Home Up Contents
10mTT's Hill Climb July Racing Weekend May Racing Weekend Interclub 50 Mile TT

 


2009 10 Mile TT Results
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 22                                01/09/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:20:00 John Falconer 24:26:00 Vet 1st + 00:06 0.5 13.5 12th=
  24:50:00 Darren Bain 24:58:00 Sen 2nd + 00:08   23.5 7th=
  24:45:00 Peter Fenwick 25:35:00 Sen 3rd + 00:50   28 2nd
  26:19:00 Phil Cartwright 26:50:00 Vet 4th + 00:31   23.5 7th=
  26:47:00 Dave Hall 27:02:00 Vet 5th + 00:15   6 25th=
  27:06:00 Lorna Stanger 27:12:00 L Vet 6th + 00:06 0.5 42.5 1st
  27:29:00 Dave Spencer 27:17:00 Vet 7th - 00:12 3 9.5 21st=
1 29:11:00 Stewart Coulden-Smith 28:08:00 Youth 8th - 01:03 6 10 19th=
  28:36:00 Rob Murdoch 28:37:00 Youth 9th + 00:01 2 26 3rd=
  29:33:00 Steve Fraser 29:19:00 Vet 10th - 00:14 4 15.5 11th
  28:26:00 Gary Angus 29:36:00 Vet 11th + 01:10   13 14th
1 31:10:00 Colin Stone 30:39:00 Jun 12th - 00:31 5 21.5 9th
1 P.B.                               
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 21                                25/08/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:01:00 Austin Hughes 24:22:00 Sen 1st + 00:21 1 25.5 4th
  24:19:00 David Morrill 24:33:00 Vet 2nd + 00:14 3 25 5th
  24:50:00 Darren Bain 25:24:00 Sen 3rd + 00:34   23.5 7th=
  24:45:00 Peter Fenwick 25:28:00 Sen 4th + 00:43   28 2nd
  25:37:00 Al Washington 26:47:00 Vet 5th= + 01:10   5 26th=
1 27:50:00 Dave Hall 26:47:00 Vet 5th= - 01:03 6 6 24th=
  27:06:00 Lorna Stanger 27:13:00 L Vet 7th + 00:07 4 42 1st
  27:29:00 Dave Spencer 28:06:00 Vet 8th + 00:37   6.5 23rd
2 28:51:00 Rob Murdoch 28:36:00 Youth 9th - 00:15 5 24 6th
  28:26:00 Gary Angus 28:43:00 Vet 10th + 00:17 2 13 12th=
3 27:00:00 Kevin Henderson 28:48:00 Sen 11th + 01:48      
  29:11:00 Stewart Coulden-Smith 30:07:00 Youth 12th + 00:56   4 28th
  29:50:00 Martine Hughes 31:07:00 L Vet 13th + 01:17   9 21st
  31:10:00 Colin Stone 32:00:00 Jun 14th + 00:50   16.5 10th
  26:19:00 Phil Cartwright DNF Vet            
1 Best time from last season
2 P.B.                                  
3 1st Ride at standared time
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 20                                18/08/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:01 Austin Hughes 24:55 Sen 1st + 00:54 3 24.5 4th
  24:19 David Morrill 25:08 Vet 2nd + 00:49 4 22 7th
  24:50 Darren Bain 25:24 Sen 3rd + 00:34 5 23.5 5th=
  24:20 John Falconer 26:02 Vet 4th + 01:42   13 12th
  24:45 Peter Fenwick 26:07 Sen 5th + 01:22   28 2nd
  25:37 Al Washington 27:07 Vet 6th + 01:30   5 25th=
  27:06 Lorna Stanger 28:26 L Vet 7th + 01:20 1 38 1st
  26:19 Phil Cartwright 29:49 Vet 8th + 03:30   23.5 5th=
  28:51 Rob Murdoch 30:00 Youth 9th + 01:09 2 19 8th
  29:11 Stewart Coulden-Smith 30:42 Youth 10th + 01:31   4 27th
  31:43 John Sinclair 31:47 Vet 11th + 00:04 6 6 24th
  29:50 Martine Hughes 32:49 L Vet 12th + 02:59   9 21st
  31:10 Colin Stone 33:04 Jun 13th + 01:54   16.5 10th
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 19                                11/08/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:36 John Falconer 24:20 Vet 1st - 00:16 1 13 12th
