Home Up Contents
10mTTs 2010 2010 Hill Climb 10 TT Rota July Race Weekend May Racing Weekend Interclub 2010 Orkney Run

 



 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 21     31/08/2010    
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
1 23:36 Peter Fenwick 23:25 Sen 1st - 00:11 2 12 15th
1 24:44 David Morrill 23:58 Vet 2nd - 00:46 5 33.5 1st
  24:58 John Falconer 25:42 Vet 3rd + 00:44   26.5 5th=
  26:04 Allan Sutherland 26:18 Sen 4th + 00:14   15 12th
1 26:29 Lorna Stanger 26:21 L Vet 5th - 00:08 1 30 4th
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 26:39 Vet 6th - 00:22 3 23 8th=
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:06 Sen 7th          
  27:01 Roger Tosswill 27:10 Vet 8th + 00:09   9.5 18th
  27:10 Dave Spencer 27:20 Vet 9th + 00:10   13 14th
  27:49 Gemma Scott 28:01 L Sen 10th + 00:12   22 10th=
  27:27 Roger Broughton 28:03 Sen 11th + 00:36   24 7th
  28:08 Allan Shearer 28:52 Sen 12th + 00:44   4 23rd=
1 29:28 Jeremy Foster 28:55 Sen 13th - 00:33 4 14 13th
1 31:30 Colin Stone 29:54 Jun 14th - 01:36 6 22 10th=
  Non Member Sandy Christie 30:50 Vet 15th          
  31:31 John Sinclair 31:37 Vet 16th + 00:06   6 21st=
1 PB
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 20     24/08/2010    
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:44 David Morrill 24:59 Vet 1st + 00:15 1 28.5 4th
  24:58 John Falconer 25:05 Vet 2nd + 00:07 3.5 26.5 5th=
1 25:35 Ranald Cartwright 25:15 Sen 3rd - 00:20 6 26.5 5th=
  25:59 Al Washington 26:06 Vet 4th + 00:07 3.5 30.5 2nd
  26:29 Lorna Stanger 26:39 L Vet 5th + 00:10 2 29 3rd
  26:04 Allan Sutherland 26:41 Sen 6th + 00:37   15 12th
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 27:42 Vet 7th + 00:41   20 10th
  27:01 Roger Tosswill 28:07 Vet 8th + 01:06   9.5 18th
  27:49 Gemma Scott 28:23 L Sen 9th + 00:34   22 9th
  27:10 Dave Spencer 28:27 Vet 10th + 01:17   13 13th
  23:36 Peter Fenwick 28:37 Sen 11th + 05:01   10 16th=
  29:28 Jeremy Foster 29:30 Sen 12th + 00:02 5 10 16th=
  31:30 Colin Stone 32:01 Jun 13th + 00:31   16 11th
1 PB
10 Mile T.T.    Week 19     17/08/2010      
  Best Time

