Home Up Contents
25mTT 10mTT 11mHilly Overall Weekend

 

Results

25 Mile TT - 18th July 2009 NoSCA
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize Medals
1                          
2 Beccy May Vet Orkney Tri Club     00:02:00 01:11:15 01:09:15 01:09:15    =1st Lady    
3 Steven Rockcliff Senior Musselburgh CC     00:03:00 01:11:12 01:08:12 01:08:12        
4 Laura Gunn Lady Yth Forres CC 00:32:13   00:04:00 DNS DNS DNS        
5 Martine Hughes Lady Vet Caithness CC 00:29:02 01:17:11 00:05:00 01:25:10 01:20:10 00:51:08 ###########      
6 Katrina Moir Lady Ross-shire Roads CC 00:21:32   00:06:00 01:21:20 01:15:20 00:53:48        
7 Morag Eagleson Lady Jun Ross-shire Roads CC 00:22:09   00:07:00 01:21:22 01:14:22 00:52:13   1st Jun/Yth on Hcap    
8 Kevin Moir Senior Ross-shire Roads CC 00:14:12   00:08:00 01:14:19 01:06:19 00:52:07 ###########      
9 Lorna Stanger Lady Vet Caithness CC 00:24:38 01:10:04 00:09:00 01:18:15 01:09:15 00:44:37 00:00:49  =1st Lady 1st Lady  
10 Mary Eagleson Lady Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 00:17:25 01:17:11 00:10:00 01:21:15 01:11:15 00:53:50 00:05:56      
11 Kevin Lackie Vet Elgin CC 00:07:53 01:09:02 00:11:00 01:11:52 01:00:52 00:52:59 00:08:10     1st Team  03:09:56
12 Ranald Cartwright Junior Caithness CC 00:25:58   00:12:00 01:21:32 01:09:32 00:43:34   1st Hcap    
13 Sean Fraser Youth Caithness CC 00:21:47   00:13:00 DNF DNF DNF        
14 Alistair Lawson Vet Musselburgh CC 00:13:21 01:20:41 00:14:00 01:23:15 01:09:15 00:55:54 00:11:26      
15 Roger Sewell Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 00:07:30 01:17:45 00:15:00 01:17:55 01:02:55 00:55:25 00:14:50 2nd Vet/Age Std    
16 Hamish Aitchison Vet Forres CC 00:11:55 01:13:49 00:16:00 01:23:01 01:07:01 00:55:06 00:06:48      
17 Mark Munro Senior Deeside T. CC 00:15:48   00:17:00 01:24:25 01:07:25 00:51:37        
18 Scott Forshaw   Ivy CC     00:18:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS      
19 Kenny Philpot Vet Elgin CC 00:07:13 01:08:00 00:19:00 01:19:36 01:00:36 00:53:23 00:07:24   3rd NoSCA 1st Team  03:09:56
20 Keith Eagleson Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 00:17:28 01:12:11 00:20:00 01:31:07 01:11:07 00:53:39 00:01:04      
21 Peter Robertson Vet Forres CC 00:19:39 01:21:17 00:21:00 01:31:01 01:10:01 00:50:22 00:11:16      
22 Al Sutton Vet Elgin CC 00:18:03 01:15:29 00:22:00 01:30:28 01:08:28 00:50:25 00:07:01     1st Team  03:09:56
23 Gavin Shirley Senior Nevis Cycles CC 00:06:42   00:23:00 01:19:06 00:56:06 00:49:24   3rd place 2nd NoSCA  
24 Darren Bain Senior Caithness CC 00:13:31   00:24:00 01:28:51 01:04:51 00:51:20        
25 George Grant Vet Forres CC 00:16:01 01:18:20 00:25:00 01:33:33 01:08:33 00:52:32 00:09:47      
26 Phil Cartwright Vet Caithness CC 00:17:08 01:10:35 00:26:00 01:33:27 01:07:27 00:50:19 00:03:08      
27 Peter Alexander Senior Moray Firth CC 00:05:59   00:27:00 01:23:03 00:56:03 00:50:04   2nd place 1st NoSCA  
28 Dave Morrill Vet Caithness CC 00:14:35 01:08:31 00:28:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS      
29 Duncan MacIntyre Vet Cairngorm CC 00:12:12 01:08:00 00:29:00 01:33:40 01:04:40 00:52:28 00:03:20      
30 Alasdair Washington  Vet Caithness CC 00:12:41 01:23:44 00:30:00 01:35:31 01:05:31 00:52:50 00:18:13 1st Vet/Age Std 1st Vet  
31 Keith Smith Senior Glasgow Wheelers 00:05:56   00:31:00 01:29:10 00:58:10 00:52:14        
32 Colin Smith Senior Shetland Wheelers 00:10:36   00:32:00 01:30:46 00:58:46 00:48:10   2nd Hcap    
33 Rob McLean Vet Angus Bike Chain 00:04:52 01:10:35 00:33:00 DNF DNF DNF DNF      
34 Ian Black Vet Sandy Wallace Cycles 00:04:28 01:09:02 00:34:00 01:29:39 00:55:39 00:51:11 00:13:23 1st Place    
                    highest wins      
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:13