1 25:15 Peter Fenwick 24:45 Sen 2nd - 00:30 2 28 2nd
  25:39 Herbie Hughes 25:34 Sen 3rd - 00:05   5 24th=
  26:19 Phil Cartwright 26:58 Vet 4th + 00:39   23.5 4th
1 28:07 Lorna Stanger 27:06 L Vet 5th - 01:01 6 37 1st
1 28:45 Roger Broughton 27:45 Sen 6th - 01:00 5 26 3rd
1 29:34 Rob Murdoch 28:51 Youth 7th - 00:43 4 17 8th=
1 31:54 Rachel Brooks 31:18 L Sen 8th - 00:36 3 3 27th
  29:11 Stewart Coulden-Smith 32:02 Youth 9th + 02:51   4 26th
  31:43 John Sinclair 32:22 Vet 10th + 00:39      
1 P.B.
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 18                                04/08/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:01 Austin Hughes 25:03 Sen 1st + 01:02 5 21.5 4th
  24:50 Darren Bain 25:51 Sen 2nd + 01:01 6 18.5 6th
  25:15 Peter Fenwick 26:34 Sen 3rd + 01:19 4 26 2nd
  25:39 Herbie Hughes 28:09 Sen 4th + 02:30   5 24th=
  27:09 Roger Tosswill 28:38 Vet 5th + 01:29 1.5 13.5 10th
  26:19 Phil Cartwright 29:01 Vet 6th + 02:42   23.5 3rd
  28:07 Lorna Stanger 29:30 L Vet 7th + 01:23 3 31 1st
  27:29 Dave Spencer 29:32 Vet 8th + 02:03   6.5 23rd
  28:45 Roger Broughton 30:41 Sen 9th + 01:56   21 5th
  29:33 Steve Fraser 31:02 Vet 10th + 01:29 1.5 11.5 14th
  31:03 Ian Clark 32:40 Vet 11th + 01:37   11 15th=
  31:54 Rachel Brooks 33:59 L Sen 12th + 02:05      
  31:43 John Sinclair 34:24 Vet 13th + 02:41      
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 17                                28/07/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:01 Austin Hughes 24:15 Sen 1st + 00:14   16.5 7th=
  25:23 Peter Fenwick 25:15 Sen 2nd - 00:08 3 22 3rd
  24:19 David Morrill 25:35 Vet 3rd + 01:16   18 5th
  25:37 Al Washington 26:57 Vet 4th + 01:20   5 24th=
  27:29 Dave Spencer 28:11 Vet 5th + 00:42   6.5 23rd
  28:07 Lorna Stanger 28:11 L Vet 6th + 00:04 1 28 1st
  28:51 Roger Broughton 28:45 Sen 7th - 00:06 2 21 4th
  29:57 Steve Fraser 29:33 Youth 8th + 00:24 4 10 18th=
1 30:03 Rob Murdoch 29:34 Youth 9th - 00:29 5 13 9th
  29:42 John Smith 30:40 Vet 10th + 00:58   17 6th
  31:39 Ian Clark 31:03 Vet 11th - 00:36 6 11 14th=
  31:43 John Sinclair 31:59 Vet 12th + 00:16      
1 PB
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 16                                21/07/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  Glasgow/w Keith Smith 22:48 Sen 1st          