Name

Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  25:17:00 John Falconer 24:58:00 Vet 1st - 00:19 4 23 6th=
  25:59:00 Al Washington 26:23:00 Vet 2nd + 00:24 1 27 3rd=
  26:29:00 Lorna stanger 26:37:00 L Vet 3rd + 00:08 2 27 3rd=
  26:04:00 Allan Sutherland 26:44:00 Sen 4th + 00:40   15 12th
  27:01:00 Phil Cartwright 27:32:00 Vet 5th + 00:31   20 10th
  27:10:00 Dave Spencer 27:44:00 Vet 6th + 00:34   13 13th
1 28:30:00 Stewart Coulden-smith 27:49:00 Jun 7th - 00:41 6 23 6th=
  27:49:00 Gemma Scott 27:52:00 L Sen 8th + 00:03 3 22 8th
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:54:00 Sen 9th          
  27:01:00 Roger Tosswill 27:55:00 Vet 10th + 00:54   9.5 17th
  28:31:00 Steve Fraser 29:02:00 Vet 11th + 00:31   4 23rd=
1 29:55:00 Jeremy Foster 29:28:00 Sen 12th - 00:27 5 5 22nd
  31:30:00 Colin Stone 32:19:00 Jun 13th + 00:49   16 11th
  27:00:00 Kirsty Wood 34:39:00 Sen 14th + 07:39      
1 PB
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 18     10/08/2010      
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:36 Peter Fenwick 24:40 Sen 1st + 01:04   10 16th
  23:57 Austin Hughes 24:45 Sen 2nd + 00:48      
  25:35 Ranald Cartwright 25:35 Sen 3rd + 00:00 3.5 20.5 6th
  26:12 Rob Murdoch 26:12 Youth 4th + 00:00 3.5 31.5 1st
1 26:38 Lorna Stanger 26:29 L Vet 5th - 00:09 5 25 4th
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:34 Sen 6th          
  27:10 Dave Spencer 27:48 Vet 7th + 00:38   13 13th
  27:49 Gemma Scott 28:00 L Sen 8th + 00:11 2 19 8th=
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 28:18 Vet 9th + 01:17   20 7th
  27:27 Roger Broughton 28:30 Sen 10th + 01:03   24 5th
  28:30 Stewart Coulden-Smith 28:51 Jun 11th + 00:21 1 17 10th
  28:56 Graeme Morgan 29:31 Sen 12th + 00:35   11 14th=
2 27:00 Jeremy Foster 29:55 Sen 13th + 02:55      
3 31:43 John Sinclair 31:31 Vet 14th - 00:12 6 6 20th=
1 PB.                  
2 2nd Ride at standard time.
3 Best time from last season.
 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 17    

03/08/2010

     
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:44 David morrill 24:54 Vet 1st + 00:10 3 27.5 2nd
  23:57 Austin Hughes 25:10 Sen 2nd + 01:13      
  25:17 John Falconer 25:38 Vet 3rd + 00:21 2 19 7th
  26:12 Rob Murdoch 26:42 Youth 4th + 00:30 1 28 1st
  26:38 Lorna stanger 26:43 L Vet 5th + 00:05 4 20 5th=
  Wick Ruard Erridge 27:35 Sen 6th          
  27:57 Gemma Scott 27:49 L Sen 7th - 00:08 6 17 8th=
  27:27 Roger Broughton 28:23 Sen 8th + 00:56   24 4th
  28:31 Stewart Coulden-smith 28:30 Jun 9th - 00:01 5 16 10th=
  28:56 Graeme Morgan 29:46 Sen 10th + 00:50   11 14th=
  Non Member Jonathan Morgan 30:09 Vet 11th          
1 27:00 Jeremy Foster 30:31 Sen 12th + 03:31      
  30:12 Martine Hughes 30:58 L Vet 13th + 00:46   8 19th
1

MTB 1st Ride at standard time.

 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 16     27/07/2010      
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:57 Austin Hughes 24:25 Sen 1st + 00:28      
  24:56 David Morrill 24:44 Vet 2nd - 00:12 1 24.5 3rd
  25:17 John Falconer 25:24 Vet 3rd + 00:07   17 6th=
  25:50 Ranald Cartwright 25:35 Sen 4th - 00:15 2 17 6th=
  26:12 Rob Murdoch 26:31 Youth 5th + 00:19   27 1st
  25:59 Al Washington 26:34 Vet 6th + 00:35   26 2nd
  26:04 Allan Sutherland 26:36 Sen 7th + 00:32   15 10th
  26:38 Lorna Stanger 27:14 L Vet 8th + 00:36   16 8th=
  27:10 Dave Spencer 27:25 Vet 9th + 00:15   13 11th
1 28:22 Roger Broughton 27:27 Sen 10th - 00:55 5 24 4th
1 29:41 Gemma Scott 27:57 L Sen 11th - 01:44 6 11 12th=
  Wick Ruard Erridge 28:22 Sen 12th          
1 30:09 Karen Clarke 29:42 L Sen 13th - 00:27 4 9 18th
  30:35 Martine Hughes 30:12 L Vet 14th - 00:23 3 8 19th
1

