Home Up Contents
NoSCA BAR 09 VeloPark School of Racing

 

North of Scotland Time Trial Best All Rounder Championships 2009    
                   
Senior 100   50   25   MPH    
Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles RT 4:27:09 Nat 100 2:01:09 7-11-09 Nat 50 0:56:06 7-18-09 Caitness 24.653    
Kenny Philpot Elgin CC 4:24:49 Nat 100 2:04:09 6-28-09 Crom Fth 0:58:01 8-15-09 RRCC 24.225    
Roger Sewell Ross-shire Rds CC 4:42:20 Nat 100 2:11:41 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:01:46 5-17-09 RRCC 22.773    
David Harter Forres CC 4:49:52 Rising West 2:10:54 6-28-09 Crom Fth 1:03:54 7-26-09 MFCC 22.364    
Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4:50:26 Nat 100 2:15:31 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:02:57 8-15-09 Helpers 25 22.208    
Kevin Moir Ross-shire Rds CC 5:01:13 Nat 100 2:23:24 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:05:36 8-15-09 RRCC 21.235    
Peter McLean Elgin CC 5:10:37 Nat 100 2:27:35 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:09:37 8-15-09 RRCC 20.397    
Lorna Stanger Caithness CC 5:08:13 Nat 100 2:37:33 6-28-09 Crom Fth 1:08:39 8-15-09 Helpers 25 20.119    
George Grant Forres CC 5:44:06 Nat 100 2:25:54 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:07:40 6-24-09 RRCC 20.055    
                   
Women 25   10   MPH        
Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Rds CC 1:09:20 6-24-09 RRCC 26:50 6-17-09 CFCC 21.341        
Lorna Stanger Caithness CC 1:08:39 8-15-09 Helpers 25 27:24 7-19-09 Caithness 20.930        
Katrina Moir Ross-shire Rds CC 1:15:20 7-18-09 Caithness 28:06 9-12-09 RRCC 19.838        
Laura Gunn Forres CC 1:18:56 8-9-09 Crom Fth 29:57 9-6-09 Kincraig 19.518        
Avril Gilchrist Ross-shire Rds CC 1:18:03 6-24-09 RRCC 29:29 6-17-09 CFCC 18.947        
Kate Finlayson Forres CC 1:25:02 8-9-09 Crom Fth 31:04 8-8-09 Forres 18.477        
                   
Womens Team                  
Ross-shire Rds CC 20.590 mph                  
Mary Eagleson, Katrina Moir                    
                   
Junior Male No juniors completed 50 mile distance              
                   
Junior Female 25   10   MPH        
Morag Eagleson Ross-shire Rds 1:14:22 7-18-09 Caithness 28:48 4-25-09 Nevis 20.502        
                   
Youth Male 25   10   MPH        
Sean Fraser Caithness CC 1:14:35 6-24-09 RRCC 0:27:54 7-19-09 Caithness 20.809        
Lewis Lyall Forres CC 1:18:21 6-24-09 RRCC 0:28:57 8-8-09 Forres 19.935        
                   
Youth Female 25   10   MPH        
Laura Gunn Forres CC 1:18:56 8-9-09 Crom Fth 0:29:57 9-6-09 Kincraig 19.518        
Kate Finlayson Forres CC 1:25:02 8-9-09 Crom Fth 0:31:04 8-8-09 Forres 18.477        
                   
Youth Team                  
Forres CC 19.727 mph                  
Lewis Lyall, Laura Gunn                    
                   
Veteran Male 100   50   25   10   Average Plus
Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 4:50:26 Nat 100 2:15:31 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:02:57 8-15-09 Helpers 25 24:11 9-12-09 RRCC 37:34
Roger Sewell Ross-shire Rds CC 4:42:20 Nat 100 2:11:41 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:01:46 5-17-09 RRCC 23:10 9-12-09 RRCC 29:04
Kenny Philpot Elgin CC 4:24:49 Nat 100 2:04:09 6-28-09 Crom Fth 0:58:01 8-15-09 RRCC 22:37 9-12-09 RRCC 17:12
David Harter Forres CC 4:49:52 Rising West 2:10:54 6-28-09 Crom Fth 1:03:54 7-26-09 MFCC 23:54 8-8-09 Forres 09:30
George Grant Forres CC 5:44:06 Nat 100 2:25:54 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:07:40 6-24-09 RRCC 26:06 9-12-09 RRCC 09:10
Peter McLean Elgin CC 5:10:37 Nat 100 2:27:35 7-11-09 Nat 50 1:09:37 8-15-09 RRCC 25:40 9-12-09 RRCC 05:35
                   
Veteran Male Team                  
Elgin CC + 11.23 sec                  
Kenny Philpot, Peter McLean                    
                   
Veteran Female 25   10   Average Plus        
Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Rds CC 1:09:20 6-24-09 RRCC 26:50 6-17-09 CFCC 5m 31s        
Lorna Stanger Caithness CC 1:08:39 8-15-09 Helpers 25 27:24 7-19-09 Caithness 0m 34s        
                   
North of Scotland Time Trial Championships    
10 miles promoted by Elgin CC on 23/5/09     25 miles promoted by Caithness CC 18/7/09    
Peter Ettles Forres CC Gold     Peter Alexander Moray Firth CC Gold    
Peter Alexander Moray Firth Silver     Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles CC Silver    
David Black Clach CC Bronze     Kenny Philpot Elgin CC Bronze    
Women     Women    
Rebecca Jackson Forres CC Gold     Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Gold    
Youth     Veteran Male    
Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Gold     Al Washington Caithess CC Gold    
Veteran Male     Veteran Female    
Alas. Washington Caithness CC Gold     Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Rds CC Gold    
Team     Team    
Elgin CC Kenny Philpot, Kevin Lackie, Kevin Hardman     Elgin CC Kenny Philpot, Kevin Lackie, Al Sutton    
                     
50 miles promoted by Ross-shire Rds CC on 11/7/09     100 miles promoted by NoSCA on 3/8/09    
Peter Alexander Moray Firth CC Gold     Kenny Philpot Elgin CC Gold    
Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles CC Silver     Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles CC Silver    
Kenny Philpot Elgin CC Bronze     Roger Sewell Ross-shire Rds CC Bronze    
Women     Veteran Male    
Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Rds Gold     Al Washington Caithness CC Gold    
Veteran Male                
Alas. Washington Caithness CC Gold                
Team                
Elgin CC Kenny Philpot, Al Sutton, Peter McLean                

 

Last modified: Sunday August 26, 2018 21:28