  24:01 Austin Hughes 24:34 Sen 2nd + 00:33   16.5 7th=
  24:36 John Falconer 24:36 Vet 3rd + 00:00   12 10th=
  24:19 David Morrill 24:42 Vet 4th + 00:23   18 5th
  24:54 Darren Bain 24:50 Sen 5th + 00:04   12.5 9th
  25:23 Peter Fenwick 25:40 Sen 6th + 00:17   19 3rd=
  26:19 Phil Cartwright 27:30 Vet 7th + 01:11   23.5 2nd
2 27:00 Heath Mackay 28:03 Vet 8th + 01:03      
  28:24 Lorna Stanger 28:07 L Vet 9th + 00:17 3 27 1st
  27:29 Dave Spencer 28:15 Vet 10th + 00:46   6.5 21st
  28:36 Gary Angus 28:26 Vet 11th + 00:10 1 11 13th=
  29:06 Roger Broughton 28:51 Sen 12th + 00:15 2 19 3rd=
  29:42 John Smith 29:51 Vet 13th + 00:09   17 6th
1 30:21 Rob Murdoch 30:03 Youth 14th + 00:18 4 8 19th=
  29:50 Martine Hughes 30:41 L Vet 15th + 00:51   9 18th
3 32:08 Ian Clark 31:39 Vet 16th + 00:29 5 5 23rd=
3 30:00 John Sinclair 31:43 Vet 17th + 01:43      
  34:34 Ashley Latimer 33:52 Youth 18th + 00:42 6 12 10th=
1 PB                          
2 1st Ride since 2003 season
3 Best time from last season.
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 15                                14/07/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  Glasgow/w Keith Smith 22:55 Sen 1st          
  24:15 Austin Hughes 24:01 Sen 2nd - 00:14 1.5 16.5 7th=
  Orkney Torquil Clyde 24:27 Vet 3rd          
  24:19 David Morrill 24:33 Vet 4th + 00:14   18 4th
  24:36 John Falconer 24:45 Vet 5th + 00:09   12 10th=
  25:08 Darren Bain 24:54 Sen 6th - 00:14 1.5 12.5 9th
  26:04 Al Washington 25:37 Vet 7th - 00:27 3 5 22nd=
  25:39 Herbie Hughes 25:55 Sen 8th + 00:16   5 22nd=
  26:51 Phil Cartwright 26:19 Vet 9th - 00:32 4.5 23.5 2nd
  27:41 Dave Spencer 27:29 Vet 10th - 00:12   6.5 19th
3 28:56 Lorna Stanger 28:24 L Vet 11th - 00:32 4.5 24 1st
3 30:33 Gemma Scott 28:38 L Sen 12th - 01:55 6 11 12th=
3 29:09 Roger Broughton 29:06 Sen 13th - 00:03   17 5th=
  29:42 John Smith 29:49 Vet 14th + 00:07   17 5th=
  29:50 Martine Hughes 30:03 L Vet 15th + 00:13   9 17th
  30:21 Rob Murdoch 30:36 Youth 16th + 00:15   4 24th=
1 27:00 Jim ford 30:50 Sen 17th + 03:50      
2 27:00 Rachel Brooks 31:54 L Sen 18th + 04:54      
1 1st Ride at standard time
2 2nd Ride at standard time
3 P.B.'s
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 14                                07/07/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:15 Austin Hughes 24:52 Sen 1st + 00:37 6 15.0 8th
  24:19 David Morrill 25:19 Vet 2nd + 01:00 3 18.0 4th
  24:36 John Falconer 25:29 Vet 3rd + 00:53 5 12.0 9th=
  26:04 Al Washington 27:29 Vet 4th + 01:25 2 2.0 25th
  26:51 Phil Cartwright 28:17 Vet 5th + 01:26 0.5 19.0 2nd=
  27:19 Ranald Cartwright 28:51 Jun 6th + 01:32   9.5 15th
  27:41 Dave Spencer 29:30 Vet 7th + 01:49   6.5 18th
  28:56 Lorna Stanger 30:22 L Vet 8th + 01:26 0.5 19.5 1st
  30:16 Sandy Christie 31:12 Vet 9th + 00:56 4 10.0 13th=
  30:21 Rob Murdoch 32:00 Youth 10th + 01:39   4.0 23rd=
  29:50 Martine Hughes 32:15 L Vet 11th + 02:25   9.0 16th
  29:09 Roger Broughton 32:23 Sen 12th + 03:14   17.0 5th=
   
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 13                                 30/06/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  25:08 Darren Bain 25:16 Sen 1st + 00:08 1 11.0 9th=
