 George Grant Forres C.C Vet 00:15:32 01:18:55 00:22:00 01:29:06 01:07:06 00:51:34 00:11:49 2nd Vet/Age Std
23 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth C.C Vet 00:14:48 01:14:55 00:23:00 01:34:50 01:11:50 00:57:02 00:03:05  
24 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:11:56 01:24:22 00:24:00 01:30:16 01:06:16 00:54:20 00:18:06 1st Vet/Age Std
25 Peter Alexander Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:05:37   00:25:00 01:19:51 00:54:51 00:49:14   1st Place
26 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 00:14:35 01:09:02 00:26:00 01:29:50 01:03:50 00:49:15 00:05:12  
27 Rob McLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:06:34 01:11:07 00:27:00 01:25:58 00:58:58 00:52:24 00:12:09  
28 Tam Gordon Dooleys RT Vet 00:04:17 01:09:02 00:28:00 01:23:47 00:55:47 00:51:30 00:13:15 2nd place
29 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Vet   01:06:30 00:29:00 01:32:10 01:03:10 01:03:10 00:03:20  
30                      
                    highest wins
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:10