PB

 
10 Mile T.T.   Week 15     20/07/2010      
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  23:57 Austin Hughes 24:17 Sen 1st + 00:20      
  25:26 John Falconer 25:17 Vet 2nd - 00:09   17 6th
  26:07 Al Washington 25:59 Vet 3rd - 00:08   26 2nd
1 26:30 Allan Sutherland 26:04 Sen 4th - 00:26 2 15 9th=
1 26:49 Rob Murdoch 26:12 Youth 5th - 00:37 6 27 1st
2 27:01 Lorna Stanger 26:38 L Vet 6th - 00:23 1 16 7th=
  27:41 Dave Spencer 27:10 Vet 7th - 00:31 3 13 11th
  28:44 Stewart Coulden-smith 28:31 Youth 8th - 00:13   11 12th=
  29:04 Steve Fraser 28:31 Vet 9th - 00:33 4 4 21st=
1 29:13 Graeme Morgan 28:56 Sen 10th - 00:17   11 12th=
1 30:44 Karen Clarke 30:09 L Sen 11th - 00:35 5 5 18th=
  30:35 Martine Hughes 30:47 L Vet 12th + 00:12   5 18th=
  31:28 Ian Clark 31:14 Vet 13th - 00:14      
  31:02 Bruce Clark 31:22 Jun 14th + 00:20   6 17th
1 PB
2

PB New coarse record for a club member, Lady Senior/Vet 

 

10 Mile T.T.

Week 14

13/07/2010

Bridge of Westfield Course

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

25:26

John Falconer

26:06

Vet

1st

+

00:40

6

17

6th

24:56

David Morrill

26:34

Vet

2nd

+

01:38

1

23.5

2nd

26:07

Al Washington

27:31

Vet

3rd

+

01:24

3

26

1st

26:30

Allan Sutherland

28:13

Sen

4th

+

01:43

13

10th

Wick

Ruard Erridge

28:46

Sen

5th

+

26:49

Rob Murdoch

28:55

Youth

6th

+

02:06

21

3rd

28:22

Roger Broughton

29:39

Sen

7th

+

01:17

4

19

5th

29:41

Gemma Scott

30:28

L Sen

8th

+

00:47

5

5

18th=

29:13

Graeme Morgan

30:41

Sen

9th

+

01:28

2

11

11th=

28:44

Stewart Coulden-smith

31:03

Youth

10th

+

02:19

11

11th=

30:44

Karen Clarke

32:45

L Sen

11th

+

02:01

 

10 Mile T.T.

Week 13

06/07/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

23:57

Austin Hughes

25:12

Sen

1st

+

01:15

24:56

David Morrill

25:13

Vet

2nd

+

00:17

4

22.5

2nd

25:50

Ranald Cartwright

26:11

Sen

3rd

+

00:21

3

15

6th=

26:07

Al Washington

26:13

Vet

4th

+

00:06

6

23

1st

26:30

Allan Sutherland

27:08

Sen

5th=

+

00:38

1

13

9th

27:01

Lorna Stanger

27:08

L Vet

5th=

+

00:07

5

15

6th=

26:49

Rob Murdoch

27:12

Youth

7th

+

00:23

2

21

3rd

Wick

Ruard Erridge

27:33

Sen

8th

-

27:01

Phil Cartwright

28:05

Vet

9th

+

01:04

20

4th

28:22

Roger Broughton

29:22

Sen

10th

+

01:00

15

6th=

29:41

Gemma Scott

30:27

L Sen

11th

+

00:46

29:13

Graeme Morgan

30:30

Sen

12th

+

01:17

9

16th

28:44

Stewart Coulden-smith

31:02

Youth

13th

+

02:18

11

10th=

30:35

Martine Hughes

32:37

L Vet

14th

+

02:02

5

18th

30:44

Karen Clarke

32:39

L Sen

15th

+

01:55

10 Mile T.T.

Week 12

29/06/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

23:57

Austin Hughes

24:33

Sen

1st

+

00:36

25:36

David Morrill

24:56

Vet

2nd

-

00:40

6

18.5

3rd

26:25

Al Washington

26:07

Vet

11th

-

00:18

5

17

4th

2

26:44

Allan Sutherland

26:30

Sen

3rd

-

00:14

4

12

7th=

26:49

Rob Murdoch

27:04

Youth

4th

+

00:15

2

19

2nd

27:01

Phil Cartwright

27:29

Vet

5th

+

00:28

20

1st

28:33

Roger Broughton

28:22

Sen

6th

-

00:11

3

15

6th

27:41

Dave Spencer

29:09

Vet

7th

+

01:28

10

12th=

29:13

Graeme Morgan

29:40

Sen

8th

+

00:27

1

9

16th

1

28:38

Gemma Scott

29:41

L Sen

9th

+

01:03

31:02

Bruce Clark

31:43

Jun

10th

+

00:41

1

Best time from last season

2

P.B.

