Home Up Contents
25mTT 10mTT 11mHilly Overall Weekend

 

10 Mile TT - 19th July 2009
No Name Cat Club H/Cap Vet/Std Start Finish Time HCapT VetStdT Place/Prize
1                      
2                      
3 Laura Gunn Lady Yth Forres CC 00:08:21   00:03:00 DNS DNS DNS    
4 Martine Hughes Lady Vet Caithness CC 00:08:13 00:30:02 00:04:00 00:34:33 00:30:33 00:22:20 ###########  
5 Mary Eagleson Lady Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 00:05:53 00:30:02 00:05:00 00:32:45 00:27:45 00:21:52 00:02:17  
6 Lorna Stanger Lady Vet Caithness CC 00:07:33 00:27:07 00:06:00 00:33:24 00:27:24 00:19:51 ########### 1st Lady
7 Morag Eagleson Lady Jun Ross-shire Roads CC 00:06:53   00:07:00 00:36:28 00:29:28 00:22:35   2nd Jun/Yth on Hcap
8 Roger Broughton Sen Caithness CC 00:07:44   00:08:00 00:36:25 00:28:25 00:20:41    
9 Sean Fraser Junior Caithness CC 00:07:10   00:09:00 00:36:54 00:27:54 00:20:44   1st Jun/Yth on Hcap
10 Austin Hughes Sen Caithness CC 00:03:18   00:10:00 00:33:40 00:23:40 00:20:22    
11 Ranald Cartwright Junior Caithness CC 00:05:58   00:11:00 00:36:24 00:25:24 00:19:26   1st Hcap
12 Alistair Lawson Vet Musselburgh  CC 00:05:13 00:31:30 00:12:00 00:38:59 00:26:59 00:21:46 00:04:31 2nd Vet/Age Std
13 Keith Eagleson Vet Ross-shire Roads CC 00:06:09 00:27:59 00:13:00 00:41:04 00:28:04 00:21:55 ###########  
14 Steve Rockcliff Sen Musselburgh CC     00:14:00 00:40:56 00:26:56      
15 Peter Alexander Sen Moray Firth CC 00:02:05   00:15:00 00:36:59 00:21:59 00:19:54   1st Place
16 Darren Bain Sen Caithness CC 00:03:56   00:16:00 00:41:04 00:25:04 00:21:08    
17 Peter Robinson Vet Forres CC 00:07:27 00:31:45 00:17:00 00:46:12 00:29:12 00:21:45 00:02:33  
18 David MacIntyre Vet Cairngorm  CC 00:04:42 00:26:18 00:18:00 00:42:18 00:24:18 00:19:36 00:02:00 2nd Hcap
19 Al Sutton Vet Elgin CC 00:05:52 00:29:20 00:19:00 00:45:17 00:26:17 00:20:25 00:03:03  
20 Colin Smith Sen Shetland CC 00:02:03   00:20:00 00:42:38 00:22:38 00:20:35   2nd place
21 Alasdair Washington Vet Caithness CC 00:03:44 00:32:46 00:21:00 00:46:50 00:25:50 00:22:06 00:06:56 1st Vet/Age Std
22 Mark Munro Sen Deeside T.CC 00:04:30   00:22:00 00:46:38 00:24:38 00:20:08    
23 Phil Cartwright Vet Caithness CC 00:05:28 00:27:20 00:23:00 00:49:36 00:26:36 00:21:08 00:00:44  
24 Dave Morrill Vet Caithness CC 00:03:42 00:26:30 00:24:00 00:48:36 00:24:36 00:20:54 00:01:54  
25 Keith Smith Sen Glasgow Wheelers 00:01:39   00:25:00 00:47:58 00:22:58 00:21:19   3rd place
26 Rob McLean Vet Angus Bike Chain 00:01:35 00:27:20 00:26:00 00:49:11 00:23:11 00:21:36 00:04:09  
27                      
28                      
29                      
30                      
31                      
32                      
33                      
34                      
                    highest wins  
Last modified: Tuesday October 31, 2017 22:13