Home Up Contents
25TT_Results 10mTT_Results HillyTT_Results Pics

 

10 Mile TT - 18th July 2010
No Name Club Cat H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
6 Stewart Coulden-Smith Caithness C.C Jun 00:06:56   00:14:30 00:44:41 00:30:11 00:23:15    
7 Martine Hughes Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:08:13 00:30:45 00:07:00 00:40:13 00:33:13 00:25:00 -00:02:28  
8 Steve Fraser Caithness C.C Vet 00:06:51 00:27:07 00:08:00 00:38:28 00:30:28 00:23:37 -00:03:21  
9 Roger Broughton Caithness C.C Sen 00:06:38   00:09:00 00:38:35 00:29:35 00:22:57    
10 Ian Henderson Cromarty Firth C.C Vet 00:06:08 00:29:06 00:10:00 00:38:53 00:28:53 00:22:45 00:00:13  
11 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady Vet 00:05:34 00:30:16 00:11:00 00:40:15 00:29:15 00:23:41 00:01:01  
12 Ian Sargent  Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:02:39   00:12:00 00:35:56 00:23:56 00:21:17    
13 Lynsey Henderson Shetland Wheelers Lady 00:05:54   00:13:00 00:41:45 00:28:45 00:22:51   2nd Lady
14 Morag Eagleson Ross-shire R.C.C Lady 00:06:18   00:14:00 DNF DNF DNF    
15 Jim McLoughlin Forres C C  Vet 00:02:36 00:26:06 00:15:00 00:38:24 00:23:24 00:20:48 00:02:42 1st Handicap
16 Barrie Scobie Shetland Wheelers Junior 00:05:23   00:16:00 00:43:08 00:27:08 00:21:45   1st Jun/Yth
17 Rob Murdoch Caithness C.C Youth 00:05:54   00:17:00 00:44:47 00:27:47 00:21:53    
18 Colin Smith Shetland Wheelers Sen 00:02:25   00:18:00 00:41:48 00:23:48 00:21:23    
19 Tommy Dedman Shetland Wheelers Vet 00:05:53 00:30:02 00:19:00 00:47:06 00:28:06 00:22:13 00:01:56  
20 Lorna Stanger Caithness C.C Lady Vet 00:06:04 00:27:20 00:20:00 00:48:12 00:28:12 00:22:08 -00:00:52 1st Lady
21 Kevin Lackie Elgin C.C Vet 00:02:09 00:26:54 00:21:00 00:45:54 00:24:54 00:22:45 00:02:00  
22 David MacIntyre Cairngorm C.C Vet 00:03:11 00:26:30 00:22:00 00:46:39 00:24:39 00:21:28 00:01:51  
23 Alasdair Washington Caithness C.C Vet 00:03:44 00:33:02 00:23:00 00:50:11 00:27:11 00:23:27 00:05:51 1st Vet/Age Std
24 Austin Hughes Caithness C.C Sen 00:03:34   00:24:00 00:49:47 00:25:47 00:22:13    
25 Peter Alexander Moray Firth C.C Sen 00:01:11   00:25:00 00:47:45 00:22:45 00:21:34   1st Place
26 Dave Morrill Caithness C.C Vet 00:04:00 00:26:42 00:26:00 00:52:09 00:26:09 00:22:09 00:00:33  
27 Rob McLean Angus Bike Chain Vet 00:01:39 00:27:33 00:27:00 00:50:46 00:23:46 00:22:07 00:03:47 2nd Vet/Age Std
28 Tam Gordon Dooleys RT Vet 00:00:44 00:26:42 00:28:00 00:50:47 00:22:47 00:22:03 00:03:55 2nd place
29 John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Vet   00:25:42 00:29:00 00:55:19 00:26:19 00:26:19 -00:00:37  
30 James Millar Dooleys RT Sen 00:00:36   00:30:00 00:53:03 00:23:03 00:22:27   3rd place
                    highest wins
Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29