10 Mile T.T.

Week 11

22/06/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

2

24:03

Peter Fenwick

23:36

Sen

1st

-

00:27

3

10

11th=

1

24:01

Austin Hughes

23:57

Sen

2nd

-

00:04

25:26

John Falconer

25:34

Vet

3rd

+

00:08

11

8th=

2

26:56

Rob Murdoch

26:49

Youth

4th

-

00:07

1

17

2nd

27:01

Lorna Stanger

27:18

L Vet

5th

+

00:17

10

11th=

27:01

Roger Tosswill

27:24

Vet

6th

+

00:23

9.5

14th

29:16

Roger Broughton

28:33

Sen

7th

-

00:43

4

12

5th=

28:44

Stewart Coulden-smith

29:31

Youth

8th

+

00:47

11

8th=

31:21

Martine Hughes

30:35

L Vet

9th

-

00:46

5

5

18th

3

27:00

Karen Clarke

30:44

L Sen

10th

+

03:44

1

31:59

Bruce Clark

31:02

Jun

11th

-

00:57

6

6

17th

1

31:03

Ian Clark

31:28

Vet

12th

+

00:25

31:45

Colin Stone

31:30

Jun

13th

-

00:15

2

16

3rd

1

Best time from last season

2

P.B.

3

2nd ride at standard time

10 Mile T.T.

Week 10

15/06/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

25:36

David Morrill

25:45

Vet

1st

+

00:09

12.5

4th

26:19

Ranald Cartwright

25:50

Sen

2nd

-

00:29

4

12

5th=

27:55

Al Washington

26:25

Vet

3rd

-

01:30

6

12

5th=

27:01

Phil Cartwright

27:03

Vet

4th

+

00:02

2

20

1st

27:01

Lorna Stanger

27:09

L Vet

5th

+

00:08

1

10

10th=

26:56

Rob Murdoch

27:43

Youth

6th

+

00:47

16

2nd

28:11

Gary Angus

28:03

Vet

7th

-

00:08

3

11

7th=

29:13

Graeme Morgan

29:22

Sen

8th

+

00:09

8

13th=

27:00

Karen Clarke

31:19

9th

+

04:19

1

29:50

Martine Hughes

31:21

L Vet

10th

+

01:31

32:42

Colin Stone

31:45

Jun

11th

-

00:57

5

14

3rd

1

Best time from last season

10 Mile T.T.

Week 08

01/06/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

24:25

Peter Fenwick

24:03

Sen

1st

-

00:22

7

15th

1

27:34

Rob Murdoch

26:56

Youth

2nd

-

00:38

1

16

2nd

1

27:20

Lorna Stanger

27:01

L Vet

3rd=

-

00:19

9

8th=

27:36

Roger Tosswill

27:01

Vet

3rd=

-

00:35

9.5

7th

28:23

Phil Cartwright

27:01

Vet

3rd=

-

01:22

3

18

1st

29:54

Dave Spencer

27:41

Vet

6th

-

02:13

5

10

6th

1

Wick

Ruard Erridge

28:04

Sen

7th

-

1

29:31

Allan Shearer

28:08

Sen

8th

-

01:23

4

4

17

29:32

Gary Angus

28:11

Vet

9th

-

01:21

2

8

10th=

1

31:33

Graeme Morgan

29:13

Sen

10th

-

02:20

6

8

10th=

1

P.B.