  24:19 David Morrill 25:19 Vet 2nd + 01:00   15.0 7th
  27:52 Roger Tosswill 27:09 Vet 3rd - 00:43 5 12.0 8th
  29:57 Gary Angus 28:36 Vet 4th - 01:21 6 10.0 11th
  30:20 John Smith 29:42 Vet 5th - 00:38 4 17.0 4th=
  30:26 Martine Hughes 29:50 L Vet 6th - 00:36 3 9.0 13th=
1 31:20 Colin Stone 31:10 Jun 7th - 00:10 2 16.5 6th
1 P.B.
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 12                                 23/06/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:36 John Falconer 24:45 Vet 1st + 00:09 2 7.0 13th=
  25:52 Herbie Hughes 25:39 Sen 2nd - 00:13 5 5.0 20th=
  29:09 Roger Broughton 29:49 Sen 3rd + 00:40   17.0 4th
  30:07 Gary Angus 29:57 Vet 4th - 00:10 4 4.0 22nd=
  30:23 John Smith 30:20 Vet 5th - 00:03 3 13.0 7th
  32:11 Martine Hughes 30:26 L Vet 6th - 01:45 6 6.0 16th=
  34:34 Ashley Latimer 34:46 Youth 7th + 00:12 1 6.0 16th=
   
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 11                                 16/06/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:19 Austin Hughes 24:15 Sen 1st - 00:04 6 9.0 11th
  24:19 David Morrill 25:11 Vet 2nd + 00:52 1 15.0 5th
  25:23 Peter Fenwick 25:50 Sen 3rd + 00:27 4 19.0 1st=
  26:51 Phil Cartwright 27:25 Vet 4th + 00:34 3 18.5 3rd
  27:19 Ranald Cartwright 29:20 Jun 5th + 02:01   9.5 10th
1 28:56 Lorna Stanger 29:41 L Vet 6th + 00:45 2 19.0 1st=
  30:23 John Smith 30:47 Vet 7th + 00:24 5 10.0 8th=
  30:16 Sandy Christie 31:13 Vet 8th + 00:57   6.0 15th=
  30:21 Rob Murdoch 31:48 Youth 9th + 01:27   4.0 20th=
1 MTB
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 10                                 09/06/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  24:23 Austin Hughes 24:19 Sen 1st= - 00:04 3 3.0 21st
1 24:33 David Morrill 24:19 Vet 1st= - 00:14 5 14.0 6th
  24:36 John Falconer 25:38 Vet 3rd + 01:02   5.0 15th=
  25:23 Peter Fenwick 25:42 Sen 4th + 00:19   15.0 4th
  26:04 Al Washington 26:26 Vet 5th + 00:22      
  27:01 Phil Cartwright 26:51 Vet 6th - 00:10 4 15.5 3rd
  27:19 Ranald Cartwright 27:29 Jun 7th + 00:10 1 9.5 9th
  27:41 Dave Spencer 28:00 Vet 8th + 00:19   6.5 12th
1 29:45 Lorna Stanger 28:56 L Vet 9th - 00:49 6 17.0 1st=
  30:23 John Smith 30:29 Vet 10th + 00:06 2 5.0 15th=
  30:21 Rob Murdoch 31:17 Youth 11th + 00:56   4.0 19th=
  30:16 Sandy Christie 31:34 Vet 12th + 01:18   6.0 13th=
  30:33 Gemma Scott 31:53 L Sen 13th + 01:20   5.0 15th=
1 P.B.
                     
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 09                                 02/06/2009
Cancelled
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 08                                 26/05/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  Glasgow/w Keith Smith 23:16 Sen 1st          
  25:08 Darren Bain 25:47 Sen 2nd + 00:39   10.0 7th
  24:33 David Morrill 26:13 Vet 3rd + 01:40   9.0 8th
  27:03 Phil Cartwright 27:01 Vet 4th - 00:02 3.5 11.5 4th
  27:19 Ranald Cartwright 27:37 Jun 5th + 00:18 1 8.5 9th
  27:43 Dave Spencer 27:41 Vet 6th - 00:02 3.5 6.5 12th
  29:00 Sean Fraser 29:03 Youth 7th + 00:03 2 11.0 5th=
2 29:13 Roger Broughton 29:09 Sen 8th - 00:04 5 17.0 1st
  29:11 Stewart Coulden-Smith 29:44 Youth 9th + 00:33   4.0 18th=
1 28:37 Gary Angus 30:07 Vet 10th + 01:30      
  31:39 Sandy Christie 30:16 Vet 11th - 01:23 6 6.0 13th=
  30:23 John Smith 30:54 Vet 12th + 00:31   3.0 20th
  30:33 Gemma Scott 31:00 L Sen 13th + 00:27   5.0 15th=
  30:21 Rob Murdoch 32:09 Youth 14th= + 01:48   4.0 18th=
  31:20 Colin Stone 32:09 Jun 14th= + 00:49   14.5 3rd
1 Best time from last season
2 P.B.                     
 
10 MILE T. T.                                   WEEK 07                                 19/05/2009
  Best Time Name Time Cat Pos + From Hcap Total Hcap
  This Year         - Best Time Pts Hcap Pts Pos
  Glasgow/w Keith Smith 23:22 Sen 1st          
  24:36 John Falconer 24:57 Vet 2nd + 00:21   5.0 13th=
  25:23 Peter Fenwick 25:24 Sen 3rd + 00:01   15.0 1st
  24:33 David Morrill 25:32 Vet 4th + 00:59   9.0 6th=
  26:13 Al Washington 26:04 Vet 5th - 00:09      
  29:14 Ranald Cartwright 27:19 Jun 6th - 01:55 5.5 7.5 10th
  27:03 Phil Cartwright 27:30 Vet 7th + 00:27   8.0 8th=
  28:23 Dave Spencer 27:43 Vet 8th - 00:40 1 3.0 18th=
  29:38 Stewart Coulden-Smith 29:11 Youth 9th - 00:27   4.0 16th=
1 29:19 Roger Broughton 29:13 Sen 10th - 00:06   12.0 3rd
  29:57 Steve Fraser 30:00 Vet 11th + 00:03   6.0 12th
  29:45 Lorna Stanger 30:20 L Vet 12th + 00:35   11.0 4th
1 31:54 Rob Murdoch 30:21 Youth 13th - 01:33 4 4.0 16th=
  31:48 John Smith 30:23 Vet 14th - 01:25 3 3.0 18th=
  31:32 Gemma Scott 30:33 L Sen 15th -