Home Up Contents
25mTT 10mTT 11mHilly Overall Weekend

 

11m Hilly TT - 19th July 2009
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5 Martine Hughes Lady Vet Caithness CC 00:08:13 00:30:03 00:05:00 00:41:32 00:36:32 00:28:19 00:06:29  
6 Morag Eagleson Lady Jun Ross-shire Roads CC 00:06:53   00:06:00 00:41:04 00:35:04 00:28:11    
7 Lorna Stanger Lady Vet Caithness CC 00:07:33 00:27:07 00:07:00 00:39:06 00:32:06 00:24:33 00:04:59 1st Lady
8 Mary Eagleson Lady Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 00:05:53 00:30:02 00:08:00 00:42:13 00:34:13 00:28:20 00:04:11  
9 Sean Fraser Junior Caithness CC 00:07:10   00:09:00 00:42:45 00:33:45 00:26:35    
10 Darren Bain Sen Caithness CC 00:03:56   00:10:00 00:39:53 00:29:53 00:25:57    
11 Roger Broughton Sen Caithness CC 00:07:44   00:11:00 00:45:30 00:34:30 00:26:46    
12 Keith Eagleson Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 00:06:09 00:27:59 00:12:00 00:45:18 00:33:18 00:27:09 00:05:19  
13 Austin Hughes Sen Caithness CC 00:03:18   00:13:00 00:40:54 00:27:54 00:24:36   2nd Hcap
14 Peter Robertson Vet Forres CC 00:07:27 00:31:45 00:14:00 00:49:11 00:35:11 00:27:44 00:03:26  
15 Phil Cartwright Vet Caithness CC 00:05:28 00:27:20 00:15:00 00:49:19 00:34:19 00:28:51 00:06:59  
16 Al Sutton Vet Elgin CC 00:05:52 00:29:20 00:16:00 00:50:33 00:34:33 00:28:41 00:05:13  
17 Colin Smith Sen Shetland Wheelers 00:02:03   00:17:00 00:44:24 00:27:24 00:25:21    
18 Dave Morrill Vet Caithness CC 00:03:42 00:26:30 00:18:00 00:47:25 00:29:25 00:25:43 00:02:55 2nd Vet/Age Std
19 Rob Murdoch Yth Caithness CC 00:08:45   00:19:00 00:53:21 00:34:21 00:25:36    
20 Alasdair Washington Vet Caithness CC 00:03:44 00:32:46 00:20:00 00:51:16 00:31:16 00:27:32 00:01:30 1st Vet/Age Std
21 Peter Alexander Sen Moray Firth CC 00:02:05   00:21:00 00:46:47 00:25:47 00:23:42   1st Place
22 Ranald Cartwright Junior Caithness CC 00:05:58   00:22:00 00:53:00 00:31:00 00:25:02   1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
23 Mark Munro Sen Deeside T CC 00:04:30   00:23:00 00:51:23 00:28:23 00:23:53   1st Hcap
24 Rob McLean Vet Angus Bike Chain 00:01:35 00:27:20 00:24:00 00:51:23 00:27:23 00:25:48 00:00:03 3rd place
25 Keith Smith Sen Glasgow Wheelers 00:01:39   00:25:00 00:51:18 00:26:18 00:24:39   2nd place
26                      
27                      
28                      
29                      
30                      
31                      
32                      
33                      
34                      
                    highest wins  
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:13