 

10 Mile T.T.

Week 07

25/05/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

24:25

Peter Fenwick

24:49

Sen

1st

+

00:24

7

12th

25:36

David Morrill

25:48

Vet

2nd

+

00:12

3

12.5

3rd

27:20

Lorna Stanger

27:41

L Vet

3rd

+

00:21

1

9

7th=

27:36

Roger Tosswill

27:46

Vet

4th

+

00:10

4

9.5

6th

27:34

Rob Murdoch

27:51

Youth

5th

+

00:17

2

15

1st=

29:44

Stewart Coulden-smith

28:44

Youth

6th

-

01:00

6

11

4th=

1

27:00

Allan Shearer

29:31

Sen

7th

+

02:31

28:23

Phil Cartwright

29:40

Vet

8th

+

01:17

15

1st=

30:23

Chris Shaw

32:04

Sen

9th

+

01:41

32:42

Colin Stone

32:44

Jun

10th

+

00:02

5

9

7th=

1

2nd ride at standard time

   
10 Mile T.T. Week 06 18/05/2010
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:29 Peter Fenwick 24:25 Sen 1st - 00:04   7 9th
  27:57 John Falconer 25:26 Vet 2nd - 02:31 6 11 3rd
  25:36 David Morrill 25:59 Vet 3rd + 00:23   9.5 4th
1 28:07 Allan Sutherland 26:44 Sen 4th - 01:23 3 8 5th=
  27:41 Lorna Stanger 27:20 L Vet 5th - 00:21   8 5th=
1 28:14 Rob Murdoch 27:34 Youth 6th - 00:40   13 2nd
  27:45 Roger Tosswill 27:36 Vet 7th - 00:09   5.5 12th
  29:59 Phil Cartwright 28:23 Vet 8th - 01:36 4 15 1st
  29:59 Roger Broughton 29:16 Sen 9th - 00:43 1 8 5th=
  31:21 Stewart Coulden-smith 29:44 Youth 10th - 01:37 5 5 13th=
  29:54 Dave Spencer 30:20 Vet 11th + 00:26   5 13th=
2 27:00 Chris Shaw 30:23 Sen 12th + 03:23      
1 32:35 Graeme Morgan 31:33 Sen 13th - 01:02 2 2 17th=
  33:11 Colin Stone 32:42 Jun 14th + 00:29   4 15th
1 PB
2 2nd Ride at standard time.

10 Mile T.T.

Week 05

11/05/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

25:36

David Morrill

26:03

Vet

1st

+

00:27

3

9.5

3rd

26:19

Ranald Cartwright

26:53

Sen

2nd

+

00:34

2

8

4th=

28:14

John Falconer

27:57

Vet

3rd

-

00:17

5

5

11th=

27:41

Lorna Stanger

28:26

L Vet

4th

+

00:45

8

4th=

27:45

Roger Tosswill

28:26

Vet

5th

+

00:41

0.5

5.5

10th

28:14

Rob Murdoch

28:55

Youth

6th

+

00:41

0.5

13

1st

28:07

Allan Sutherland

29:01

Sen

7th

+

00:54

5

11th=

28:21

Heath Mackay

29:09

Vet

8th

+

00:48

2

16th

29:04

Steve Fraser

29:56

Vet

9th

+

00:52

30:26

Roger Broughton

29:59

Sen

10th

-

00:27

6

7

6th=

29:32

Gary Angus

30:15

Vet

11th

+

00:43

6

8th=

33:11

Colin Stone

33:36

Jun

12th

+

00:25

4

4

14th

 

10 Mile T.T.

Week 04

04/05/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

25:36

David Morrill

25:39

Vet

1st

+

00:03

6.5

5th

26:53

Ranald Cartwright

26:19

Sen

2nd

-

00:34

6

6th=

28:56

Lorna Stanger

27:41

L Vet

3rd

-

01:15

4

8

3rd

28:45

Roger Tosswill

27:45

Vet

4th

-

01:00

2

5

9th=

4

29:15

Allan Sutherland

28:07

Sen

5th

-

01:08

3

5

9th=

1

24:20

John Falconer

28:14

Vet

6th=

03:54

4

28:49

Rob Murdoch

28:14

Youth

6th=

-

00:35

1

12.5

1st

1

29:19

Steve Fraser

29:04

Vet

8th

00:15

32:52

Gary Angus

29:32

Vet

9th

-

03:20

6

6

6th=

32:54

Dave Spencer

29:54

Vet

10th

-

03:00

5

5

9th=

2

27:00

Allan Shearer

29:57

Sen

11th

+

02:57

2

27:00

Chris Shaw

31:16

Sen

12th

+

04:16

3

27:00

Graeme Morgan

32:35

Sen

13th

+

05:35

1

30:39

Colin Stone

33:11

Jun

14th

+

02:32

1

Best time from last season

2

1st ride at standard time

3

2nd ride at standard time

4

PB

10 Mile T.T.

Week 03

27/04/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

27:57

Al Washington

27:55

Vet

1st

-

00:02

6

6

5th=

24:29

Peter Fenwick

28:33

Sen

2nd

+

04:04

7

3rd

28:56

Lorna Stanger

29:50

L Vet

3rd

+

00:54

4

4

7th

28:49

Rob Murdoch

29:56

Youth

4th

+

01:07

3

11.5

1st

28:21

Heath Mackay

30:45

Vet

5th

+

02:24

1

2

10th=

29:59

Phil Cartwright

30:47

Vet

6th

+

00:48

5

11

2nd

29:15

Allan Sutherland

31:17

Sen

7th

+

02:02

2

2

10th=

1

28:26

Gary Angus

32:52

Vet

8th

+

04:26

2

27:00

Ruard Erridge

33:19

Sen

9th

+

06:19

30:26

Roger Broughton

34:01

Sen

10th

+

03:35

1

12th

32:54

Dave Spencer

35:30

Vet

11th

+

02:36

1

Best time from last season.

2

First ride at standard time.

 

10 Mile T.T.

Week 02

20/04/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

This Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

24:29

Peter Fenwick

25:43

Sen

1st

+

01:14

2

7

2nd

25:36

David Morrill

25:52

Vet

2nd

+

00:16

4.5

6.5

3rd

1

25:37

Al Washington

27:57

Vet

3rd

+

02:20

28:49

Rob Murdoch

29:05

Youth

4th

+

00:16

4.5

8.5

1st

28:45

Roger Tosswill

29:17

Vet

5th

+

00:32

3

3

6th

30:12

Phil Cartwright

29:59

Vet

6th

-

00:13

6

6

4th=

2

27:00

Allan Sutherland

30:38

Sen

7th

+

03:38

30:26

Roger Broughton

32:15

Sen

8th

+

01:49

1

1

9th

1

27:17

Dave Spencer

32:54

Vet

9th

+

05:37

3

27:00

Graeme Morgan

33:41

Sen

10th

+

06:41

1

Best time from last season.

2

2nd Ride at Standard Time

3

1st Ride at standard time

 

10 Mile T.T.

Week 01

13/04/2010

Best Time

Name

Time

Cat

Pos

+

From

Hcap

Total

Hcap

Last Year

-

Best Time

Pts

Hcap Pts

Pos

4

24:45

Peter Fenwick

24:29

Sen

1st

-

00:16

5

5

2nd

Orkney

Torquil Clyde

24:35

Vet

2nd

24:19

David Morrill

25:36

Vet

3rd

+

01:17

2

2

5th

4

27:19

Ranald Cartwright

26:53

Sen

4th

00:26

6

6

1st

2

27:00

Heath Mackay

28:21

Vet

5th

+

01:21

1

1

6th

27:09

Roger Tosswill

28:45

Vet

6th

+

01:36

28:36

Rob Murdoch

28:49

Youth

7th

+

00:13

4

4

3rd

27:06

Lorna Stanger

28:56

L Vet

8th

+

01:50

1

27:00

Allan Sutherland

29:15

Sen

9th

+

02:15

26:19

Phil Cartwright

30:12

Vet

10th

+

03:53

27:45

Roger Broughton

30:26

Sen

11th

+

02:41

28:08

Stewart Coulden-smith

31:21

Jun

12th

+

03:13

3

31:32

Robert MacGregor

32:19

Vet

13th

+

00:47

3

3

4th

1

1st Ride at Standard Time

2

2nd Ride at Standard Time

3

Best time from season 2008

4

Personal Best Time

 

 

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:29